Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Kateryna Basovska (Irvine, CA)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/09/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Mary Brymer Memorial, Irvine | 32 |
Laura Gomez (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2023 | Tournament G16s |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | 32 |
Karah Li (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament G16s |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | 64 |
Cambria Nguyen (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament G16s |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | 128 |
Georgia Brown (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2023 | Tournament G16s |
42nd Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Rolling Hills (BG12/14: 5/27-30; BG16/18: 5/27-29, 6/4) | 16 |
Delilah Rizvi (-----) |
L | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament G16s |
42nd Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Rolling Hills (BG12/14: 5/27-30; BG16/18: 5/27-29, 6/4) | 32 |
Cassie Donar (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament G16s |
42nd Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Rolling Hills (BG12/14: 5/27-30; BG16/18: 5/27-29, 6/4) | 64 |
N Sayuri Parandian (-----) |
W | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/07/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Dunlop May Day, Irvine FLIGHTED DRAWS (BG12, BG16/18) | S |
Yilin Chen (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Dunlop May Day, Irvine FLIGHTED DRAWS (BG12, BG16/18) | Q |
Kylie Nguyen (-----) |
W | 7-5 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Dunlop May Day, Irvine FLIGHTED DRAWS (BG12, BG16/18) | 16 |
Julianna Galindo (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/16/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Long Beach, CA | C-16 |
Makeilah Nepomuceno (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Long Beach, CA | 16 |
Nicole Gorbacheva (-----) |
Lily Bazemore (-----) Anna Shtrikman (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Long Beach, CA | 16 |
Natalie Kha (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Long Beach, CA | 32 |
Katarina Brajovic (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
04/09/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Anaheim Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q |
Michelle Tan (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/08/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Anaheim Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 |
ANI VANETSYAN (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2023 | Tournament G16s |
65th Long Beach Junior Open | 32 |
Baotong Xu (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament G16s |
65th Long Beach Junior Open | 64 |
Mia Ben-Zvi (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/18/2022 | Tournament G18s |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | F |
Armira Kockinis (-----) |
L | 7-5 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/18/2022 | Tournament G18s |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | S |
Claudia Grove (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
12/17/2022 | Tournament G18s |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q |
Lisa Polkanova (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/04/2022 | Tournament G18s |
Lakewood (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q |
Chaeyule Kang (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2022 | Tournament G18s |
Lakewood (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 |
Polina Jorniak (-----) |
W | 6-3 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/27/2022 | Tournament G18s |
Seal Beach Tennis Center | Q |
Chaeyule Kang (-----) |
L | 6-0 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/26/2022 | Tournament G18s |
Seal Beach Tennis Center | 16 |
Michahjuliana Lundberg (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2022 | Tournament G18s |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club, "War by the Shore" | F |
Aspen Chung (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/23/2022 | Tournament G18s |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club, "War by the Shore" | S |
Megan Sun (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/23/2022 | Tournament G18s |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club, "War by the Shore" | Q |
Ta'leighah Saulter (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/22/2022 | Tournament G18s |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club, "War by the Shore" | 16 |
Kaylin Kielty (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- |
Mary Brymer Memorial, Irvine | ||
07/09/2023 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Laura Gomez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | ||
06/11/2023 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Karah Li (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | ||
06/10/2023 | 64 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Cambria Nguyen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | ||
06/10/2023 | 128 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Georgia Brown (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
42nd Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Rolling Hills (BG12/14: 5/27-30; BG16/18: 5/27-29, 6/4) | ||
05/28/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Delilah Rizvi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
42nd Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Rolling Hills (BG12/14: 5/27-30; BG16/18: 5/27-29, 6/4) | ||
05/27/2023 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Cassie Donar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
42nd Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Rolling Hills (BG12/14: 5/27-30; BG16/18: 5/27-29, 6/4) | ||
05/27/2023 | 64 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 4-6 1-0 |
N Sayuri Parandian (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dunlop May Day, Irvine FLIGHTED DRAWS (BG12, BG16/18) | ||
05/07/2023 | S | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Yilin Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dunlop May Day, Irvine FLIGHTED DRAWS (BG12, BG16/18) | ||
05/06/2023 | Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
7-5 4-6 1-0 |
Kylie Nguyen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dunlop May Day, Irvine FLIGHTED DRAWS (BG12, BG16/18) | ||
05/06/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Julianna Galindo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Long Beach, CA | ||
04/16/2023 | C-16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Makeilah Nepomuceno (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Long Beach, CA | ||
04/15/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Nicole Gorbacheva (-----) | 8-3 |
Lily Bazemore (-----) Anna Shtrikman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Long Beach, CA | ||
04/15/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Natalie Kha (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Long Beach, CA | ||
04/15/2023 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Katarina Brajovic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Anaheim Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
04/09/2023 | Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Michelle Tan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Anaheim Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
04/08/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-3 7-6 |
ANI VANETSYAN (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
65th Long Beach Junior Open | ||
02/19/2023 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Baotong Xu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
65th Long Beach Junior Open | ||
02/18/2023 | 64 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Mia Ben-Zvi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
12/18/2022 | F | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
7-5 3-6 1-0 |
Armira Kockinis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
12/18/2022 | S | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-1 7-6 |
Claudia Grove (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
12/17/2022 | Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Lisa Polkanova (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
12/04/2022 | Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Chaeyule Kang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
12/03/2022 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-3 1-6 1-0 |
Polina Jorniak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seal Beach Tennis Center | ||
11/27/2022 | Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-0 2-6 1-0 |
Chaeyule Kang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seal Beach Tennis Center | ||
11/26/2022 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Michahjuliana Lundberg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club, "War by the Shore" | ||
11/25/2022 | F | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Aspen Chung (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club, "War by the Shore" | ||
11/23/2022 | S | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Megan Sun (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club, "War by the Shore" | ||
11/23/2022 | Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Ta'leighah Saulter (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club, "War by the Shore" | ||
11/22/2022 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Kaylin Kielty (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap