Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
John Malasmas (Tacoma, WA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
03/23/2024 | Tournament B12s |
GTC Boys Level 6 | R3 |
Owen Qi (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/23/2024 | Tournament B12s |
GTC Boys Level 6 | R2 |
Benson Liu (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/23/2024 | Tournament B12s |
GTC Boys Level 6 | R1 |
Luca Luxing (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Gorin Tacoma Boys Singles | 16 |
Sachio Stoner (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/10/2023 | Tournament E14d |
14 & Under Doubles Round Robin Boys and Girls | R3 |
Alan Wang (-----) |
Rui Qiao (-----) Ethan Li (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
12/10/2023 | Tournament E14d |
14 & Under Doubles Round Robin Boys and Girls | R2 |
Alan Wang (-----) |
Connor Huang (-----) Aayush Rane (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
12/10/2023 | Tournament E14d |
14 & Under Doubles Round Robin Boys and Girls | R1 |
Alan Wang (-----) |
Alvin Ye (-----) Kai Wang (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Level 5: GTC Boys | C-Q |
Artem Vlasov (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/17/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Level 5: GTC Boys | C-16Q |
Alan Wang (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/17/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Level 5: GTC Boys | 32 |
James Mestre Plourde (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Oct 22 - Round Robin Sundays | R2 |
Soichiro Miyamoto (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
10/22/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Oct 22 - Round Robin Sundays | R6 |
Leo Luo (-----) |
L | ----- | ----- | ||
10/22/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Oct 22 - Round Robin Sundays | R1 |
Aditeya Verma (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
09/23/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Gorin Boys/Girls Singles | Q |
Chandler Ladenburg (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B12s |
VTC Boys and Girls Level 6 | R4 |
Max A Saelzer (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B12s |
VTC Boys and Girls Level 6 | R3 |
Bennett Kim (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B12s |
VTC Boys and Girls Level 6 | R2 |
Alexander Cofield (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- | |
08/25/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Summer 2023 - Aug 25 - Round Robin Fridays | R2 |
Skylen Wilder (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
08/25/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Summer 2023 - Aug 25 - Round Robin Fridays | R13 |
Vihan Penmatsa (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
08/25/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Summer 2023 - Aug 25 - Round Robin Fridays | R14 |
Alan Wang (-----) |
L | ----- | ----- | ||
08/20/2023 | Tournament B12s |
GTC Boys/Girls Level 6 | R3 |
Isaac Yeo (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B12s |
GTC Boys/Girls Level 6 | R1 |
Albert Yang (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B12s |
GTC Boys/Girls Level 6 | R2 |
Jacob Feng (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
08/13/2023 | Tournament B12s |
2023 BETC Boys and Girls Level 6 (II) | C-F |
Jacob Feng (-----) |
L | 3-5 5-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/13/2023 | Tournament B12s |
2023 BETC Boys and Girls Level 6 (II) | C-S |
Ian Zhu (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B12s |
2023 BETC Boys and Girls Level 6 (II) | C-Q |
Leonardo Xu (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/11/2023 | Tournament B12s |
2023 BETC Boys and Girls Level 6 (II) | 16 |
Andy Gao (-----) |
L | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament EWTN24-40d |
GTC WTN DOUBLES | R1 |
Fionn Block (-----) |
HA NGUYEN (3.30) Clare Cadiz (3.24) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
08/05/2023 | Tournament EWTN24-40d |
GTC WTN DOUBLES | R2 |
Fionn Block (-----) |
Shannon Gerritzen (2.09) Alexander Muir (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
08/05/2023 | Tournament EWTN24-40d |
GTC WTN DOUBLES | R3 |
Fionn Block (-----) |
Clarence Hollins (3.07) Tanya Stambuk (2.97) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
08/04/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Summer 2023 - Aug 04 - Round Robin Fridays | R3 |
Zeke Fualii (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
08/04/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Summer 2023 - Aug 04 - Round Robin Fridays | R2 |
Leo Luo (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
08/04/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Summer 2023 - Aug 04 - Round Robin Fridays | R1 |
Alan Wang (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- |
GTC Boys Level 6 | ||
03/23/2024 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Owen Qi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GTC Boys Level 6 | ||
03/23/2024 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Benson Liu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GTC Boys Level 6 | ||
03/23/2024 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Luca Luxing (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gorin Tacoma Boys Singles | ||
01/13/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Sachio Stoner (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
14 & Under Doubles Round Robin Boys and Girls | ||
12/10/2023 | R3 | Tournament E14d |
L | ||
Alan Wang (-----) | 6-4 |
Rui Qiao (-----) Ethan Li (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
14 & Under Doubles Round Robin Boys and Girls | ||
12/10/2023 | R2 | Tournament E14d |
L | ||
Alan Wang (-----) | 6-1 |
Connor Huang (-----) Aayush Rane (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
14 & Under Doubles Round Robin Boys and Girls | ||
12/10/2023 | R1 | Tournament E14d |
L | ||
Alan Wang (-----) | 6-3 |
Alvin Ye (-----) Kai Wang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5: GTC Boys | ||
11/19/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Artem Vlasov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5: GTC Boys | ||
11/17/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Alan Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5: GTC Boys | ||
11/17/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
James Mestre Plourde (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oct 22 - Round Robin Sundays | ||
10/22/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Soichiro Miyamoto (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Oct 22 - Round Robin Sundays | ||
10/22/2023 | R6 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Leo Luo (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Oct 22 - Round Robin Sundays | ||
10/22/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Aditeya Verma (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Gorin Boys/Girls Singles | ||
09/23/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Chandler Ladenburg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTC Boys and Girls Level 6 | ||
09/03/2023 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-1 | Max A Saelzer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTC Boys and Girls Level 6 | ||
09/02/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-2 | Bennett Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTC Boys and Girls Level 6 | ||
09/02/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
8-6 | Alexander Cofield (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Summer 2023 - Aug 25 - Round Robin Fridays | ||
08/25/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Skylen Wilder (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Summer 2023 - Aug 25 - Round Robin Fridays | ||
08/25/2023 | R13 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Vihan Penmatsa (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Summer 2023 - Aug 25 - Round Robin Fridays | ||
08/25/2023 | R14 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Alan Wang (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
GTC Boys/Girls Level 6 | ||
08/20/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-2 | Isaac Yeo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GTC Boys/Girls Level 6 | ||
08/19/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-1 | Albert Yang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GTC Boys/Girls Level 6 | ||
08/19/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
8-3 | Jacob Feng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 BETC Boys and Girls Level 6 (II) | ||
08/13/2023 | C-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
3-5 5-3 1-0 |
Jacob Feng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 BETC Boys and Girls Level 6 (II) | ||
08/13/2023 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Ian Zhu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 BETC Boys and Girls Level 6 (II) | ||
08/12/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Leonardo Xu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 BETC Boys and Girls Level 6 (II) | ||
08/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Andy Gao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GTC WTN DOUBLES | ||
08/05/2023 | R1 | Tournament EWTN24-40d |
L | ||
Fionn Block (-----) | 8-6 |
HA NGUYEN (3.30) Clare Cadiz (3.24) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GTC WTN DOUBLES | ||
08/05/2023 | R2 | Tournament EWTN24-40d |
W | ||
Fionn Block (-----) | 8-3 |
Shannon Gerritzen (2.09) Alexander Muir (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GTC WTN DOUBLES | ||
08/05/2023 | R3 | Tournament EWTN24-40d |
L | ||
Fionn Block (-----) | 8-5 |
Clarence Hollins (3.07) Tanya Stambuk (2.97) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Summer 2023 - Aug 04 - Round Robin Fridays | ||
08/04/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Zeke Fualii (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Summer 2023 - Aug 04 - Round Robin Fridays | ||
08/04/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Leo Luo (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Summer 2023 - Aug 04 - Round Robin Fridays | ||
08/04/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Alan Wang (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap