Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Joe Jurca (Provo, UT)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/11/2023 | Tournament B18s |
St. George City / Great Gobbler Circuit | 3RD |
Jake Richards (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B18s |
St. George City / Great Gobbler Circuit | S |
Kyler Williams (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/10/2023 | Tournament B18d |
St. George City / Great Gobbler Circuit | C-Q |
Luke Clark (-----) |
Max Ashton (-----) Zebadiah Farnsworth (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
11/10/2023 | Tournament B18d |
St. George City / Great Gobbler Circuit | Q |
Luke Clark (-----) |
Kyler Williams (-----) Thomas Cardon (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
11/10/2023 | Tournament B18d |
St. George City / Great Gobbler Circuit | 16 |
Luke Clark (-----) |
Hudson Taplin (-----) Ryan Wenzel (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
11/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
St. George City / Great Gobbler Circuit | Q |
Jakob Fankhauser (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
St. George City / Great Gobbler Circuit | 16 |
Austin Beckstrom (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
UMC Children's Hospital Vegas Strong Cup L5 | C-16 |
Quinn Douangpanya (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B16s |
UMC Children's Hospital Vegas Strong Cup L5 | 16 |
Greylon Durkin (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
UMC Children's Hospital Vegas Strong Cup L5 | 32 |
Ido Goren (-----) |
W | 0-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Sports Mall 16's Fall Tournament | 16 |
JT Buxton (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
AT @ Sunpro & Ivory Ridge Boys Only 16’s | C-S |
Brady Petersen (-----) |
L | 7-6 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/08/2023 | Tournament B16s |
AT @ Sunpro & Ivory Ridge Boys Only 16’s | C-Q |
Lorenzo Demke (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/08/2023 | Tournament B16s |
AT @ Sunpro & Ivory Ridge Boys Only 16’s | 16 |
Cache Garner (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Junior Utah State Open | C-F |
Spencer Christensen (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Junior Utah State Open | C-S |
Zac Adams (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Junior Utah State Open | C-Q |
Ilario Noyes (-----) |
W | 7-5 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
06/20/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Junior Utah State Open | C-QQ |
Oliver Hopkin (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/20/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Junior Utah State Open | 16 |
Brandon Poulsen (-----) |
L | 7-5 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/20/2023 | Tournament B16s |
AT @ Sunpro & Ivory Ridge B/G 16’s | C-Q |
Daniel Beutler (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/20/2023 | Tournament B16s |
AT @ Sunpro & Ivory Ridge B/G 16’s | 16 |
Cache Garner (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B16s |
MWTA The Ugly Sweater | W-F |
Samuel Gastaldo (-----) |
L | 3-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/02/2022 | Tournament B16s |
MWTA The Ugly Sweater | W-S |
Bruce Gomez Perez (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/02/2022 | Tournament B16s |
MWTA The Ugly Sweater | Q |
William Gardner (-----) |
L | 7-6 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B16s |
St. George City - Great Gobbler Circuit | 3RD |
Rohan Menon (-----) |
W | 6-0 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B16s |
St. George City - Great Gobbler Circuit | S |
Jacob Gardner (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2022 | Tournament B16s |
St. George City - Great Gobbler Circuit | Q |
Luke Clark (-----) |
W | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2022 | Tournament B16s |
St. George City - Great Gobbler Circuit | 16 |
Landon Kearns (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- |
St. George City / Great Gobbler Circuit | ||
11/11/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Jake Richards (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
St. George City / Great Gobbler Circuit | ||
11/11/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Kyler Williams (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
St. George City / Great Gobbler Circuit | ||
11/10/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Luke Clark (-----) | 8-0 |
Max Ashton (-----) Zebadiah Farnsworth (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
St. George City / Great Gobbler Circuit | ||
11/10/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Luke Clark (-----) | 8-3 |
Kyler Williams (-----) Thomas Cardon (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
St. George City / Great Gobbler Circuit | ||
11/10/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Luke Clark (-----) | 8-2 |
Hudson Taplin (-----) Ryan Wenzel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
St. George City / Great Gobbler Circuit | ||
11/10/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
2-6 6-4 1-0 |
Jakob Fankhauser (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
St. George City / Great Gobbler Circuit | ||
11/10/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Austin Beckstrom (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
UMC Children's Hospital Vegas Strong Cup L5 | ||
10/01/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Quinn Douangpanya (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
UMC Children's Hospital Vegas Strong Cup L5 | ||
09/30/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Greylon Durkin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
UMC Children's Hospital Vegas Strong Cup L5 | ||
09/29/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
0-6 6-3 1-0 |
Ido Goren (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sports Mall 16's Fall Tournament | ||
09/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
JT Buxton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
AT @ Sunpro & Ivory Ridge Boys Only 16’s | ||
09/09/2023 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 3-6 1-0 |
Brady Petersen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
AT @ Sunpro & Ivory Ridge Boys Only 16’s | ||
09/08/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Lorenzo Demke (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
AT @ Sunpro & Ivory Ridge Boys Only 16’s | ||
09/08/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Cache Garner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Junior Utah State Open | ||
06/22/2023 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Spencer Christensen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Junior Utah State Open | ||
06/21/2023 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Zac Adams (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Junior Utah State Open | ||
06/21/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 7-6 |
Ilario Noyes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Junior Utah State Open | ||
06/20/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Oliver Hopkin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Junior Utah State Open | ||
06/20/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 4-6 1-0 |
Brandon Poulsen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
AT @ Sunpro & Ivory Ridge B/G 16’s | ||
01/20/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Daniel Beutler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
AT @ Sunpro & Ivory Ridge B/G 16’s | ||
01/20/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-7 1-0 |
Cache Garner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MWTA The Ugly Sweater | ||
12/03/2022 | W-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 7-5 1-0 |
Samuel Gastaldo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MWTA The Ugly Sweater | ||
12/02/2022 | W-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Bruce Gomez Perez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MWTA The Ugly Sweater | ||
12/02/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 3-6 1-0 |
William Gardner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
St. George City - Great Gobbler Circuit | ||
11/12/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 2-6 1-0 |
Rohan Menon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
St. George City - Great Gobbler Circuit | ||
11/12/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-0 |
Jacob Gardner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
St. George City - Great Gobbler Circuit | ||
11/11/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 4-6 1-0 |
Luke Clark (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
St. George City - Great Gobbler Circuit | ||
11/11/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Landon Kearns (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap