Match History (2016) | View Advanced Player Stats |
James Foster (Longmeadow, MA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/31/2016 | Tournament B14s |
Bloomfield 12, 14 (Sat.) L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR |
Bradley Stakoff (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
12/31/2016 | Tournament B14s |
Bloomfield 12, 14 (Sat.) L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR |
Shane Jacob (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
12/31/2016 | Tournament B14s |
Bloomfield 12, 14 (Sat.) L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR |
Graham Wood (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/17/2016 | Tournament B12s |
Farmington Valley Racquet Club 12 L5 Championship Event | 16 |
Sebastien Lowy (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2016 | Tournament B12s |
Newington 12 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | Q |
Kaiaitz Mendibe (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2016 | Tournament B12s |
Newington 12 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | 16 |
Derek Hafiz (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/26/2016 | Tournament B14s |
Bloomfield 12,14 (Sat.) L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR |
Luca Trolio (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
11/26/2016 | Tournament B14s |
Bloomfield 12,14 (Sat.) L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR |
Max-William Kanz (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
11/26/2016 | Tournament B14s |
Bloomfield 12,14 (Sat.) L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR |
Shane Jacob (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
11/19/2016 | Tournament B12s |
Farmington Valley 12 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | 16 | John Henderson | L | 7-5 5-7 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
11/13/2016 | Tournament B12s |
Pinewoods 12,16 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | F | Quincy Jones | L | 5-7 7-6 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
11/13/2016 | Tournament B12s |
Pinewoods 12,16 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | S | Kyle Song | W | 6-4 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
11/12/2016 | Tournament B12s |
Pinewoods 12,16 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | Q | Joseph Lublinsky | W | 6-4 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
11/12/2016 | Tournament B12s |
Pinewoods 12,16 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | 16 | Tyson Nichols | W | 7-5 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
11/06/2016 | Tournament B14s |
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 14 L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR | Justin Lipper | W | 6-3 | ----- | ----- | |
11/06/2016 | Tournament B14s |
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 14 L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR | Max-William Kanz | W | 6-4 | ----- | ----- | |
11/06/2016 | Tournament B14s |
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 14 L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR | Nicholas Miller | W | 6-0 | ----- | ----- | |
10/30/2016 | Tournament B12s |
Middlebury 12 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | F |
Joaquin Garcia (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/30/2016 | Tournament B12s |
Middlebury 12 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | S |
Luke Brodsky (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/29/2016 | Tournament B12s |
Middlebury 12 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | Q |
Kaiaitz Mendibe (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/29/2016 | Tournament B12s |
Middlebury 12 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | 16 |
Trem Ampeloquio (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/28/2016 | Tournament B12s |
Middlebury 12 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | 32 |
Sidharth Anil (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2016 | Tournament B12d |
Lyme Shores 12,16(Sat) & 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Challenger Circuit Event | RR |
Utsav Subramani (-----) |
Cooper Munson (-----) Colin Wiese (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
10/22/2016 | Tournament B12d |
Lyme Shores 12,16(Sat) & 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Challenger Circuit Event | RR |
Utsav Subramani (-----) |
John Henderson (-----) Joseph Lublinsky (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
10/22/2016 | Tournament B12d |
Lyme Shores 12,16(Sat) & 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Challenger Circuit Event | RR |
Utsav Subramani (-----) |
Charles Coleman (-----) Sebastien Naginski (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
10/22/2016 | Tournament B12d |
Lyme Shores 12,16(Sat) & 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Challenger Circuit Event | RR |
Utsav Subramani (-----) |
Liam Hovorka (-----) Paul James (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
10/01/2016 | Tournament B12s |
Pinewoods 12 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | 16 |
Kaiaitz Mendibe (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/24/2016 | Tournament B12d |
Southern Connecticut 12,16(Sat) & 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Round Robin Challenger Circuit Event | RR |
Utsav Subramani (-----) |
John Henderson (-----) Joseph Lublinsky (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
09/24/2016 | Tournament B12d |
Southern Connecticut 12,16(Sat) & 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Round Robin Challenger Circuit Event | RR |
Utsav Subramani (-----) |
Quincy Jones (-----) Kaiaitz Mendibe (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- |
09/24/2016 | Tournament B12d |
Southern Connecticut 12,16(Sat) & 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Round Robin Challenger Circuit Event | RR |
Utsav Subramani (-----) |
Liam Hovorka (-----) Paul James (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
09/17/2016 | Tournament B12s |
Farmington Valley 12,16 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | Q |
Quincy Jones (-----) |
L | 5-7 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2016 | Tournament B12s |
Farmington Valley 12,16 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | 16 |
Nathan Rothschild (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/17/2016 | Tournament B14s |
Children's Classic 2016 Farmington Field Club 12,14,16 L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR |
Jared Hershey (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
07/17/2016 | Tournament B14s |
Children's Classic 2016 Farmington Field Club 12,14,16 L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR |
Yasha Laskin (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/17/2016 | Tournament B14s |
Children's Classic 2016 Farmington Field Club 12,14,16 L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR |
Joaquin Garcia (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
05/28/2016 | Tournament B12s |
Farmington Valley 12,14 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | Q |
Robert Daus (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2016 | Tournament B12s |
Farmington Valley 12,14 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | 16 |
William Howley (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/14/2016 | Tournament B12s |
Bloomfield 12 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | 16 |
Samuel Lublinsky (-----) |
L | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/07/2016 | Tournament B12s |
Greater Hartford Youth Tennis Association 12,14 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | Q |
Devon Stringer (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/07/2016 | Tournament B12s |
Greater Hartford Youth Tennis Association 12,14 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | 16 |
Shane Mettler (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2016 | Tournament B14s |
East Hartford 14 L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR |
Max-William Kanz (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- | |
04/30/2016 | Tournament B14s |
East Hartford 14 L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR |
Jacob Lindsay (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
04/30/2016 | Tournament B14s |
East Hartford 14 L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR |
Euhan Kim (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
04/09/2016 | Tournament B12s |
Glastonbury 12 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | Q |
Rohan Suryawanshi (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/09/2016 | Tournament B12s |
Glastonbury 12 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | 16 |
Liam Hovorka (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/08/2016 | Tournament B12s |
Glastonbury 12 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | 32 |
Andre Letourneau (-----) |
W | 6-1 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/05/2016 | Tournament B12s |
Grande Meadows 12,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | Q |
Devon Stringer (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/05/2016 | Tournament B12s |
Grande Meadows 12,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | 16 |
Nathan Rothschild (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/07/2016 | Tournament B12s |
Grande Meadows 12 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | S |
Harrison Collomb (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/06/2016 | Tournament B12s |
Grande Meadows 12 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | Q |
Varun Swaminathan (-----) |
W | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/06/2016 | Tournament B12s |
Grande Meadows 12 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | 16 |
Matthew Wraga (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- |
Bloomfield 12, 14 (Sat.) L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
12/31/2016 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 | Bradley Stakoff (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield 12, 14 (Sat.) L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
12/31/2016 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 | Shane Jacob (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield 12, 14 (Sat.) L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
12/31/2016 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Graham Wood (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Farmington Valley Racquet Club 12 L5 Championship Event | ||
12/17/2016 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Sebastien Lowy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Newington 12 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
12/03/2016 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Kaiaitz Mendibe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Newington 12 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
12/03/2016 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Derek Hafiz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield 12,14 (Sat.) L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
11/26/2016 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 | Luca Trolio (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield 12,14 (Sat.) L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
11/26/2016 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 | Max-William Kanz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield 12,14 (Sat.) L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
11/26/2016 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 | Shane Jacob (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Farmington Valley 12 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
11/19/2016 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-5 5-7 1-0 |
John Henderson | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods 12,16 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
11/13/2016 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-7 7-6 6-1 |
Quincy Jones | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods 12,16 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
11/13/2016 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Kyle Song | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods 12,16 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
11/12/2016 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Joseph Lublinsky | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods 12,16 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
11/12/2016 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Tyson Nichols | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 14 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
11/06/2016 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 | Justin Lipper | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 14 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
11/06/2016 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 | Max-William Kanz | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 14 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
11/06/2016 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 | Nicholas Miller | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Middlebury 12 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
10/30/2016 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Joaquin Garcia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Middlebury 12 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
10/30/2016 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Luke Brodsky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Middlebury 12 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
10/29/2016 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
2-6 6-2 6-4 |
Kaiaitz Mendibe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Middlebury 12 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
10/29/2016 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Trem Ampeloquio (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Middlebury 12 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
10/28/2016 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Sidharth Anil (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lyme Shores 12,16(Sat) & 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Challenger Circuit Event | ||
10/22/2016 | RR | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Utsav Subramani (-----) | 6-1 |
Cooper Munson (-----) Colin Wiese (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lyme Shores 12,16(Sat) & 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Challenger Circuit Event | ||
10/22/2016 | RR | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Utsav Subramani (-----) | 6-4 |
John Henderson (-----) Joseph Lublinsky (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lyme Shores 12,16(Sat) & 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Challenger Circuit Event | ||
10/22/2016 | RR | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Utsav Subramani (-----) | 6-3 |
Charles Coleman (-----) Sebastien Naginski (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lyme Shores 12,16(Sat) & 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Challenger Circuit Event | ||
10/22/2016 | RR | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Utsav Subramani (-----) | 6-1 |
Liam Hovorka (-----) Paul James (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods 12 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
10/01/2016 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Kaiaitz Mendibe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Connecticut 12,16(Sat) & 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Round Robin Challenger Circuit Event | ||
09/24/2016 | RR | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Utsav Subramani (-----) | 6-1 |
John Henderson (-----) Joseph Lublinsky (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Connecticut 12,16(Sat) & 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Round Robin Challenger Circuit Event | ||
09/24/2016 | RR | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Utsav Subramani (-----) | 7-5 |
Quincy Jones (-----) Kaiaitz Mendibe (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Connecticut 12,16(Sat) & 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Round Robin Challenger Circuit Event | ||
09/24/2016 | RR | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Utsav Subramani (-----) | 6-2 |
Liam Hovorka (-----) Paul James (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Farmington Valley 12,16 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
09/17/2016 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-7 7-6 1-0 |
Quincy Jones (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Farmington Valley 12,16 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
09/17/2016 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Nathan Rothschild (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Children's Classic 2016 Farmington Field Club 12,14,16 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
07/17/2016 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 | Jared Hershey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Children's Classic 2016 Farmington Field Club 12,14,16 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
07/17/2016 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Yasha Laskin (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Children's Classic 2016 Farmington Field Club 12,14,16 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
07/17/2016 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 | Joaquin Garcia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Farmington Valley 12,14 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
05/28/2016 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Robert Daus (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Farmington Valley 12,14 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
05/28/2016 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
William Howley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield 12 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
05/14/2016 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Samuel Lublinsky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greater Hartford Youth Tennis Association 12,14 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
05/07/2016 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Devon Stringer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greater Hartford Youth Tennis Association 12,14 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
05/07/2016 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Shane Mettler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford 14 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
04/30/2016 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 | Max-William Kanz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford 14 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
04/30/2016 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 | Jacob Lindsay (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford 14 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
04/30/2016 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 | Euhan Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glastonbury 12 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
04/09/2016 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Rohan Suryawanshi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glastonbury 12 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
04/09/2016 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Liam Hovorka (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glastonbury 12 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
04/08/2016 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 4-6 1-0 |
Andre Letourneau (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grande Meadows 12,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
03/05/2016 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Devon Stringer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grande Meadows 12,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
03/05/2016 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Nathan Rothschild (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grande Meadows 12 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
02/07/2016 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Harrison Collomb (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grande Meadows 12 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
02/06/2016 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Varun Swaminathan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grande Meadows 12 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
02/06/2016 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Matthew Wraga (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap