Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
June Kim (Plano, TX)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/10/2023 | Tournament G16s |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | 3RD |
Falak Sangha (-----) |
L | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
12/10/2023 | Tournament G16s |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | S |
Enya Hamilton (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament G16s |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | Q |
Hope Willis (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament G16s |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | 16 |
Abigail Diamond (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/05/2023 | Tournament G18s |
BAD DAWG Argyle | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | 3RD |
Ava Terefe (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2023 | Tournament G18s |
BAD DAWG Argyle | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | NO-S |
Anya Abraham (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament G18s |
BAD DAWG Argyle | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | Q |
Masyn McKinley (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament G18s |
BAD DAWG Argyle | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | 16 |
Harbour Simon (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/25/2023 | Tournament EOPd |
2023 UIL State Team Tennis Championships | S |
Valerie Sanchez (-----) |
Grace Martin (-----) Eva Brytik (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
10/01/2023 | Tournament G16s |
BAD DAWG Denton | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | F |
Zoe Young (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament G16s |
BAD DAWG Denton | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | S |
Erin Gan-Dy (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament G16s |
BAD DAWG Denton | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | Q |
Anya Abraham (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament G16s |
BAD DAWG Denton | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | 16 |
Nayka Pandya (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/20/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Arlington l Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | W-F |
Kritika Voruganti (-----) |
W | 4-3 | ----- | ----- | |
08/20/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Arlington l Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | W-S |
Naomi Osibajo (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Arlington l Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | W-Q |
Maika Wendt (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Arlington l Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | 16 |
Zimora McKnight (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament G16s |
DPTA| Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | 3RD |
SAMANTHA VELASCO (-----) |
W | 6-3 0-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament G16s |
DPTA| Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | S |
Avani Tripathi (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2023 | Tournament G16s |
DPTA| Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | Q |
Kate Delgado (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2023 | Tournament G16s |
DPTA| Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | 16 |
Kritika Voruganti (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2023 | Tournament G18s |
METROPLEX | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | 3RD |
Ellie Morrow (-----) |
L | 6-1 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2023 | Tournament G18s |
METROPLEX | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | S |
Nadia Khera (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament G18s |
METROPLEX | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | Q |
Chloe OConnor (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament G18s |
METROPLEX | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | 16 |
Khloe Wade (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2023 | Tournament G16s |
SFTS | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | NW-F |
Ava Terefe (-----) |
W | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
06/04/2023 | Tournament G16s |
SFTS | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | NO-S |
SAMANTHA VELASCO (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/03/2023 | Tournament G16d |
SFTS | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | S |
Ruth Sandkovsky (-----) |
Halley Brooks (-----) Avery Brooks (-----) |
L | 5-4 4-0 |
S | ----- |
06/03/2023 | Tournament G16s |
SFTS | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | Q |
Trisha Vellanki (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/03/2023 | Tournament G16s |
SFTS | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | 16 |
Abigail Diamond (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2023 | Tournament G16s |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | SO-F |
Pia Vargas (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2023 | Tournament G16s |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | SO-S |
Coco Quinn (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament G16s |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | 16 |
Shane Delaney (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament G16s |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | W-Q |
Sydney Schneider (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/23/2023 | Tournament G16s |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | S |
saheba singh (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament G16s |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | Q |
Zimora McKnight (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament G16s |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | 16 |
Sahasra Dodda (-----) |
W | 7-6 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
03/12/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Arlington | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | F |
Ruth Sandkovsky (-----) |
Tanisha Reddy (-----) Kritika Voruganti (-----) |
L | 5-4 4-2 |
S | ----- |
03/12/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Arlington | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | F |
Shriya Aviur (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/12/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Arlington | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | S |
Tanisha Reddy (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/11/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Arlington | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | S |
Ruth Sandkovsky (-----) |
Libby Cheek (-----) Eva Roorda (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- |
03/11/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Arlington | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | Q |
PAVANI SHEORAN (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/11/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Arlington | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | 16 |
Sahasra Dodda (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
02/05/2023 | Tournament G18s |
SFTS | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R5 |
Elisabeth Chiu (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/05/2023 | Tournament G18s |
SFTS | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R4 |
Lilly wall (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/04/2023 | Tournament G18s |
SFTS | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R2 |
Gracie Pereff (-----) |
L | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/04/2023 | Tournament G18s |
SFTS | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R1 |
Maika Wendt (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
12/10/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
4-1 | Falak Sangha (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
12/10/2023 | S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Enya Hamilton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
12/09/2023 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Hope Willis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
12/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
Def | Abigail Diamond (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
BAD DAWG Argyle | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
11/05/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Ava Terefe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BAD DAWG Argyle | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
11/05/2023 | NO-S | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Anya Abraham (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BAD DAWG Argyle | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
11/04/2023 | Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Masyn McKinley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BAD DAWG Argyle | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
11/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-0 |
Harbour Simon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 UIL State Team Tennis Championships | ||
10/25/2023 | S | Tournament EOPd |
W | ||
Valerie Sanchez (-----) | 6-3 6-2 |
Grace Martin (-----) Eva Brytik (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BAD DAWG Denton | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
10/01/2023 | F | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Zoe Young (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BAD DAWG Denton | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
10/01/2023 | S | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Erin Gan-Dy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BAD DAWG Denton | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
09/30/2023 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Anya Abraham (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BAD DAWG Denton | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
09/30/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Nayka Pandya (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arlington l Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
08/20/2023 | W-F | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
4-3 | Kritika Voruganti (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Arlington l Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
08/20/2023 | W-S | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Naomi Osibajo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arlington l Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
08/19/2023 | W-Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Maika Wendt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arlington l Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
08/19/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Zimora McKnight (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DPTA| Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
06/25/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-3 0-6 1-0 |
SAMANTHA VELASCO (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DPTA| Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
06/25/2023 | S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Avani Tripathi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DPTA| Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
06/24/2023 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Kate Delgado (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DPTA| Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
06/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Kritika Voruganti (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
METROPLEX | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
06/18/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-1 4-6 1-0 |
Ellie Morrow (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
METROPLEX | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
06/18/2023 | S | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Nadia Khera (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
METROPLEX | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
06/17/2023 | Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Chloe OConnor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
METROPLEX | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
06/17/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-7 6-1 1-0 |
Khloe Wade (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SFTS | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
06/04/2023 | NW-F | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
4-2 | Ava Terefe (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
SFTS | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
06/04/2023 | NO-S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
SAMANTHA VELASCO (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SFTS | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
06/03/2023 | S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Ruth Sandkovsky (-----) | 5-4 4-0 |
Halley Brooks (-----) Avery Brooks (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SFTS | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
06/03/2023 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Trisha Vellanki (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SFTS | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
06/03/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Abigail Diamond (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
04/30/2023 | SO-F | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Pia Vargas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
04/30/2023 | SO-S | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Coco Quinn (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
04/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Shane Delaney (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
04/29/2023 | W-Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Sydney Schneider (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
04/23/2023 | S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
4-2 4-2 |
saheba singh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
04/22/2023 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-7 6-3 1-0 |
Zimora McKnight (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
04/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
7-6 7-6 |
Sahasra Dodda (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arlington | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
03/12/2023 | F | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Ruth Sandkovsky (-----) | 5-4 4-2 |
Tanisha Reddy (-----) Kritika Voruganti (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arlington | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
03/12/2023 | F | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Shriya Aviur (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arlington | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
03/12/2023 | S | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Tanisha Reddy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arlington | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
03/11/2023 | S | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Ruth Sandkovsky (-----) | 4-0 4-0 |
Libby Cheek (-----) Eva Roorda (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arlington | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
03/11/2023 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
PAVANI SHEORAN (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arlington | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
03/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Sahasra Dodda (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SFTS | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
02/05/2023 | R5 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
Def | Elisabeth Chiu (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
SFTS | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
02/05/2023 | R4 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Lilly wall (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SFTS | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
02/04/2023 | R2 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-4 1-6 1-0 |
Gracie Pereff (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SFTS | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
02/04/2023 | R1 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Maika Wendt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap