Match History (2017) | View Advanced Player Stats |
John Smith (Conway, SC)
Male |
4.0 S 7/20/2019 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
4.0 Rating Meter
N/A
3.5001 - 4.0000
N/A
3.5001 - 4.0000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/24/2017 | Tournament MOps |
Grande Dunes Turkey Classic - (STA 75 PT) - SC L3 | Q |
Kenneth Lovett (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Charleston Junior Championships at the Citadel presented by Lending Tree (STA L3) - SC L2 | 16 |
Daniel Cohen (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Charleston Junior Championships at the Citadel presented by Lending Tree (STA L3) - SC L2 | C-QQ |
Lukas Gosselin (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2017 | Tournament B16s |
MPRD Junior Classic- SC L3 | S |
Harrison Estey (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/03/2017 | Tournament B16s |
MPRD Junior Classic- SC L3 | Q |
Michael Kiser (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Hightower Lowcountry Classic at Stables Park - SC L4 | C-F |
Zander Kiskunas (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Hightower Lowcountry Classic at Stables Park - SC L4 | C-Q |
James Angwin (-----) |
W | 6-1 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/21/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Hightower Lowcountry Classic at Stables Park - SC L4 | Q |
Tucker Hendrix (-----) |
L | 5-7 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/20/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Hightower Lowcountry Classic at Stables Park - SC L4 | S |
James Angwin (-----) |
Logan Tomovski (-----) trevor novotny (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
09/30/2017 | Tournament B18d |
T.J. Spurling Jr. Challenger - SC L4 | F |
James Angwin (-----) |
Braedon Tomovski (-----) Logan Tomovski (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
09/30/2017 | Tournament B18d |
T.J. Spurling Jr. Challenger - SC L4 | S |
James Angwin (-----) |
Jonathan Bryant (-----) Avery Williamson (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
09/30/2017 | Tournament B18d |
T.J. Spurling Jr. Challenger - SC L4 | Q |
James Angwin (-----) |
Andrew Abramson (-----) Zander Kiskunas (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
09/30/2017 | Tournament B16s |
T.J. Spurling Jr. Challenger - SC L4 | RR |
James Angwin (-----) |
W | 6-3 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2017 | Tournament B16s |
T.J. Spurling Jr. Challenger - SC L4 | RR |
Zander Kiskunas (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2017 | Tournament B16s |
T.J. Spurling Jr. Challenger - SC L4 | RR |
Anish JONA (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/16/2017 | Tournament B16s |
SC Jr State Open Championships at The Citadel presented by Mira - (STA L 4) - SC L2 | C-Q |
michael oliver (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/16/2017 | Tournament B16s |
SC Jr State Open Championships at The Citadel presented by Mira - (STA L 4) - SC L2 | C-R3 |
Kwani Hagos (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/15/2017 | Tournament B16s |
SC Jr State Open Championships at The Citadel presented by Mira - (STA L 4) - SC L2 | 32 |
Daniel Cohen (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2017 | Tournament B16s |
SC Closed Jr Hardcourt State Championship (STA L4) - SC L2 | C-R2 |
Cooper Bodeo-Lomicky (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/23/2017 | Tournament B16s |
SC Closed Jr Hardcourt State Championship (STA L4) - SC L2 | 32 |
william ross (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Playmakers Tennis Academy Junior Open SC-L3 | 3RD |
James Angwin (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Playmakers Tennis Academy Junior Open SC-L3 | F |
James Angwin (-----) |
ALEX KIM (-----) Dean Zoglio (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
06/17/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Playmakers Tennis Academy Junior Open SC-L3 | S |
Dean Zoglio (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Playmakers Tennis Academy Junior Open SC-L3 | Q |
Zander Kiskunas (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L3 SC L1 | C-R2 |
Hamilton Russell (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L3 SC L1 | 64 |
David Hrubala (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L3 SC L1 | 16 |
Mason Godbold (-----) |
Andrew Darby (-----) Luke Prendergast (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
Grande Dunes Turkey Classic - (STA 75 PT) - SC L3 | ||
11/24/2017 | Q | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Kenneth Lovett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charleston Junior Championships at the Citadel presented by Lending Tree (STA L3) - SC L2 | ||
11/11/2017 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Daniel Cohen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charleston Junior Championships at the Citadel presented by Lending Tree (STA L3) - SC L2 | ||
11/11/2017 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Lukas Gosselin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MPRD Junior Classic- SC L3 | ||
11/04/2017 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Harrison Estey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MPRD Junior Classic- SC L3 | ||
11/03/2017 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Michael Kiser (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hightower Lowcountry Classic at Stables Park - SC L4 | ||
10/22/2017 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Zander Kiskunas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hightower Lowcountry Classic at Stables Park - SC L4 | ||
10/22/2017 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 2-6 1-0 |
James Angwin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hightower Lowcountry Classic at Stables Park - SC L4 | ||
10/21/2017 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-7 7-5 1-0 |
Tucker Hendrix (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hightower Lowcountry Classic at Stables Park - SC L4 | ||
10/20/2017 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
James Angwin (-----) | 8-4 |
Logan Tomovski (-----) trevor novotny (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
T.J. Spurling Jr. Challenger - SC L4 | ||
09/30/2017 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
James Angwin (-----) | 8-4 |
Braedon Tomovski (-----) Logan Tomovski (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
T.J. Spurling Jr. Challenger - SC L4 | ||
09/30/2017 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
James Angwin (-----) | 8-4 |
Jonathan Bryant (-----) Avery Williamson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
T.J. Spurling Jr. Challenger - SC L4 | ||
09/30/2017 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
James Angwin (-----) | 8-1 |
Andrew Abramson (-----) Zander Kiskunas (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
T.J. Spurling Jr. Challenger - SC L4 | ||
09/30/2017 | RR | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 2-6 1-0 |
James Angwin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
T.J. Spurling Jr. Challenger - SC L4 | ||
09/30/2017 | RR | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Zander Kiskunas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
T.J. Spurling Jr. Challenger - SC L4 | ||
09/30/2017 | RR | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Anish JONA (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SC Jr State Open Championships at The Citadel presented by Mira - (STA L 4) - SC L2 | ||
09/16/2017 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
michael oliver (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SC Jr State Open Championships at The Citadel presented by Mira - (STA L 4) - SC L2 | ||
09/16/2017 | C-R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Kwani Hagos (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SC Jr State Open Championships at The Citadel presented by Mira - (STA L 4) - SC L2 | ||
09/15/2017 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Daniel Cohen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SC Closed Jr Hardcourt State Championship (STA L4) - SC L2 | ||
06/24/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Cooper Bodeo-Lomicky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SC Closed Jr Hardcourt State Championship (STA L4) - SC L2 | ||
06/23/2017 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
william ross (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Playmakers Tennis Academy Junior Open SC-L3 | ||
06/18/2017 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
James Angwin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Playmakers Tennis Academy Junior Open SC-L3 | ||
06/17/2017 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
James Angwin (-----) | 8-0 |
ALEX KIM (-----) Dean Zoglio (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Playmakers Tennis Academy Junior Open SC-L3 | ||
06/17/2017 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Dean Zoglio (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Playmakers Tennis Academy Junior Open SC-L3 | ||
06/17/2017 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Zander Kiskunas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L3 SC L1 | ||
05/28/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Hamilton Russell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L3 SC L1 | ||
05/27/2017 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
David Hrubala (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L3 SC L1 | ||
05/26/2017 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Mason Godbold (-----) | 8-1 |
Andrew Darby (-----) Luke Prendergast (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap