Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Jake Young (Hilton Head Island, SC)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
03/07/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | 3RD |
Kale Mize (-----) |
Roberto Ferrer Guimaraes (-----) Cody Benton (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
03/07/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | 3RD |
Cody Benton (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/06/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | S |
Kale Mize (-----) |
Tygen Goldammer (-----) Adam Sun (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
03/06/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | S |
Adam Sun (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/05/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | Q |
Kale Mize (-----) |
Meethre Barot (-----) Alexander Sterin (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
03/05/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | Q |
Alexander Sterin (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | 16 |
Kale Mize (-----) |
Gabe Avram (-----) Andrew Spurck (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | 16 |
Andrew Spurck (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/07/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kale Mize (-----) | 9-8 |
Roberto Ferrer Guimaraes (-----) Cody Benton (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/07/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Cody Benton (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/06/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Kale Mize (-----) | 8-3 |
Tygen Goldammer (-----) Adam Sun (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/06/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Adam Sun (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/05/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Kale Mize (-----) | 8-3 |
Meethre Barot (-----) Alexander Sterin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/05/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
5-7 6-1 7-5 |
Alexander Sterin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Kale Mize (-----) | 9-7 |
Gabe Avram (-----) Andrew Spurck (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
2-6 6-4 7-6 |
Andrew Spurck (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap