Match History (2020) | View Advanced Player Stats |
James Smith (Brentwood, TN)
Male |
5.0 S 8/8/2023 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
4.3769 7/31/2024 |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
5.0 Rating Meter
4.5001 - 5.0000
4.5001 - 5.0000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/06/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Southern Championships BG 16 & 18 - Central (Pilot) | C-R3Q |
Pedro Garcia (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/05/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Southern Championships BG 16 & 18 - Central (Pilot) | 32 |
Lance Watson (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/23/2020 | Tournament B18s |
NEW DATE-Tennessee State Singles Championships (TN L1/STA L 2) (SR 5)-For TENNESSEE Residents ONLY | C-R2 |
Ethan Eisenhauer (-----) |
L | 4-1 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/21/2020 | Tournament B18s |
NEW DATE-Tennessee State Singles Championships (TN L1/STA L 2) (SR 5)-For TENNESSEE Residents ONLY | 16 |
Foster Pierce (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/21/2020 | Tournament B18s |
NEW DATE-Tennessee State Singles Championships (TN L1/STA L 2) (SR 5)-For TENNESSEE Residents ONLY | 32 |
Alex Juergens (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/01/2020 | Tournament B18s |
*RESCHEDULED* USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 18 (National L4) | C-R2 |
Jason Kim (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/31/2020 | Tournament B18s |
*RESCHEDULED* USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 18 (National L4) | 64 |
Joshua Kim (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/31/2020 | Tournament B18s |
*RESCHEDULED* USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 18 (National L4) | C-R1 |
Marco Pennelli (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/04/2020 | Tournament B18s |
*RESCHEDULED* USTA Southern Closed BG 18s Championship Level 1 (National L3) | C-R2 |
Charles Fremaux (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/03/2020 | Tournament B18s |
*RESCHEDULED* USTA Southern Closed BG 18s Championship Level 1 (National L3) | 128 |
Robert Bauer (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/13/2020 | Tournament XJ16d |
Fall Junior Open Tournament at GPS (TN L3/STA L5) & 10U McKinney Dahlstrom circuit event | S |
Belle Huddleston (-----) |
Simon Horne (-----) Olivia Porterfield (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
09/13/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Fall Junior Open Tournament at GPS (TN L3/STA L5) & 10U McKinney Dahlstrom circuit event | S |
Dylan OKeeffe (-----) |
L | 6-4 0-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/13/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Fall Junior Open Tournament at GPS (TN L3/STA L5) & 10U McKinney Dahlstrom circuit event | Q |
Kai Lam (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/12/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Fall Junior Open Tournament at GPS (TN L3/STA L5) & 10U McKinney Dahlstrom circuit event | 3RD |
Jacob Ginn (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/23/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Razorback Junior Championships AR 2/STA 3 (10U Green; Orange 1) (2021 National L5) | 3RD |
Anthony Tran (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/22/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Razorback Junior Championships AR 2/STA 3 (10U Green; Orange 1) (2021 National L5) | S |
Evan Edwards (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/22/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Razorback Junior Championships AR 2/STA 3 (10U Green; Orange 1) (2021 National L5) | Q |
Alexander Wells (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/02/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Little Harpeth Junior Slam (TN L2/STA L3) (SR 5) | QCF |
Sam Elasy (-----) |
L | 2-4 5-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/02/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Little Harpeth Junior Slam (TN L2/STA L3) (SR 5) | QCS |
Kinton Lewis (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/01/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Little Harpeth Junior Slam (TN L2/STA L3) (SR 5) | Q |
Jackson Stone (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/01/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Little Harpeth Junior Slam (TN L2/STA L3) (SR 5) | 16 |
Micah Prude (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/19/2020 | Tournament B18s |
West TN Junior Championship (TN L2/STA L4) (YP Green L1) (SR 5) | F |
Anson Anderson (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/19/2020 | Tournament B18s |
West TN Junior Championship (TN L2/STA L4) (YP Green L1) (SR 5) | S |
Adam Todd (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/18/2020 | Tournament B18s |
West TN Junior Championship (TN L2/STA L4) (YP Green L1) (SR 5) | Q |
Jake Koehler (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/17/2020 | Tournament B18s |
West TN Junior Championship (TN L2/STA L4) (YP Green L1) (SR 5) | 16 |
Attila Montague (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/12/2020 | Tournament B16s |
NEW DATE-KRC Mid-Spring (BG 18-10) (TN L2/STA L3) (SR 5) | C-S |
Burke Rosenbaum (-----) |
W | 6-0 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/12/2020 | Tournament B16s |
NEW DATE-KRC Mid-Spring (BG 18-10) (TN L2/STA L3) (SR 5) | C-Q |
Drake Redman (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/11/2020 | Tournament B16s |
NEW DATE-KRC Mid-Spring (BG 18-10) (TN L2/STA L3) (SR 5) | Q |
Woodson McMillin (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/11/2020 | Tournament B16s |
NEW DATE-KRC Mid-Spring (BG 18-10) (TN L2/STA L3) (SR 5) | 16 |
Taylor Huffman (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/08/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Open Jr. Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | 3RD |
Rohan Vaidya (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/08/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Open Jr. Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | S |
Georg Erdmann (-----) |
L | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/07/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Open Jr. Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | Q |
Owen McDaniel (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/07/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Open Jr. Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | 16 |
Anay Patel (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/06/2020 | Tournament B16d |
Tennessee State Open Jr. Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | F |
stephen smith (-----) |
Ethan Bass (-----) Rohan Vaidya (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
03/06/2020 | Tournament B16d |
Tennessee State Open Jr. Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | S |
stephen smith (-----) |
George Edwards (-----) Loch Murray (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
USTA Southern Championships BG 16 & 18 - Central (Pilot) | ||
12/06/2020 | C-R3Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Pedro Garcia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Championships BG 16 & 18 - Central (Pilot) | ||
12/05/2020 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Lance Watson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NEW DATE-Tennessee State Singles Championships (TN L1/STA L 2) (SR 5)-For TENNESSEE Residents ONLY | ||
11/23/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-1 5-3 |
Ethan Eisenhauer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NEW DATE-Tennessee State Singles Championships (TN L1/STA L 2) (SR 5)-For TENNESSEE Residents ONLY | ||
11/21/2020 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Foster Pierce (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NEW DATE-Tennessee State Singles Championships (TN L1/STA L 2) (SR 5)-For TENNESSEE Residents ONLY | ||
11/21/2020 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Alex Juergens (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
*RESCHEDULED* USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 18 (National L4) | ||
11/01/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Jason Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
*RESCHEDULED* USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 18 (National L4) | ||
10/31/2020 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Joshua Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
*RESCHEDULED* USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 18 (National L4) | ||
10/31/2020 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Marco Pennelli (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
*RESCHEDULED* USTA Southern Closed BG 18s Championship Level 1 (National L3) | ||
10/04/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Charles Fremaux (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
*RESCHEDULED* USTA Southern Closed BG 18s Championship Level 1 (National L3) | ||
10/03/2020 | 128 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Robert Bauer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fall Junior Open Tournament at GPS (TN L3/STA L5) & 10U McKinney Dahlstrom circuit event | ||
09/13/2020 | S | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Belle Huddleston (-----) | 8-2 |
Simon Horne (-----) Olivia Porterfield (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fall Junior Open Tournament at GPS (TN L3/STA L5) & 10U McKinney Dahlstrom circuit event | ||
09/13/2020 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 0-6 1-0 |
Dylan OKeeffe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fall Junior Open Tournament at GPS (TN L3/STA L5) & 10U McKinney Dahlstrom circuit event | ||
09/13/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Kai Lam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fall Junior Open Tournament at GPS (TN L3/STA L5) & 10U McKinney Dahlstrom circuit event | ||
09/12/2020 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Jacob Ginn (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Razorback Junior Championships AR 2/STA 3 (10U Green; Orange 1) (2021 National L5) | ||
08/23/2020 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Anthony Tran (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Razorback Junior Championships AR 2/STA 3 (10U Green; Orange 1) (2021 National L5) | ||
08/22/2020 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Evan Edwards (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Razorback Junior Championships AR 2/STA 3 (10U Green; Orange 1) (2021 National L5) | ||
08/22/2020 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Alexander Wells (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Little Harpeth Junior Slam (TN L2/STA L3) (SR 5) | ||
08/02/2020 | QCF | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
2-4 5-4 1-0 |
Sam Elasy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Little Harpeth Junior Slam (TN L2/STA L3) (SR 5) | ||
08/02/2020 | QCS | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Kinton Lewis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Little Harpeth Junior Slam (TN L2/STA L3) (SR 5) | ||
08/01/2020 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Jackson Stone (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Little Harpeth Junior Slam (TN L2/STA L3) (SR 5) | ||
08/01/2020 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Micah Prude (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West TN Junior Championship (TN L2/STA L4) (YP Green L1) (SR 5) | ||
07/19/2020 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Anson Anderson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West TN Junior Championship (TN L2/STA L4) (YP Green L1) (SR 5) | ||
07/19/2020 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Adam Todd (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West TN Junior Championship (TN L2/STA L4) (YP Green L1) (SR 5) | ||
07/18/2020 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Jake Koehler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West TN Junior Championship (TN L2/STA L4) (YP Green L1) (SR 5) | ||
07/17/2020 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Attila Montague (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NEW DATE-KRC Mid-Spring (BG 18-10) (TN L2/STA L3) (SR 5) | ||
07/12/2020 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 3-6 1-0 |
Burke Rosenbaum (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NEW DATE-KRC Mid-Spring (BG 18-10) (TN L2/STA L3) (SR 5) | ||
07/12/2020 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Drake Redman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NEW DATE-KRC Mid-Spring (BG 18-10) (TN L2/STA L3) (SR 5) | ||
07/11/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Woodson McMillin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NEW DATE-KRC Mid-Spring (BG 18-10) (TN L2/STA L3) (SR 5) | ||
07/11/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Taylor Huffman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Open Jr. Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
03/08/2020 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Rohan Vaidya (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Open Jr. Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
03/08/2020 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Georg Erdmann (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Open Jr. Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
03/07/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Owen McDaniel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Open Jr. Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
03/07/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Anay Patel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Open Jr. Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
03/06/2020 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
stephen smith (-----) | 8-5 |
Ethan Bass (-----) Rohan Vaidya (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Open Jr. Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
03/06/2020 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
stephen smith (-----) | 8-3 |
George Edwards (-----) Loch Murray (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap