Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
James Strickland (Memphis, TN)
Male |
3.5 C 12/31/2022 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
3.1926 9/7/2024 |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
3.5 Rating Meter
3.0001 - 3.5000
3.0001 - 3.5000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/10/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | 32 |
William Smith (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/10/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | C-R2 |
Adam Todd (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/09/2019 | Tournament B18d |
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | Q |
Berent Balink (-----) |
Alex Hand (-----) Timothy Walker (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
06/02/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2) | C-R3 |
Brandon Clunie (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/01/2019 | Tournament B18d |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2) | Q |
Berent Balink (-----) |
Denis Muratovic (-----) Jackson Vaughan (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/01/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2) | 32 |
Shrihari Subramaniam (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/31/2019 | Tournament B18d |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2) | 16 |
Berent Balink (-----) |
Matthew Bran (-----) William Smith (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
05/31/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2) | C-R2 |
Nathaniel Irwin (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/27/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Racquet Club of Memphis Indoor State Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | C-Q |
Berent Balink (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/27/2019 | Tournament B18d |
Racquet Club of Memphis Indoor State Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | RR |
Kells Hecht (-----) |
Hamilton Jackson (-----) Zachary Lewis (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
01/26/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Racquet Club of Memphis Indoor State Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | 16 |
Hamilton Jackson (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/26/2019 | Tournament B18d |
Racquet Club of Memphis Indoor State Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | RR |
Kells Hecht (-----) |
Bo Bush (-----) Takuma Walter (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | ||
08/10/2019 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
William Smith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | ||
08/10/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Adam Todd (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | ||
08/09/2019 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Berent Balink (-----) | 6-2 |
Alex Hand (-----) Timothy Walker (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2) | ||
06/02/2019 | C-R3 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Brandon Clunie (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2) | ||
06/01/2019 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Berent Balink (-----) | 8-2 |
Denis Muratovic (-----) Jackson Vaughan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2) | ||
06/01/2019 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Shrihari Subramaniam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2) | ||
05/31/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Berent Balink (-----) | Def |
Matthew Bran (-----) William Smith (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2) | ||
05/31/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Nathaniel Irwin (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club of Memphis Indoor State Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
01/27/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Berent Balink (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club of Memphis Indoor State Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
01/27/2019 | RR | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Kells Hecht (-----) | 8-3 |
Hamilton Jackson (-----) Zachary Lewis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club of Memphis Indoor State Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
01/26/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Hamilton Jackson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club of Memphis Indoor State Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
01/26/2019 | RR | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Kells Hecht (-----) | 8-1 |
Bo Bush (-----) Takuma Walter (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap