Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Josephine Norkus (Houston, TX)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/03/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | SE-F |
Anna Wolf (-----) |
Hanzhen Ying (-----) Ivory Cao (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
12/03/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | SE-F |
Hanzhen Ying (-----) |
W | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | SO-S |
Anna Wolf (-----) |
Luna ONeil (-----) Sera Bunch (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
12/03/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | SO-S |
Sera Bunch (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | W-Q |
Anna Wolf (-----) |
Lucy Chung (-----) Ruiti Hea (-----) |
L | 6-0 | S | ----- |
12/02/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | W-Q |
Lucy Chung (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | 16 |
Anna Wolf (-----) |
VARSHINI SOMASUNDARAM (-----) Akshaya Vinod (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
12/02/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | 16 |
Akshaya Vinod (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | SO-F |
Jesse Eugenio (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | SO-S |
Arianna Roman (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | W-Q |
Erin Parsons (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | 16 |
guadalupe rodriguez (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/24/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R5 |
Luna ONeil (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/24/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R1 |
Elliot Hamlin (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/23/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R3 |
Emma Jacobson (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
09/23/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R2 |
Mae Spijkerman (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/27/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | SO-S |
Sera Bunch (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | S |
Lauren Rebello (-----) |
Elena Nordin (-----) Shae Felkner (-----) |
L | 6-0 | S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | W-Q |
Rebeca Crichton-amaya (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | 16 |
Ellyse Torano (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | SE-F |
Lauren Rebello (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/09/2023 | Tournament G16s |
King Daddy Sports | Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R2 |
Sophia Nguyen (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2023 | Tournament G16s |
King Daddy Sports | Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R5 |
Georgia Wells (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament G16s |
King Daddy Sports | Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R1 |
Elliot Hamlin (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament G16s |
King Daddy Sports | Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R7 |
Gabriela Alzate (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | P2-F |
Ashley He (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R3 |
Savannah Prichard (-----) |
W | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R2 |
Samikshya Mahapatra (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R1 |
Emma Hiemstra (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/14/2023 | Tournament G14s |
King's Court | Monster May Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R4 |
Kendall Zachary (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/14/2023 | Tournament G14s |
King's Court | Monster May Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R1 |
Alexandra Apukhtina (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/12/2023 | Tournament G14s |
King Daddy Sports | Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | P1-F |
Emery Walker (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/12/2023 | Tournament G14s |
King Daddy Sports | Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R3 |
Eliza Avalos (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/11/2023 | Tournament G14s |
King Daddy Sports | Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R2 |
Rachael Pantaleoni (-----) |
W | 5-7 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/11/2023 | Tournament G14s |
King Daddy Sports | Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R1 |
Anke Lin (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | P4-F |
Hailey Luttrell (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R3 |
Jesse Eugenio (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R2 |
Valentina Betancourt (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R1 |
Vanshikha Sriram (-----) |
L | 7-5 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
12/03/2023 | SE-F | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Anna Wolf (-----) | Def |
Hanzhen Ying (-----) Ivory Cao (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
12/03/2023 | SE-F | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Hanzhen Ying (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
12/03/2023 | SO-S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Anna Wolf (-----) | 6-3 |
Luna ONeil (-----) Sera Bunch (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
12/03/2023 | SO-S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Sera Bunch (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
12/02/2023 | W-Q | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Anna Wolf (-----) | 6-0 |
Lucy Chung (-----) Ruiti Hea (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
12/02/2023 | W-Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Lucy Chung (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
12/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Anna Wolf (-----) | 6-1 |
VARSHINI SOMASUNDARAM (-----) Akshaya Vinod (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
12/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Akshaya Vinod (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
10/22/2023 | SO-F | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Jesse Eugenio (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
10/22/2023 | SO-S | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
Def | Arianna Roman (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
10/21/2023 | W-Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Erin Parsons (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
10/21/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
guadalupe rodriguez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
09/24/2023 | R5 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Luna ONeil (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
09/24/2023 | R1 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Elliot Hamlin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
09/23/2023 | R3 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Emma Jacobson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
09/23/2023 | R2 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Mae Spijkerman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | ||
08/27/2023 | SO-S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Sera Bunch (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | ||
08/26/2023 | S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Lauren Rebello (-----) | 6-0 |
Elena Nordin (-----) Shae Felkner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | ||
08/26/2023 | W-Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Rebeca Crichton-amaya (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | ||
08/26/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Ellyse Torano (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | ||
08/26/2023 | SE-F | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
Def | Lauren Rebello (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy Sports | Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
07/09/2023 | R2 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Sophia Nguyen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy Sports | Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
07/09/2023 | R5 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Georgia Wells (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy Sports | Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
07/08/2023 | R1 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Elliot Hamlin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy Sports | Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
07/08/2023 | R7 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Gabriela Alzate (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
06/18/2023 | P2-F | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Ashley He (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
06/18/2023 | R3 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Savannah Prichard (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
06/17/2023 | R2 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
Def | Samikshya Mahapatra (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
06/17/2023 | R1 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Emma Hiemstra (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King's Court | Monster May Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
05/14/2023 | R4 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Kendall Zachary (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King's Court | Monster May Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
05/14/2023 | R1 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Alexandra Apukhtina (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy Sports | Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
03/12/2023 | P1-F | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Emery Walker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy Sports | Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
03/12/2023 | R3 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
Def | Eliza Avalos (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy Sports | Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
03/11/2023 | R2 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
5-7 7-5 1-0 |
Rachael Pantaleoni (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy Sports | Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
03/11/2023 | R1 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Anke Lin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
02/19/2023 | P4-F | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Hailey Luttrell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
02/19/2023 | R3 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Jesse Eugenio (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
02/18/2023 | R2 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Valentina Betancourt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
02/18/2023 | R1 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
7-5 2-6 1-0 |
Vanshikha Sriram (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap