Match History (Rating) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Kate Zhang (San Diego, CA)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/07/2024 | Tournament G12s |
Anaheim Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | F |
Anaya Patel (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/07/2024 | Tournament G12s |
Anaheim Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | S |
Ella Jo Bui (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/06/2024 | Tournament G12s |
Anaheim Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q |
Zoe Carlton (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/24/2024 | Tournament G12s |
90th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | 16 |
Emili Geperidze (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/23/2024 | Tournament G12s |
90th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | 32 |
Katherine Chang (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/06/2024 | Tournament G12s |
Ramada, Montclair | 16 |
Ameila chen (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/06/2024 | Tournament G12s |
Ramada, Montclair | 32 |
Zoe Carlton (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/17/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | S |
Maya Herrault (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/16/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q |
Brynn Patterson (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/16/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 |
Sienna Chun (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Lakewood Tennis Center | 16 |
Charlotte Ackad (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Lakewood Tennis Center | 32 |
Ariel Powell (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Seal Beach Junior Tournament (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q |
Emily Roman (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Seal Beach Junior Tournament (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 |
Sienna Sugino (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/22/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club, "War by the Shore" | 16 |
Hazel Kol (-----) |
L | 6-0 0-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/20/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | F |
Emanuela Trenet (-----) |
Josephine Nguyen (-----) Emili Geperidze (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
11/19/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | S |
Emanuela Trenet (-----) |
Mika Wei (-----) Addison DiNicola (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
11/19/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | Q |
Emanuela Trenet (-----) |
Gabriella Chase (-----) Shayna Lin (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
11/19/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | 16 |
Emanuela Trenet (-----) |
Megha Moorthiyedath (-----) Niyuan Wu (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
11/18/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | 16 |
Shayna Lin (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | 32 |
Evelyn Fu (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- |
Anaheim Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
04/07/2024 | F | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Anaya Patel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Anaheim Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
04/07/2024 | S | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Ella Jo Bui (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Anaheim Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
04/06/2024 | Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Zoe Carlton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
90th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | ||
03/24/2024 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Emili Geperidze (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
90th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | ||
03/23/2024 | 32 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Katherine Chang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ramada, Montclair | ||
01/06/2024 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Ameila chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ramada, Montclair | ||
01/06/2024 | 32 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-7 6-4 1-0 |
Zoe Carlton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
12/17/2023 | S | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Maya Herrault (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
12/16/2023 | Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Brynn Patterson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
12/16/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
Def | Sienna Chun (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood Tennis Center | ||
12/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Charlotte Ackad (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood Tennis Center | ||
12/02/2023 | 32 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Ariel Powell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seal Beach Junior Tournament (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
11/25/2023 | Q | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Emily Roman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seal Beach Junior Tournament (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
11/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Sienna Sugino (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club, "War by the Shore" | ||
11/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-0 0-6 1-0 |
Hazel Kol (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | ||
11/20/2023 | F | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Emanuela Trenet (-----) | 8-2 |
Josephine Nguyen (-----) Emili Geperidze (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | ||
11/19/2023 | S | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
Emanuela Trenet (-----) | 8-4 |
Mika Wei (-----) Addison DiNicola (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | ||
11/19/2023 | Q | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
Emanuela Trenet (-----) | 8-6 |
Gabriella Chase (-----) Shayna Lin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | ||
11/19/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
Emanuela Trenet (-----) | 8-0 |
Megha Moorthiyedath (-----) Niyuan Wu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | ||
11/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Shayna Lin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | ||
11/18/2023 | 32 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Evelyn Fu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap