Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Kristofer Vargas (Chesapeake, VA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/29/2018 | Tournament B18s |
USTA/MAS Winter Indoor Championships L5 (400pts) at Folkes-Stevens | C-S |
Nick Wokock (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2018 | Tournament B18d |
USTA/MAS Winter Indoor Championships L5 (400pts) at Folkes-Stevens | F |
Nick Wokock (-----) |
William Fan (-----) Rishi Charan Shankar (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
12/28/2018 | Tournament B18s |
USTA/MAS Winter Indoor Championships L5 (400pts) at Folkes-Stevens | Q |
Kirin Eicher (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/13/2018 | Tournament B18s |
NORTHSIDE at BAYVILLE FARMS L5 12-18U (400 Pts); 10U Green L1; Orange L1/L2 | Q |
Christian Basnight (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/08/2018 | Tournament B16s |
NORTHSIDE at BAYVILLE FARMS L5 12-18U (400 Pts); 10U Green L1, Orange L1/L2 | 16 |
Tiberius Colina (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/08/2018 | Tournament B16s |
NORTHSIDE at BAYVILLE FARMS L5 12-18U (400 Pts); 10U Green L1, Orange L1/L2 | C-SQ |
Saahil Singh (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/08/2018 | Tournament B16s |
NORTHSIDE at BAYVILLE FARMS L5 12-18U (400 Pts); 10U Green L1, Orange L1/L2 | C-R2 |
Sam Root (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/05/2018 | Tournament B16s |
51st Annual Southside Eye Care Junior Satellite BG18-12 L5 (400pts.) BG10 SuperChamps Green L1 | C-S |
Austin Mo (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2018 | Tournament B16s |
51st Annual Southside Eye Care Junior Satellite BG18-12 L5 (400pts.) BG10 SuperChamps Green L1 | Q |
William Fan (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2018 | Tournament B16s |
51st Annual Southside Eye Care Junior Satellite BG18-12 L5 (400pts.) BG10 SuperChamps Green L1 | 16 |
Robert Teverovskyi (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2018 | Tournament B18d |
Chesapeake City Junior Open L7 (165 pts) 10U Orange L1/L2() | F |
Samuel van de Graaf (-----) |
Karson Healy (-----) Benjamin Holtzclaw (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/21/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Chesapeake City Junior Open L7 (165 pts) 10U Orange L1/L2() | S |
Boris Lunin (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- | |
07/21/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Chesapeake City Junior Open L7 (165 pts) 10U Orange L1/L2() | Q |
Kaleb Kight (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
05/01/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Western Branch HS vs Indian River HS DUAL MATCH (50pts) | RR |
Boy Four High School (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/01/2018 | Tournament B18d |
Western Branch HS vs Indian River HS DUAL MATCH (50pts) | RR |
Samuel van de Graaf (-----) |
Boy 2 High School (-----) Boy Six High School (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/27/2018 | Tournament B18d |
Western Branch HS vs Grassfield HS DUAL MATCH (50pts) | RR |
Samuel van de Graaf (-----) |
Boy Five High School (-----) Boy Six High School (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
04/27/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Western Branch HS vs Grassfield HS DUAL MATCH (50pts) | RR |
Jacob Riccio (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/24/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Western Branch HS vs Deep Creek HS DUAL MATCH (50pts) | RR |
Boy Four High School (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/24/2018 | Tournament B18d |
Western Branch HS vs Deep Creek HS DUAL MATCH (50pts) | RR |
Samuel van de Graaf (-----) |
Boy Five High School (-----) Boy Six High School (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/20/2018 | Tournament B18d |
Western Branch HS vs Hickory HS DUAL MATCH (50pts) | RR |
Samuel van de Graaf (-----) |
Boy Three High School (-----) Boy Five High School (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/20/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Western Branch HS vs Hickory HS DUAL MATCH (50pts) | RR |
Zachary Eslich (-----) |
W | 6-4 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/19/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Western Branch HS vs Tallwood HS DUAL MATCH (50pts) | RR |
Boy Four High School (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/19/2018 | Tournament B18d |
Western Branch HS vs Tallwood HS DUAL MATCH (50pts) | RR |
Samuel van de Graaf (-----) |
Boy Five High School (-----) Boy Six High School (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/17/2018 | Tournament B18d |
Western Branch HS vs King's Fork HS DUAL MATCH (50pts) | RR |
Samuel van de Graaf (-----) |
Boy Five High School (-----) Boy Six High School (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
04/17/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Western Branch HS vs King's Fork HS DUAL MATCH (50pts) | RR |
Boy Three High School (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/13/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Western Branch HS vs Lakeland HS DUAL MATCH (50pt) | RR |
Boy Four High School (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/10/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Western Branch HS Vs Nansemond River HS Dual Match (50pts) | RR |
Boy Four High School (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/10/2018 | Tournament B18d |
Western Branch HS Vs Nansemond River HS Dual Match (50pts) | RR |
Samuel van de Graaf (-----) |
Boy Four High School (-----) Boy Six High School (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
03/28/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Western Branch HS (Boys) vs Great Bridge Dual Match (50pts) | RR |
Michael Hoyns (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/28/2018 | Tournament B18d |
Western Branch HS (Boys) vs Great Bridge Dual Match (50pts) | RR |
Sid Kanderi (-----) |
Michael Hoyns (-----) Kevin Sauers (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
03/27/2018 | Tournament B18d |
Western Branch HS (Boys) vs Oscar Smith Dual Match (50pts) | RR |
Sid Kanderi (-----) |
Austin Kim (-----) George Lee (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
03/27/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Western Branch HS (Boys) vs Oscar Smith Dual Match (50pts) | RR |
George Lee (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/19/2018 | Tournament B18d |
Western Branch HS Boys vs. Granby HS Dual Match (50pts) | RR |
Sid Kanderi (-----) |
Vingile Beiocix (-----) Ivan Zheng (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
03/19/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Western Branch HS Boys vs. Granby HS Dual Match (50pts) | RR |
Vingile Beiocix (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/13/2018 | Tournament B18d |
Western Branch High School vs. Norfolk Academy Dual Match (50pts) | RR |
Sid Kanderi (-----) |
Jackson Kalfus (-----) Max Steingold (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
03/13/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Western Branch High School vs. Norfolk Academy Dual Match (50pts) | RR |
cole jordan (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- |
USTA/MAS Winter Indoor Championships L5 (400pts) at Folkes-Stevens | ||
12/29/2018 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Nick Wokock (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS Winter Indoor Championships L5 (400pts) at Folkes-Stevens | ||
12/28/2018 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Nick Wokock (-----) | 8-2 |
William Fan (-----) Rishi Charan Shankar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS Winter Indoor Championships L5 (400pts) at Folkes-Stevens | ||
12/28/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Kirin Eicher (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NORTHSIDE at BAYVILLE FARMS L5 12-18U (400 Pts); 10U Green L1; Orange L1/L2 | ||
10/13/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Christian Basnight (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
NORTHSIDE at BAYVILLE FARMS L5 12-18U (400 Pts); 10U Green L1, Orange L1/L2 | ||
09/08/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Tiberius Colina (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NORTHSIDE at BAYVILLE FARMS L5 12-18U (400 Pts); 10U Green L1, Orange L1/L2 | ||
09/08/2018 | C-SQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Saahil Singh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NORTHSIDE at BAYVILLE FARMS L5 12-18U (400 Pts); 10U Green L1, Orange L1/L2 | ||
09/08/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Sam Root (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
51st Annual Southside Eye Care Junior Satellite BG18-12 L5 (400pts.) BG10 SuperChamps Green L1 | ||
08/05/2018 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Austin Mo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
51st Annual Southside Eye Care Junior Satellite BG18-12 L5 (400pts.) BG10 SuperChamps Green L1 | ||
08/04/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
William Fan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
51st Annual Southside Eye Care Junior Satellite BG18-12 L5 (400pts.) BG10 SuperChamps Green L1 | ||
08/04/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Robert Teverovskyi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chesapeake City Junior Open L7 (165 pts) 10U Orange L1/L2() | ||
07/21/2018 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Samuel van de Graaf (-----) | 8-6 |
Karson Healy (-----) Benjamin Holtzclaw (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chesapeake City Junior Open L7 (165 pts) 10U Orange L1/L2() | ||
07/21/2018 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
8-0 | Boris Lunin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chesapeake City Junior Open L7 (165 pts) 10U Orange L1/L2() | ||
07/21/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
8-1 | Kaleb Kight (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Branch HS vs Indian River HS DUAL MATCH (50pts) | ||
05/01/2018 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Boy Four High School (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Branch HS vs Indian River HS DUAL MATCH (50pts) | ||
05/01/2018 | RR | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Samuel van de Graaf (-----) | 8-4 |
Boy 2 High School (-----) Boy Six High School (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Branch HS vs Grassfield HS DUAL MATCH (50pts) | ||
04/27/2018 | RR | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Samuel van de Graaf (-----) | 9-7 |
Boy Five High School (-----) Boy Six High School (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Branch HS vs Grassfield HS DUAL MATCH (50pts) | ||
04/27/2018 | RR | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Jacob Riccio (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Branch HS vs Deep Creek HS DUAL MATCH (50pts) | ||
04/24/2018 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Boy Four High School (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Branch HS vs Deep Creek HS DUAL MATCH (50pts) | ||
04/24/2018 | RR | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Samuel van de Graaf (-----) | 8-2 |
Boy Five High School (-----) Boy Six High School (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Branch HS vs Hickory HS DUAL MATCH (50pts) | ||
04/20/2018 | RR | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Samuel van de Graaf (-----) | 8-6 |
Boy Three High School (-----) Boy Five High School (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Branch HS vs Hickory HS DUAL MATCH (50pts) | ||
04/20/2018 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 5-7 1-0 |
Zachary Eslich (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Branch HS vs Tallwood HS DUAL MATCH (50pts) | ||
04/19/2018 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Boy Four High School (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Branch HS vs Tallwood HS DUAL MATCH (50pts) | ||
04/19/2018 | RR | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Samuel van de Graaf (-----) | 8-4 |
Boy Five High School (-----) Boy Six High School (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Branch HS vs King's Fork HS DUAL MATCH (50pts) | ||
04/17/2018 | RR | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Samuel van de Graaf (-----) | 8-0 |
Boy Five High School (-----) Boy Six High School (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Branch HS vs King's Fork HS DUAL MATCH (50pts) | ||
04/17/2018 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Boy Three High School (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Branch HS vs Lakeland HS DUAL MATCH (50pt) | ||
04/13/2018 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Boy Four High School (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Branch HS Vs Nansemond River HS Dual Match (50pts) | ||
04/10/2018 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Boy Four High School (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Branch HS Vs Nansemond River HS Dual Match (50pts) | ||
04/10/2018 | RR | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Samuel van de Graaf (-----) | 8-2 |
Boy Four High School (-----) Boy Six High School (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Branch HS (Boys) vs Great Bridge Dual Match (50pts) | ||
03/28/2018 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Michael Hoyns (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Branch HS (Boys) vs Great Bridge Dual Match (50pts) | ||
03/28/2018 | RR | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Sid Kanderi (-----) | 8-3 |
Michael Hoyns (-----) Kevin Sauers (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Branch HS (Boys) vs Oscar Smith Dual Match (50pts) | ||
03/27/2018 | RR | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Sid Kanderi (-----) | 8-3 |
Austin Kim (-----) George Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Branch HS (Boys) vs Oscar Smith Dual Match (50pts) | ||
03/27/2018 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
George Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Branch HS Boys vs. Granby HS Dual Match (50pts) | ||
03/19/2018 | RR | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Sid Kanderi (-----) | 8-2 |
Vingile Beiocix (-----) Ivan Zheng (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Branch HS Boys vs. Granby HS Dual Match (50pts) | ||
03/19/2018 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Vingile Beiocix (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Branch High School vs. Norfolk Academy Dual Match (50pts) | ||
03/13/2018 | RR | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Sid Kanderi (-----) | 8-0 |
Jackson Kalfus (-----) Max Steingold (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western Branch High School vs. Norfolk Academy Dual Match (50pts) | ||
03/13/2018 | RR | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
cole jordan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap