Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Karl Kocian II (Staten Island, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/11/2022 | Tournament B12s |
B/G 12s Level 6 Dec 10th/11th @ The Tennis Zone | S |
Daniel Dodson (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2022 | Tournament B12s |
B/G 12s Level 6 Dec 10th/11th @ The Tennis Zone | Q |
Rishab Sajikumar (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2022 | Tournament B12s |
B/G 12s Level 6 Dec 10th/11th @ The Tennis Zone | 16 |
Leo Matriccino (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/04/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Veg-All Junior Championship FLIGHTED DRAWS | C-Q |
Charles Carpenter (-----) |
L | 4-0 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/04/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Veg-All Junior Championship FLIGHTED DRAWS | Q |
Smyan Vijay (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Veg-All Junior Championship FLIGHTED DRAWS | 16 |
David Benedict (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/26/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Jersey 34 Tennis Club Thanksgiving Challenger BGs 12,14 | S |
Roko Ilijic (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/26/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Jersey 34 Tennis Club Thanksgiving Challenger BGs 12,14 | Q |
Ishan Lingamaneni (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Jersey 34 Tennis Club Thanksgiving Challenger BGs 12,14 | 16 |
Aditya Muthiraj (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Jersey 34 Tennis Club Thanksgiving Challenger BGs 12,14 | 32 |
Alan Xiong (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/13/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Nov 12th/13th @ The Tennis Zone | 3RD |
Tejas Mirmira (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/13/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Nov 12th/13th @ The Tennis Zone | S |
Tristan Lubiniecki (-----) |
L | 6-1 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Nov 12th/13th @ The Tennis Zone | Q |
Pavan Buddhidinesh (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Nov 12th/13th @ The Tennis Zone | 16 |
Gavin Hughes (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Mountainside Racquet Club BG12 | 16 |
Jake Shvartsman (-----) |
L | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Mountainside Racquet Club BG12 | C-16 |
Carter Fishbach (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/23/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Centercourt BG 12's Tournament | C-16 |
Hamilton Kutrieb (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Centercourt BG 12's Tournament | 16 |
Robert Seamus Woodard (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/21/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Centercourt BG 12's Tournament | 32 |
Deven Veeraraghavan (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/09/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Sportime Syosset October Challenger BG12S (32 Draw) | S |
Eitan Segev (-----) |
L | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Sportime Syosset October Challenger BG12S (32 Draw) | Q |
Keita Iwata (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Sportime Syosset October Challenger BG12S (32 Draw) | 16 |
Ivan Zhu (-----) |
W | 5-2 | ----- | ----- | |
10/07/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Sportime Syosset October Challenger BG12S (32 Draw) | 32 |
Phillip Wu (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 NRRC Fall Championship B12 | Q |
James Hack (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 NRRC Fall Championship B12 | S |
Preet Dave (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 NRRC Fall Championship B12 | 16 |
Mark Ha (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/25/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Willingboro B/G 12s Level 6 Sept 24th/25th @ Millcreek Park | F |
Aniketh Nikam (-----) |
W | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/25/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Willingboro B/G 12s Level 6 Sept 24th/25th @ Millcreek Park | S |
Satvik Pany (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/24/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Willingboro B/G 12s Level 6 Sept 24th/25th @ Millcreek Park | Q |
Shane Beidelman (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/24/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Willingboro B/G 12s Level 6 Sept 24th/25th @ Millcreek Park | 16 |
Eshaan Panchal (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Game Set BG 12, 18 | F |
Logan Rivera (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Game Set BG 12, 18 | S |
Edward Yu (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- | |
09/16/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Game Set BG 12, 18 | Q |
Thomas Irwin (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- | |
09/10/2022 | Tournament B12s |
RWTT L5 OPEN BOYS 12 | C-16Q |
Kai Hidaka (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/09/2022 | Tournament B12s |
RWTT L5 OPEN BOYS 12 | 32 |
Renzo Gopez (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s Level 4 Open Sept 2nd-4th @ RCW Athletic Club | C-16 |
Connor Krow (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s Level 4 Open Sept 2nd-4th @ RCW Athletic Club | 32 |
Samir Rauf (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/12/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Club Fit Spring Classic BG12 (16 player draw) | 16 |
Joseph Belenkiy (-----) |
L | 5-4 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/04/2022 | Tournament B12s |
MARCH RWTT CHAMPS L5 B12 (Draw 24) | 32 |
Theodore Yun (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B12s |
B/G 12s Level 6 Feb 26th/27th @ Cherry Hill RC | Q |
Derek Yao (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B12s |
B/G 12s Level 6 Feb 26th/27th @ Cherry Hill RC | 16 |
Aniketh Nikam (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,14 (16 Draw) | 16 |
Haruto Hiraki (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
01/29/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Saw Mill Club L6 BG 12, 14 (Draw 32) | R3 |
Ethan Smolkin (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/29/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Saw Mill Club L6 BG 12, 14 (Draw 32) | R2 |
Caleb Watts (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
01/29/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Saw Mill Club L6 BG 12, 14 (Draw 32) | R1 |
Hamish Gibb (-----) |
W | 4-3 | ----- | ----- | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,14 (16 Draw) | 16 |
Will Neuenfeldt (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- |
B/G 12s Level 6 Dec 10th/11th @ The Tennis Zone | ||
12/11/2022 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Daniel Dodson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s Level 6 Dec 10th/11th @ The Tennis Zone | ||
12/10/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Rishab Sajikumar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s Level 6 Dec 10th/11th @ The Tennis Zone | ||
12/10/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Leo Matriccino (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Veg-All Junior Championship FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
12/04/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 2-4 1-0 |
Charles Carpenter (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Veg-All Junior Championship FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
12/04/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Smyan Vijay (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Veg-All Junior Championship FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
12/03/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
David Benedict (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Jersey 34 Tennis Club Thanksgiving Challenger BGs 12,14 | ||
11/26/2022 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
3-6 6-1 1-0 |
Roko Ilijic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Jersey 34 Tennis Club Thanksgiving Challenger BGs 12,14 | ||
11/26/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Ishan Lingamaneni (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Jersey 34 Tennis Club Thanksgiving Challenger BGs 12,14 | ||
11/25/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Aditya Muthiraj (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Jersey 34 Tennis Club Thanksgiving Challenger BGs 12,14 | ||
11/25/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Alan Xiong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Nov 12th/13th @ The Tennis Zone | ||
11/13/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Tejas Mirmira (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Nov 12th/13th @ The Tennis Zone | ||
11/13/2022 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 1-6 1-0 |
Tristan Lubiniecki (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Nov 12th/13th @ The Tennis Zone | ||
11/12/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Pavan Buddhidinesh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Nov 12th/13th @ The Tennis Zone | ||
11/12/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Gavin Hughes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Mountainside Racquet Club BG12 | ||
11/05/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Jake Shvartsman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Mountainside Racquet Club BG12 | ||
11/04/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Carter Fishbach (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 Centercourt BG 12's Tournament | ||
10/23/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Hamilton Kutrieb (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Centercourt BG 12's Tournament | ||
10/22/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Robert Seamus Woodard (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Centercourt BG 12's Tournament | ||
10/21/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Deven Veeraraghavan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Syosset October Challenger BG12S (32 Draw) | ||
10/09/2022 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 4-6 1-0 |
Eitan Segev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Syosset October Challenger BG12S (32 Draw) | ||
10/08/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Keita Iwata (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Syosset October Challenger BG12S (32 Draw) | ||
10/08/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-2 | Ivan Zhu (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Syosset October Challenger BG12S (32 Draw) | ||
10/07/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Phillip Wu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 NRRC Fall Championship B12 | ||
10/01/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
James Hack (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 NRRC Fall Championship B12 | ||
10/01/2022 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Preet Dave (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 NRRC Fall Championship B12 | ||
09/30/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Mark Ha (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Willingboro B/G 12s Level 6 Sept 24th/25th @ Millcreek Park | ||
09/25/2022 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 4-6 1-0 |
Aniketh Nikam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Willingboro B/G 12s Level 6 Sept 24th/25th @ Millcreek Park | ||
09/25/2022 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Satvik Pany (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Willingboro B/G 12s Level 6 Sept 24th/25th @ Millcreek Park | ||
09/24/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Shane Beidelman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Willingboro B/G 12s Level 6 Sept 24th/25th @ Millcreek Park | ||
09/24/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Eshaan Panchal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Game Set BG 12, 18 | ||
09/17/2022 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-6 | Logan Rivera (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Game Set BG 12, 18 | ||
09/17/2022 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-5 | Edward Yu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Game Set BG 12, 18 | ||
09/16/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-6 | Thomas Irwin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RWTT L5 OPEN BOYS 12 | ||
09/10/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Kai Hidaka (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
RWTT L5 OPEN BOYS 12 | ||
09/09/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Renzo Gopez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s Level 4 Open Sept 2nd-4th @ RCW Athletic Club | ||
09/03/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Connor Krow (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s Level 4 Open Sept 2nd-4th @ RCW Athletic Club | ||
09/02/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Samir Rauf (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Club Fit Spring Classic BG12 (16 player draw) | ||
03/12/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-4 4-1 |
Joseph Belenkiy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MARCH RWTT CHAMPS L5 B12 (Draw 24) | ||
03/04/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Theodore Yun (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s Level 6 Feb 26th/27th @ Cherry Hill RC | ||
02/26/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Derek Yao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s Level 6 Feb 26th/27th @ Cherry Hill RC | ||
02/26/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Aniketh Nikam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,14 (16 Draw) | ||
02/12/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Haruto Hiraki (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Saw Mill Club L6 BG 12, 14 (Draw 32) | ||
01/29/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Ethan Smolkin (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Saw Mill Club L6 BG 12, 14 (Draw 32) | ||
01/29/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-2 | Caleb Watts (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Saw Mill Club L6 BG 12, 14 (Draw 32) | ||
01/29/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-3 | Hamish Gibb (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,14 (16 Draw) | ||
01/15/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Will Neuenfeldt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap