Match History (2016) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Joseph Brown (Richmond, VA)
Male |
5.0 C 12/31/2023 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
4.6810 8/9/2024 |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
5.0 Rating Meter
4.5001 - 5.0000
4.5001 - 5.0000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/02/2016 | Tournament MOps |
USTA ITA Southeast Regional Championships | C-R1 |
Matthew Moody (-----) |
L | 1-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2016 | Tournament MOpd |
USTA ITA Southeast Regional Championships | 32 |
Patrick Hughes (-----) |
Michael Rozenvasser (-----) Kenny Zheng (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/01/2016 | Tournament MOps |
USTA ITA Southeast Regional Championships | 64 |
Justin Kang (-----) |
L | 7-6 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2016 | Tournament MOpd |
USTA ITA Southeast Regional Championships | 64 |
Patrick Hughes (-----) |
Matthew Moody (-----) Michael Moody (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
08/13/2016 | Tournament MOpd |
Mercedes-Benz Greater Richmond Open and 40 & Over Division Championship | Q |
Kevin McMillen (-----) |
Juan Gamboa (-----) Matt Magner (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- |
08/12/2016 | Tournament MOpd |
Mercedes-Benz Greater Richmond Open and 40 & Over Division Championship | 16 |
Kevin McMillen (-----) |
Matthew Berens (4.22) Trey Doyle (3.98) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- |
07/14/2016 | Tournament MOpd |
USTA/MAS McDonald's OPEN CLAY COURT $30,000 CHAMPIONSHIPS (400 pt) | Q |
Andy Mason (-----) |
Kyle Parker (5.00) Eric Shulman (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- |
07/14/2016 | Tournament MOps |
USTA/MAS McDonald's OPEN CLAY COURT $30,000 CHAMPIONSHIPS (400 pt) | 32 |
Hunter Koontz (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/13/2016 | Tournament MOps |
USTA/MAS McDonald's OPEN CLAY COURT $30,000 CHAMPIONSHIPS (400 pt) | 16 |
Jake Fishkin (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/13/2016 | Tournament MOpd |
USTA/MAS McDonald's OPEN CLAY COURT $30,000 CHAMPIONSHIPS (400 pt) | 16 |
Andy Mason (-----) |
Finn Garner (-----) Luke Garner (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/13/2016 | Tournament MOps |
USTA/MAS McDonald's OPEN CLAY COURT $30,000 CHAMPIONSHIPS (400 pt) | 32 |
Marshall Waren (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/12/2016 | Tournament MOps |
USTA/MAS McDonald's OPEN CLAY COURT $30,000 CHAMPIONSHIPS (400 pt) | 16 |
Chad Wolf (4.71) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/12/2016 | Tournament MOpd |
USTA/MAS McDonald's OPEN CLAY COURT $30,000 CHAMPIONSHIPS (400 pt) | 32 |
Andy Mason (-----) |
Jonathan Clair (4.62) Jason Dunn (4.70) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
07/11/2016 | Tournament MOps |
USTA/MAS McDonald's OPEN CLAY COURT $30,000 CHAMPIONSHIPS (400 pt) | 32 |
Ryan Berry (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/11/2016 | Tournament MOps |
USTA/MAS McDonald's OPEN CLAY COURT $30,000 CHAMPIONSHIPS (400 pt) | 64 |
Stephen Brawley (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/10/2016 | Tournament MOpd |
ITA Summer Circuit at University of Mary Washington | Q |
Andrew Curtis (-----) |
Oludayo Areke (-----) Tate Steinour (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
07/10/2016 | Tournament MOps |
ITA Summer Circuit at University of Mary Washington | 16 |
Alexander Loope (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2016 | Tournament MOpd |
ITA Summer Circuit at University of Mary Washington | 16 |
Andrew Curtis (-----) |
George Lovitt (-----) Michael Ogden (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
07/09/2016 | Tournament MOps |
ITA Summer Circuit at University of Mary Washington | 32 |
Luke Weaver (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2016 | Tournament MOpd |
ITA Summer Circuit at University of Mary Washington | 32 |
Andrew Curtis (-----) |
Tyler Blessing (4.71) Peter Hazlett (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/09/2016 | Tournament MOps |
ITA Summer Circuit at University of Mary Washington | 64 |
Michael Moody (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/03/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #3 - CLAY COURT CHAMPS L4 (400 pts) | 3RD |
Karlis Katlaps (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/03/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #3 - CLAY COURT CHAMPS L4 (400 pts) | S |
Andy Mason (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #3 - CLAY COURT CHAMPS L4 (400 pts) | S |
Andy Mason (-----) |
Arnav Boppudi (-----) Bear Lee (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
07/02/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #3 - CLAY COURT CHAMPS L4 (400 pts) | Q |
Ryan charles (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #3 - CLAY COURT CHAMPS L4 (400 pts) | F |
Andy Mason (-----) |
Karlis Katlaps (-----) David Sun (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
06/25/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 700 L3 Battle in the Burg a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | C-R3 |
Ramanaidu Kotnana (-----) |
L | 6-4 2-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 700 L3 Battle in the Burg a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | 16 |
Jacob Walker (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/23/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 700 L3 Battle in the Burg a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | 32 |
Ryan charles (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA/MAS L3 DOUBLES ONLY - THE CHAMPIONSHIPS - SUPER 700 a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | 16 |
Michael Fleming (-----) |
Alexander Angradi (-----) Nikolai Parodi (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
06/12/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA/MAS L3 DOUBLES ONLY - THE CHAMPIONSHIPS - SUPER 700 a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | C-Q |
Michael Fleming (-----) |
Chase Bernstine (-----) Ryan Kros (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/12/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA/MAS L3 DOUBLES ONLY - THE CHAMPIONSHIPS - SUPER 700 a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | C-QQ |
Michael Fleming (-----) |
Julian Dixon (-----) Bear Lee (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
06/07/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Conference 14 Region 5A - Ind. Doubles - State Championships | S |
William Westerfield (-----) |
Mark Prettyman (-----) Nikhil Ramachandran (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- |
06/02/2016 | Tournament B18d |
5A South Region - High School Regional Individual Championships (MAS L5 - 220 pts) | F |
William Westerfield (-----) |
Rahul Jilakara (-----) Shashwat Pande (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- |
06/02/2016 | Tournament B18s |
5A South Region - High School Regional Individual Championships (MAS L5 - 220 pts) | S |
Robert Levin (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
06/02/2016 | Tournament B18d |
5A South Region - High School Regional Individual Championships (MAS L5 - 220 pts) | S |
William Westerfield (-----) |
Charles Alexander (-----) Robert Levin (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- |
06/02/2016 | Tournament B18s |
5A South Region - High School Regional Individual Championships (MAS L5 - 220 pts) | Q |
Boy Six High School (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/02/2016 | Tournament B18d |
5A South Region - High School Regional Individual Championships (MAS L5 - 220 pts) | Q |
William Westerfield (-----) |
Boy Three High School (-----) Josiah McClean (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- |
05/20/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Conference 11 High School Individual Championship (MAS L6 - 165 pts) | F |
William Westerfield (-----) |
Rahul Jilakara (-----) Shashwat Pande (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- |
05/20/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Conference 11 High School Individual Championship (MAS L6 - 165 pts) | F |
Rahul Jilakara (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/20/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Conference 11 High School Individual Championship (MAS L6 - 165 pts) | S |
Shashwat Pande (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/20/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Conference 11 High School Individual Championship (MAS L6 - 165 pts) | S |
William Westerfield (-----) |
Boy Seven High School (-----) Hank Weber (3.83) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- |
05/20/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Conference 11 High School Individual Championship (MAS L6 - 165 pts) | Q |
William Westerfield (-----) |
Christopher Bone (-----) Grayson Brown (-----) |
W | 6-3 3-6 6-2 |
S | ----- |
05/20/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Conference 11 High School Individual Championship (MAS L6 - 165 pts) | 16 |
William Westerfield (-----) |
Jeremy Curtis (-----) Thomas Gyory (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- |
05/15/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | C-R3Q |
Jake Fishkin (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/14/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | 32 |
Ninh Ngo (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/27/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Douglas Freeman HS vs Hermitage HS Dual Match (30 pts) | RR |
Boy 1 High School (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- | |
04/27/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Douglas Freeman HS vs Hermitage HS Dual Match (30 pts) | RR |
Allen Baiju (-----) |
Boy 1 High School (-----) Malcolm Wake (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/24/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #2 L4 NL0 (400 pts) | S |
William Woodall (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/24/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #2 L4 NL0 (400 pts) | Q |
Finn Garner (-----) |
W | 1-6 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/23/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #2 L4 NL0 (400 pts) | 3RD |
Alexander Loope (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/23/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #2 L4 NL0 (400 pts) | Q |
Andy Mason (-----) |
Benjamin Keyser (-----) David Sun (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/23/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #2 L4 NL0 (400 pts) | 16 |
Stefan Hein (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/23/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #2 L4 NL0 (400 pts) | 32 |
Harrison Hunter (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-0 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
04/10/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP #3 SUPER 660 (L4+)- GIRLS RESCHEDULED FOR JUNE 5 | Q |
Andy Mason (-----) |
Alexander Loope (-----) Conor Somers (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/10/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP #3 SUPER 660 (L4+)- GIRLS RESCHEDULED FOR JUNE 5 | 16 |
Andy Mason (-----) |
Thomas Clare (-----) Andrew Mok (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
04/09/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP #3 SUPER 660 (L4+)- GIRLS RESCHEDULED FOR JUNE 5 | C-Q |
Andy Mason (-----) |
Justice Jones (-----) Joseph Nardini (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
03/21/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Douglas Freeman HS vs Glen Allen HS Dual Match (30 pts) | RR |
Mitchell Rothermel (-----) |
W | 10-0 | S | ----- | |
03/20/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP #2 SUPER 660 (L4+) a SUPER SIX EVENT | Q |
Chase Bernstine (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/19/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP #2 SUPER 660 (L4+) a SUPER SIX EVENT | 16 |
Robert Levin (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/19/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP #2 SUPER 660 (L4+) a SUPER SIX EVENT | 32 |
Stefan Hein (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/18/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Douglas Freeman HS vs James River HS Dual Match (30 pts) | RR |
Drew Hoefer (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/18/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Douglas Freeman HS vs James River HS Dual Match (30 pts) | RR |
William Westerfield (-----) |
Drew Hoefer (-----) Collin Parnell (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
03/09/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Jamestown HS v. Douglas Freeman HS DUAL MATCH (20 pts.) | RR |
William Westerfield (-----) |
Grayson DeBerry (-----) Brad Mahaffey (-----) |
W | 10-5 | S | ----- |
03/09/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Jamestown HS v. Douglas Freeman HS DUAL MATCH (20 pts.) | RR |
Grayson DeBerry (-----) |
W | 10-0 | S | ----- | |
01/30/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP DOUBLES ONLY SUPER 700 (L3) a SUPER SIX SERIES | 16 |
Ian Sturgill (-----) |
Robert Maciag (-----) Sebastian Mermersky (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
01/30/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP DOUBLES ONLY SUPER 700 (L3) a SUPER SIX SERIES | C-S |
Ian Sturgill (-----) |
Alexander Angradi (-----) Andrew Fenty (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
01/30/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP DOUBLES ONLY SUPER 700 (L3) a SUPER SIX SERIES | C-Q |
Ian Sturgill (-----) |
Andrew Leung (-----) Quang Nguyen (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
01/30/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP DOUBLES ONLY SUPER 700 (L3) a SUPER SIX SERIES | C-QQ |
Ian Sturgill (-----) |
Scott Phillips (-----) Winston Willett (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
01/10/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 700 (L3) A SUPER SIX SERIES | C-QQ |
Payam Ahmadi (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/10/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 700 (L3) A SUPER SIX SERIES | C-R2 |
Michael Chen (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
01/09/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 700 (L3) A SUPER SIX SERIES | 16 |
Eric Yoo (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/09/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 700 (L3) A SUPER SIX SERIES | 32 |
Samuel Safdari (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Virginia State Indoor Championships BG14,18 by Jack Schore Tennis L4 (400pts) | S |
Brandon Perez (-----) |
L | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Virginia State Indoor Championships BG14,18 by Jack Schore Tennis L4 (400pts) | C-F |
Andrew Carey (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/26/2015 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Virginia State Indoor Championships BG14,18 by Jack Schore Tennis L4 (400pts) | RR |
Andrew Mok (-----) |
David Cohen (-----) Brandon Perez (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
12/26/2015 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Virginia State Indoor Championships BG14,18 by Jack Schore Tennis L4 (400pts) | RR |
Andrew Mok (-----) |
Tommy Bowie (-----) Darian Diaz (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
12/19/2015 | Tournament B18d |
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4+ (660pts) NL0 | 16 |
Arnav Boppudi (-----) |
Joseph Brailovsky (-----) Brandon Perez (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
12/19/2015 | Tournament B18d |
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4+ (660pts) NL0 | C-S |
Arnav Boppudi (-----) |
Chase Bernstine (-----) Paul Mendoza (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
12/19/2015 | Tournament B18d |
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4+ (660pts) NL0 | C-Q |
Arnav Boppudi (-----) |
Justice Jones (-----) James Scotty (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
12/14/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #6 L4 NL0 (400pt) | F |
Romesh Kahatapitiya (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/13/2015 | Tournament B18d |
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #6 L4 NL0 (400pt) | F |
Andy Mason (-----) |
Joseph Nardini (-----) Curran Verma (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
12/13/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #6 L4 NL0 (400pt) | S |
Alexander Angradi (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/13/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #6 L4 NL0 (400pt) | Q |
Curran Verma (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-7 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/12/2015 | Tournament B18d |
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #6 L4 NL0 (400pt) | S |
Andy Mason (-----) |
Boris Palmade (-----) Samuel Safdari (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
12/12/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #6 L4 NL0 (400pt) | 16 |
Moses Hutchison (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/22/2015 | Tournament XOpd |
BHSC Adult Championships | F |
Grace Hashiguchi (-----) |
Stuart Chase (-----) Gabriela Chase (-----) |
W | 6-1 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
11/22/2015 | Tournament XOpd |
BHSC Adult Championships | S |
Grace Hashiguchi (-----) |
Marnie Johnson (4.41) G Turner (3.52) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- |
11/21/2015 | Tournament XOpd |
BHSC Adult Championships | Q |
Grace Hashiguchi (-----) |
Bo Hudson (4.64) tammy schwab (4.04) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- |
11/08/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #5 L4 NL0 (400 pts) | 16 |
Joseph Brailovsky (-----) |
L | 7-5 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
11/07/2015 | Tournament B18d |
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #5 L4 NL0 (400 pts) | Q |
Samuel Safdari (-----) |
Trenton Daly (-----) Matthew Rose (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
11/07/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #5 L4 NL0 (400 pts) | 32 |
Arnav Boppudi (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- |
USTA ITA Southeast Regional Championships | ||
10/02/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
1-6 6-4 1-0 |
Matthew Moody (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA ITA Southeast Regional Championships | ||
10/01/2016 | 32 | Tournament MOpd |
L | ||
Patrick Hughes (-----) | 8-4 |
Michael Rozenvasser (-----) Kenny Zheng (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA ITA Southeast Regional Championships | ||
10/01/2016 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
7-6 7-5 |
Justin Kang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA ITA Southeast Regional Championships | ||
10/01/2016 | 64 | Tournament MOpd |
W | ||
Patrick Hughes (-----) | 8-2 |
Matthew Moody (-----) Michael Moody (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mercedes-Benz Greater Richmond Open and 40 & Over Division Championship | ||
08/13/2016 | Q | Tournament MOpd |
L | ||
Kevin McMillen (-----) | 6-3 6-3 |
Juan Gamboa (-----) Matt Magner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mercedes-Benz Greater Richmond Open and 40 & Over Division Championship | ||
08/12/2016 | 16 | Tournament MOpd |
W | ||
Kevin McMillen (-----) | 6-1 6-1 |
Matthew Berens (4.22) Trey Doyle (3.98) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS McDonald's OPEN CLAY COURT $30,000 CHAMPIONSHIPS (400 pt) | ||
07/14/2016 | Q | Tournament MOpd |
L | ||
Andy Mason (-----) | 6-1 6-1 |
Kyle Parker (5.00) Eric Shulman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS McDonald's OPEN CLAY COURT $30,000 CHAMPIONSHIPS (400 pt) | ||
07/14/2016 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Hunter Koontz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS McDonald's OPEN CLAY COURT $30,000 CHAMPIONSHIPS (400 pt) | ||
07/13/2016 | 16 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Jake Fishkin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS McDonald's OPEN CLAY COURT $30,000 CHAMPIONSHIPS (400 pt) | ||
07/13/2016 | 16 | Tournament MOpd |
W | ||
Andy Mason (-----) | 5-7 6-4 1-0 |
Finn Garner (-----) Luke Garner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS McDonald's OPEN CLAY COURT $30,000 CHAMPIONSHIPS (400 pt) | ||
07/13/2016 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Marshall Waren (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS McDonald's OPEN CLAY COURT $30,000 CHAMPIONSHIPS (400 pt) | ||
07/12/2016 | 16 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Chad Wolf (4.71) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS McDonald's OPEN CLAY COURT $30,000 CHAMPIONSHIPS (400 pt) | ||
07/12/2016 | 32 | Tournament MOpd |
W | ||
Andy Mason (-----) | 6-3 6-2 |
Jonathan Clair (4.62) Jason Dunn (4.70) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS McDonald's OPEN CLAY COURT $30,000 CHAMPIONSHIPS (400 pt) | ||
07/11/2016 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Ryan Berry (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS McDonald's OPEN CLAY COURT $30,000 CHAMPIONSHIPS (400 pt) | ||
07/11/2016 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Stephen Brawley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Summer Circuit at University of Mary Washington | ||
07/10/2016 | Q | Tournament MOpd |
L | ||
Andrew Curtis (-----) | 9-7 |
Oludayo Areke (-----) Tate Steinour (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Summer Circuit at University of Mary Washington | ||
07/10/2016 | 16 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Alexander Loope (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Summer Circuit at University of Mary Washington | ||
07/09/2016 | 16 | Tournament MOpd |
W | ||
Andrew Curtis (-----) | 9-8 |
George Lovitt (-----) Michael Ogden (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Summer Circuit at University of Mary Washington | ||
07/09/2016 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Luke Weaver (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Summer Circuit at University of Mary Washington | ||
07/09/2016 | 32 | Tournament MOpd |
W | ||
Andrew Curtis (-----) | 8-3 |
Tyler Blessing (4.71) Peter Hazlett (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Summer Circuit at University of Mary Washington | ||
07/09/2016 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
2-6 6-4 1-0 |
Michael Moody (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #3 - CLAY COURT CHAMPS L4 (400 pts) | ||
07/03/2016 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Karlis Katlaps (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #3 - CLAY COURT CHAMPS L4 (400 pts) | ||
07/03/2016 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Andy Mason (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #3 - CLAY COURT CHAMPS L4 (400 pts) | ||
07/02/2016 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Andy Mason (-----) | 8-1 |
Arnav Boppudi (-----) Bear Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #3 - CLAY COURT CHAMPS L4 (400 pts) | ||
07/02/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Ryan charles (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #3 - CLAY COURT CHAMPS L4 (400 pts) | ||
07/01/2016 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Andy Mason (-----) | 8-4 |
Karlis Katlaps (-----) David Sun (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 700 L3 Battle in the Burg a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | ||
06/25/2016 | C-R3 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 2-6 6-1 |
Ramanaidu Kotnana (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 700 L3 Battle in the Burg a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | ||
06/24/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Jacob Walker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 700 L3 Battle in the Burg a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | ||
06/23/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Ryan charles (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS L3 DOUBLES ONLY - THE CHAMPIONSHIPS - SUPER 700 a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | ||
06/12/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Michael Fleming (-----) | 8-6 |
Alexander Angradi (-----) Nikolai Parodi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS L3 DOUBLES ONLY - THE CHAMPIONSHIPS - SUPER 700 a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | ||
06/12/2016 | C-Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Michael Fleming (-----) | 8-3 |
Chase Bernstine (-----) Ryan Kros (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS L3 DOUBLES ONLY - THE CHAMPIONSHIPS - SUPER 700 a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | ||
06/12/2016 | C-QQ | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Michael Fleming (-----) | 8-4 |
Julian Dixon (-----) Bear Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Conference 14 Region 5A - Ind. Doubles - State Championships | ||
06/07/2016 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
William Westerfield (-----) | 6-7 6-3 6-1 |
Mark Prettyman (-----) Nikhil Ramachandran (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
5A South Region - High School Regional Individual Championships (MAS L5 - 220 pts) | ||
06/02/2016 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
William Westerfield (-----) | 6-2 6-2 |
Rahul Jilakara (-----) Shashwat Pande (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
5A South Region - High School Regional Individual Championships (MAS L5 - 220 pts) | ||
06/02/2016 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Robert Levin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
5A South Region - High School Regional Individual Championships (MAS L5 - 220 pts) | ||
06/02/2016 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
William Westerfield (-----) | 6-0 6-3 |
Charles Alexander (-----) Robert Levin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
5A South Region - High School Regional Individual Championships (MAS L5 - 220 pts) | ||
06/02/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Boy Six High School (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
5A South Region - High School Regional Individual Championships (MAS L5 - 220 pts) | ||
06/02/2016 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
William Westerfield (-----) | 6-0 6-0 |
Boy Three High School (-----) Josiah McClean (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Conference 11 High School Individual Championship (MAS L6 - 165 pts) | ||
05/20/2016 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
William Westerfield (-----) | 6-1 6-3 |
Rahul Jilakara (-----) Shashwat Pande (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Conference 11 High School Individual Championship (MAS L6 - 165 pts) | ||
05/20/2016 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Rahul Jilakara (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Conference 11 High School Individual Championship (MAS L6 - 165 pts) | ||
05/20/2016 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Shashwat Pande (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Conference 11 High School Individual Championship (MAS L6 - 165 pts) | ||
05/20/2016 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
William Westerfield (-----) | 6-2 6-3 |
Boy Seven High School (-----) Hank Weber (3.83) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Conference 11 High School Individual Championship (MAS L6 - 165 pts) | ||
05/20/2016 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
William Westerfield (-----) | 6-3 3-6 6-2 |
Christopher Bone (-----) Grayson Brown (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Conference 11 High School Individual Championship (MAS L6 - 165 pts) | ||
05/20/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
William Westerfield (-----) | 6-0 6-1 |
Jeremy Curtis (-----) Thomas Gyory (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | ||
05/15/2016 | C-R3Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-6 6-1 1-0 |
Jake Fishkin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | ||
05/14/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Ninh Ngo (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Douglas Freeman HS vs Hermitage HS Dual Match (30 pts) | ||
04/27/2016 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
8-0 | Boy 1 High School (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Douglas Freeman HS vs Hermitage HS Dual Match (30 pts) | ||
04/27/2016 | RR | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Allen Baiju (-----) | 8-2 |
Boy 1 High School (-----) Malcolm Wake (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #2 L4 NL0 (400 pts) | ||
04/24/2016 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
William Woodall (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #2 L4 NL0 (400 pts) | ||
04/24/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
1-6 6-2 6-4 |
Finn Garner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #2 L4 NL0 (400 pts) | ||
04/23/2016 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Alexander Loope (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #2 L4 NL0 (400 pts) | ||
04/23/2016 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Andy Mason (-----) | 8-6 |
Benjamin Keyser (-----) David Sun (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #2 L4 NL0 (400 pts) | ||
04/23/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-6 6-1 6-3 |
Stefan Hein (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #2 L4 NL0 (400 pts) | ||
04/23/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
2-6 6-0 7-5 |
Harrison Hunter (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP #3 SUPER 660 (L4+)- GIRLS RESCHEDULED FOR JUNE 5 | ||
04/10/2016 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Andy Mason (-----) | 8-6 |
Alexander Loope (-----) Conor Somers (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP #3 SUPER 660 (L4+)- GIRLS RESCHEDULED FOR JUNE 5 | ||
04/10/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Andy Mason (-----) | 9-8 |
Thomas Clare (-----) Andrew Mok (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP #3 SUPER 660 (L4+)- GIRLS RESCHEDULED FOR JUNE 5 | ||
04/09/2016 | C-Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Andy Mason (-----) | 6-3 |
Justice Jones (-----) Joseph Nardini (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Douglas Freeman HS vs Glen Allen HS Dual Match (30 pts) | ||
03/21/2016 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
10-0 | Mitchell Rothermel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP #2 SUPER 660 (L4+) a SUPER SIX EVENT | ||
03/20/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Chase Bernstine (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP #2 SUPER 660 (L4+) a SUPER SIX EVENT | ||
03/19/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
5-7 6-0 6-1 |
Robert Levin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP #2 SUPER 660 (L4+) a SUPER SIX EVENT | ||
03/19/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Stefan Hein (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Douglas Freeman HS vs James River HS Dual Match (30 pts) | ||
03/18/2016 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Drew Hoefer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Douglas Freeman HS vs James River HS Dual Match (30 pts) | ||
03/18/2016 | RR | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
William Westerfield (-----) | 8-3 |
Drew Hoefer (-----) Collin Parnell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jamestown HS v. Douglas Freeman HS DUAL MATCH (20 pts.) | ||
03/09/2016 | RR | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
William Westerfield (-----) | 10-5 |
Grayson DeBerry (-----) Brad Mahaffey (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jamestown HS v. Douglas Freeman HS DUAL MATCH (20 pts.) | ||
03/09/2016 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
10-0 | Grayson DeBerry (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP DOUBLES ONLY SUPER 700 (L3) a SUPER SIX SERIES | ||
01/30/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Ian Sturgill (-----) | 8-2 |
Robert Maciag (-----) Sebastian Mermersky (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP DOUBLES ONLY SUPER 700 (L3) a SUPER SIX SERIES | ||
01/30/2016 | C-S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Ian Sturgill (-----) | 8-1 |
Alexander Angradi (-----) Andrew Fenty (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP DOUBLES ONLY SUPER 700 (L3) a SUPER SIX SERIES | ||
01/30/2016 | C-Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Ian Sturgill (-----) | 8-4 |
Andrew Leung (-----) Quang Nguyen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP DOUBLES ONLY SUPER 700 (L3) a SUPER SIX SERIES | ||
01/30/2016 | C-QQ | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Ian Sturgill (-----) | 8-4 |
Scott Phillips (-----) Winston Willett (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 700 (L3) A SUPER SIX SERIES | ||
01/10/2016 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Payam Ahmadi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 700 (L3) A SUPER SIX SERIES | ||
01/10/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Michael Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 700 (L3) A SUPER SIX SERIES | ||
01/09/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Eric Yoo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 700 (L3) A SUPER SIX SERIES | ||
01/09/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Samuel Safdari (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Virginia State Indoor Championships BG14,18 by Jack Schore Tennis L4 (400pts) | ||
12/27/2015 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 3-6 1-0 |
Brandon Perez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Virginia State Indoor Championships BG14,18 by Jack Schore Tennis L4 (400pts) | ||
12/27/2015 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Andrew Carey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Virginia State Indoor Championships BG14,18 by Jack Schore Tennis L4 (400pts) | ||
12/26/2015 | RR | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Andrew Mok (-----) | 8-6 |
David Cohen (-----) Brandon Perez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Virginia State Indoor Championships BG14,18 by Jack Schore Tennis L4 (400pts) | ||
12/26/2015 | RR | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Andrew Mok (-----) | 8-4 |
Tommy Bowie (-----) Darian Diaz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4+ (660pts) NL0 | ||
12/19/2015 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Arnav Boppudi (-----) | 8-2 |
Joseph Brailovsky (-----) Brandon Perez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4+ (660pts) NL0 | ||
12/19/2015 | C-S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Arnav Boppudi (-----) | 8-2 |
Chase Bernstine (-----) Paul Mendoza (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4+ (660pts) NL0 | ||
12/19/2015 | C-Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Arnav Boppudi (-----) | 9-7 |
Justice Jones (-----) James Scotty (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #6 L4 NL0 (400pt) | ||
12/14/2015 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Romesh Kahatapitiya (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #6 L4 NL0 (400pt) | ||
12/13/2015 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Andy Mason (-----) | 8-0 |
Joseph Nardini (-----) Curran Verma (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #6 L4 NL0 (400pt) | ||
12/13/2015 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Alexander Angradi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #6 L4 NL0 (400pt) | ||
12/13/2015 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-7 6-4 |
Curran Verma (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #6 L4 NL0 (400pt) | ||
12/12/2015 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Andy Mason (-----) | 8-3 |
Boris Palmade (-----) Samuel Safdari (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #6 L4 NL0 (400pt) | ||
12/12/2015 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Moses Hutchison (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BHSC Adult Championships | ||
11/22/2015 | F | Tournament XOpd |
W | ||
Grace Hashiguchi (-----) | 6-1 5-7 1-0 |
Stuart Chase (-----) Gabriela Chase (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BHSC Adult Championships | ||
11/22/2015 | S | Tournament XOpd |
W | ||
Grace Hashiguchi (-----) | 6-0 6-1 |
Marnie Johnson (4.41) G Turner (3.52) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BHSC Adult Championships | ||
11/21/2015 | Q | Tournament XOpd |
W | ||
Grace Hashiguchi (-----) | 6-1 6-2 |
Bo Hudson (4.64) tammy schwab (4.04) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #5 L4 NL0 (400 pts) | ||
11/08/2015 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 7-5 |
Joseph Brailovsky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #5 L4 NL0 (400 pts) | ||
11/07/2015 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Samuel Safdari (-----) | 8-5 |
Trenton Daly (-----) Matthew Rose (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #5 L4 NL0 (400 pts) | ||
11/07/2015 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Arnav Boppudi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap