Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Justin Chong (Corona, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/19/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Matt Stevenson Junior Tennis Tournament (NY) - B, G 14, 18 Singles, Doubles, Mixed | F |
Sebastian Buck (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
09/18/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Matt Stevenson Junior Tennis Tournament (NY) - B, G 14, 18 Singles, Doubles, Mixed | S |
SAMUEL LOPEZ (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/18/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Matt Stevenson Junior Tennis Tournament (NY) - B, G 14, 18 Singles, Doubles, Mixed | Q |
Jonathan Muravchik (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Matt Stevenson Junior Tennis Tournament (NY) - B, G 14, 18 Singles, Doubles, Mixed | 16 |
Erik Johansson (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Matt Stevenson Junior Tennis Tournament (NY) - B, G 14, 18 Singles, Doubles, Mixed | 32 |
Aarav Mehta (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Matt Stevenson Junior Tennis Tournament (NY) - B, G 14, 18 Singles, Doubles, Mixed | 64 |
Marc Navarro (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
L4 Closed June Empire Cup BG16 | 16 |
Uma Pogrebivsky (-----) |
Tina Kintiroglou (-----) Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/20/2022 | Tournament B16s |
LBTC SMOKED SALMON CLASSIC L6 BG14,16 (Draw 16) | P1-F |
SAMUEL LOPEZ (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/20/2022 | Tournament B16s |
LBTC SMOKED SALMON CLASSIC L6 BG14,16 (Draw 16) | P1-S |
Ray Hidaka (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/19/2022 | Tournament B16s |
LBTC SMOKED SALMON CLASSIC L6 BG14,16 (Draw 16) | R3 |
Leonardo Burgos (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/19/2022 | Tournament B16s |
LBTC SMOKED SALMON CLASSIC L6 BG14,16 (Draw 16) | R2 |
Olaf Zaleski (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/18/2022 | Tournament B16s |
LBTC SMOKED SALMON CLASSIC L6 BG14,16 (Draw 16) | R1 |
Samer Chaudhary (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/22/2022 | Tournament B16s |
RWTT LEVEL 5 BOYS 16 CHAMPS (32 Draw) | Q |
Eduardo Niederle De Abreu E Menezes (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/22/2022 | Tournament B16s |
RWTT LEVEL 5 BOYS 16 CHAMPS (32 Draw) | 16 |
James Sacco (-----) |
W | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2022 | Tournament B16s |
RWTT LEVEL 5 BOYS 16 CHAMPS (32 Draw) | 32 |
Erik Johansson (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/08/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Sportime Syosset January Challenger BG16 Singles (32 draw) | 16 |
Christian Pak (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/07/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Sportime Syosset January Challenger BG16 Singles (32 draw) | 32 |
Max Brose (-----) |
W | 7-6 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
Matt Stevenson Junior Tennis Tournament (NY) - B, G 14, 18 Singles, Doubles, Mixed | ||
09/19/2022 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 | Sebastian Buck (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Matt Stevenson Junior Tennis Tournament (NY) - B, G 14, 18 Singles, Doubles, Mixed | ||
09/18/2022 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
SAMUEL LOPEZ (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Matt Stevenson Junior Tennis Tournament (NY) - B, G 14, 18 Singles, Doubles, Mixed | ||
09/18/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Jonathan Muravchik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Matt Stevenson Junior Tennis Tournament (NY) - B, G 14, 18 Singles, Doubles, Mixed | ||
09/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-7 1-0 |
Erik Johansson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Matt Stevenson Junior Tennis Tournament (NY) - B, G 14, 18 Singles, Doubles, Mixed | ||
09/17/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Aarav Mehta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Matt Stevenson Junior Tennis Tournament (NY) - B, G 14, 18 Singles, Doubles, Mixed | ||
09/17/2022 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Marc Navarro (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed June Empire Cup BG16 | ||
06/11/2022 | 16 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Uma Pogrebivsky (-----) | 8-6 |
Tina Kintiroglou (-----) Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LBTC SMOKED SALMON CLASSIC L6 BG14,16 (Draw 16) | ||
03/20/2022 | P1-F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-1 1-0 |
SAMUEL LOPEZ (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LBTC SMOKED SALMON CLASSIC L6 BG14,16 (Draw 16) | ||
03/20/2022 | P1-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Ray Hidaka (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LBTC SMOKED SALMON CLASSIC L6 BG14,16 (Draw 16) | ||
03/19/2022 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Leonardo Burgos (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LBTC SMOKED SALMON CLASSIC L6 BG14,16 (Draw 16) | ||
03/19/2022 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Olaf Zaleski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LBTC SMOKED SALMON CLASSIC L6 BG14,16 (Draw 16) | ||
03/18/2022 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Samer Chaudhary (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
RWTT LEVEL 5 BOYS 16 CHAMPS (32 Draw) | ||
01/22/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Eduardo Niederle De Abreu E Menezes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RWTT LEVEL 5 BOYS 16 CHAMPS (32 Draw) | ||
01/22/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 2-6 1-0 |
James Sacco (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RWTT LEVEL 5 BOYS 16 CHAMPS (32 Draw) | ||
01/21/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Erik Johansson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sportime Syosset January Challenger BG16 Singles (32 draw) | ||
01/08/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Christian Pak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sportime Syosset January Challenger BG16 Singles (32 draw) | ||
01/07/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 2-6 1-0 |
Max Brose (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap