Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Henry Cooper (East Hampton, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 LIHR Winter Challenge BG16,18 *first come first serve | R3 |
Joshua Kim (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/08/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 LIHR Winter Challenge BG16,18 *first come first serve | R2 |
Ben Tsapovski (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
12/08/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 LIHR Winter Challenge BG16,18 *first come first serve | R1 |
Leonardo Villacreses (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
08/04/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open SPORTIME Quogue Aug 4-6 (B16) | 32 |
SAMUEL LOPEZ (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 SPORTIME Quogue July 28-30 (BG-12/16) *top down by ranking | S |
Aidan Thomas (-----) |
L | 7-6 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 SPORTIME Quogue July 28-30 (BG-12/16) *top down by ranking | Q |
Matthew Decatur (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 SPORTIME Quogue July 28-30 (BG-12/16) *top down by ranking | 16 |
Lohit Madisetty (-----) |
W | 7-5 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Amagansett Memorial Day Championship BG12,16 *first come first serve | R3 |
Adrien William Lee Weber (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Amagansett Memorial Day Championship BG12,16 *first come first serve | R5 |
Jonah Miller (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Amagansett Memorial Day Championship BG12,16 *first come first serve | R4 |
Cristian Cilio (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Amagansett Memorial Day Championship BG12,16 *first come first serve | R1 |
Alexander Rubinstein Mash (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Ross School Tennis Academy BG12,14 | P1-F |
Gabriel De La Maza (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Ross School Tennis Academy BG12,14 | P1-S |
Alexander Aguilar (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Ross School Tennis Academy BG12,14 | R3 |
Teddy Brodlieb (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Ross School Tennis Academy BG12,14 | R2 |
Leo Zelenko (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/04/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Roslyn February Challenger BG14 | Q |
Hunter Udis (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/04/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Roslyn February Challenger BG14 | 16 |
Abraham Chan (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/03/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Roslyn February Challenger BG14 | 32 |
Ajay Jain (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B14d |
L4 Closed BG14 Doubles and Mixed | C-Q |
Leonardo Carmo (-----) |
Hunter Udis (-----) Aden Gorbansky (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B14d |
L4 Closed BG14 Doubles and Mixed | Q |
Leonardo Carmo (-----) |
Thomas Walsh (-----) Tristan Stratton (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B14d |
L4 Closed BG14 Doubles and Mixed | 16 |
Leonardo Carmo (-----) |
Christian Bravo (-----) Benjamin Wiese (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- |
01/22/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Ross School BG 12,14 | P1-F |
Teddy Brodlieb (-----) |
L | 6-2 0-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/22/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Ross School BG 12,14 | R5 |
Ayaan Merchant (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/22/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Ross School BG 12,14 | R4 |
Joseph Murray (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Ross School BG 12,14 | R3 |
Archyut Ravindran (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Ross School BG 12,14 | R1 |
Nikolas kontzias (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Syosset January Challenger BG14 | 16 |
Evan Shepard (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Syosset January Challenger BG14 | 32 |
Leon Zhao (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- |
L6 LIHR Winter Challenge BG16,18 *first come first serve | ||
12/09/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Joshua Kim (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 LIHR Winter Challenge BG16,18 *first come first serve | ||
12/08/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-2 | Ben Tsapovski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 LIHR Winter Challenge BG16,18 *first come first serve | ||
12/08/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-4 | Leonardo Villacreses (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open SPORTIME Quogue Aug 4-6 (B16) | ||
08/04/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
SAMUEL LOPEZ (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 SPORTIME Quogue July 28-30 (BG-12/16) *top down by ranking | ||
07/30/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 7-5 |
Aidan Thomas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 SPORTIME Quogue July 28-30 (BG-12/16) *top down by ranking | ||
07/29/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Matthew Decatur (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 SPORTIME Quogue July 28-30 (BG-12/16) *top down by ranking | ||
07/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 7-6 |
Lohit Madisetty (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Amagansett Memorial Day Championship BG12,16 *first come first serve | ||
05/28/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Adrien William Lee Weber (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Amagansett Memorial Day Championship BG12,16 *first come first serve | ||
05/28/2023 | R5 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Jonah Miller (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Amagansett Memorial Day Championship BG12,16 *first come first serve | ||
05/27/2023 | R4 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Cristian Cilio (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Amagansett Memorial Day Championship BG12,16 *first come first serve | ||
05/27/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Alexander Rubinstein Mash (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Ross School Tennis Academy BG12,14 | ||
02/19/2023 | P1-F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Gabriel De La Maza (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Ross School Tennis Academy BG12,14 | ||
02/19/2023 | P1-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Alexander Aguilar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Ross School Tennis Academy BG12,14 | ||
02/18/2023 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Teddy Brodlieb (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 Ross School Tennis Academy BG12,14 | ||
02/18/2023 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Leo Zelenko (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Roslyn February Challenger BG14 | ||
02/04/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Hunter Udis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Roslyn February Challenger BG14 | ||
02/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Abraham Chan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Roslyn February Challenger BG14 | ||
02/03/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Ajay Jain (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed BG14 Doubles and Mixed | ||
01/28/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Leonardo Carmo (-----) | 7-5 6-4 |
Hunter Udis (-----) Aden Gorbansky (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed BG14 Doubles and Mixed | ||
01/28/2023 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Leonardo Carmo (-----) | 7-5 6-3 |
Thomas Walsh (-----) Tristan Stratton (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed BG14 Doubles and Mixed | ||
01/28/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Leonardo Carmo (-----) | 6-1 6-2 |
Christian Bravo (-----) Benjamin Wiese (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Ross School BG 12,14 | ||
01/22/2023 | P1-F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 0-6 1-0 |
Teddy Brodlieb (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Ross School BG 12,14 | ||
01/22/2023 | R5 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Ayaan Merchant (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Ross School BG 12,14 | ||
01/22/2023 | R4 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Joseph Murray (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Ross School BG 12,14 | ||
01/21/2023 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Archyut Ravindran (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Ross School BG 12,14 | ||
01/21/2023 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Nikolas kontzias (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Syosset January Challenger BG14 | ||
01/13/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Evan Shepard (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Syosset January Challenger BG14 | ||
01/13/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Leon Zhao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap