Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
John Poon (Dix Hills, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/18/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 SPORTIME Kings Park Challenger BG12 | C-S |
Alexander Loglisci (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- | |
12/18/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 SPORTIME Kings Park Challenger BG12 | C-Q |
Oliver Toh (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/17/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 SPORTIME Kings Park Challenger BG12 | C-QQ |
John Dowd (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
12/17/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 SPORTIME Kings Park Challenger BG12 | 16 |
Shaoxuan LI (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 LBTC CARROT JUICE CLASSIC BG12'14 | R3 |
Ivan Zhu (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 LBTC CARROT JUICE CLASSIC BG12'14 | R2 |
Nirek Rathi (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 LBTC CARROT JUICE CLASSIC BG12'14 | R1 |
Sreeyanth Reddy Guduru (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 USTA Discovery Junior Fall at Old Tappan BG12,14,16 | Q |
Suren Makichyan (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 USTA Discovery Junior Fall at Old Tappan BG12,14,16 | 16 |
Aiden Kang (-----) |
W | 4-2 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/29/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 LBTC SQUIDWARD 7 CLASSIC BG12 | R3 |
Blake Friedman (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/29/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 LBTC SQUIDWARD 7 CLASSIC BG12 | R2 |
Tiancheng Gong (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 LBTC SUPER WARRIORS CLASSIC BG14, 18 | R3 |
Piotr Andrzejewski (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/01/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 LBTC SUPER WARRIORS CLASSIC BG14, 18 | R2 |
Jake Green (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/30/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 LBTC SUPER WARRIORS CLASSIC BG14, 18 | R1 |
Aarush Jupalli (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/28/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 LBTC CANARY MELONS CLASSIC BG12'16 | R3 |
Jake Azouz (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/27/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 LBTC CANARY MELONS CLASSIC BG12'16 | R2 |
Ari Jakubowitz (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/27/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 LBTC CANARY MELONS CLASSIC BG12'16 | R1 |
Samuel Meyerovich (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/13/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L7 LIHR Summer Tournament BG 14,16,18 | R3 |
William Souther (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/13/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L7 LIHR Summer Tournament BG 14,16,18 | R2 |
Ryan Sadrarhami (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/06/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Johnnies Series 3 BG 12,16 | Q |
Brad Safir (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L7 APTC OPEN | R3 |
Tyler Mui (-----) |
L | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
07/23/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L7 APTC OPEN | R1 |
Ryan Kong (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
07/08/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 LBTC SUMMER BREEZE CLASSIC BG 12'14 | R3 |
Mark Persaud (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 LBTC SUMMER BREEZE CLASSIC BG 12'14 | R1 |
Ethan Feng (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/20/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L7 APTC June Open | R3 |
Gavin Li (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- | |
06/20/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L7 APTC June Open | R2 |
Victor Baron (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Sportime Hempstead Lake Doubles and Singles June Challenger | S |
Jake Green (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Sportime Hempstead Lake Doubles and Singles June Challenger | Q |
Kanin Michael (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/17/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Sportime Hempstead Lake Doubles and Singles June Challenger | 16 |
Abraham Chan (-----) |
W | 7-6 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Sportime Hempstead Lake Red Clay Courts Junior Challenger BG 12,14,16 | 16 |
Mark Persaud (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 LBTC ICE CREAM CLASSIC BG14,18 | R3 |
Nirek Rathi (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 LBTC ICE CREAM CLASSIC BG14,18 | R1 |
Brij Vashist (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/18/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Spring Break Level 7 APTC Open | P1-S |
Joshua Goodman (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- | |
04/18/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Spring Break Level 7 APTC Open | R3 |
Loui Peredo (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
04/18/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Spring Break Level 7 APTC Open | R2 |
Darwin Jasper Jose (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/18/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Spring Break Level 7 APTC Open | R1 |
Spencer Edelstein (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
03/06/2022 | Tournament B14s |
LBTC SALT WATER TAFFY CLASSIC L7 BG14 (16 Draw) | R5 |
Shangxing Chen (-----) |
L | 5-1 | ----- | ----- | |
03/06/2022 | Tournament B14s |
LBTC SALT WATER TAFFY CLASSIC L7 BG14 (16 Draw) | R3 |
Jeevan Bindra (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/06/2022 | Tournament B14s |
LBTC SALT WATER TAFFY CLASSIC L7 BG14 (16 Draw) | R4 |
Connor Krow (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/06/2022 | Tournament B14s |
LBTC SALT WATER TAFFY CLASSIC L7 BG14 (16 Draw) | R1 |
Miguel Londono (-----) |
L | 12-0 | S | ----- | |
03/06/2022 | Tournament B14s |
LBTC SALT WATER TAFFY CLASSIC L7 BG14 (16 Draw) | R2 |
Harry Schaffer (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B12s |
HIT Winter L7 BG12-18 (16 Draw) | R1 |
Iason Eglezopoulos (-----) |
L | 5-0 | ----- | ----- | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B12s |
HIT Winter L7 BG12-18 (16 Draw) | R2 |
Vaughn Gilbert (-----) |
W | 3-1 | ----- | ----- | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B12s |
HIT Winter L7 BG12-18 (16 Draw) | R3 |
Jack Sweeney (-----) |
L | 3-1 | ----- | ----- | |
01/01/2022 | Tournament B12s |
LBTC FUN TIMES CLASSIC BG 12,14 (16 Draw) | R4 |
Nicolas Roche (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/01/2022 | Tournament B12s |
LBTC FUN TIMES CLASSIC BG 12,14 (16 Draw) | R3 |
Shaoxuan LI (-----) |
W | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
01/01/2022 | Tournament B12s |
LBTC FUN TIMES CLASSIC BG 12,14 (16 Draw) | R2 |
Max Rosenblum (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- |
L6 SPORTIME Kings Park Challenger BG12 | ||
12/18/2022 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
9-8 | Alexander Loglisci (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 SPORTIME Kings Park Challenger BG12 | ||
12/18/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Oliver Toh (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 SPORTIME Kings Park Challenger BG12 | ||
12/17/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-1 | John Dowd (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 SPORTIME Kings Park Challenger BG12 | ||
12/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Shaoxuan LI (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC CARROT JUICE CLASSIC BG12'14 | ||
11/12/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Ivan Zhu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC CARROT JUICE CLASSIC BG12'14 | ||
11/12/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Nirek Rathi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC CARROT JUICE CLASSIC BG12'14 | ||
11/11/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Sreeyanth Reddy Guduru (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 USTA Discovery Junior Fall at Old Tappan BG12,14,16 | ||
11/05/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Suren Makichyan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 USTA Discovery Junior Fall at Old Tappan BG12,14,16 | ||
11/05/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 2-4 1-0 |
Aiden Kang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC SQUIDWARD 7 CLASSIC BG12 | ||
10/29/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Blake Friedman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC SQUIDWARD 7 CLASSIC BG12 | ||
10/29/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Tiancheng Gong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC SUPER WARRIORS CLASSIC BG14, 18 | ||
10/01/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Piotr Andrzejewski (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC SUPER WARRIORS CLASSIC BG14, 18 | ||
10/01/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Jake Green (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC SUPER WARRIORS CLASSIC BG14, 18 | ||
09/30/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Aarush Jupalli (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC CANARY MELONS CLASSIC BG12'16 | ||
08/28/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Jake Azouz (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC CANARY MELONS CLASSIC BG12'16 | ||
08/27/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Ari Jakubowitz (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC CANARY MELONS CLASSIC BG12'16 | ||
08/27/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Samuel Meyerovich (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L7 LIHR Summer Tournament BG 14,16,18 | ||
08/13/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | William Souther (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L7 LIHR Summer Tournament BG 14,16,18 | ||
08/13/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Ryan Sadrarhami (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 Johnnies Series 3 BG 12,16 | ||
08/06/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Brad Safir (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 APTC OPEN | ||
07/23/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 | Tyler Mui (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L7 APTC OPEN | ||
07/23/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 | Ryan Kong (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC SUMMER BREEZE CLASSIC BG 12'14 | ||
07/08/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Mark Persaud (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC SUMMER BREEZE CLASSIC BG 12'14 | ||
07/08/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Ethan Feng (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L7 APTC June Open | ||
06/20/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 | Gavin Li (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 APTC June Open | ||
06/20/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Victor Baron (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Hempstead Lake Doubles and Singles June Challenger | ||
06/18/2022 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Jake Green (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Hempstead Lake Doubles and Singles June Challenger | ||
06/18/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Kanin Michael (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Hempstead Lake Doubles and Singles June Challenger | ||
06/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-6 7-5 |
Abraham Chan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Hempstead Lake Red Clay Courts Junior Challenger BG 12,14,16 | ||
06/10/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Mark Persaud (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC ICE CREAM CLASSIC BG14,18 | ||
05/21/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Nirek Rathi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC ICE CREAM CLASSIC BG14,18 | ||
05/21/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Brij Vashist (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Spring Break Level 7 APTC Open | ||
04/18/2022 | P1-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 | Joshua Goodman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Spring Break Level 7 APTC Open | ||
04/18/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 | Loui Peredo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Spring Break Level 7 APTC Open | ||
04/18/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Darwin Jasper Jose (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Spring Break Level 7 APTC Open | ||
04/18/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 | Spencer Edelstein (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LBTC SALT WATER TAFFY CLASSIC L7 BG14 (16 Draw) | ||
03/06/2022 | R5 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-1 | Shangxing Chen (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
LBTC SALT WATER TAFFY CLASSIC L7 BG14 (16 Draw) | ||
03/06/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Jeevan Bindra (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
LBTC SALT WATER TAFFY CLASSIC L7 BG14 (16 Draw) | ||
03/06/2022 | R4 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Connor Krow (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
LBTC SALT WATER TAFFY CLASSIC L7 BG14 (16 Draw) | ||
03/06/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
12-0 | Miguel Londono (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LBTC SALT WATER TAFFY CLASSIC L7 BG14 (16 Draw) | ||
03/06/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Harry Schaffer (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
HIT Winter L7 BG12-18 (16 Draw) | ||
01/15/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-0 | Iason Eglezopoulos (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
HIT Winter L7 BG12-18 (16 Draw) | ||
01/15/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
3-1 | Vaughn Gilbert (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
HIT Winter L7 BG12-18 (16 Draw) | ||
01/15/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
3-1 | Jack Sweeney (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
LBTC FUN TIMES CLASSIC BG 12,14 (16 Draw) | ||
01/01/2022 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Nicolas Roche (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
LBTC FUN TIMES CLASSIC BG 12,14 (16 Draw) | ||
01/01/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 | Shaoxuan LI (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
LBTC FUN TIMES CLASSIC BG 12,14 (16 Draw) | ||
01/01/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 | Max Rosenblum (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap