Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Julius Haruka Toda (San Diego, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/26/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Chira Tennis Academy, Poway | C-F |
Pio Ryu (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/26/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Chira Tennis Academy, Poway | C-S |
William Teglia (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
11/26/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Chira Tennis Academy, Poway | C-Q |
George Barnes (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Chira Tennis Academy, Poway | Q |
Alan Aragon (-----) |
L | 7-6 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Chira Tennis Academy, Poway | 16 |
Philip Chiu (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club, "War by the Shore" | 16 |
Nikhil Bommaiah (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club, "War by the Shore" | 32 |
Edgar Nazaryan (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | 16 |
Lawrence Liu (-----) |
Sharan Haravu (-----) Pio Ryu (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | 32 |
Colton Mattingley (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 32 |
Eleazar Geperidze (-----) |
Justin Riley Anson (-----) Adrien Abarca (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 64 |
Eleazar Geperidze (-----) |
Benjamin Abraham (-----) Griffin Gregory (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- |
10/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Saturday) | R2 |
Aaden Ing (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
10/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Saturday) | R6 |
Albert Zhu (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
10/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Saturday) | R4 |
Dawson Swearingen (-----) |
L | ----- | ----- | ||
10/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Saturday) | R5 |
Sebastian Sheets (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
10/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
34th Todd Short Memorial, San Diego | S |
Eleazar Geperidze (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B16s |
34th Todd Short Memorial, San Diego | Q |
Justin Jacobs (-----) |
W | 1-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B16s |
34th Todd Short Memorial, San Diego | 16 |
Aadi Jariwala (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament FSOPd |
Maureen Connolly Brinker Balboa Open Championships | S |
Alexis Akira Toda (3.64) |
Ashok Krishnamoorthy (-----) Shekar Krishnamoorthy (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- |
07/02/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Wilbur Folsom, San Diego | S |
Caleb Goodman (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Wilbur Folsom, San Diego | Q |
Alex Mameshin (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Wilbur Folsom, San Diego | 16 |
Michael Geffre (-----) |
W | 1-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B16s |
North OC Summer Solstice, Fullerton | R2 |
Ajay Cope (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
06/24/2023 | Tournament B16s |
North OC Summer Solstice, Fullerton | R3 |
CALVIN BAUTISTA (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
06/24/2023 | Tournament B16s |
North OC Summer Solstice, Fullerton | R4 |
Evren Dogrul (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
06/24/2023 | Tournament B16s |
North OC Summer Solstice, Fullerton | R5 |
Richard Tellez (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
05/14/2023 | Tournament B16d |
BTC Doubles Junior Championships, San Diego | S |
Lawrence Liu (-----) |
Darren Wei (-----) Alexander Tolmachev Nguyen (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- |
05/13/2023 | Tournament B16d |
BTC Doubles Junior Championships, San Diego | Q |
Lawrence Liu (-----) |
Aakarsh Sangar (-----) Dhruv Veerepalli (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- |
04/30/2023 | Tournament B16s |
All Court Tennis Academy, San Diego | C-Q |
delong mao (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
All Court Tennis Academy, San Diego | Q |
Ben Brown (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
All Court Tennis Academy, San Diego | 16 |
Gavin Mordhorst (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Chira Tennis Academy, Poway | S |
ian yang (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/08/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Chira Tennis Academy, Poway | Q |
Leonard Thieler (-----) |
W | 6-0 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/08/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Chira Tennis Academy, Poway | 16 |
Vikram DEORE (-----) |
W | 3-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- |
Chira Tennis Academy, Poway | ||
11/26/2023 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Pio Ryu (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Chira Tennis Academy, Poway | ||
11/26/2023 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-1 | William Teglia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chira Tennis Academy, Poway | ||
11/26/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-2 | George Barnes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chira Tennis Academy, Poway | ||
11/25/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 3-6 1-0 |
Alan Aragon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chira Tennis Academy, Poway | ||
11/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Philip Chiu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club, "War by the Shore" | ||
11/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Nikhil Bommaiah (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club, "War by the Shore" | ||
11/21/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Edgar Nazaryan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | ||
11/19/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Lawrence Liu (-----) | 9-8 |
Sharan Haravu (-----) Pio Ryu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | ||
11/18/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Colton Mattingley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/29/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Eleazar Geperidze (-----) | 6-1 6-1 |
Justin Riley Anson (-----) Adrien Abarca (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/28/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Eleazar Geperidze (-----) | 7-5 6-4 |
Benjamin Abraham (-----) Griffin Gregory (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Saturday) | ||
10/21/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Aaden Ing (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Saturday) | ||
10/21/2023 | R6 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Albert Zhu (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Saturday) | ||
10/21/2023 | R4 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Dawson Swearingen (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Saturday) | ||
10/21/2023 | R5 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Sebastian Sheets (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
34th Todd Short Memorial, San Diego | ||
10/01/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Eleazar Geperidze (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
34th Todd Short Memorial, San Diego | ||
09/30/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
1-6 6-1 1-0 |
Justin Jacobs (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
34th Todd Short Memorial, San Diego | ||
09/30/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Aadi Jariwala (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Maureen Connolly Brinker Balboa Open Championships | ||
07/29/2023 | S | Tournament FSOPd |
L | ||
Alexis Akira Toda (3.64) | 6-1 6-0 |
Ashok Krishnamoorthy (-----) Shekar Krishnamoorthy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wilbur Folsom, San Diego | ||
07/02/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Caleb Goodman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wilbur Folsom, San Diego | ||
07/01/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Alex Mameshin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wilbur Folsom, San Diego | ||
07/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
1-6 6-3 1-0 |
Michael Geffre (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
North OC Summer Solstice, Fullerton | ||
06/24/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Ajay Cope (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
North OC Summer Solstice, Fullerton | ||
06/24/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
CALVIN BAUTISTA (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
North OC Summer Solstice, Fullerton | ||
06/24/2023 | R4 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Evren Dogrul (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
North OC Summer Solstice, Fullerton | ||
06/24/2023 | R5 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Richard Tellez (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
BTC Doubles Junior Championships, San Diego | ||
05/14/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Lawrence Liu (-----) | 6-0 6-2 |
Darren Wei (-----) Alexander Tolmachev Nguyen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BTC Doubles Junior Championships, San Diego | ||
05/13/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Lawrence Liu (-----) | 6-1 6-1 |
Aakarsh Sangar (-----) Dhruv Veerepalli (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
All Court Tennis Academy, San Diego | ||
04/30/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-3 | delong mao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
All Court Tennis Academy, San Diego | ||
04/29/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Ben Brown (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
All Court Tennis Academy, San Diego | ||
04/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Gavin Mordhorst (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chira Tennis Academy, Poway | ||
04/09/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-1 |
ian yang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chira Tennis Academy, Poway | ||
04/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 5-7 1-0 |
Leonard Thieler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chira Tennis Academy, Poway | ||
04/08/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 7-5 1-0 |
Vikram DEORE (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap