Match History (2021) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Jerry Cheng (Furlong, PA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/26/2021 | Tournament B12s |
B/G 12s Level 6 Sept 25th/26th @ Millcreek Park | S |
Shaurya Chaudhary (-----) |
L | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/25/2021 | Tournament B12s |
B/G 12s Level 6 Sept 25th/26th @ Millcreek Park | Q |
Liam Casey (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/25/2021 | Tournament B12s |
B/G 12s Level 6 Sept 25th/26th @ Millcreek Park | 16 |
Sean Fan (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/27/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Mountainside Racquet Club | W-F |
Roger Hu (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
08/27/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Mountainside Racquet Club | W-S |
Jacob Spassibojko (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/26/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Mountainside Racquet Club | W-Q |
Vir Doshi (-----) |
W | 2-0 | ----- | ----- | |
08/26/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Mountainside Racquet Club | 16 |
Aiden Paul (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
08/21/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s Level 4 Open Aug 20th-22nd @ Legacy | C-16Q |
Prayush Mallaiah (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/20/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s Level 4 Open Aug 20th-22nd @ Legacy | 32 |
Colton Castelli (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/15/2021 | Tournament B12s |
PTP Boys 12s and 14s Level 6 August 14th/15th @ Community Park | S |
Ryan He (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/14/2021 | Tournament B12s |
PTP Boys 12s and 14s Level 6 August 14th/15th @ Community Park | Q |
Satvik Santosh (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Bucks County Tennis Assoc. Boys/Girls 14s/16s/18s Level 6 July 24th/25th @ Council Rock N HS | W-Q |
David Ding (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Bucks County Tennis Assoc. Boys/Girls 14s/16s/18s Level 6 July 24th/25th @ Council Rock N HS | 16 |
Taksh Gupta (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/17/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 12s (GREEN BALL) & 14s Level 7 July 17th @ Princeton Racquet Club | 16 |
Stephen ghiuvea (-----) |
L | 5-3 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/17/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 12s (GREEN BALL) & 14s Level 7 July 17th @ Princeton Racquet Club | W-Q |
Abhishek Srinivasan (-----) |
W | 5-3 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/11/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 14s & 18s Level 7 July 11th @ Kinetix | F |
Alan Zhang (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/11/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 14s & 18s Level 7 July 11th @ Kinetix | S |
Jamie Schmitz (-----) |
W | 1-4 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/11/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 14s & 18s Level 7 July 11th @ Kinetix | Q |
Spandan Roy (-----) |
W | 5-3 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/11/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 14s & 18s Level 7 July 11th @ Kinetix | 16 |
Shawn Rinnier (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/10/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 12s (Green Ball) and 14s Level 7 July 10th @ Mill Creek Park | Q |
Devarsh Korada (-----) |
L | 1-4 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/10/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 12s (Green Ball) and 14s Level 7 July 10th @ Mill Creek Park | 16 |
Edward Yates Brunt (-----) |
W | 5-3 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/13/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 14s & 18s Level 7 June 13th @ Kinetix | S |
Ryan He (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/13/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 14s & 18s Level 7 June 13th @ Kinetix | Q |
Christian Estrada (-----) |
W | 4-2 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/13/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 14s & 18s Level 7 June 13th @ Kinetix | 16 |
Ethan Hoffmann (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s (GREEN BALL) & 16s Level 7 June 12th @ Kinetix | S |
Adrian Rodriguez (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s (GREEN BALL) & 16s Level 7 June 12th @ Kinetix | Q |
Aaron Varam (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s (GREEN BALL) & 16s Level 7 June 12th @ Kinetix | 16 |
Alex Amezcua (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/05/2021 | Tournament B12s |
37th Annual Berks Jr. Open Level 6 Boys 12/14/16/18 @ Exeter Park | W-Q |
David Chen (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/05/2021 | Tournament B12s |
37th Annual Berks Jr. Open Level 6 Boys 12/14/16/18 @ Exeter Park | 16 |
Braylen Garcia (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/29/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s/14s & Girls 12s thru 18s Level 6- May 29th & 30th @ Arrowhead | W-Q |
Pranav Srinivasan (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/29/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s/14s & Girls 12s thru 18s Level 6- May 29th & 30th @ Arrowhead | 16 |
Kobe Siegel (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/16/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 12s (Green Ball) and 14s Level 7 April 16th @ HPTA Riverside | W-Q |
Shubham Sharma (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/16/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 12s (Green Ball) and 14s Level 7 April 16th @ HPTA Riverside | 16 |
Vincent Strenge (-----) |
L | 4-3 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/06/2021 | Tournament B14s |
BOYS 14s Level 7 Sat March 6th @ Kinetix | W-Q |
Jamie Schmitz (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/06/2021 | Tournament B14s |
BOYS 14s Level 7 Sat March 6th @ Kinetix | 16 |
Eli Lester (-----) |
L | 1-4 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- |
B/G 12s Level 6 Sept 25th/26th @ Millcreek Park | ||
09/26/2021 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Shaurya Chaudhary (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s Level 6 Sept 25th/26th @ Millcreek Park | ||
09/25/2021 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Liam Casey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s Level 6 Sept 25th/26th @ Millcreek Park | ||
09/25/2021 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Sean Fan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mountainside Racquet Club | ||
08/27/2021 | W-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
8-3 | Roger Hu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mountainside Racquet Club | ||
08/27/2021 | W-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Jacob Spassibojko (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Mountainside Racquet Club | ||
08/26/2021 | W-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
2-0 | Vir Doshi (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Mountainside Racquet Club | ||
08/26/2021 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
8-4 | Aiden Paul (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s Level 4 Open Aug 20th-22nd @ Legacy | ||
08/21/2021 | C-16Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Prayush Mallaiah (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s Level 4 Open Aug 20th-22nd @ Legacy | ||
08/20/2021 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Colton Castelli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PTP Boys 12s and 14s Level 6 August 14th/15th @ Community Park | ||
08/15/2021 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Ryan He (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PTP Boys 12s and 14s Level 6 August 14th/15th @ Community Park | ||
08/14/2021 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Satvik Santosh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bucks County Tennis Assoc. Boys/Girls 14s/16s/18s Level 6 July 24th/25th @ Council Rock N HS | ||
07/24/2021 | W-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
David Ding (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bucks County Tennis Assoc. Boys/Girls 14s/16s/18s Level 6 July 24th/25th @ Council Rock N HS | ||
07/24/2021 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Taksh Gupta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s (GREEN BALL) & 14s Level 7 July 17th @ Princeton Racquet Club | ||
07/17/2021 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-3 4-0 |
Stephen ghiuvea (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s (GREEN BALL) & 14s Level 7 July 17th @ Princeton Racquet Club | ||
07/17/2021 | W-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-3 4-0 |
Abhishek Srinivasan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14s & 18s Level 7 July 11th @ Kinetix | ||
07/11/2021 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Alan Zhang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14s & 18s Level 7 July 11th @ Kinetix | ||
07/11/2021 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
1-4 4-2 1-0 |
Jamie Schmitz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14s & 18s Level 7 July 11th @ Kinetix | ||
07/11/2021 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-3 5-3 |
Spandan Roy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14s & 18s Level 7 July 11th @ Kinetix | ||
07/11/2021 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Shawn Rinnier (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s (Green Ball) and 14s Level 7 July 10th @ Mill Creek Park | ||
07/10/2021 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
1-4 4-2 1-0 |
Devarsh Korada (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s (Green Ball) and 14s Level 7 July 10th @ Mill Creek Park | ||
07/10/2021 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-3 4-1 |
Edward Yates Brunt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14s & 18s Level 7 June 13th @ Kinetix | ||
06/13/2021 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Ryan He (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14s & 18s Level 7 June 13th @ Kinetix | ||
06/13/2021 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-2 2-4 1-0 |
Christian Estrada (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14s & 18s Level 7 June 13th @ Kinetix | ||
06/13/2021 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Ethan Hoffmann (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s (GREEN BALL) & 16s Level 7 June 12th @ Kinetix | ||
06/12/2021 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Adrian Rodriguez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s (GREEN BALL) & 16s Level 7 June 12th @ Kinetix | ||
06/12/2021 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Aaron Varam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s (GREEN BALL) & 16s Level 7 June 12th @ Kinetix | ||
06/12/2021 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Alex Amezcua (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
37th Annual Berks Jr. Open Level 6 Boys 12/14/16/18 @ Exeter Park | ||
06/05/2021 | W-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
David Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
37th Annual Berks Jr. Open Level 6 Boys 12/14/16/18 @ Exeter Park | ||
06/05/2021 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Braylen Garcia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s/14s & Girls 12s thru 18s Level 6- May 29th & 30th @ Arrowhead | ||
05/29/2021 | W-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-7 6-3 1-0 |
Pranav Srinivasan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s/14s & Girls 12s thru 18s Level 6- May 29th & 30th @ Arrowhead | ||
05/29/2021 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Kobe Siegel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s (Green Ball) and 14s Level 7 April 16th @ HPTA Riverside | ||
04/16/2021 | W-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Shubham Sharma (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s (Green Ball) and 14s Level 7 April 16th @ HPTA Riverside | ||
04/16/2021 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-3 4-0 |
Vincent Strenge (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BOYS 14s Level 7 Sat March 6th @ Kinetix | ||
03/06/2021 | W-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Jamie Schmitz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BOYS 14s Level 7 Sat March 6th @ Kinetix | ||
03/06/2021 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
1-4 4-2 1-0 |
Eli Lester (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap