Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Janek Teply (Mason, OH)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/07/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Camargo Junior Open | S |
Jack Pollock (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/07/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Camargo Junior Open | Q |
Shreyas Mantha (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
12/07/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Camargo Junior Open | 16 |
Beckett Zappin (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
11/03/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | C-R2 |
Alex Borbiu (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/02/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | 32 |
Jonah Becker (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/02/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | 64 |
Roman Stukov (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
10/18/2019 | Tournament B14s |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG14s | Q |
Quinn Jones (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/18/2019 | Tournament B14s |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG14s | 16 |
Shane Hand (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/21/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Olympic Indoor Single Day Showdown | RR |
Jack Erwin (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
09/21/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Olympic Indoor Single Day Showdown | RR |
Jack Smallwood (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
09/21/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Olympic Indoor Single Day Showdown | RR |
Robert Sitov (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
09/01/2019 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | F |
Luca Sevim (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/01/2019 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | S |
Lakshman Sinha (-----) |
W | 6-1 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/31/2019 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | Q |
MATEI CALIN (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/31/2019 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | 16 |
Chase Peirce (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2019 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | NE-S |
Simon Hernandez Gerulewicz (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/07/2019 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | 16 |
Luka Opacic (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
07/07/2019 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | NE-Q |
William Delach (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/06/2019 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | 32 |
Nicholas Du (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/06/2019 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | 64 |
Andrew Oleson (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Elysium Indoor Championships Single Day Showdown | F |
Owan Gongwer (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- | |
06/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Elysium Indoor Championships Single Day Showdown | S |
Noah Burhanna (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- | |
06/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Elysium Indoor Championships Single Day Showdown | Q |
Krish Badri (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- | |
06/09/2019 | Tournament B12d |
OV JUNIOR DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP B12 B18 | Q |
Aditya Nayak (-----) |
Jacob Khvalsky (-----) Sam Lessard (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/09/2019 | Tournament B12d |
OV JUNIOR DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP B12 B18 | 16 |
Aditya Nayak (-----) |
Om Loni (-----) Beckett Zappin (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
06/09/2019 | Tournament B12s |
OV JUNIOR DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP B12 B18 | C-R2 |
Shayaan Ahmad (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B12s |
OV JUNIOR DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP B12 B18 | 64 |
Nikolas Shough (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B12s |
OV JUNIOR DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP B12 B18 | C-R1 |
Vidur Gogineni (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/06/2019 | Tournament B12s |
INDIANAPOLIS HEALTHPLEX SPRING OPEN BG16,BG18, B12- USTA/ Midwest Level 4 | Q |
Ezekiel Bergen (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/06/2019 | Tournament B12s |
INDIANAPOLIS HEALTHPLEX SPRING OPEN BG16,BG18, B12- USTA/ Midwest Level 4 | C-F |
Esteban Crespo (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/05/2019 | Tournament B12s |
INDIANAPOLIS HEALTHPLEX SPRING OPEN BG16,BG18, B12- USTA/ Midwest Level 4 | C-S |
Jack Slay (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/05/2019 | Tournament B12s |
INDIANAPOLIS HEALTHPLEX SPRING OPEN BG16,BG18, B12- USTA/ Midwest Level 4 | C-Q |
Luke Miller (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/16/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Dayton Single Day Showdown Level 5 | RR |
Tyler Davis (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
03/16/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Dayton Single Day Showdown Level 5 | RR |
Jonah Grismer (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/16/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Dayton Single Day Showdown Level 5 | RR |
Noah Ehret (-----) |
W | 4-3 | ----- | ----- | |
03/16/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Dayton Single Day Showdown Level 5 | RR |
Luke Szwajkowski (-----) |
L | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
03/16/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Dayton Single Day Showdown Level 5 | RR |
Benjamin Iddings (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
02/16/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 (Formerly Level 2) | 32 |
Mark Lazbin (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/16/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 (Formerly Level 2) | C-R1 |
Isaac Vens (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/03/2019 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | C-QQ |
Chase Klugo (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/02/2019 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | 16 |
Matthew Sikorski (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/02/2019 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | 32 |
Luca Sevim (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/02/2019 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | C-R2 |
Casey Beckmann (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Elysium Classic I | S |
Karl Etzel (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
01/13/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Elysium Classic I | Q |
Henry Pozefsky (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
01/13/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Elysium Classic I | NE-F |
Philip Etzel (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
Camargo Junior Open | ||
12/07/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Jack Pollock (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Camargo Junior Open | ||
12/07/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Shreyas Mantha (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Camargo Junior Open | ||
12/07/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Beckett Zappin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
11/03/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Alex Borbiu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
11/02/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Jonah Becker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
11/02/2019 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Roman Stukov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG14s | ||
10/18/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Quinn Jones (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG14s | ||
10/18/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-7 6-2 1-0 |
Shane Hand (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Olympic Indoor Single Day Showdown | ||
09/21/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-1 | Jack Erwin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Olympic Indoor Single Day Showdown | ||
09/21/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-3 | Jack Smallwood (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Olympic Indoor Single Day Showdown | ||
09/21/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-2 | Robert Sitov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | ||
09/01/2019 | F | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Luca Sevim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | ||
09/01/2019 | S | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-1 4-6 1-0 |
Lakshman Sinha (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | ||
08/31/2019 | Q | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
MATEI CALIN (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 | ||
08/31/2019 | 16 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Chase Peirce (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
07/08/2019 | NE-S | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Simon Hernandez Gerulewicz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
07/07/2019 | 16 | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Luka Opacic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
07/07/2019 | NE-Q | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
William Delach (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
07/06/2019 | 32 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Nicholas Du (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
07/06/2019 | 64 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Andrew Oleson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Elysium Indoor Championships Single Day Showdown | ||
06/23/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-6 | Owan Gongwer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Elysium Indoor Championships Single Day Showdown | ||
06/23/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-0 | Noah Burhanna (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Elysium Indoor Championships Single Day Showdown | ||
06/23/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-5 | Krish Badri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
OV JUNIOR DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP B12 B18 | ||
06/09/2019 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Aditya Nayak (-----) | 8-3 |
Jacob Khvalsky (-----) Sam Lessard (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
OV JUNIOR DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP B12 B18 | ||
06/09/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Aditya Nayak (-----) | 8-1 |
Om Loni (-----) Beckett Zappin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
OV JUNIOR DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP B12 B18 | ||
06/09/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Shayaan Ahmad (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
OV JUNIOR DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP B12 B18 | ||
06/08/2019 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Nikolas Shough (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
OV JUNIOR DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP B12 B18 | ||
06/08/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Vidur Gogineni (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
INDIANAPOLIS HEALTHPLEX SPRING OPEN BG16,BG18, B12- USTA/ Midwest Level 4 | ||
04/06/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-7 6-2 1-0 |
Ezekiel Bergen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
INDIANAPOLIS HEALTHPLEX SPRING OPEN BG16,BG18, B12- USTA/ Midwest Level 4 | ||
04/06/2019 | C-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Esteban Crespo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
INDIANAPOLIS HEALTHPLEX SPRING OPEN BG16,BG18, B12- USTA/ Midwest Level 4 | ||
04/05/2019 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Jack Slay (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
INDIANAPOLIS HEALTHPLEX SPRING OPEN BG16,BG18, B12- USTA/ Midwest Level 4 | ||
04/05/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Luke Miller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dayton Single Day Showdown Level 5 | ||
03/16/2019 | RR | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 | Tyler Davis (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Dayton Single Day Showdown Level 5 | ||
03/16/2019 | RR | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Jonah Grismer (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Dayton Single Day Showdown Level 5 | ||
03/16/2019 | RR | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-3 | Noah Ehret (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Dayton Single Day Showdown Level 5 | ||
03/16/2019 | RR | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 | Luke Szwajkowski (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Dayton Single Day Showdown Level 5 | ||
03/16/2019 | RR | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 | Benjamin Iddings (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 (Formerly Level 2) | ||
02/16/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Mark Lazbin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 (Formerly Level 2) | ||
02/16/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Isaac Vens (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
02/03/2019 | C-QQ | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Chase Klugo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
02/02/2019 | 16 | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
5-7 6-2 1-0 |
Matthew Sikorski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
02/02/2019 | 32 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Luca Sevim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
02/02/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Casey Beckmann (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Elysium Classic I | ||
01/13/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
8-4 | Karl Etzel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Elysium Classic I | ||
01/13/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-3 | Henry Pozefsky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Elysium Classic I | ||
01/13/2019 | NE-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-2 | Philip Etzel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap