Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
John Riordan (Lynchburg, VA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/16/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Boars Head Winter Championships BG 12-18 L5 & 10Ugreen Limited Draws (16) | C-R1 |
Field Myatt (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/15/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Boars Head Winter Championships BG 12-18 L5 & 10Ugreen Limited Draws (16) | 16 |
Branddon Hung (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/10/2018 | Tournament B14s |
ASM Tennis Academy November Open 12s-14s & 18s L7 (165pt) 10U Orange L1/L2 | F |
Rentaro Shoji (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- | |
11/10/2018 | Tournament B14s |
ASM Tennis Academy November Open 12s-14s & 18s L7 (165pt) 10U Orange L1/L2 | S |
Benjamin Fitzpayne (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
11/10/2018 | Tournament B14s |
ASM Tennis Academy November Open 12s-14s & 18s L7 (165pt) 10U Orange L1/L2 | Q |
Matthew Cameron (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
10/20/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Boonsboro Project Blue Ridge Classic BG12-18 L5 10U G L1, OL1/2 | S |
Tiberius Colina (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/20/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Boonsboro Project Blue Ridge Classic BG12-18 L5 10U G L1, OL1/2 | Q |
Henry Scruggs (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/19/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Boonsboro Project Blue Ridge Classic BG12-18 L5 10U G L1, OL1/2 | C-S |
Jonathan Fan (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/26/2018 | Tournament B14s |
David LeMair Tennis Junior Open L6 (220pts), BG10 Orange L1&2, MW 65's & 75's (200 pt) | C-R2 |
Mitchel Huott (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/25/2018 | Tournament B14s |
David LeMair Tennis Junior Open L6 (220pts), BG10 Orange L1&2, MW 65's & 75's (200 pt) | 16 |
Stiles Brockett (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/18/2018 | Tournament B14s |
VTF Charlottesville Junior Tournament Series L5 (400 pts) at Farmington Country Club | 16 |
Samir Jones (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/18/2018 | Tournament B14s |
VTF Charlottesville Junior Tournament Series L5 (400 pts) at Farmington Country Club | C-Q |
Rohan Kurup (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Fredericksburg USTA Level 6 (220pts) tournament Kenmore Tennis Park 10U Green L1 | S |
Damien Heller-Chen (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/28/2018 | Tournament B14s |
VWU Marlin Open BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) #5 | RR |
Nicolas Crespo (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/28/2018 | Tournament B14s |
VWU Marlin Open BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) #5 | RR |
Nolan Macedo (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA/MAS VA STATE CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS BG 14 & 18 L5 (400 pts) Singles & Doubles | 16 |
Damien Heller-Chen (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA/MAS VA STATE CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS BG 14 & 18 L5 (400 pts) Singles & Doubles | C-Q |
Andrew Lee (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA/MAS VA STATE CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS BG 14 & 18 L5 (400 pts) Singles & Doubles | C-QQ |
Bennett Mowry (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Boars Head Jr Open 12s-18s L6 (220pt) BG10 Champs Green Super Champs L1 | F |
Brader Eby (-----) |
W | 6-1 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/23/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Boars Head Jr Open 12s-18s L6 (220pt) BG10 Champs Green Super Champs L1 | S |
Wade Sturman (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2018 | Tournament B12s |
51st Annual Jr. C.V.I.T.T. BG12-18 L5 (400pts) BG10 Green L1, Orange L1 & Orange L2 | F |
Jason Daly (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/16/2018 | Tournament B12s |
51st Annual Jr. C.V.I.T.T. BG12-18 L5 (400pts) BG10 Green L1, Orange L1 & Orange L2 | S |
Conner Miller (-----) |
W | 7-6 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/16/2018 | Tournament B12s |
51st Annual Jr. C.V.I.T.T. BG12-18 L5 (400pts) BG10 Green L1, Orange L1 & Orange L2 | Q |
Dorian Colina (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/19/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Boars Head 12s-18s L5 (400pt) & 10U Green L1 | Q |
Viktor Vaniakin (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/19/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Boars Head 12s-18s L5 (400pt) & 10U Green L1 | 16 |
Luke Kielbasa (-----) |
W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/05/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Fredericksburg USTA Level 5 (400 points) 10U Green L1, Orange L1/L2 Kenmore Tennis Park | Q |
Teddy Courtauld (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/05/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Fredericksburg USTA Level 5 (400 points) 10U Green L1, Orange L1/L2 Kenmore Tennis Park | C-S |
Bradley Ikwueme (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/05/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Fredericksburg USTA Level 5 (400 points) 10U Green L1, Orange L1/L2 Kenmore Tennis Park | C-SQ |
Venki Srinivasan (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/28/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Crosswhite Spring Jr 1-Day BG18-12 L7 (165 pts) & 10U Orange L1/L2 | F |
James Andrews (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/28/2018 | Tournament B14d |
Crosswhite Spring Jr 1-Day BG18-12 L7 (165 pts) & 10U Orange L1/L2 | F |
Joseph Harper (-----) |
James Andrews (-----) Devon Davis (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/28/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Crosswhite Spring Jr 1-Day BG18-12 L7 (165 pts) & 10U Orange L1/L2 | S |
Pierce Martin (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/24/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Fredericksburg USTA Level 6 (220pts) and Adult tournament Kenmore Tennis Park | F |
Andrew Clarke (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/17/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Hidden Valley Winter Open #2 L5 (400pts) | S |
Jace Deck (-----) |
L | 0-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/17/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Hidden Valley Winter Open #2 L5 (400pts) | C-F |
Andrew Perez (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- | |
03/10/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Boonsboro Junior Indoor Satellite #2 L5 (400pts) | 16 |
Alexander Dirom (-----) |
L | 6-3 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/09/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Boonsboro Junior Indoor Satellite #2 L5 (400pts) | C-Q |
Spencer Knight (-----) |
L | 10-7 | S | ----- | |
02/10/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Boonsboro Junior Indoor Satellite #1 L5 (400pts) | 16 |
Rohan Kurup (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/10/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Boonsboro Junior Indoor Satellite #1 L5 (400pts) | C-Q |
Konrad Katlaps (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
Boars Head Winter Championships BG 12-18 L5 & 10Ugreen Limited Draws (16) | ||
12/16/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Field Myatt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boars Head Winter Championships BG 12-18 L5 & 10Ugreen Limited Draws (16) | ||
12/15/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Branddon Hung (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASM Tennis Academy November Open 12s-14s & 18s L7 (165pt) 10U Orange L1/L2 | ||
11/10/2018 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-6 | Rentaro Shoji (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASM Tennis Academy November Open 12s-14s & 18s L7 (165pt) 10U Orange L1/L2 | ||
11/10/2018 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-4 | Benjamin Fitzpayne (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASM Tennis Academy November Open 12s-14s & 18s L7 (165pt) 10U Orange L1/L2 | ||
11/10/2018 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-2 | Matthew Cameron (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boonsboro Project Blue Ridge Classic BG12-18 L5 10U G L1, OL1/2 | ||
10/20/2018 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Tiberius Colina (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boonsboro Project Blue Ridge Classic BG12-18 L5 10U G L1, OL1/2 | ||
10/20/2018 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Henry Scruggs (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boonsboro Project Blue Ridge Classic BG12-18 L5 10U G L1, OL1/2 | ||
10/19/2018 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Jonathan Fan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
David LeMair Tennis Junior Open L6 (220pts), BG10 Orange L1&2, MW 65's & 75's (200 pt) | ||
08/26/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Mitchel Huott (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
David LeMair Tennis Junior Open L6 (220pts), BG10 Orange L1&2, MW 65's & 75's (200 pt) | ||
08/25/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Stiles Brockett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTF Charlottesville Junior Tournament Series L5 (400 pts) at Farmington Country Club | ||
08/18/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Samir Jones (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTF Charlottesville Junior Tournament Series L5 (400 pts) at Farmington Country Club | ||
08/18/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Rohan Kurup (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fredericksburg USTA Level 6 (220pts) tournament Kenmore Tennis Park 10U Green L1 | ||
08/04/2018 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-6 6-3 6-1 |
Damien Heller-Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VWU Marlin Open BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) #5 | ||
07/28/2018 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Nicolas Crespo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VWU Marlin Open BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) #5 | ||
07/28/2018 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Nolan Macedo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS VA STATE CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS BG 14 & 18 L5 (400 pts) Singles & Doubles | ||
07/21/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Damien Heller-Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS VA STATE CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS BG 14 & 18 L5 (400 pts) Singles & Doubles | ||
07/21/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Andrew Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS VA STATE CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS BG 14 & 18 L5 (400 pts) Singles & Doubles | ||
07/21/2018 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Bennett Mowry (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boars Head Jr Open 12s-18s L6 (220pt) BG10 Champs Green Super Champs L1 | ||
06/24/2018 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 5-7 1-0 |
Brader Eby (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boars Head Jr Open 12s-18s L6 (220pt) BG10 Champs Green Super Champs L1 | ||
06/23/2018 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Wade Sturman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
51st Annual Jr. C.V.I.T.T. BG12-18 L5 (400pts) BG10 Green L1, Orange L1 & Orange L2 | ||
06/17/2018 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Jason Daly (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
51st Annual Jr. C.V.I.T.T. BG12-18 L5 (400pts) BG10 Green L1, Orange L1 & Orange L2 | ||
06/16/2018 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-6 4-6 1-0 |
Conner Miller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
51st Annual Jr. C.V.I.T.T. BG12-18 L5 (400pts) BG10 Green L1, Orange L1 & Orange L2 | ||
06/16/2018 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Dorian Colina (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boars Head 12s-18s L5 (400pt) & 10U Green L1 | ||
05/19/2018 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Viktor Vaniakin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boars Head 12s-18s L5 (400pt) & 10U Green L1 | ||
05/19/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Luke Kielbasa (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fredericksburg USTA Level 5 (400 points) 10U Green L1, Orange L1/L2 Kenmore Tennis Park | ||
05/05/2018 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Teddy Courtauld (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fredericksburg USTA Level 5 (400 points) 10U Green L1, Orange L1/L2 Kenmore Tennis Park | ||
05/05/2018 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Bradley Ikwueme (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fredericksburg USTA Level 5 (400 points) 10U Green L1, Orange L1/L2 Kenmore Tennis Park | ||
05/05/2018 | C-SQ | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Venki Srinivasan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Crosswhite Spring Jr 1-Day BG18-12 L7 (165 pts) & 10U Orange L1/L2 | ||
04/28/2018 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
James Andrews (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Crosswhite Spring Jr 1-Day BG18-12 L7 (165 pts) & 10U Orange L1/L2 | ||
04/28/2018 | F | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Joseph Harper (-----) | 8-2 |
James Andrews (-----) Devon Davis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Crosswhite Spring Jr 1-Day BG18-12 L7 (165 pts) & 10U Orange L1/L2 | ||
04/28/2018 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Pierce Martin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fredericksburg USTA Level 6 (220pts) and Adult tournament Kenmore Tennis Park | ||
03/24/2018 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Andrew Clarke (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hidden Valley Winter Open #2 L5 (400pts) | ||
03/17/2018 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
0-6 7-6 1-0 |
Jace Deck (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hidden Valley Winter Open #2 L5 (400pts) | ||
03/17/2018 | C-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-5 | Andrew Perez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boonsboro Junior Indoor Satellite #2 L5 (400pts) | ||
03/10/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 5-7 1-0 |
Alexander Dirom (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boonsboro Junior Indoor Satellite #2 L5 (400pts) | ||
03/09/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
10-7 | Spencer Knight (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boonsboro Junior Indoor Satellite #1 L5 (400pts) | ||
02/10/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Rohan Kurup (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boonsboro Junior Indoor Satellite #1 L5 (400pts) | ||
02/10/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
8-4 | Konrad Katlaps (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap