Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Jody Buquel (Mission, TX)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/16/2023 | Tournament G14s |
USTA Texas | Winter Wins | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R4 |
Melina Hernandez (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/16/2023 | Tournament G14s |
USTA Texas | Winter Wins | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R1 |
Kaitlyn Farmer (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/16/2023 | Tournament G14s |
USTA Texas | Winter Wins | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R3 |
Gianna Dominguez (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/16/2023 | Tournament G14s |
USTA Texas | Winter Wins | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R5 |
atenea desiree lopez (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Harlingen Area Tennis Assn | Turkey Gobble | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R2 |
Rin Edwards (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Harlingen Area Tennis Assn | Turkey Gobble | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R1 |
Savannah La Cross (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Blossom Tennis Center | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | P1-F |
Alexandra Shih (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Blossom Tennis Center | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R3 |
Vrisha Sandrana (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Blossom Tennis Center | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R2 |
Rin Edwards (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Blossom Tennis Center | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R1 |
Regina Montoya (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2023 | Tournament G12d |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | 16 |
Catalina Riojas (-----) |
Tanisha Reddy (-----) Alexis Sullivan (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- |
06/11/2023 | Tournament G12s |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | C-32Q |
Regina Zarco (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament G12s |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | 64 |
Wyleigh Hughes (-----) |
L | 4-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2023 | Tournament G12d |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | 32 |
Catalina Riojas (-----) |
Nysa Chetia (-----) Kathryn Letterer (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
06/04/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Brownsville Tennis Assn | Summertime Serves | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R6 |
Catalina Riojas (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Brownsville Tennis Assn | Summertime Serves | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R4 |
Ashlyn Garcia (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/03/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Brownsville Tennis Assn | Summertime Serves | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R5 |
Ruri Lee (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/03/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Brownsville Tennis Assn | Summertime Serves | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R7 |
Georgina Yanez (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Harlingen Area Tennis Assn | April Aces | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | P2-F |
Kaitlyn Coronado (-----) |
W | 4-0 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Harlingen Area Tennis Assn | April Aces | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R3 |
Sara Akin (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Harlingen Area Tennis Assn | April Aces | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R2 |
Landry Mitchell (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Harlingen Area Tennis Assn | April Aces | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R1 |
atenea desiree lopez (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/16/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Blossom Tennis Center | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R3 |
Avery Nizhoni Ottmers (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Blossom Tennis Center | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R2 |
Catalina Riojas (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Blossom Tennis Center | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R1 |
Heidi Wilkinson (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/02/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Austin Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | P1-F |
Makenzie Foreman (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/02/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Austin Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R3 |
Anjali Janardhan (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/01/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Austin Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R1 |
Lily Labunski (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/01/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Austin Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R2 |
Serena Ran (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/25/2023 | Tournament G12s |
USTA Texas March Madness| Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | P1-F |
Lisah Salas (-----) |
L | 5-3 3-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/25/2023 | Tournament G12s |
USTA Texas March Madness| Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R3 |
Ella Magnusson (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/25/2023 | Tournament G12s |
USTA Texas March Madness| Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R2 |
Paulina Salinas (-----) |
W | 3-5 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/25/2023 | Tournament G12s |
USTA Texas March Madness| Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R1 |
Zeya Barbin (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/25/2023 | Tournament G12s |
USTA Texas | Valentine's | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R6 |
Catalina Riojas (-----) |
L | 5-3 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/25/2023 | Tournament G12s |
USTA Texas | Valentine's | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R4 |
Zoe Falcon (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/25/2023 | Tournament G12s |
USTA Texas | Valentine's | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R5 |
LUISA FERNANDA PINEDA (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/25/2023 | Tournament G12s |
USTA Texas | Valentine's | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R7 |
Regina Alvarez (-----) |
W | 4-0 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2023 | Tournament G12s |
TOSA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | F |
Ananya Ankem (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament G12d |
TOSA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | Q |
DIANA MARIA MACARIE (-----) |
Arlette Gonzalez (-----) Maria Carolina De Leon (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
01/29/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Harlingen Area Tennis Association | January Resolution | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | P4-F |
Sara Akin (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/29/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Harlingen Area Tennis Association | January Resolution | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R3 |
Giselle Garza (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/28/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Harlingen Area Tennis Association | January Resolution | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R2 |
Gianna Dominguez (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/28/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Harlingen Area Tennis Association | January Resolution | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R1 |
Kaitlyn Coronado (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
USTA Texas | Winter Wins | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
12/16/2023 | R4 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Melina Hernandez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Texas | Winter Wins | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
12/16/2023 | R1 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Kaitlyn Farmer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Texas | Winter Wins | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
12/16/2023 | R3 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
Def | Gianna Dominguez (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Texas | Winter Wins | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
12/16/2023 | R5 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
4-2 4-0 |
atenea desiree lopez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Harlingen Area Tennis Assn | Turkey Gobble | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
11/25/2023 | R2 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
8-3 | Rin Edwards (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Harlingen Area Tennis Assn | Turkey Gobble | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
11/25/2023 | R1 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Savannah La Cross (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blossom Tennis Center | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
10/08/2023 | P1-F | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Alexandra Shih (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blossom Tennis Center | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
10/08/2023 | R3 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Vrisha Sandrana (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blossom Tennis Center | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
10/07/2023 | R2 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Rin Edwards (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blossom Tennis Center | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
10/07/2023 | R1 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Regina Montoya (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | ||
06/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Catalina Riojas (-----) | 4-1 4-1 |
Tanisha Reddy (-----) Alexis Sullivan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | ||
06/11/2023 | C-32Q | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Regina Zarco (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | ||
06/10/2023 | 64 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
4-6 7-5 1-0 |
Wyleigh Hughes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | ||
06/09/2023 | 32 | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
Catalina Riojas (-----) | Def |
Nysa Chetia (-----) Kathryn Letterer (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Brownsville Tennis Assn | Summertime Serves | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
06/04/2023 | R6 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Catalina Riojas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brownsville Tennis Assn | Summertime Serves | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
06/04/2023 | R4 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Ashlyn Garcia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brownsville Tennis Assn | Summertime Serves | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
06/03/2023 | R5 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Ruri Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brownsville Tennis Assn | Summertime Serves | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
06/03/2023 | R7 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Georgina Yanez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Harlingen Area Tennis Assn | April Aces | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
04/22/2023 | P2-F | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
4-0 5-3 |
Kaitlyn Coronado (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Harlingen Area Tennis Assn | April Aces | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
04/22/2023 | R3 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Sara Akin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Harlingen Area Tennis Assn | April Aces | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
04/22/2023 | R2 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Landry Mitchell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Harlingen Area Tennis Assn | April Aces | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
04/22/2023 | R1 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
4-2 4-1 |
atenea desiree lopez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blossom Tennis Center | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
04/16/2023 | R3 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Avery Nizhoni Ottmers (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blossom Tennis Center | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
04/15/2023 | R2 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Catalina Riojas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blossom Tennis Center | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
04/15/2023 | R1 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-7 1-0 |
Heidi Wilkinson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
04/02/2023 | P1-F | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Makenzie Foreman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
04/02/2023 | R3 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
Def | Anjali Janardhan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
04/01/2023 | R1 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Lily Labunski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
04/01/2023 | R2 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Serena Ran (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Texas March Madness| Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
03/25/2023 | P1-F | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
5-3 3-5 1-0 |
Lisah Salas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Texas March Madness| Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
03/25/2023 | R3 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
Def | Ella Magnusson (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Texas March Madness| Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
03/25/2023 | R2 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
3-5 4-2 1-0 |
Paulina Salinas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Texas March Madness| Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
03/25/2023 | R1 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Zeya Barbin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Texas | Valentine's | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
02/25/2023 | R6 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
5-3 4-0 |
Catalina Riojas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Texas | Valentine's | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
02/25/2023 | R4 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Zoe Falcon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Texas | Valentine's | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
02/25/2023 | R5 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
LUISA FERNANDA PINEDA (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Texas | Valentine's | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
02/25/2023 | R7 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-0 5-3 |
Regina Alvarez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TOSA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
02/19/2023 | F | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Ananya Ankem (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TOSA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
02/18/2023 | Q | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
DIANA MARIA MACARIE (-----) | 6-2 |
Arlette Gonzalez (-----) Maria Carolina De Leon (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Harlingen Area Tennis Association | January Resolution | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/29/2023 | P4-F | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
Def | Sara Akin (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Harlingen Area Tennis Association | January Resolution | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/29/2023 | R3 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
Def | Giselle Garza (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Harlingen Area Tennis Association | January Resolution | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/28/2023 | R2 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
Def | Gianna Dominguez (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Harlingen Area Tennis Association | January Resolution | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/28/2023 | R1 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
Def | Kaitlyn Coronado (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap