Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Josiah Placide (Newburgh, NY)
Male |
3.0 S 5/29/2023 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
3.0 Rating Meter
N/A
2.5001 - 3.0000
N/A
2.5001 - 3.0000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/16/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
Sportsplex Adult/Junior Open Singles Weekly Saturday 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Dec 16 | P3-S |
Matthew Burke (-----) |
L | ----- | ----- | ||
12/16/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
Sportsplex Adult/Junior Open Singles Weekly Saturday 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Dec 16 | R1 |
Jay Waite (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
12/16/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
Sportsplex Adult/Junior Open Singles Weekly Saturday 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Dec 16 | R2 |
Austin Baxter (-----) |
L | ----- | ----- | ||
12/16/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
Sportsplex Adult/Junior Open Singles Weekly Saturday 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Dec 16 | R4 |
Kevin Roan (-----) |
L | ----- | ----- | ||
12/09/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
Sportsplex Adult/Junior Open Singles Weekly Saturday 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Dec 9 | P3-F |
Roger Delbue (3.15) |
L | ----- | ----- | ||
12/09/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
Sportsplex Adult/Junior Open Singles Weekly Saturday 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Dec 9 | P3-S |
Alex Cestaro (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
Sportsplex Adult/Junior Open Singles Weekly Saturday 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Dec 9 | R1 |
Tyler Lane (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
12/09/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
Sportsplex Adult/Junior Open Singles Weekly Saturday 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Dec 9 | R3 |
Ethan Rodriguez (-----) |
L | ----- | ----- | ||
12/09/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
Sportsplex Adult/Junior Open Singles Weekly Saturday 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Dec 9 | R5 |
Peter Pitaleff (-----) |
L | ----- | ----- | ||
11/19/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
Sportsplex Adult/Junior Open Singles Weekly Sunday 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Nov 19 | P2-F |
Matthew Burke (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
Sportsplex Adult/Junior Open Singles Weekly Sunday 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Nov 19 | P2-S |
JohnPaul Corini (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
11/19/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
Sportsplex Adult/Junior Open Singles Weekly Sunday 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Nov 19 | R1 |
David Watson (-----) |
L | ----- | ----- | ||
11/19/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
Sportsplex Adult/Junior Open Singles Weekly Sunday 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Nov 19 | R2 |
Eric Foret (3.20) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
11/19/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
Sportsplex Adult/Junior Open Singles Weekly Sunday 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Nov 19 | R3 |
Danial Zindani (-----) |
L | ----- | ----- | ||
11/19/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
Sportsplex Adult/Junior Open Singles Weekly Sunday 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Nov 19 | R4 |
Alex Cestaro (-----) |
L | ----- | ----- | ||
11/19/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
Sportsplex Adult/Junior Open Singles Weekly Sunday 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Nov 19 | R5 |
Nicholas Stroynick (-----) |
L | ----- | ----- | ||
10/28/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Crosscourt Craze BG 12, 14, 16 *bottom up by ranking | R1 |
Carter Heit (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Crosscourt Craze BG 12, 14, 16 *bottom up by ranking | R2 |
Arthur Fang (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Crosscourt Craze BG 12, 14, 16 *bottom up by ranking | R3 |
David Park (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Crosscourt Craze BG 12, 14, 16 *bottom up by ranking | R4 |
Jayden Hsu (-----) |
W | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
10/22/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
Sportsplex New Windsor, NY Adult Open Singles Weekly Sun 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Oct 22 | R1 |
Markos Kyriakopoulos (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- | |
10/22/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
Sportsplex New Windsor, NY Adult Open Singles Weekly Sun 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Oct 22 | R2 |
Allen Yi (-----) |
L | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
10/22/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
Sportsplex New Windsor, NY Adult Open Singles Weekly Sun 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Oct 22 | R4 |
David Watson (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
10/22/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
Sportsplex New Windsor, NY Adult Open Singles Weekly Sun 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Oct 22 | R5 |
Nicholas Stroynick (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
10/22/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
Sportsplex New Windsor, NY Adult Open Singles Weekly Sun 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Oct 22 | R3 |
Ryan Geller (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
Sportsplex New Windsor, NY Adult 3.5 & Open Singles Weekly Sun Round Robin w playoffs Oct 1, 5-10pm | P2-S |
David Levin (2.92) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
Sportsplex New Windsor, NY Adult 3.5 & Open Singles Weekly Sun Round Robin w playoffs Oct 1, 5-10pm | R1 |
Ryan Geller (-----) |
L | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
Sportsplex New Windsor, NY Adult 3.5 & Open Singles Weekly Sun Round Robin w playoffs Oct 1, 5-10pm | R2 |
Alex Cestaro (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
Sportsplex New Windsor, NY Adult 3.5 & Open Singles Weekly Sun Round Robin w playoffs Oct 1, 5-10pm | R3 |
Gavin Pineiro (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Rockland Futures (Fall Series) BG12,14,16 *first come first serve | P2-S |
Tse Jing Lim (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Rockland Futures (Fall Series) BG12,14,16 *first come first serve | R1 |
Jake Kruglak (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Rockland Futures (Fall Series) BG12,14,16 *first come first serve | R3 |
Jacob Frank (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Crosscourt Craze BG 12, 14, 16 *bottom up by ranking | R1 |
Maulik Mehta (-----) |
W | 5-3 | ----- | ----- | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Crosscourt Craze BG 12, 14, 16 *bottom up by ranking | R2 |
Charlie Arenstein (-----) |
W | 5-3 | ----- | ----- | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Crosscourt Craze BG 12, 14, 16 *bottom up by ranking | R3 |
Sam Libo (-----) |
L | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Memorial Weekend Classic B12,14,16 *bottom up by ranking | R4 |
Jake Radermacher (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Memorial Weekend Classic B12,14,16 *bottom up by ranking | R3 |
Yousef Mansour (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Memorial Weekend Classic B12,14,16 *bottom up by ranking | R2 |
Ronan O'Connor (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- | |
04/30/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Crosscourt Craze BG 12,14,16 *bottom up by ranking | P1-F |
Jason Dang (-----) |
L | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
04/30/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Crosscourt Craze BG 12,14,16 *bottom up by ranking | R1 |
Roshan Duggal (-----) |
W | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
04/30/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Crosscourt Craze BG 12,14,16 *bottom up by ranking | R2 |
Max Deninzon (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
04/23/2023 | Tournament B14d |
L7 Ramapo Round Robin. BG 12,14,16 *bottom up by ranking | F |
Matthew Roger (-----) |
Ezra Pactor (-----) Timothy Silantiev (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- |
04/23/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Ramapo Round Robin. BG 12,14,16 *bottom up by ranking | R1 |
Eric Myung (-----) |
W | 5-4 | ----- | ----- | |
04/23/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Ramapo Round Robin. BG 12,14,16 *bottom up by ranking | R2 |
Lukas Hlavacek (-----) |
L | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
04/23/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Ramapo Round Robin. BG 12,14,16 *bottom up by ranking | R3 |
Hudson Howell (-----) |
W | 5-4 | ----- | ----- |
Sportsplex Adult/Junior Open Singles Weekly Saturday 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Dec 16 | ||
12/16/2023 | P3-S | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
Matthew Burke (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Sportsplex Adult/Junior Open Singles Weekly Saturday 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Dec 16 | ||
12/16/2023 | R1 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
Jay Waite (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Sportsplex Adult/Junior Open Singles Weekly Saturday 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Dec 16 | ||
12/16/2023 | R2 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
Austin Baxter (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Sportsplex Adult/Junior Open Singles Weekly Saturday 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Dec 16 | ||
12/16/2023 | R4 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
Kevin Roan (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Sportsplex Adult/Junior Open Singles Weekly Saturday 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Dec 9 | ||
12/09/2023 | P3-F | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
Roger Delbue (3.15) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Sportsplex Adult/Junior Open Singles Weekly Saturday 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Dec 9 | ||
12/09/2023 | P3-S | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
Def | Alex Cestaro (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Sportsplex Adult/Junior Open Singles Weekly Saturday 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Dec 9 | ||
12/09/2023 | R1 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
Tyler Lane (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Sportsplex Adult/Junior Open Singles Weekly Saturday 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Dec 9 | ||
12/09/2023 | R3 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
Ethan Rodriguez (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Sportsplex Adult/Junior Open Singles Weekly Saturday 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Dec 9 | ||
12/09/2023 | R5 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
Peter Pitaleff (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Sportsplex Adult/Junior Open Singles Weekly Sunday 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Nov 19 | ||
11/19/2023 | P2-F | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
6-2 | Matthew Burke (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sportsplex Adult/Junior Open Singles Weekly Sunday 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Nov 19 | ||
11/19/2023 | P2-S | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
JohnPaul Corini (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Sportsplex Adult/Junior Open Singles Weekly Sunday 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Nov 19 | ||
11/19/2023 | R1 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
David Watson (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Sportsplex Adult/Junior Open Singles Weekly Sunday 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Nov 19 | ||
11/19/2023 | R2 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
Eric Foret (3.20) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Sportsplex Adult/Junior Open Singles Weekly Sunday 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Nov 19 | ||
11/19/2023 | R3 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
Danial Zindani (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Sportsplex Adult/Junior Open Singles Weekly Sunday 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Nov 19 | ||
11/19/2023 | R4 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
Alex Cestaro (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Sportsplex Adult/Junior Open Singles Weekly Sunday 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Nov 19 | ||
11/19/2023 | R5 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
Nicholas Stroynick (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L7 Crosscourt Craze BG 12, 14, 16 *bottom up by ranking | ||
10/28/2023 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 | Carter Heit (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L7 Crosscourt Craze BG 12, 14, 16 *bottom up by ranking | ||
10/28/2023 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 | Arthur Fang (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L7 Crosscourt Craze BG 12, 14, 16 *bottom up by ranking | ||
10/28/2023 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 | David Park (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L7 Crosscourt Craze BG 12, 14, 16 *bottom up by ranking | ||
10/28/2023 | R4 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-2 | Jayden Hsu (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Sportsplex New Windsor, NY Adult Open Singles Weekly Sun 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Oct 22 | ||
10/22/2023 | R1 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
7-6 | Markos Kyriakopoulos (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sportsplex New Windsor, NY Adult Open Singles Weekly Sun 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Oct 22 | ||
10/22/2023 | R2 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
6-0 | Allen Yi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sportsplex New Windsor, NY Adult Open Singles Weekly Sun 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Oct 22 | ||
10/22/2023 | R4 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
6-1 | David Watson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sportsplex New Windsor, NY Adult Open Singles Weekly Sun 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Oct 22 | ||
10/22/2023 | R5 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
6-1 | Nicholas Stroynick (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sportsplex New Windsor, NY Adult Open Singles Weekly Sun 5-10pm Round Robin with Playoffs on Oct 22 | ||
10/22/2023 | R3 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
6-3 | Ryan Geller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sportsplex New Windsor, NY Adult 3.5 & Open Singles Weekly Sun Round Robin w playoffs Oct 1, 5-10pm | ||
10/01/2023 | P2-S | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
Def | David Levin (2.92) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Sportsplex New Windsor, NY Adult 3.5 & Open Singles Weekly Sun Round Robin w playoffs Oct 1, 5-10pm | ||
10/01/2023 | R1 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
6-0 | Ryan Geller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sportsplex New Windsor, NY Adult 3.5 & Open Singles Weekly Sun Round Robin w playoffs Oct 1, 5-10pm | ||
10/01/2023 | R2 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
6-1 | Alex Cestaro (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sportsplex New Windsor, NY Adult 3.5 & Open Singles Weekly Sun Round Robin w playoffs Oct 1, 5-10pm | ||
10/01/2023 | R3 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
6-4 | Gavin Pineiro (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 Rockland Futures (Fall Series) BG12,14,16 *first come first serve | ||
09/30/2023 | P2-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 | Tse Jing Lim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 Rockland Futures (Fall Series) BG12,14,16 *first come first serve | ||
09/30/2023 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 | Jake Kruglak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 Rockland Futures (Fall Series) BG12,14,16 *first come first serve | ||
09/30/2023 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 | Jacob Frank (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 Crosscourt Craze BG 12, 14, 16 *bottom up by ranking | ||
09/16/2023 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-3 | Maulik Mehta (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L7 Crosscourt Craze BG 12, 14, 16 *bottom up by ranking | ||
09/16/2023 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-3 | Charlie Arenstein (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L7 Crosscourt Craze BG 12, 14, 16 *bottom up by ranking | ||
09/16/2023 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 | Sam Libo (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L7 Memorial Weekend Classic B12,14,16 *bottom up by ranking | ||
05/27/2023 | R4 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 | Jake Radermacher (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 Memorial Weekend Classic B12,14,16 *bottom up by ranking | ||
05/27/2023 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 | Yousef Mansour (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 Memorial Weekend Classic B12,14,16 *bottom up by ranking | ||
05/27/2023 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 | Ronan O'Connor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 Crosscourt Craze BG 12,14,16 *bottom up by ranking | ||
04/30/2023 | P1-F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 | Jason Dang (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L7 Crosscourt Craze BG 12,14,16 *bottom up by ranking | ||
04/30/2023 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-2 | Roshan Duggal (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L7 Crosscourt Craze BG 12,14,16 *bottom up by ranking | ||
04/30/2023 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 | Max Deninzon (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L7 Ramapo Round Robin. BG 12,14,16 *bottom up by ranking | ||
04/23/2023 | F | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Matthew Roger (-----) | 4-0 |
Ezra Pactor (-----) Timothy Silantiev (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L7 Ramapo Round Robin. BG 12,14,16 *bottom up by ranking | ||
04/23/2023 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-4 | Eric Myung (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L7 Ramapo Round Robin. BG 12,14,16 *bottom up by ranking | ||
04/23/2023 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 | Lukas Hlavacek (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L7 Ramapo Round Robin. BG 12,14,16 *bottom up by ranking | ||
04/23/2023 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-4 | Hudson Howell (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap