Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Jerry Jin (Scarsdale, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/16/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Challenger B16 | Q |
Vincent Chang (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- | |
12/16/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Challenger B16 | 16 |
Rohan Mittal (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
12/10/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG14 | S |
Bartek Dziedziach (-----) |
L | 7-6 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG14 | Q |
Nils Baller (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG14 | 16 |
Alexander Gesky (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B18s |
L6 HardscrabbleClub Challenger BG16,18 | R1 |
Jordan Fiderer (-----) |
W | 5-4 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/02/2022 | Tournament B18s |
L6 HardscrabbleClub Challenger BG16,18 | R2 |
Gavin Forte (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/02/2022 | Tournament B18s |
L6 HardscrabbleClub Challenger BG16,18 | R3 |
Bode Vujnovich (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L5 NYTC B14's Clay Courts (32) | 16 |
Alexander Chorny (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/18/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L5 NYTC B14's Clay Courts (32) | 32 |
Mateo Rizo-Patron (-----) |
W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/13/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Southern CT Indoor Boys and Girls 14’s & 16’s (Round Robin) | R3 |
Nicholas Trinchi (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/13/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Southern CT Indoor Boys and Girls 14’s & 16’s (Round Robin) | R2 |
Bryan Li (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/13/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Southern CT Indoor Boys and Girls 14’s & 16’s (Round Robin) | R1 |
Aditya Jay Singh (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Open B16 | Q |
Udbhav Devarakonda (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- | |
11/11/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Open B16 | 16 |
Leo Umansky (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
11/06/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG14 | S |
Volodymyr Dombrovskyi (-----) |
L | 6-0 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG14 | Q |
Macklin Nocera (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG14 | 16 |
Nicholas Joyce (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2022 | Tournament B18s |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Championships BG18 | Q |
Cameron Weiss (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- | |
10/21/2022 | Tournament B18s |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Championships BG18 | 16 |
Marko Borovyk (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Championships B14 | S |
John Henry Mills (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Championships B14 | Q |
Jonathan Marchini (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
10/07/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Championships B14 | 16 |
James McCutcheon (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- | |
07/09/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG16s (16 Draw) | C-QQ |
Herchelle Jadhav (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/08/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG16s (16 Draw) | 16 |
Lennart Lehmitz (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle B14s (32 Draw) | 16 |
Bryan Li (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/14/2022 | Tournament B14s |
East Hartford: Boys 14's (Singles & Doubles) | C-QQ |
Arvind Rajarajan (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/14/2022 | Tournament B14s |
East Hartford: Boys 14's (Singles & Doubles) | 16 |
Owen Hecker (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/07/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Tennis Innovators Championships B14 (16 draw) | S |
Everett Rosenbloom (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/07/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Tennis Innovators Championships B14 (16 draw) | Q |
Nicholas Lenz (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/06/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Tennis Innovators Championships B14 (16 draw) | 16 |
James McCutcheon (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Tennis Innovators Academy Open B14 (16 draw) | Q |
Jonah Miller (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
04/08/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Tennis Innovators Academy Open B14 (16 draw) | 16 |
Andrew Soussa (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Tennis Innovators Academy Cup L6 B16 (16 draw) | Q |
Zakaria Ahmed (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/25/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Tennis Innovators Academy Cup L6 B16 (16 draw) | 16 |
Jed Wei (-----) |
W | 6-1 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/04/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Sportime Harbor Island March Open L6 BG14 (16 Draw) | 16 |
Alexander Chorny (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
New Rochelle Racquet Club L6 BG 14 (Draw 16) | S |
Benjamin Gottlieb (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/25/2022 | Tournament B14s |
New Rochelle Racquet Club L6 BG 14 (Draw 16) | Q |
David Lefkovits (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/25/2022 | Tournament B14s |
New Rochelle Racquet Club L6 BG 14 (Draw 16) | 16 |
Rohan Mittal (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Tennis Innovators Academy Championships B14 (16 draw) | S |
Alexander Chorny (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Tennis Innovators Academy Championships B14 (16 draw) | Q |
Everett Rosenbloom (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Tennis Innovators Academy Championships B14 (16 draw) | 16 |
Joshua Mullen (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/13/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,14 (16 Draw) | P1-S |
William White (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- | |
02/11/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,14 (16 Draw) | R1 |
David Lefkovits (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
02/11/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,14 (16 Draw) | R2 |
Darren Wong (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- | |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Sportime Lake Isle B14s (32 Draw) | 16 |
Elijah Johnson (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Sportime Lake Isle B14s (32 Draw) | 32 |
Henry Iwaschuk (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/02/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Discovery New Year Tournament BG12,14,16 | 16 |
Daniel Zhou (-----) |
L | 5-3 4-1 |
S | ----- |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Challenger B16 | ||
12/16/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-5 | Vincent Chang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Challenger B16 | ||
12/16/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-2 | Rohan Mittal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG14 | ||
12/10/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 7-6 |
Bartek Dziedziach (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG14 | ||
12/10/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Nils Baller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG14 | ||
12/09/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Alexander Gesky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 HardscrabbleClub Challenger BG16,18 | ||
12/03/2022 | R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
5-4 2-4 1-0 |
Jordan Fiderer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 HardscrabbleClub Challenger BG16,18 | ||
12/02/2022 | R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Gavin Forte (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 HardscrabbleClub Challenger BG16,18 | ||
12/02/2022 | R3 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Bode Vujnovich (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 NYTC B14's Clay Courts (32) | ||
11/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Alexander Chorny (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 NYTC B14's Clay Courts (32) | ||
11/18/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Mateo Rizo-Patron (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern CT Indoor Boys and Girls 14’s & 16’s (Round Robin) | ||
11/13/2022 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Nicholas Trinchi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern CT Indoor Boys and Girls 14’s & 16’s (Round Robin) | ||
11/13/2022 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Bryan Li (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Southern CT Indoor Boys and Girls 14’s & 16’s (Round Robin) | ||
11/13/2022 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Aditya Jay Singh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Open B16 | ||
11/12/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-6 | Udbhav Devarakonda (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Open B16 | ||
11/11/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-1 | Leo Umansky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG14 | ||
11/06/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 7-6 |
Volodymyr Dombrovskyi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG14 | ||
11/05/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Macklin Nocera (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG14 | ||
11/04/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Nicholas Joyce (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Championships BG18 | ||
10/22/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
8-6 | Cameron Weiss (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Championships BG18 | ||
10/21/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
8-6 | Marko Borovyk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Championships B14 | ||
10/08/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-5 | John Henry Mills (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Championships B14 | ||
10/08/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-4 | Jonathan Marchini (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Championships B14 | ||
10/07/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-6 | James McCutcheon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG16s (16 Draw) | ||
07/09/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Herchelle Jadhav (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG16s (16 Draw) | ||
07/08/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Lennart Lehmitz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle B14s (32 Draw) | ||
06/18/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Bryan Li (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford: Boys 14's (Singles & Doubles) | ||
05/14/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Arvind Rajarajan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford: Boys 14's (Singles & Doubles) | ||
05/14/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Owen Hecker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Innovators Championships B14 (16 draw) | ||
05/07/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Everett Rosenbloom (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Innovators Championships B14 (16 draw) | ||
05/07/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Nicholas Lenz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Innovators Championships B14 (16 draw) | ||
05/06/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
James McCutcheon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Innovators Academy Open B14 (16 draw) | ||
04/09/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Jonah Miller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Innovators Academy Open B14 (16 draw) | ||
04/08/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-6 6-0 1-0 |
Andrew Soussa (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Innovators Academy Cup L6 B16 (16 draw) | ||
03/26/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Zakaria Ahmed (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Innovators Academy Cup L6 B16 (16 draw) | ||
03/25/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 5-7 1-0 |
Jed Wei (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sportime Harbor Island March Open L6 BG14 (16 Draw) | ||
03/04/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-4 | Alexander Chorny (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Rochelle Racquet Club L6 BG 14 (Draw 16) | ||
02/26/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Benjamin Gottlieb (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Rochelle Racquet Club L6 BG 14 (Draw 16) | ||
02/25/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
David Lefkovits (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Rochelle Racquet Club L6 BG 14 (Draw 16) | ||
02/25/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
2-6 6-4 1-0 |
Rohan Mittal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Innovators Academy Championships B14 (16 draw) | ||
02/19/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Alexander Chorny (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Innovators Academy Championships B14 (16 draw) | ||
02/19/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Everett Rosenbloom (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Innovators Academy Championships B14 (16 draw) | ||
02/18/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-7 6-1 1-0 |
Joshua Mullen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,14 (16 Draw) | ||
02/13/2022 | P1-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-5 | William White (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,14 (16 Draw) | ||
02/11/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-1 | David Lefkovits (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,14 (16 Draw) | ||
02/11/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-0 | Darren Wong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Sportime Lake Isle B14s (32 Draw) | ||
02/05/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Elijah Johnson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Sportime Lake Isle B14s (32 Draw) | ||
02/05/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Henry Iwaschuk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Discovery New Year Tournament BG12,14,16 | ||
01/02/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-3 4-1 |
Daniel Zhou (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap