Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Jonathan Marchini (Katonah, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/10/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Intensity Boys & Girls 14’s Round Robin | R1 |
ROGER ROSALES (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Intensity Boys & Girls 14’s Round Robin | R3 |
William Wartman (-----) |
W | 4-2 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Intensity Boys & Girls 14’s Round Robin | R2 |
Riggs Moran (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12, 14 | Q |
Henry Xue (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/21/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12, 14 | 16 |
James Rennie (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Championships B14 | Q |
Jerry Jin (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
10/07/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Championships B14 | 16 |
William Hunt (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/23/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 BG 12,14 Hardscrabble Club Challenger | P1-S |
Alexander Lewis (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/23/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 BG 12,14 Hardscrabble Club Challenger | R2 |
James Rennie (-----) |
W | 5-3 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/23/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 BG 12,14 Hardscrabble Club Challenger | R3 |
James Flores (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/21/2022 | Tournament B14s |
New Canaan BG 12/14/16 (Round Robin Format)-SUNDAY ONLY | R1 |
Nathanael Campos (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/20/2022 | Tournament B14s |
New Canaan BG 12/14/16 (Round Robin Format)-SUNDAY ONLY | R2 |
Joseph Cardella (-----) |
W | 4-1 0-4 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
08/20/2022 | Tournament B14s |
New Canaan BG 12/14/16 (Round Robin Format)-SUNDAY ONLY | R3 |
Alexander Lewis (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/14/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Tennis Innovators Academy Challenger BG14 | C-Q |
Krish Gopal (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/12/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Tennis Innovators Academy Challenger BG14 | 32 |
Rishi Gajjar (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 14s Level 5 Open July 16th/17th @ Courtside RC | C-QQ |
Arjun Rabinowitz (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/16/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 14s Level 5 Open July 16th/17th @ Courtside RC | 16 |
Francis Delucia (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/10/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Intensity: Boys & Girls 14's (Draw Format) | S |
Matthew Marchini (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Intensity: Boys & Girls 14's (Draw Format) | Q |
Preet Dave (-----) |
W | 6-0 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Intensity: Boys & Girls 14's (Draw Format) | 16 |
Leo Capener (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger | P1-F |
Matthew Marchini (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger | R1 |
Roger Sheng (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger | R3 |
Oscar Wayland (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Greenwich Racquet Club Boys 14U (Draw) | W-Q |
Dylan Pai (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/24/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Greenwich Racquet Club Boys 14U (Draw) | 16 |
Everett Rosenbloom (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/05/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club June Challenger | R3 |
Charles Martin (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/04/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club June Challenger | R1 |
Oscar Wayland (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/04/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club June Challenger | R2 |
Ethan Schamberg (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Pinewoods: BG 12,14's (Round Robin) | R3 |
Jeremy Linker (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Pinewoods: BG 12,14's (Round Robin) | R2 |
Eric Kim (-----) |
W | 4-2 1-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Pinewoods: BG 12,14's (Round Robin) | R1 |
Alexander Scudder (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,14 (16 Draw) | 32 |
Aaron Wollman (-----) |
L | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
Intensity Boys & Girls 14’s Round Robin | ||
12/10/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
ROGER ROSALES (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Intensity Boys & Girls 14’s Round Robin | ||
12/10/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-2 5-3 |
William Wartman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Intensity Boys & Girls 14’s Round Robin | ||
12/10/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Riggs Moran (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12, 14 | ||
10/22/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Henry Xue (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12, 14 | ||
10/21/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-7 6-2 1-0 |
James Rennie (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Championships B14 | ||
10/08/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-4 | Jerry Jin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Championships B14 | ||
10/07/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | William Hunt (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 BG 12,14 Hardscrabble Club Challenger | ||
09/23/2022 | P1-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Alexander Lewis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 BG 12,14 Hardscrabble Club Challenger | ||
09/23/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-3 4-1 |
James Rennie (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 BG 12,14 Hardscrabble Club Challenger | ||
09/23/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
James Flores (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Canaan BG 12/14/16 (Round Robin Format)-SUNDAY ONLY | ||
08/21/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Nathanael Campos (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Canaan BG 12/14/16 (Round Robin Format)-SUNDAY ONLY | ||
08/20/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 0-4 1-0 |
Joseph Cardella (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
New Canaan BG 12/14/16 (Round Robin Format)-SUNDAY ONLY | ||
08/20/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Alexander Lewis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Tennis Innovators Academy Challenger BG14 | ||
08/14/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Krish Gopal (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L5 Tennis Innovators Academy Challenger BG14 | ||
08/12/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Rishi Gajjar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14s Level 5 Open July 16th/17th @ Courtside RC | ||
07/16/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Arjun Rabinowitz (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14s Level 5 Open July 16th/17th @ Courtside RC | ||
07/16/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Francis Delucia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Intensity: Boys & Girls 14's (Draw Format) | ||
07/10/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Matthew Marchini (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Intensity: Boys & Girls 14's (Draw Format) | ||
07/09/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 3-6 1-0 |
Preet Dave (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Intensity: Boys & Girls 14's (Draw Format) | ||
07/09/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Leo Capener (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger | ||
07/02/2022 | P1-F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Matthew Marchini (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger | ||
07/02/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Roger Sheng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger | ||
07/01/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Oscar Wayland (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greenwich Racquet Club Boys 14U (Draw) | ||
06/25/2022 | W-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Dylan Pai (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Greenwich Racquet Club Boys 14U (Draw) | ||
06/24/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Everett Rosenbloom (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club June Challenger | ||
06/05/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Charles Martin (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club June Challenger | ||
06/04/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Oscar Wayland (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club June Challenger | ||
06/04/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Ethan Schamberg (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods: BG 12,14's (Round Robin) | ||
03/26/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Jeremy Linker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods: BG 12,14's (Round Robin) | ||
03/26/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-2 1-4 1-0 |
Eric Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods: BG 12,14's (Round Robin) | ||
03/26/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Alexander Scudder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,14 (16 Draw) | ||
01/14/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Aaron Wollman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap