Match History (2014) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Julia Werdiger (New York, NY)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/01/2014 | Tournament G12d |
Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC | C-R1 | Nina Wiese |
Zoe Lulu Wu sydney sharma |
W | 8-5 | ----- | ----- |
10/31/2014 | Tournament G12d |
Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC | 16 | Nina Wiese |
Lucy Carpenter Sena Selby |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
----- | ----- |
09/20/2014 | Tournament G10s |
L1 Courtsense at Bogota & TRC Racquet Clubs September Championships | Q | Lindsey Weis | L | 4-2 4-1 |
----- | ----- | |
08/30/2014 | Tournament G10s |
L1B Sportime Schenectady Labor Day Challenger | F | Gali Brass | W | 6-4 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
08/30/2014 | Tournament G10s |
L1B Sportime Schenectady Labor Day Challenger | S | Morgan Ford | W | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
08/19/2014 | Tournament G10s |
L1B GST August Challenger | F | Sasha Herman | W | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
07/09/2014 | Tournament G10s |
L1B July Bronx Challenger | F | Nina Wiese | L | 5-4 4-1 |
----- | ----- | |
07/08/2014 | Tournament G10s |
L1B July Bronx Challenger | S | Cymone Crump | W | 4-0 4-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/07/2014 | Tournament G10s |
L1B NYJTL June Challenger + 8U Playday | S | Sophia Cisse-Ignatiev | W | 5-3 4-1 |
----- | ----- | |
06/06/2014 | Tournament G10s |
L1B NYJTL June Challenger + 8U Playday | Q | Natalie Bergmann | W | 4-1 4-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/06/2014 | Tournament G10s |
L1B NYJTL June Challenger + 8U Playday | 16 | Rachel Safriel | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/25/2014 | Tournament G10s |
L1 Grand Slam Banksville Memorial Day Championships | S | Stephanie Yakoff | L | 4-0 4-1 |
----- | ----- | |
05/25/2014 | Tournament G10d |
L1 Grand Slam Banksville Memorial Day Championships | C-F | Madison Smith |
Maya Granovsky charlotte ryan |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
05/25/2014 | Tournament G10s |
L1 Grand Slam Banksville Memorial Day Championships | NE-F | Morgan Lella | L | 4-5 4-2 4-2 |
----- | ----- | |
05/24/2014 | Tournament G10d |
L1 Grand Slam Banksville Memorial Day Championships | Q | Madison Smith |
Elly Carpenter Lindsey Weis |
L | 8-3 | ----- | ----- |
05/24/2014 | Tournament G10s |
L1 Grand Slam Banksville Memorial Day Championships | Q | Elly Carpenter | W | 4-2 0-4 4-1 |
----- | ----- | |
05/10/2014 | Tournament G10s |
L1B Sportime Syosset May Challenger | S | Olivia Fermo | L | 6-4 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
05/10/2014 | Tournament G10s |
L1B Sportime Syosset May Challenger | Q | Alisa Akopyan | W | 6-3 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
04/27/2014 | Tournament G10d |
L1 10U West Side Tennis Club Spring Championships | F | Amaya Goulbourne |
Susanna Brass Sarah Youngberg |
L | 6-4 4-6 6-3 |
----- | ----- |
04/27/2014 | Tournament G10d |
L1 10U West Side Tennis Club Spring Championships | S | Amaya Goulbourne |
Anna Chow Zoe Lulu Wu |
W | 6-4 3-6 7-5 |
----- | ----- |
04/26/2014 | Tournament G10s |
L1 10U West Side Tennis Club Spring Championships | 16 | Olivia Fermo | L | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
03/29/2014 | Tournament G10s |
L1B CourtSense at Bogota RC Spring Challenger | Q | Jalynn Balleste | L | 6-2 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
03/29/2014 | Tournament G10s |
L1B CourtSense at Bogota RC Spring Challenger | 16 | Damita Bollers | W | 7-5 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
02/21/2014 | Tournament G10s |
L1B February 10U Challenger at Hardscrabble | Q | Amy Cui | L | 6-4 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
02/16/2014 | Tournament G10s |
L1B 10U NCT February Challenger | F | Shakima Hotaki | L | 4-0 4-2 |
----- | ----- | |
02/16/2014 | Tournament G10s |
L1B 10U NCT February Challenger | S | Kelly Chen | W | 4-1 2-4 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
02/15/2014 | Tournament G10s |
L1B 10U NCT February Challenger | Q | Yana Serjantov | W | 4-0 4-0 |
----- | ----- | |
02/01/2014 | Tournament G10s |
L1B CourtSense at Bogota & TRC January Challenger | S | Sage Loudon | L | 6-3 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
02/01/2014 | Tournament G10s |
L1B CourtSense at Bogota & TRC January Challenger | Q | Yana Serjantov | W | 6-3 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
01/24/2014 | Tournament G10s |
L1B 10U January Challenger at Hardscrabble | Q | Jalynn Balleste | L | Def | ----- | ----- |
Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC | ||
11/01/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
Nina Wiese | 8-5 |
Zoe Lulu Wu sydney sharma |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC | ||
10/31/2014 | 16 | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Nina Wiese | 6-0 6-2 |
Lucy Carpenter Sena Selby |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Courtsense at Bogota & TRC Racquet Clubs September Championships | ||
09/20/2014 | Q | Tournament G10s |
L | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Lindsey Weis | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Schenectady Labor Day Challenger | ||
08/30/2014 | F | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Gali Brass | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Schenectady Labor Day Challenger | ||
08/30/2014 | S | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Morgan Ford | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B GST August Challenger | ||
08/19/2014 | F | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Sasha Herman | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B July Bronx Challenger | ||
07/09/2014 | F | Tournament G10s |
L | ||
5-4 4-1 |
Nina Wiese | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B July Bronx Challenger | ||
07/08/2014 | S | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Cymone Crump | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B NYJTL June Challenger + 8U Playday | ||
06/07/2014 | S | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
5-3 4-1 |
Sophia Cisse-Ignatiev | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B NYJTL June Challenger + 8U Playday | ||
06/06/2014 | Q | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Natalie Bergmann | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B NYJTL June Challenger + 8U Playday | ||
06/06/2014 | 16 | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
Def | Rachel Safriel | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Grand Slam Banksville Memorial Day Championships | ||
05/25/2014 | S | Tournament G10s |
L | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Stephanie Yakoff | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Grand Slam Banksville Memorial Day Championships | ||
05/25/2014 | C-F | Tournament G10d |
W | ||
Madison Smith | Def |
Maya Granovsky charlotte ryan |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Grand Slam Banksville Memorial Day Championships | ||
05/25/2014 | NE-F | Tournament G10s |
L | ||
4-5 4-2 4-2 |
Morgan Lella | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Grand Slam Banksville Memorial Day Championships | ||
05/24/2014 | Q | Tournament G10d |
L | ||
Madison Smith | 8-3 |
Elly Carpenter Lindsey Weis |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Grand Slam Banksville Memorial Day Championships | ||
05/24/2014 | Q | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
4-2 0-4 4-1 |
Elly Carpenter | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Syosset May Challenger | ||
05/10/2014 | S | Tournament G10s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Olivia Fermo | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Syosset May Challenger | ||
05/10/2014 | Q | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Alisa Akopyan | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 10U West Side Tennis Club Spring Championships | ||
04/27/2014 | F | Tournament G10d |
L | ||
Amaya Goulbourne | 6-4 4-6 6-3 |
Susanna Brass Sarah Youngberg |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 10U West Side Tennis Club Spring Championships | ||
04/27/2014 | S | Tournament G10d |
W | ||
Amaya Goulbourne | 6-4 3-6 7-5 |
Anna Chow Zoe Lulu Wu |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 10U West Side Tennis Club Spring Championships | ||
04/26/2014 | 16 | Tournament G10s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Olivia Fermo | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B CourtSense at Bogota RC Spring Challenger | ||
03/29/2014 | Q | Tournament G10s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Jalynn Balleste | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B CourtSense at Bogota RC Spring Challenger | ||
03/29/2014 | 16 | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Damita Bollers | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B February 10U Challenger at Hardscrabble | ||
02/21/2014 | Q | Tournament G10s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Amy Cui | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B 10U NCT February Challenger | ||
02/16/2014 | F | Tournament G10s |
L | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Shakima Hotaki | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B 10U NCT February Challenger | ||
02/16/2014 | S | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
4-1 2-4 1-0 |
Kelly Chen | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B 10U NCT February Challenger | ||
02/15/2014 | Q | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Yana Serjantov | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B CourtSense at Bogota & TRC January Challenger | ||
02/01/2014 | S | Tournament G10s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Sage Loudon | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B CourtSense at Bogota & TRC January Challenger | ||
02/01/2014 | Q | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Yana Serjantov | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B 10U January Challenger at Hardscrabble | ||
01/24/2014 | Q | Tournament G10s |
L | ||
Def | Jalynn Balleste | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap