Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
James Yu (Lincoln, NE)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
USTA IA // BG 12-18 Genesis/Thrive Thanksgiving Jr. Open- November | C-S |
Jackson Latta (-----) |
L | 5-4 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
USTA IA // BG 12-18 Genesis/Thrive Thanksgiving Jr. Open- November | C-Q |
Matthew Zhang (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2022 | Tournament B14s |
USTA IA // BG 12-18 Genesis/Thrive Thanksgiving Jr. Open- November | Q |
Wilson Yan (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2022 | Tournament B14s |
USTA IA // BG 12-18 Genesis/Thrive Thanksgiving Jr. Open- November | 16 |
Vincent Flynn (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/25/2022 | Tournament B14s |
USTA NE G12-18/B12-14 | 3RD |
Austin Gong (-----) |
L | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/24/2022 | Tournament B14s |
USTA NE G12-18/B12-14 | S |
Brad Bobaru (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/24/2022 | Tournament B14s |
USTA NE G12-18/B12-14 | Q |
Qiushi Ji (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B12d |
USTA MV BG12 #5 | 16 |
Bo Hansen (-----) |
Damian Gutheil (-----) Owen Brown (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B12s |
USTA MV BG12 #5 | C-16Q |
Lucas Gordon (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B12s |
USTA MV BG12 #5 | 32 |
Wyatt Markham (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/10/2022 | Tournament B12s |
USTA NE BG12-18 | C-F |
Peter Laurich (-----) |
L | 5-3 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/10/2022 | Tournament B12s |
USTA NE BG12-18 | C-S |
Arun Rao (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2022 | Tournament B12d |
USTA NE BG12-18 | S |
Edin Mujagic (-----) |
Berrien Becks (-----) Kobe Le (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
07/09/2022 | Tournament B12s |
USTA NE BG12-18 | C-Q |
Warrick Behlen (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2022 | Tournament B12s |
USTA NE BG12-18 | C-16 |
Nathan Spicer (-----) |
W | 4-1 1-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2022 | Tournament B12s |
USTA NE BG12-18 | 16 |
Marcus Sha (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/26/2022 | Tournament B12s |
USTA NE BG12-18 | C-S |
Nam vu (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
06/26/2022 | Tournament B12s |
USTA NE BG12-18 | C-Q |
Elijah Lindgren (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B12s |
USTA NE BG12-18 | Q |
Dalton Parde (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B12s |
USTA NE BG12-18 | 16 |
Samuel Coakley (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- | |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B12s |
USTA NE Genesis Compass Series - Girls/Boys 12's L6 (OPEN) | S |
Kevin Le (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B12s |
USTA NE Genesis Compass Series - Girls/Boys 12's L6 (OPEN) | Q |
Elijah Lindgren (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B12s |
USTA NE Genesis Compass Series - Girls/Boys 12's L6 (OPEN) | F |
Edin Mujagic (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/24/2022 | Tournament E18s |
USTA NE 14-18 Yellow 12U Green Koch #1 | R1 |
Andrew Pentel (-----) |
L | 4-3 | ----- | ----- | |
04/24/2022 | Tournament E18s |
USTA NE 14-18 Yellow 12U Green Koch #1 | R2 |
Sarah Egan (-----) |
L | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
04/24/2022 | Tournament E18s |
USTA NE 14-18 Yellow 12U Green Koch #1 | R3 |
Piper McCormick (-----) |
W | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
04/24/2022 | Tournament E18s |
USTA NE 14-18 Yellow 12U Green Koch #1 | R5 |
Kevin Le (-----) |
W | 4-3 | ----- | ----- | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
USTA NE BG 16U Yellow Miracle Hill | R1 |
Owen Arko (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
USTA NE BG 16U Yellow Miracle Hill | R2 |
Chris Wailes (-----) |
L | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
USTA NE BG 16U Yellow Miracle Hill | R3 |
Nathaniel Baker (-----) |
L | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
USTA NE BG 16U Yellow Miracle Hill | R4 |
Christopher Lowes (-----) |
L | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
01/09/2022 | Tournament B12s |
USTA NE BG 12-18 | C-S |
Wilson Yan (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/08/2022 | Tournament B12s |
USTA NE BG 12-18 | Q |
Jason Dubrow (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
USTA IA // BG 12-18 Genesis/Thrive Thanksgiving Jr. Open- November | ||
11/26/2022 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-4 4-0 |
Jackson Latta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA IA // BG 12-18 Genesis/Thrive Thanksgiving Jr. Open- November | ||
11/26/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Matthew Zhang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA IA // BG 12-18 Genesis/Thrive Thanksgiving Jr. Open- November | ||
11/25/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Wilson Yan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA IA // BG 12-18 Genesis/Thrive Thanksgiving Jr. Open- November | ||
11/25/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Vincent Flynn (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA NE G12-18/B12-14 | ||
09/25/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Austin Gong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA NE G12-18/B12-14 | ||
09/24/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Brad Bobaru (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA NE G12-18/B12-14 | ||
09/24/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Qiushi Ji (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV BG12 #5 | ||
09/03/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Bo Hansen (-----) | 8-1 |
Damian Gutheil (-----) Owen Brown (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV BG12 #5 | ||
09/03/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Lucas Gordon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV BG12 #5 | ||
09/03/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Wyatt Markham (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA NE BG12-18 | ||
07/10/2022 | C-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-3 5-3 |
Peter Laurich (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA NE BG12-18 | ||
07/10/2022 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Arun Rao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA NE BG12-18 | ||
07/09/2022 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Edin Mujagic (-----) | 9-7 |
Berrien Becks (-----) Kobe Le (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA NE BG12-18 | ||
07/09/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Warrick Behlen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA NE BG12-18 | ||
07/09/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 1-4 1-0 |
Nathan Spicer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA NE BG12-18 | ||
07/08/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Marcus Sha (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA NE BG12-18 | ||
06/26/2022 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
8-3 | Nam vu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA NE BG12-18 | ||
06/26/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-4 | Elijah Lindgren (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA NE BG12-18 | ||
06/25/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Dalton Parde (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA NE BG12-18 | ||
06/25/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-0 | Samuel Coakley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA NE Genesis Compass Series - Girls/Boys 12's L6 (OPEN) | ||
05/21/2022 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Kevin Le (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA NE Genesis Compass Series - Girls/Boys 12's L6 (OPEN) | ||
05/21/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Elijah Lindgren (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA NE Genesis Compass Series - Girls/Boys 12's L6 (OPEN) | ||
05/21/2022 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Edin Mujagic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA NE 14-18 Yellow 12U Green Koch #1 | ||
04/24/2022 | R1 | Tournament E18s |
L | ||
4-3 | Andrew Pentel (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA NE 14-18 Yellow 12U Green Koch #1 | ||
04/24/2022 | R2 | Tournament E18s |
L | ||
4-2 | Sarah Egan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA NE 14-18 Yellow 12U Green Koch #1 | ||
04/24/2022 | R3 | Tournament E18s |
W | ||
4-2 | Piper McCormick (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA NE 14-18 Yellow 12U Green Koch #1 | ||
04/24/2022 | R5 | Tournament E18s |
W | ||
4-3 | Kevin Le (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA NE BG 16U Yellow Miracle Hill | ||
01/15/2022 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 | Owen Arko (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA NE BG 16U Yellow Miracle Hill | ||
01/15/2022 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-0 | Chris Wailes (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA NE BG 16U Yellow Miracle Hill | ||
01/15/2022 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-0 | Nathaniel Baker (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA NE BG 16U Yellow Miracle Hill | ||
01/15/2022 | R4 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-1 | Christopher Lowes (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA NE BG 12-18 | ||
01/09/2022 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Wilson Yan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA NE BG 12-18 | ||
01/08/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Jason Dubrow (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap