Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Jack Knighton (Germantown, TN)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/29/2019 | Tournament B14s |
NORTH ATLANTA JR 1-DAY SATELLITE #8 - GA LEVEL 5 | RR |
Weston Zlotnick (-----) |
W | 4-3 3-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/29/2019 | Tournament B14s |
NORTH ATLANTA JR 1-DAY SATELLITE #8 - GA LEVEL 5 | RR |
Brandon Kuhn (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/29/2019 | Tournament B14s |
NORTH ATLANTA JR 1-DAY SATELLITE #8 - GA LEVEL 5 | RR |
Tom Hughes (-----) |
L | 4-3 4-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/10/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Lightman Tennis Center Jr Fall Classic (TN L3/STA L5), | C-F |
Patrick Burke (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- | |
11/10/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Lightman Tennis Center Jr Fall Classic (TN L3/STA L5), | C-S |
Maddox Little (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- | |
11/10/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Lightman Tennis Center Jr Fall Classic (TN L3/STA L5), | C-Q |
Thomas Cates (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Lightman Tennis Center Jr Fall Classic (TN L3/STA L5), | Q |
Parker Blackwell (-----) |
L | 7-6 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Lightman Tennis Center Jr Fall Classic (TN L3/STA L5), | 16 |
Declan Lonergan (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/08/2019 | Tournament B14d |
Lightman Tennis Center Jr Fall Classic (TN L3/STA L5), | 16 |
hamza janjua (-----) |
Jason Tang (-----) Eric Yang (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
11/03/2019 | Tournament B14s |
University Club of Memphis One-Day Tournament (TN L5/STA L5) | F |
Qasim Akbar (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
11/03/2019 | Tournament B14s |
University Club of Memphis One-Day Tournament (TN L5/STA L5) | S |
William Knighton (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
11/03/2019 | Tournament B14s |
University Club of Memphis One-Day Tournament (TN L5/STA L5) | Q |
Eddie Ferguson (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Snowden Grove Junior Fall Classic-MS L4,STA L5 Orange 1 | 16 |
John Heston Powers (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Snowden Grove Junior Fall Classic-MS L4,STA L5 Orange 1 | C-Q |
Lucas Zhang (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/11/2019 | Tournament B14s |
CTC and TOP TENNIS ACADEMY JR SINGLES AND DOUBLES - GA LEVEL 4 | 16 |
Issei Shimizu (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/06/2019 | Tournament B14d |
MUS Fall Championships (TN L3/STA L5) | F |
hamza janjua (-----) |
Patrick Burke (-----) Owen Gooch (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
10/05/2019 | Tournament B14s |
MUS Fall Championships (TN L3/STA L5) | Q |
Qasim Akbar (-----) |
L | 7-5 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
10/05/2019 | Tournament B14s |
MUS Fall Championships (TN L3/STA L5) | C-Q |
hamza janjua (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/04/2019 | Tournament B14d |
MUS Fall Championships (TN L3/STA L5) | S |
hamza janjua (-----) |
Parker Blackwell (-----) Thomas Cates (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
08/25/2019 | Tournament B14d |
Snowden Grove School Daze Doubles Jr. Classic MS L4 STA 5- 10U Or | C-F |
hamza janjua (-----) |
Mac Sullivan (-----) Hayden Young (-----) |
W | 4-5 4-1 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/25/2019 | Tournament XJ14d |
Snowden Grove School Daze Doubles Jr. Classic MS L4 STA 5- 10U Or | C-F |
Avery Berry (-----) |
Parker Blackwell (-----) Kate Winstead (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-5 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/24/2019 | Tournament XJ14d |
Snowden Grove School Daze Doubles Jr. Classic MS L4 STA 5- 10U Or | Q |
Avery Berry (-----) |
Ryan Crosby (-----) Isabella Saurenman (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- |
08/24/2019 | Tournament B14d |
Snowden Grove School Daze Doubles Jr. Classic MS L4 STA 5- 10U Or | Q |
hamza janjua (-----) |
Parker Blackwell (-----) Thomas Cates (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- |
08/10/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | 16 |
Evan Ly (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/10/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | C-QQ |
Everett Garrett (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/03/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Memphis Summer JTT End of Season Tournament (TN L6) | Q |
Tejkaushik Maradana (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
08/03/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Memphis Summer JTT End of Season Tournament (TN L6) | C-S |
Kushmir Muhammad (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/03/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Memphis Summer JTT End of Season Tournament (TN L6) | C-SQ |
Jaden Wallace (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
07/28/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Rhodes College Cup (TN L4/ STA L5) | F |
Ron Byrnes (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/27/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Rhodes College Cup (TN L4/ STA L5) | S |
Reid LeMay (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/10/2019 | Tournament B14s |
CTC and TOP TENNIS ACADEMY JR CHPS - GA LEVEL 4 | C-Q |
Sam Fickle (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/09/2019 | Tournament B14s |
CTC and TOP TENNIS ACADEMY JR CHPS - GA LEVEL 4 | 16 |
Savir Sethi (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- |
NORTH ATLANTA JR 1-DAY SATELLITE #8 - GA LEVEL 5 | ||
11/29/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-3 3-4 1-0 |
Weston Zlotnick (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NORTH ATLANTA JR 1-DAY SATELLITE #8 - GA LEVEL 5 | ||
11/29/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-3 |
Brandon Kuhn (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NORTH ATLANTA JR 1-DAY SATELLITE #8 - GA LEVEL 5 | ||
11/29/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-3 4-3 |
Tom Hughes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lightman Tennis Center Jr Fall Classic (TN L3/STA L5), | ||
11/10/2019 | C-F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-5 | Patrick Burke (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lightman Tennis Center Jr Fall Classic (TN L3/STA L5), | ||
11/10/2019 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
9-8 | Maddox Little (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lightman Tennis Center Jr Fall Classic (TN L3/STA L5), | ||
11/10/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-5 | Thomas Cates (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lightman Tennis Center Jr Fall Classic (TN L3/STA L5), | ||
11/09/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 7-6 |
Parker Blackwell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lightman Tennis Center Jr Fall Classic (TN L3/STA L5), | ||
11/09/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-7 6-2 1-0 |
Declan Lonergan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lightman Tennis Center Jr Fall Classic (TN L3/STA L5), | ||
11/08/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
hamza janjua (-----) | 7-6 |
Jason Tang (-----) Eric Yang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
University Club of Memphis One-Day Tournament (TN L5/STA L5) | ||
11/03/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 | Qasim Akbar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
University Club of Memphis One-Day Tournament (TN L5/STA L5) | ||
11/03/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 | William Knighton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
University Club of Memphis One-Day Tournament (TN L5/STA L5) | ||
11/03/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Eddie Ferguson (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Snowden Grove Junior Fall Classic-MS L4,STA L5 Orange 1 | ||
10/19/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
John Heston Powers (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Snowden Grove Junior Fall Classic-MS L4,STA L5 Orange 1 | ||
10/19/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Lucas Zhang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CTC and TOP TENNIS ACADEMY JR SINGLES AND DOUBLES - GA LEVEL 4 | ||
10/11/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Issei Shimizu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MUS Fall Championships (TN L3/STA L5) | ||
10/06/2019 | F | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
hamza janjua (-----) | 8-6 |
Patrick Burke (-----) Owen Gooch (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MUS Fall Championships (TN L3/STA L5) | ||
10/05/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 7-6 |
Qasim Akbar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MUS Fall Championships (TN L3/STA L5) | ||
10/05/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
hamza janjua (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MUS Fall Championships (TN L3/STA L5) | ||
10/04/2019 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
hamza janjua (-----) | 8-6 |
Parker Blackwell (-----) Thomas Cates (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Snowden Grove School Daze Doubles Jr. Classic MS L4 STA 5- 10U Or | ||
08/25/2019 | C-F | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
hamza janjua (-----) | 4-5 4-1 1-0 |
Mac Sullivan (-----) Hayden Young (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Snowden Grove School Daze Doubles Jr. Classic MS L4 STA 5- 10U Or | ||
08/25/2019 | C-F | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Avery Berry (-----) | 4-2 4-5 1-0 |
Parker Blackwell (-----) Kate Winstead (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Snowden Grove School Daze Doubles Jr. Classic MS L4 STA 5- 10U Or | ||
08/24/2019 | Q | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Avery Berry (-----) | 6-3 6-4 |
Ryan Crosby (-----) Isabella Saurenman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Snowden Grove School Daze Doubles Jr. Classic MS L4 STA 5- 10U Or | ||
08/24/2019 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
hamza janjua (-----) | 6-4 6-3 |
Parker Blackwell (-----) Thomas Cates (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | ||
08/10/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Evan Ly (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | ||
08/10/2019 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Everett Garrett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Memphis Summer JTT End of Season Tournament (TN L6) | ||
08/03/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 | Tejkaushik Maradana (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Memphis Summer JTT End of Season Tournament (TN L6) | ||
08/03/2019 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Kushmir Muhammad (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Memphis Summer JTT End of Season Tournament (TN L6) | ||
08/03/2019 | C-SQ | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 | Jaden Wallace (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rhodes College Cup (TN L4/ STA L5) | ||
07/28/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Ron Byrnes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rhodes College Cup (TN L4/ STA L5) | ||
07/27/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Reid LeMay (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CTC and TOP TENNIS ACADEMY JR CHPS - GA LEVEL 4 | ||
03/10/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Sam Fickle (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
CTC and TOP TENNIS ACADEMY JR CHPS - GA LEVEL 4 | ||
03/09/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Savir Sethi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap