Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Kyle Xu (HOUSTON, TX)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/28/2024 | Tournament B12s |
AD - IN 2024 Series (Outdoor Site) | Singles Only - Boys’ and Girls’ 12-18 | R1 |
Nimansh Arora (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
04/28/2024 | Tournament B12s |
AD - IN 2024 Series (Outdoor Site) | Singles Only - Boys’ and Girls’ 12-18 | R5 |
Ayan Shiralkar (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/27/2024 | Tournament B12s |
AD - IN 2024 Series (Outdoor Site) | Singles Only - Boys’ and Girls’ 12-18 | R3 |
ALEKZANDER ARTALOITIA (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/27/2024 | Tournament B12s |
AD - IN 2024 Series (Outdoor Site) | Singles Only - Boys’ and Girls’ 12-18 | R4 |
Christian Melchor (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/21/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Kingwood | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R3 |
George Christinidis (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
04/21/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Kingwood | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R6 |
Derrick Lan (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
04/21/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Kingwood | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R2 |
Kendall-Alexander Campbell (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
04/20/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Kingwood | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R1 |
Hudson High (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
04/14/2024 | Tournament B12s |
AD - IN 2024 Series (Outdoor Site) | Singles Only - Boys’ and Girls’ 12-18 | R5 |
Ayan Shiralkar (-----) |
W | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/14/2024 | Tournament B12s |
AD - IN 2024 Series (Outdoor Site) | Singles Only - Boys’ and Girls’ 12-18 | R1 |
Christian Melchor (-----) |
L | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/13/2024 | Tournament B12s |
AD - IN 2024 Series (Outdoor Site) | Singles Only - Boys’ and Girls’ 12-18 | R3 |
Andrew Dubrocq (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/13/2024 | Tournament B12s |
AD - IN 2024 Series (Outdoor Site) | Singles Only - Boys’ and Girls’ 12-18 | R4 |
Sai Rachan Kodakandla (-----) |
W | 6-0 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
04/07/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Deer Park Racquet Pro | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | NO-S |
Nimansh Arora (-----) |
L | 6-3 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/07/2024 | Tournament B12d |
Deer Park Racquet Pro | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | SO-F |
Andrew Zhuo (-----) |
Aiden East (-----) Connor East (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
04/07/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Deer Park Racquet Pro | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | NW-F |
Dhruva Sherikar (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/06/2024 | Tournament B12d |
Deer Park Racquet Pro | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | W-S |
Andrew Zhuo (-----) |
Anish Reddy Gajulapally (-----) Ved Pudipeddi (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
04/06/2024 | Tournament B12d |
Deer Park Racquet Pro | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | Q |
Andrew Zhuo (-----) |
Dylan Welp (-----) Ryder Welp (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
04/06/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Deer Park Racquet Pro | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | Q |
Anirvin Setlur (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/06/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Deer Park Racquet Pro | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | 16 |
Santiago Rodriguez-Gnecco (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
03/24/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Missouri City CTA | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R3 |
Ayan Shiralkar (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/23/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Missouri City CTA | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R2 |
Alex Alapat (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/23/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Missouri City CTA | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R1 |
Henry Hogan (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/25/2024 | Tournament B12s |
King Daddy Sports | Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R5 |
Siddh Jain (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/25/2024 | Tournament B12s |
King Daddy Sports | Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R3 |
ESTEBAN OLIVA (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/24/2024 | Tournament B12s |
King Daddy Sports | Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R4 |
AARAV JOSHI (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/24/2024 | Tournament B12s |
King Daddy Sports | Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R1 |
Samuel Herrera (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2024 | Tournament B12s |
King’s Court Fanatical February Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R6 |
Simba Tomlin (-----) |
W | 6-4 2-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2024 | Tournament B12s |
King’s Court Fanatical February Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R7 |
Adam Alameddine (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/17/2024 | Tournament B12s |
King’s Court Fanatical February Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R4 |
Arush Ekbote (-----) |
W | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/17/2024 | Tournament B12s |
King’s Court Fanatical February Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R5 |
Hudson High (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2024 | Tournament B12s |
King Daddy Sports | Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R5 |
AARAV JOSHI (-----) |
L | 2-4 4-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2024 | Tournament B12s |
King Daddy Sports | Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R4 |
Arush Ekbote (-----) |
W | 5-4 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/10/2024 | Tournament B12s |
King Daddy Sports | Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R2 |
Felipe Rodriguez-Gnecco (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/10/2024 | Tournament B12s |
King Daddy Sports | Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R1 |
Arjun Jambhekar (-----) |
L | 2-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/04/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Katy Tennis Club | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R6 |
Samuel Herrera (-----) |
L | 7-5 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/04/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Katy Tennis Club | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R4 |
Tej Bhat (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/03/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Katy Tennis Club | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R2 |
Alex Alapat (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/03/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Katy Tennis Club | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R1 |
Christopher Chaluparambil (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B12s |
King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro| Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/14 | SE-F |
Levent Dogan (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B12s |
King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro| Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/14 | SO-S |
Matthew Xu (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B12s |
King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro| Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/14 | W-Q |
Emilio Gonzalez-Ortega (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B12s |
King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro| Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/14 | 16 |
Shlok Kalakkunnath (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/24/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | P3-F |
Vinan Gurung (-----) |
W | 7-5 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/24/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R3 |
Lorenzo Gonzalez-Orteg (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R1 |
Sample Cain (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R2 |
David Cox (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- |
AD - IN 2024 Series (Outdoor Site) | Singles Only - Boys’ and Girls’ 12-18 | ||
04/28/2024 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Nimansh Arora (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
AD - IN 2024 Series (Outdoor Site) | Singles Only - Boys’ and Girls’ 12-18 | ||
04/28/2024 | R5 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Ayan Shiralkar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
AD - IN 2024 Series (Outdoor Site) | Singles Only - Boys’ and Girls’ 12-18 | ||
04/27/2024 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
ALEKZANDER ARTALOITIA (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
AD - IN 2024 Series (Outdoor Site) | Singles Only - Boys’ and Girls’ 12-18 | ||
04/27/2024 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Christian Melchor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kingwood | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
04/21/2024 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-4 | George Christinidis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kingwood | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
04/21/2024 | R6 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-4 | Derrick Lan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kingwood | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
04/21/2024 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-4 | Kendall-Alexander Campbell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kingwood | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
04/20/2024 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Hudson High (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
AD - IN 2024 Series (Outdoor Site) | Singles Only - Boys’ and Girls’ 12-18 | ||
04/14/2024 | R5 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Ayan Shiralkar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
AD - IN 2024 Series (Outdoor Site) | Singles Only - Boys’ and Girls’ 12-18 | ||
04/14/2024 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Christian Melchor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
AD - IN 2024 Series (Outdoor Site) | Singles Only - Boys’ and Girls’ 12-18 | ||
04/13/2024 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Andrew Dubrocq (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
AD - IN 2024 Series (Outdoor Site) | Singles Only - Boys’ and Girls’ 12-18 | ||
04/13/2024 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 7-5 |
Sai Rachan Kodakandla (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Deer Park Racquet Pro | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
04/07/2024 | NO-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 2-6 1-0 |
Nimansh Arora (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Deer Park Racquet Pro | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
04/07/2024 | SO-F | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Andrew Zhuo (-----) | 6-3 |
Aiden East (-----) Connor East (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Deer Park Racquet Pro | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
04/07/2024 | NW-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Dhruva Sherikar (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Deer Park Racquet Pro | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
04/06/2024 | W-S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Andrew Zhuo (-----) | 6-3 |
Anish Reddy Gajulapally (-----) Ved Pudipeddi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Deer Park Racquet Pro | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
04/06/2024 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Andrew Zhuo (-----) | 6-3 |
Dylan Welp (-----) Ryder Welp (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Deer Park Racquet Pro | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
04/06/2024 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Anirvin Setlur (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Deer Park Racquet Pro | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
04/06/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Santiago Rodriguez-Gnecco (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Missouri City CTA | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
03/24/2024 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Ayan Shiralkar (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Missouri City CTA | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
03/23/2024 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Alex Alapat (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Missouri City CTA | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
03/23/2024 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Henry Hogan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy Sports | Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
02/25/2024 | R5 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Siddh Jain (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy Sports | Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
02/25/2024 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
ESTEBAN OLIVA (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy Sports | Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
02/24/2024 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
AARAV JOSHI (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy Sports | Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
02/24/2024 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Samuel Herrera (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King’s Court Fanatical February Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
02/18/2024 | R6 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 2-0 |
Simba Tomlin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King’s Court Fanatical February Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
02/18/2024 | R7 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Adam Alameddine (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King’s Court Fanatical February Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
02/17/2024 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Arush Ekbote (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King’s Court Fanatical February Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
02/17/2024 | R5 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Hudson High (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy Sports | Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
02/11/2024 | R5 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
2-4 4-0 1-0 |
AARAV JOSHI (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy Sports | Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
02/11/2024 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-4 4-2 |
Arush Ekbote (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy Sports | Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
02/10/2024 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Felipe Rodriguez-Gnecco (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy Sports | Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
02/10/2024 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
2-6 7-5 1-0 |
Arjun Jambhekar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Katy Tennis Club | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
02/04/2024 | R6 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-5 1-6 1-0 |
Samuel Herrera (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Katy Tennis Club | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
02/04/2024 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Tej Bhat (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Katy Tennis Club | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
02/03/2024 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Alex Alapat (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Katy Tennis Club | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
02/03/2024 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Christopher Chaluparambil (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro| Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/14 | ||
10/01/2023 | SE-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Levent Dogan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro| Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/14 | ||
10/01/2023 | SO-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Matthew Xu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro| Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/14 | ||
09/30/2023 | W-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Emilio Gonzalez-Ortega (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro| Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/14 | ||
09/30/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Shlok Kalakkunnath (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
09/24/2023 | P3-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 2-6 1-0 |
Vinan Gurung (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
09/24/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Lorenzo Gonzalez-Orteg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
09/23/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-7 6-1 1-0 |
Sample Cain (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
09/23/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
David Cox (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap