Match History (2021) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Jason Chan (Manhasset, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/06/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Open Sportime Syosset November Championships BG14S | C-Q |
Kai Hidaka (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/06/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Open Sportime Syosset November Championships BG14S | C-16Q |
Shaan Chawla (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Open Sportime Syosset November Championships BG14S | 32 |
Ray Hidaka (-----) |
L | 6-0 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/24/2021 | Tournament B12d |
Empire Cup Doubles at Sportime Bethpage B12 (32 Draw) | C-Q |
Preston Wang (-----) |
Grayson Prince (-----) Jacques Chen (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/23/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Sportime Bethpage October Challenger B12S (32 draw) | 16 |
Gurbaaz Narang (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/23/2021 | Tournament B12d |
Empire Cup Doubles at Sportime Bethpage B12 (32 Draw) | 16 |
Preston Wang (-----) |
Kai Hidaka (-----) Sreeyanth Reddy Guduru (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- |
10/22/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Sportime Bethpage October Challenger B12S (32 draw) | 32 |
Patrick Krasucki (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/10/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Open Sportime Syosset October Championships BG12S BG14S | F |
Maksim Yarin (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/10/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Open Sportime Syosset October Championships BG12S BG14S | S |
Ethan Kantor (-----) |
W | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/09/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Open Sportime Syosset October Championships BG12S BG14S | Q |
Philip Parizianu (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/09/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Open Sportime Syosset October Championships BG12S BG14S | 16 |
Rajveer Shetty (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/18/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Matt Stevenson Junior Tennis Tournament (NY) | 16 |
Gregory Yun (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/18/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Matt Stevenson Junior Tennis Tournament (NY) | 32 |
Matthew Komoto (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Matt Stevenson Junior Tennis Tournament (NY) | 64 |
Preston Wang (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/28/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Tennis Innovators Academy Challenger B12 | C-Q |
Mateo Rizo-Patron (-----) |
L | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/27/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Tennis Innovators Academy Challenger B12 | 16 |
Nathanael Campos (-----) |
L | 6-0 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/10/2021 | Tournament B12s |
RIRC Summer Series BG 12,14 | R3 |
Nicholas Joyce (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- | |
08/10/2021 | Tournament B12s |
RIRC Summer Series BG 12,14 | R2 |
Jacob Majchrzak (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
08/05/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Cary Leeds Championships | S |
Nathan Yuen (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Cary Leeds Championships | Q |
Kai Hidaka (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/31/2021 | Tournament B12s |
CourtSense at Bogota | C-QQ |
Joshua Min (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/31/2021 | Tournament B12s |
CourtSense at Bogota | C-16 |
Eric Falcone (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2021 | Tournament B12s |
CourtSense at Bogota | 16 |
jake li (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2021 | Tournament B12s |
RWTT LEVEL BOYS AND GIRLS 12 | P1-F |
Darren Shen (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- | |
07/23/2021 | Tournament B12s |
RWTT LEVEL BOYS AND GIRLS 12 | R1 |
Hudson Lee (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
07/23/2021 | Tournament B12s |
RWTT LEVEL BOYS AND GIRLS 12 | R2 |
Alex Wang (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
07/23/2021 | Tournament B12s |
RWTT LEVEL BOYS AND GIRLS 12 | R3 |
Evan Shepard (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- | |
07/16/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Performance Lab Summer Series BG14 | 32 |
Anton Perfiliev (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/11/2021 | Tournament B16s |
ATS Open Championships at Point Set Tennis | C-Q |
Matthew Ruderman (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/09/2021 | Tournament B16s |
ATS Open Championships at Point Set Tennis | 32 |
Sebastian Buck (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/05/2021 | Tournament B12s |
RWTT JULY LEVEL 6 BOYS 12 CHAMPS | R1 |
Lucas Leguizamon (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- | |
07/05/2021 | Tournament B12s |
RWTT JULY LEVEL 6 BOYS 12 CHAMPS | R3 |
Jacques Chen (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
06/25/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Park Ave June Challenger B12 Singles ONLY | C-16 |
Marcus Gonzales (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/25/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Park Ave June Challenger B12 Singles ONLY | 32 |
Liam Raykis (-----) |
L | 6-0 5-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/22/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Championships at Sportime Syosset BG12 | 16 |
Tristan Stratton (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Championships at Sportime Syosset BG12 | 32 |
Dimitrios Hatzis (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/02/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Long Beach Tennis Center Classic BG12,14 | W-F |
Piotr Andrzejewski (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
05/02/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Long Beach Tennis Center Classic BG12,14 | W-S |
Kai Hidaka (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
05/01/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Long Beach Tennis Center Classic BG12,14 | W-Q |
Henry Holtz (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/30/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Long Beach Tennis Center Classic BG12,14 | 16 |
Marcus Gonzales (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- | |
02/22/2021 | Tournament B14s |
RWTT FEB BOYS AND GIRLS 14 CHAMPS | R3 |
Jairus Bo (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
02/19/2021 | Tournament B14s |
RWTT FEB BOYS AND GIRLS 14 CHAMPS | R1 |
Kyle Chu (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
02/19/2021 | Tournament B14s |
RWTT FEB BOYS AND GIRLS 14 CHAMPS | R2 |
Zakaria Ahmed (-----) |
L | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
02/18/2021 | Tournament E12s |
Green Ball NTC Mid Winter Round Robin Coed 12 U | R2 |
Ethan Gallion (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
02/18/2021 | Tournament E12s |
Green Ball NTC Mid Winter Round Robin Coed 12 U | R3 |
Marco Rocca (-----) |
L | 7-2 | S | ----- | |
02/18/2021 | Tournament E12s |
Green Ball NTC Mid Winter Round Robin Coed 12 U | R4 |
GABRIEL FANG (-----) |
L | 5-3 | ----- | ----- | |
02/18/2021 | Tournament E12s |
Green Ball NTC Mid Winter Round Robin Coed 12 U | R5 |
Daniella Yogumyan (-----) |
W | 7-2 | S | ----- | |
02/13/2021 | Tournament B14s |
February UPS at New Rochelle Racquet Club | R3 |
Aidan Messinger (-----) |
W | 5-4 | ----- | ----- | |
02/13/2021 | Tournament B14s |
February UPS at New Rochelle Racquet Club | R5 |
William Mishra (-----) |
L | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
02/13/2021 | Tournament B14s |
February UPS at New Rochelle Racquet Club | R1 |
Andrew Soussa (-----) |
L | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
02/13/2021 | Tournament B14s |
February UPS at New Rochelle Racquet Club | R4 |
Connor Wahl (-----) |
W | 5-4 | ----- | ----- |
Open Sportime Syosset November Championships BG14S | ||
11/06/2021 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Kai Hidaka (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Open Sportime Syosset November Championships BG14S | ||
11/06/2021 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Shaan Chawla (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Open Sportime Syosset November Championships BG14S | ||
11/05/2021 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 2-6 1-0 |
Ray Hidaka (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Empire Cup Doubles at Sportime Bethpage B12 (32 Draw) | ||
10/24/2021 | C-Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Preston Wang (-----) | 8-5 |
Grayson Prince (-----) Jacques Chen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sportime Bethpage October Challenger B12S (32 draw) | ||
10/23/2021 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Gurbaaz Narang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Empire Cup Doubles at Sportime Bethpage B12 (32 Draw) | ||
10/23/2021 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Preston Wang (-----) | 6-4 6-3 |
Kai Hidaka (-----) Sreeyanth Reddy Guduru (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sportime Bethpage October Challenger B12S (32 draw) | ||
10/22/2021 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Patrick Krasucki (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Open Sportime Syosset October Championships BG12S BG14S | ||
10/10/2021 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-7 6-1 1-0 |
Maksim Yarin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Open Sportime Syosset October Championships BG12S BG14S | ||
10/10/2021 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Ethan Kantor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Open Sportime Syosset October Championships BG12S BG14S | ||
10/09/2021 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Philip Parizianu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Open Sportime Syosset October Championships BG12S BG14S | ||
10/09/2021 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Rajveer Shetty (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Matt Stevenson Junior Tennis Tournament (NY) | ||
09/18/2021 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Gregory Yun (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Matt Stevenson Junior Tennis Tournament (NY) | ||
09/18/2021 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Matthew Komoto (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Matt Stevenson Junior Tennis Tournament (NY) | ||
09/17/2021 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Preston Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Innovators Academy Challenger B12 | ||
08/28/2021 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Mateo Rizo-Patron (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Innovators Academy Challenger B12 | ||
08/27/2021 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 5-7 1-0 |
Nathanael Campos (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RIRC Summer Series BG 12,14 | ||
08/10/2021 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
8-0 | Nicholas Joyce (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RIRC Summer Series BG 12,14 | ||
08/10/2021 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-2 | Jacob Majchrzak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary Leeds Championships | ||
08/05/2021 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Nathan Yuen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary Leeds Championships | ||
08/05/2021 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Kai Hidaka (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CourtSense at Bogota | ||
07/31/2021 | C-QQ | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Joshua Min (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CourtSense at Bogota | ||
07/31/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Eric Falcone (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CourtSense at Bogota | ||
07/30/2021 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-6 6-1 1-0 |
jake li (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RWTT LEVEL BOYS AND GIRLS 12 | ||
07/23/2021 | P1-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-6 | Darren Shen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RWTT LEVEL BOYS AND GIRLS 12 | ||
07/23/2021 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-2 | Hudson Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RWTT LEVEL BOYS AND GIRLS 12 | ||
07/23/2021 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-1 | Alex Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RWTT LEVEL BOYS AND GIRLS 12 | ||
07/23/2021 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-5 | Evan Shepard (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Performance Lab Summer Series BG14 | ||
07/16/2021 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Anton Perfiliev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ATS Open Championships at Point Set Tennis | ||
07/11/2021 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Matthew Ruderman (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
ATS Open Championships at Point Set Tennis | ||
07/09/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Sebastian Buck (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RWTT JULY LEVEL 6 BOYS 12 CHAMPS | ||
07/05/2021 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
8-5 | Lucas Leguizamon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RWTT JULY LEVEL 6 BOYS 12 CHAMPS | ||
07/05/2021 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
8-3 | Jacques Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Park Ave June Challenger B12 Singles ONLY | ||
06/25/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Marcus Gonzales (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Park Ave June Challenger B12 Singles ONLY | ||
06/25/2021 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 5-0 |
Liam Raykis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Championships at Sportime Syosset BG12 | ||
05/22/2021 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Tristan Stratton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Championships at Sportime Syosset BG12 | ||
05/21/2021 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Dimitrios Hatzis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Long Beach Tennis Center Classic BG12,14 | ||
05/02/2021 | W-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
8-3 | Piotr Andrzejewski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Long Beach Tennis Center Classic BG12,14 | ||
05/02/2021 | W-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-4 | Kai Hidaka (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Long Beach Tennis Center Classic BG12,14 | ||
05/01/2021 | W-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Henry Holtz (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Long Beach Tennis Center Classic BG12,14 | ||
04/30/2021 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
8-5 | Marcus Gonzales (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RWTT FEB BOYS AND GIRLS 14 CHAMPS | ||
02/22/2021 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 | Jairus Bo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RWTT FEB BOYS AND GIRLS 14 CHAMPS | ||
02/19/2021 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 | Kyle Chu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RWTT FEB BOYS AND GIRLS 14 CHAMPS | ||
02/19/2021 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 | Zakaria Ahmed (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Green Ball NTC Mid Winter Round Robin Coed 12 U | ||
02/18/2021 | R2 | Tournament E12s |
W | ||
6-0 | Ethan Gallion (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Green Ball NTC Mid Winter Round Robin Coed 12 U | ||
02/18/2021 | R3 | Tournament E12s |
L | ||
7-2 | Marco Rocca (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Green Ball NTC Mid Winter Round Robin Coed 12 U | ||
02/18/2021 | R4 | Tournament E12s |
L | ||
5-3 | GABRIEL FANG (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Green Ball NTC Mid Winter Round Robin Coed 12 U | ||
02/18/2021 | R5 | Tournament E12s |
W | ||
7-2 | Daniella Yogumyan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
February UPS at New Rochelle Racquet Club | ||
02/13/2021 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-4 | Aidan Messinger (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
February UPS at New Rochelle Racquet Club | ||
02/13/2021 | R5 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-2 | William Mishra (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
February UPS at New Rochelle Racquet Club | ||
02/13/2021 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 | Andrew Soussa (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
February UPS at New Rochelle Racquet Club | ||
02/13/2021 | R4 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-4 | Connor Wahl (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap