Match History (Rating) | View Advanced Player Stats |
James Andrew Ross (Frisco, TX)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/28/2024 | Tournament B16s |
Emilio Sanchez Academy April L5 Flighted | C-F |
Samuel Church-Schulman (-----) |
W | 4-1 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/28/2024 | Tournament B16s |
Emilio Sanchez Academy April L5 Flighted | C-S |
Blake Goode (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/27/2024 | Tournament B16s |
Emilio Sanchez Academy April L5 Flighted | C-QQ |
Alex Mazza (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/27/2024 | Tournament B16s |
Emilio Sanchez Academy April L5 Flighted | 16 |
Jose Vasquez (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/27/2024 | Tournament B16s |
Emilio Sanchez Academy April L5 Flighted | C-Q |
Krishang Badwal (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/26/2024 | Tournament B14d |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | Q |
Mason Vaughan (-----) |
Tabb Tuck (-----) Arjun Krishnan (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
03/24/2024 | Tournament B14d |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | 16 |
Mason Vaughan (-----) |
Sean Peng (-----) Tristan Stratton (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
03/24/2024 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | C-32Q |
Atticus Kim (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/23/2024 | Tournament B14d |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | 32 |
Mason Vaughan (-----) |
Noa Cakaric (-----) Cristobal Plasencia Robles (-----) |
W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
03/23/2024 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | 64 |
Carter Jauffret (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/25/2024 | Tournament B16d |
Splitz Blitz Team Challenge | F |
Grant Kleppinger (-----) |
Morgan Bucaille (-----) Mark Mrcela (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
02/25/2024 | Tournament B16s |
Splitz Blitz Team Challenge | F |
Mark Mrcela (-----) |
L | 5-4 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/25/2024 | Tournament B16d |
Splitz Blitz Team Challenge | S |
Grant Kleppinger (-----) |
Kamran Sadikov (-----) Bekzod Jalilov (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
02/25/2024 | Tournament B16s |
Splitz Blitz Team Challenge | S |
Bekzod Jalilov (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/24/2024 | Tournament B16d |
Splitz Blitz Team Challenge | Q |
Grant Kleppinger (-----) |
Gavin Boland (-----) Novak Konjanovski (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
02/24/2024 | Tournament B16s |
Splitz Blitz Team Challenge | Q |
Novak Konjanovski (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/24/2024 | Tournament B16d |
Splitz Blitz Team Challenge | 16 |
Grant Kleppinger (-----) |
Rajveer Dhillon (-----) Matthew Adanas (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
02/24/2024 | Tournament B16s |
Splitz Blitz Team Challenge | 16 |
Rajveer Dhillon (-----) |
W | 4-1 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2024 | Tournament B16s |
Level 5 Open @ HITT by Dunlop | C-Q |
Beau Gibson (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/19/2024 | Tournament B16s |
Level 5 Open @ HITT by Dunlop | C-QQ |
Damian Tabuteau (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/17/2024 | Tournament B16s |
Level 5 Open @ HITT by Dunlop | 16 |
RUSHIKESH sonawane (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/31/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Classic Rock Coffee San Antonio USTA National Winter Championships | 16 |
Atticus Kim (-----) |
W | 6-4 2-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/30/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Classic Rock Coffee San Antonio USTA National Winter Championships | 16 |
Antanas Daugis (-----) |
Carter Jauffret (-----) Daniel Malacek (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- |
12/30/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Classic Rock Coffee San Antonio USTA National Winter Championships | 32 |
Petru Cotoman (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
12/29/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Classic Rock Coffee San Antonio USTA National Winter Championships | 32 |
Antanas Daugis (-----) |
Om Chitale (-----) Zachary Szymanski (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- |
12/29/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Classic Rock Coffee San Antonio USTA National Winter Championships | 64 |
Rafael Pawar (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Classic Rock Coffee San Antonio USTA National Winter Championships | 64 |
Antanas Daugis (-----) |
Albert Crismar (-----) Dylan Jones (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- |
12/28/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Classic Rock Coffee San Antonio USTA National Winter Championships | 128 |
Alexander Pierce (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/26/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 14 National Indoor Championships | C2-Q |
Boning Wang (-----) |
L | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 14 National Indoor Championships | Q |
Izyan Ahmad (-----) |
L | 5-7 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 14 National Indoor Championships | 16 |
Antanas Daugis (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/24/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 14 National Indoor Championships | 32 |
Gadin Arun (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/24/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 14 National Indoor Championships | 64 |
Georgii Demers (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/24/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Boys 14 National Indoor Championships | 32 |
Ketan Garg (-----) |
Morgan Rich (-----) Thomas Sirichantho (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
11/20/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Southwest and Texas 16U-18U Intersectional Team L2 | W-F |
eddie zeng (-----) |
Elijah Mireles (-----) Daniel Zhang (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
11/20/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Southwest and Texas 16U-18U Intersectional Team L2 | W-F |
Autumn Xu (-----) |
Elijah Mireles (-----) Kayden Johnson (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
11/20/2023 | Tournament XJ16s |
Southwest and Texas 16U-18U Intersectional Team L2 | W-F |
Elijah Mireles (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Southwest and Texas 16U-18U Intersectional Team L2 | R3 |
Avery Brooks (-----) |
Aidan Cebe (-----) Isabella Zertuche (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
11/18/2023 | Tournament XJ16s |
Southwest and Texas 16U-18U Intersectional Team L2 | R3 |
Aidan Cebe (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Southwest and Texas 16U-18U Intersectional Team L2 | R2 |
Avery Brooks (-----) |
Devon Zhang (-----) Halley Brooks (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
11/18/2023 | Tournament XJ16s |
Southwest and Texas 16U-18U Intersectional Team L2 | R2 |
Devon Zhang (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Southwest and Texas 16U-18U Intersectional Team L2 | R1 |
Autumn Xu (-----) |
Aidan Xu (-----) Anugrah Balaswamy (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- |
11/18/2023 | Tournament XJ16s |
Southwest and Texas 16U-18U Intersectional Team L2 | R1 |
Aidan Xu (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- |
Emilio Sanchez Academy April L5 Flighted | ||
04/28/2024 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 5-3 |
Samuel Church-Schulman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Emilio Sanchez Academy April L5 Flighted | ||
04/28/2024 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Blake Goode (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Emilio Sanchez Academy April L5 Flighted | ||
04/27/2024 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Alex Mazza (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Emilio Sanchez Academy April L5 Flighted | ||
04/27/2024 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Jose Vasquez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Emilio Sanchez Academy April L5 Flighted | ||
04/27/2024 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Krishang Badwal (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/26/2024 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Mason Vaughan (-----) | 6-3 6-2 |
Tabb Tuck (-----) Arjun Krishnan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/24/2024 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Mason Vaughan (-----) | 6-3 6-2 |
Sean Peng (-----) Tristan Stratton (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/24/2024 | C-32Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Atticus Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/23/2024 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Mason Vaughan (-----) | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Noa Cakaric (-----) Cristobal Plasencia Robles (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/23/2024 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Carter Jauffret (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Splitz Blitz Team Challenge | ||
02/25/2024 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Grant Kleppinger (-----) | 6-1 |
Morgan Bucaille (-----) Mark Mrcela (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Splitz Blitz Team Challenge | ||
02/25/2024 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-4 4-2 |
Mark Mrcela (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Splitz Blitz Team Challenge | ||
02/25/2024 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Grant Kleppinger (-----) | 6-3 |
Kamran Sadikov (-----) Bekzod Jalilov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Splitz Blitz Team Challenge | ||
02/25/2024 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Bekzod Jalilov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Splitz Blitz Team Challenge | ||
02/24/2024 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Grant Kleppinger (-----) | 6-3 |
Gavin Boland (-----) Novak Konjanovski (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Splitz Blitz Team Challenge | ||
02/24/2024 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Novak Konjanovski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Splitz Blitz Team Challenge | ||
02/24/2024 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Grant Kleppinger (-----) | 6-2 |
Rajveer Dhillon (-----) Matthew Adanas (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Splitz Blitz Team Challenge | ||
02/24/2024 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 2-4 1-0 |
Rajveer Dhillon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 Open @ HITT by Dunlop | ||
02/19/2024 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Beau Gibson (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 Open @ HITT by Dunlop | ||
02/19/2024 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Damian Tabuteau (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 Open @ HITT by Dunlop | ||
02/17/2024 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
RUSHIKESH sonawane (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Classic Rock Coffee San Antonio USTA National Winter Championships | ||
12/31/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 2-6 6-4 |
Atticus Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Classic Rock Coffee San Antonio USTA National Winter Championships | ||
12/30/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Antanas Daugis (-----) | 7-5 6-4 |
Carter Jauffret (-----) Daniel Malacek (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Classic Rock Coffee San Antonio USTA National Winter Championships | ||
12/30/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Petru Cotoman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Classic Rock Coffee San Antonio USTA National Winter Championships | ||
12/29/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Antanas Daugis (-----) | 6-1 6-0 |
Om Chitale (-----) Zachary Szymanski (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Classic Rock Coffee San Antonio USTA National Winter Championships | ||
12/29/2023 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Rafael Pawar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Classic Rock Coffee San Antonio USTA National Winter Championships | ||
12/28/2023 | 64 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Antanas Daugis (-----) | 6-1 7-5 |
Albert Crismar (-----) Dylan Jones (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Classic Rock Coffee San Antonio USTA National Winter Championships | ||
12/28/2023 | 128 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Alexander Pierce (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14 National Indoor Championships | ||
11/26/2023 | C2-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Boning Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14 National Indoor Championships | ||
11/25/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-7 7-5 6-2 |
Izyan Ahmad (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14 National Indoor Championships | ||
11/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Antanas Daugis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14 National Indoor Championships | ||
11/24/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-6 6-1 6-2 |
Gadin Arun (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14 National Indoor Championships | ||
11/24/2023 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Georgii Demers (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14 National Indoor Championships | ||
11/24/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Ketan Garg (-----) | 8-5 |
Morgan Rich (-----) Thomas Sirichantho (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southwest and Texas 16U-18U Intersectional Team L2 | ||
11/20/2023 | W-F | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
eddie zeng (-----) | Def |
Elijah Mireles (-----) Daniel Zhang (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Southwest and Texas 16U-18U Intersectional Team L2 | ||
11/20/2023 | W-F | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Autumn Xu (-----) | Def |
Elijah Mireles (-----) Kayden Johnson (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Southwest and Texas 16U-18U Intersectional Team L2 | ||
11/20/2023 | W-F | Tournament XJ16s |
L | ||
Def | Elijah Mireles (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Southwest and Texas 16U-18U Intersectional Team L2 | ||
11/18/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Avery Brooks (-----) | 6-4 |
Aidan Cebe (-----) Isabella Zertuche (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southwest and Texas 16U-18U Intersectional Team L2 | ||
11/18/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Aidan Cebe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southwest and Texas 16U-18U Intersectional Team L2 | ||
11/18/2023 | R2 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Avery Brooks (-----) | 6-1 |
Devon Zhang (-----) Halley Brooks (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southwest and Texas 16U-18U Intersectional Team L2 | ||
11/18/2023 | R2 | Tournament XJ16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Devon Zhang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southwest and Texas 16U-18U Intersectional Team L2 | ||
11/18/2023 | R1 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Autumn Xu (-----) | 7-5 |
Aidan Xu (-----) Anugrah Balaswamy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southwest and Texas 16U-18U Intersectional Team L2 | ||
11/18/2023 | R1 | Tournament XJ16s |
L | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Aidan Xu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap