Match History (2020) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Jeffrey Rosario (Dix Hills, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/27/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 RWTTC CHAMPS Dec 26th BG14 & 16 (32 draw) | F |
Tristan Wroe (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 RWTTC CHAMPS Dec 26th BG14 & 16 (32 draw) | S |
Arthur Wang (-----) |
W | 3-6 4-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/26/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 RWTTC CHAMPS Dec 26th BG14 & 16 (32 draw) | Q |
daniel galvin gusmano (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/26/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 RWTTC CHAMPS Dec 26th BG14 & 16 (32 draw) | 16 |
RONEN BORKAR (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/18/2020 | Tournament B18s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club December 18th Challenger (24 draw) | S |
Harry Fishman (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/05/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 RWTT Championships G14, B16, BG18 (24 draw) | 16 |
Robbie Stein (-----) |
L | 6-0 3-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/28/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L6 L.I.H.R (Formerly World Gym) BG 16 | S |
Gavin Vander Schaaf (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/27/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Thanksgiving Holiday Championships @ Alley Pond | 32 |
aaron benjamin lefkovits (-----) |
L | 7-5 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/21/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Classic @ Randall's Island B14-16, G12-14 DRAWS 24 | 16 |
Lucas Castillo-Sanchez (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/07/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L6 APTC Challenger (24 draw) Nov 6,2020 | Q |
Tyler Bush (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/07/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L6 APTC Challenger (24 draw) Nov 6,2020 | 16 |
Paolo Christie-Schrank (-----) |
W | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/31/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Syosset/Bethpage October Challenger (24 draw) | 16 |
Joshua Kruger (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/23/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Autumn Challenger @ RWTTC Oct 23rd (24 draw) | 32 |
Marko Arboleda (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
10/11/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Fall October Challenger @ Elevate Fitness (24 draw) | S |
David Riccio (-----) |
L | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/10/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Fall October Challenger @ Elevate Fitness (24 draw) | Q |
Logan Howard (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/10/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Fall October Challenger @ Elevate Fitness (24 draw) | 16 |
Harry Fishman (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/25/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 September 25 Championships @ RIRC (32 draw) | 32 |
Vivek Laddha (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/20/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L6 World Gym Sept 18 Challenger (16 draw) | F |
Cal Wider (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/20/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L6 World Gym Sept 18 Challenger (16 draw) | S |
Harshith Reddy Pennabadi (-----) |
W | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/19/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L6 World Gym Sept 18 Challenger (16 draw) | Q |
Juan Perez (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/19/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L6 World Gym Sept 18 Challenger (16 draw) | 16 |
Thomas McNulty (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/05/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Labor Day Championship @ Point Set Boys 16 (24 draw) | 16 |
Joshua Mandelbaum (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/05/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Labor Day Championship @ Point Set Boys 16 (24 draw) | 32 |
Caleb Park (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/29/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L4 Eastern Super Six at UticaWon/City of Utica (Boys 14) | C-R2 |
Anand Sahasrabudhe (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/28/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L4 Eastern Super Six at UticaWon/City of Utica (Boys 14) | 16 |
Jordan Reznik (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/28/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L4 Eastern Super Six at UticaWon/City of Utica (Boys 14) | 32 |
Masami Surisawa (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/21/2020 | Tournament B14d |
L3 Empire Cup Doubles @ GSTC Boys 14 (16 draw) August 20,20 | 16 |
Albert Hu (-----) |
Max Berina (-----) Lucas Castillo-Sanchez (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/21/2020 | Tournament B14d |
L3 Empire Cup Doubles @ GSTC Boys 14 (16 draw) August 20,20 | C-R1 |
Albert Hu (-----) |
Aryan Badlani (-----) Ronit Karki (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/30/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L4 Super Six Eastern Closed Sectional at Sportsplex (Boys 14) - July 30 | 32 |
Anirudh Dhanwada (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L4 Super Six Eastern Closed Sectional at Sportsplex (Boys 14) - July 30 | C-R1 |
Arjun Agostinho (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/25/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 MatchPoint Summer Closed | Q |
Andrew Gordon (-----) |
L | 5-2 | ----- | ----- | |
07/25/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 MatchPoint Summer Closed | 16 |
Albert Hu (-----) |
W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/07/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Sportime Harbor Island March Championships | Q |
Jason Wei (-----) |
L | 7-6 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
03/07/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Sportime Harbor Island March Championships | 16 |
James Sacco (-----) |
W | 4-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/07/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Sportime Harbor Island March Championships | 32 |
Nicolas Echlov (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/16/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L4 Eastern Super Six at GHRF | C-R2 |
Mark Krupkin (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/15/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L4 Eastern Super Six at GHRF | 16 |
Ariel Zauber (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/15/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L4 Eastern Super Six at GHRF | 32 |
Aaron Raja (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/02/2020 | Tournament B14d |
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Westchester Tennis Center | C-F |
Ansh Chadha (-----) |
Yu Tanimoto (-----) Shawn Mitchell Yon (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
02/02/2020 | Tournament B14d |
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Westchester Tennis Center | C-S |
Ansh Chadha (-----) |
Braden Chavez (-----) Sourish Gadhi (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
02/01/2020 | Tournament B14d |
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Westchester Tennis Center | C-Q |
Ansh Chadha (-----) |
Tyler Bush (-----) Miles Kelly (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
02/01/2020 | Tournament B14d |
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Westchester Tennis Center | C-R3 |
Ansh Chadha (-----) |
Neel Krishnaswamy (-----) Vivek Laddha (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
02/01/2020 | Tournament B14d |
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Westchester Tennis Center | C-R2 |
Ansh Chadha (-----) |
Lee Fiorello (-----) Avery Frekhtman (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
01/31/2020 | Tournament B14d |
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Westchester Tennis Center | 32 |
Ansh Chadha (-----) |
Zecheng Fang (-----) Marco Ziets-Segura (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- |
01/19/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L3 Eastern Super Six at Sportime Bethpage | C-Q |
Connor DuVally (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/19/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L3 Eastern Super Six at Sportime Bethpage | C-R3 |
Anirudh Dhanwada (-----) |
W | 6-3 3-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/18/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L3 Eastern Super Six at Sportime Bethpage | 16 |
Ariel Zauber (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/18/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L3 Eastern Super Six at Sportime Bethpage | 32 |
Nathaniel Blum (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/05/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Eastern January Championships at Throgs Neck | F |
max loia (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/05/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Eastern January Championships at Throgs Neck | S |
Ajay Kartik (-----) |
W | 6-3 3-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/05/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Eastern January Championships at Throgs Neck | Q |
Bode Vujnovich (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/04/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Eastern January Championships at Throgs Neck | 16 |
Bryan Bin (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- |
L5 RWTTC CHAMPS Dec 26th BG14 & 16 (32 draw) | ||
12/27/2020 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Tristan Wroe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 RWTTC CHAMPS Dec 26th BG14 & 16 (32 draw) | ||
12/27/2020 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 4-4 |
Arthur Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 RWTTC CHAMPS Dec 26th BG14 & 16 (32 draw) | ||
12/26/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
daniel galvin gusmano (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 RWTTC CHAMPS Dec 26th BG14 & 16 (32 draw) | ||
12/26/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-6 6-4 1-0 |
RONEN BORKAR (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club December 18th Challenger (24 draw) | ||
12/18/2020 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-7 1-0 |
Harry Fishman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 RWTT Championships G14, B16, BG18 (24 draw) | ||
12/05/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 3-0 |
Robbie Stein (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 L.I.H.R (Formerly World Gym) BG 16 | ||
11/28/2020 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Gavin Vander Schaaf (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L5 Thanksgiving Holiday Championships @ Alley Pond | ||
11/27/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 5-3 |
aaron benjamin lefkovits (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Classic @ Randall's Island B14-16, G12-14 DRAWS 24 | ||
11/21/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Lucas Castillo-Sanchez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 APTC Challenger (24 draw) Nov 6,2020 | ||
11/07/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-0 |
Tyler Bush (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 APTC Challenger (24 draw) Nov 6,2020 | ||
11/07/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 3-6 1-0 |
Paolo Christie-Schrank (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Syosset/Bethpage October Challenger (24 draw) | ||
10/31/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Joshua Kruger (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L5 Autumn Challenger @ RWTTC Oct 23rd (24 draw) | ||
10/23/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Marko Arboleda (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Fall October Challenger @ Elevate Fitness (24 draw) | ||
10/11/2020 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
David Riccio (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Fall October Challenger @ Elevate Fitness (24 draw) | ||
10/10/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Logan Howard (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Fall October Challenger @ Elevate Fitness (24 draw) | ||
10/10/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Harry Fishman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 September 25 Championships @ RIRC (32 draw) | ||
09/25/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-6 6-1 1-0 |
Vivek Laddha (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 World Gym Sept 18 Challenger (16 draw) | ||
09/20/2020 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Cal Wider (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 World Gym Sept 18 Challenger (16 draw) | ||
09/20/2020 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Harshith Reddy Pennabadi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 World Gym Sept 18 Challenger (16 draw) | ||
09/19/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Juan Perez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 World Gym Sept 18 Challenger (16 draw) | ||
09/19/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Thomas McNulty (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Labor Day Championship @ Point Set Boys 16 (24 draw) | ||
09/05/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Joshua Mandelbaum (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Labor Day Championship @ Point Set Boys 16 (24 draw) | ||
09/05/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Caleb Park (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Eastern Super Six at UticaWon/City of Utica (Boys 14) | ||
08/29/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Anand Sahasrabudhe (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L4 Eastern Super Six at UticaWon/City of Utica (Boys 14) | ||
08/28/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Jordan Reznik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Eastern Super Six at UticaWon/City of Utica (Boys 14) | ||
08/28/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Masami Surisawa (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Empire Cup Doubles @ GSTC Boys 14 (16 draw) August 20,20 | ||
08/21/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Albert Hu (-----) | 6-2 6-7 1-0 |
Max Berina (-----) Lucas Castillo-Sanchez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Empire Cup Doubles @ GSTC Boys 14 (16 draw) August 20,20 | ||
08/21/2020 | C-R1 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Albert Hu (-----) | 8-4 |
Aryan Badlani (-----) Ronit Karki (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Super Six Eastern Closed Sectional at Sportsplex (Boys 14) - July 30 | ||
07/30/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Anirudh Dhanwada (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Super Six Eastern Closed Sectional at Sportsplex (Boys 14) - July 30 | ||
07/30/2020 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Arjun Agostinho (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L5 MatchPoint Summer Closed | ||
07/25/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-2 | Andrew Gordon (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L5 MatchPoint Summer Closed | ||
07/25/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Albert Hu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Sportime Harbor Island March Championships | ||
03/07/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 7-6 |
Jason Wei (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Sportime Harbor Island March Championships | ||
03/07/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-6 7-6 1-0 |
James Sacco (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Sportime Harbor Island March Championships | ||
03/07/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Nicolas Echlov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Eastern Super Six at GHRF | ||
02/16/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Mark Krupkin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Eastern Super Six at GHRF | ||
02/15/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Ariel Zauber (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Eastern Super Six at GHRF | ||
02/15/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Aaron Raja (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Westchester Tennis Center | ||
02/02/2020 | C-F | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Ansh Chadha (-----) | 8-5 |
Yu Tanimoto (-----) Shawn Mitchell Yon (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Westchester Tennis Center | ||
02/02/2020 | C-S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Ansh Chadha (-----) | 8-3 |
Braden Chavez (-----) Sourish Gadhi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Westchester Tennis Center | ||
02/01/2020 | C-Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Ansh Chadha (-----) | 9-7 |
Tyler Bush (-----) Miles Kelly (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Westchester Tennis Center | ||
02/01/2020 | C-R3 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Ansh Chadha (-----) | 9-8 |
Neel Krishnaswamy (-----) Vivek Laddha (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Westchester Tennis Center | ||
02/01/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Ansh Chadha (-----) | 9-7 |
Lee Fiorello (-----) Avery Frekhtman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Westchester Tennis Center | ||
01/31/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Ansh Chadha (-----) | 6-4 7-5 |
Zecheng Fang (-----) Marco Ziets-Segura (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Eastern Super Six at Sportime Bethpage | ||
01/19/2020 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Connor DuVally (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Eastern Super Six at Sportime Bethpage | ||
01/19/2020 | C-R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 3-3 |
Anirudh Dhanwada (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Eastern Super Six at Sportime Bethpage | ||
01/18/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Ariel Zauber (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Eastern Super Six at Sportime Bethpage | ||
01/18/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Nathaniel Blum (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Eastern January Championships at Throgs Neck | ||
01/05/2020 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
max loia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Eastern January Championships at Throgs Neck | ||
01/05/2020 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 3-0 |
Ajay Kartik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Eastern January Championships at Throgs Neck | ||
01/05/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Bode Vujnovich (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Eastern January Championships at Throgs Neck | ||
01/04/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Bryan Bin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap