Match History (2024) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Jacob Yasin (Dallas, TX)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/28/2024 | Tournament B14s |
Southlake | Singles & Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | 3RD |
aravindh balaji (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/28/2024 | Tournament B14s |
Southlake | Singles & Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | S |
Smayan Tej Nallabelli (-----) |
L | 5-3 1-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/28/2024 | Tournament B14d |
Southlake | Singles & Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | F |
Srijan Gourineni (-----) |
Luke Warren (-----) Sebastian Zavala (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
04/27/2024 | Tournament B14d |
Southlake | Singles & Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | S |
Srijan Gourineni (-----) |
Benjamin Park (-----) Rewk Nagel (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- |
04/27/2024 | Tournament B14d |
Southlake | Singles & Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | Q |
Srijan Gourineni (-----) |
Nicholas Zhang (-----) Shrihan Padi (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
04/27/2024 | Tournament B14s |
Southlake | Singles & Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | Q |
Shrihan Padi (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/27/2024 | Tournament B14s |
Southlake | Singles & Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | 16 |
Arhaan Altaf (-----) |
W | 6-1 2-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Ridgeland, MS: Crossroads of the South | 5TH |
Zoravar Sandhu (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/14/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Ridgeland, MS: Crossroads of the South | 5-8 |
Yuvan Karthikeyan (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/14/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Ridgeland, MS: Crossroads of the South | Q |
Michael Chervenkov (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/13/2024 | Tournament B12d |
Ridgeland, MS: Crossroads of the South | 16 |
Akshay Prasad (-----) |
Zoravar Sandhu (-----) Michael Chervenkov (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/13/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Ridgeland, MS: Crossroads of the South | 16 |
Akshay Prasad (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/13/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Ridgeland, MS: Crossroads of the South | 32 |
Wilton Pfifer (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/25/2024 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | C-32 |
Max D Smith (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/24/2024 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | C-32Q |
Brishan Paul (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/23/2024 | Tournament B12d |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | 32 |
Jason Ye (-----) |
Nathan Lee (-----) Max Lawson (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- |
03/23/2024 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | 64 |
Michael Chervenkov (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/04/2024 | Tournament B12d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships)-12s | R3 |
Ambrose Alexander (-----) |
Joshua Dratch (-----) Andrew Ma (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
03/04/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships)-12s | R3 |
Joshua Dratch (-----) |
W | 7-5 4-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/03/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships)-12s | R2 |
Henry Mather (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/03/2024 | Tournament B12d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships)-12s | R2 |
Ambrose Alexander (-----) |
Max D Smith (-----) Henry Mather (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
03/02/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships)-12s | R1 |
Brishan Paul (-----) |
L | 3-6 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/02/2024 | Tournament B12d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships)-12s | R1 |
Ambrose Alexander (-----) |
Joshua LaTour (-----) Brishan Paul (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
03/02/2024 | Tournament B12d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships)-12s | P1-F |
Ambrose Alexander (-----) |
Robert Rallis (-----) Jeremy Osborne (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/02/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships)-12s | P1-F |
Jeremy Osborne (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/28/2024 | Tournament B12d |
Level 3 Closed - Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | F |
Tomas Giraldo (-----) |
Keita Iida (-----) Mateo Vicens (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
01/28/2024 | Tournament B12d |
Level 3 Closed - Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | S |
Tomas Giraldo (-----) |
Allen Geng (-----) Anthony Li (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- |
01/28/2024 | Tournament B12d |
Level 3 Closed - Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | Q |
Tomas Giraldo (-----) |
Ansh Mehta (-----) Sourish Puchakayala (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
01/28/2024 | Tournament B12d |
Level 3 Closed - Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | 16 |
Tomas Giraldo (-----) |
Rohan Mehta (-----) Sushant Pothula (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
01/14/2024 | Tournament B12s |
TOSA 12/16 Winter Tournament | Singles Only - Boys’ and Girls’ 12/16 | 5TH |
Sushant Pothula (-----) |
W | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2024 | Tournament B12s |
TOSA 12/16 Winter Tournament | Singles Only - Boys’ and Girls’ 12/16 | 5-8 |
Siddhant Marathe (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2024 | Tournament B12s |
TOSA 12/16 Winter Tournament | Singles Only - Boys’ and Girls’ 12/16 | Q |
Srijan Gourineni (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2024 | Tournament B12s |
TOSA 12/16 Winter Tournament | Singles Only - Boys’ and Girls’ 12/16 | 16 |
Gavin Cebe (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2024 | Tournament B12s |
TOSA 12/16 Winter Tournament | Singles Only - Boys’ and Girls’ 12/16 | 32 |
Nicholas Zhang (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
Southlake | Singles & Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
04/28/2024 | 3RD | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
aravindh balaji (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southlake | Singles & Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
04/28/2024 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-3 1-4 1-0 |
Smayan Tej Nallabelli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southlake | Singles & Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
04/28/2024 | F | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Srijan Gourineni (-----) | 6-1 |
Luke Warren (-----) Sebastian Zavala (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southlake | Singles & Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
04/27/2024 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Srijan Gourineni (-----) | 7-5 |
Benjamin Park (-----) Rewk Nagel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southlake | Singles & Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
04/27/2024 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Srijan Gourineni (-----) | 6-3 |
Nicholas Zhang (-----) Shrihan Padi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southlake | Singles & Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
04/27/2024 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Shrihan Padi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southlake | Singles & Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
04/27/2024 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 2-0 |
Arhaan Altaf (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ridgeland, MS: Crossroads of the South | ||
04/15/2024 | 5TH | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Zoravar Sandhu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ridgeland, MS: Crossroads of the South | ||
04/14/2024 | 5-8 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Yuvan Karthikeyan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ridgeland, MS: Crossroads of the South | ||
04/14/2024 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Michael Chervenkov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ridgeland, MS: Crossroads of the South | ||
04/13/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Akshay Prasad (-----) | 8-2 |
Zoravar Sandhu (-----) Michael Chervenkov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ridgeland, MS: Crossroads of the South | ||
04/13/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Akshay Prasad (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ridgeland, MS: Crossroads of the South | ||
04/13/2024 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Wilton Pfifer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/25/2024 | C-32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Max D Smith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/24/2024 | C-32Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Brishan Paul (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/23/2024 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Jason Ye (-----) | 6-3 6-3 |
Nathan Lee (-----) Max Lawson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/23/2024 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Michael Chervenkov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships)-12s | ||
03/04/2024 | R3 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Ambrose Alexander (-----) | 8-2 |
Joshua Dratch (-----) Andrew Ma (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships)-12s | ||
03/04/2024 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 4-6 6-1 |
Joshua Dratch (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships)-12s | ||
03/03/2024 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Henry Mather (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships)-12s | ||
03/03/2024 | R2 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Ambrose Alexander (-----) | 8-2 |
Max D Smith (-----) Henry Mather (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships)-12s | ||
03/02/2024 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
3-6 7-5 6-2 |
Brishan Paul (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships)-12s | ||
03/02/2024 | R1 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Ambrose Alexander (-----) | 8-5 |
Joshua LaTour (-----) Brishan Paul (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships)-12s | ||
03/02/2024 | P1-F | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Ambrose Alexander (-----) | 8-4 |
Robert Rallis (-----) Jeremy Osborne (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships)-12s | ||
03/02/2024 | P1-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Jeremy Osborne (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Closed - Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/28/2024 | F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Tomas Giraldo (-----) | 6-4 |
Keita Iida (-----) Mateo Vicens (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Closed - Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/28/2024 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Tomas Giraldo (-----) | 7-6 |
Allen Geng (-----) Anthony Li (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Closed - Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/28/2024 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Tomas Giraldo (-----) | 6-2 |
Ansh Mehta (-----) Sourish Puchakayala (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Closed - Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/28/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Tomas Giraldo (-----) | 6-3 |
Rohan Mehta (-----) Sushant Pothula (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TOSA 12/16 Winter Tournament | Singles Only - Boys’ and Girls’ 12/16 | ||
01/14/2024 | 5TH | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Sushant Pothula (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TOSA 12/16 Winter Tournament | Singles Only - Boys’ and Girls’ 12/16 | ||
01/14/2024 | 5-8 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Siddhant Marathe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TOSA 12/16 Winter Tournament | Singles Only - Boys’ and Girls’ 12/16 | ||
01/14/2024 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Srijan Gourineni (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TOSA 12/16 Winter Tournament | Singles Only - Boys’ and Girls’ 12/16 | ||
01/13/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Gavin Cebe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TOSA 12/16 Winter Tournament | Singles Only - Boys’ and Girls’ 12/16 | ||
01/13/2024 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Nicholas Zhang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap