Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Laura Zhang (Southlake, TX)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/17/2019 | Tournament G16s |
SFTS Fall: Non Qualified Jrs, Champ, Super (Jr) | C-F |
Naomi Heit (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/16/2019 | Tournament G16s |
SFTS Fall: Non Qualified Jrs, Champ, Super (Jr) | S |
Madison Marketos (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/16/2019 | Tournament G16s |
SFTS Fall: Non Qualified Jrs, Champ, Super (Jr) | C-S |
Audrey Stuart (-----) |
W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/03/2019 | Tournament G16s |
Plano Fall Championship Major Zone (CMZ) | S |
Sneha Reddy (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/03/2019 | Tournament G16s |
Plano Fall Championship Major Zone (CMZ) | Q |
Kiera Lowe (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/02/2019 | Tournament G16s |
Plano Fall Championship Major Zone (CMZ) | 16 |
aditi kanaujia (-----) |
W | 7-6 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/02/2019 | Tournament G16s |
Plano Fall Championship Major Zone (CMZ) | 32 |
Sophia Vasylyeva (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/06/2019 | Tournament G16s |
METROPLEX CHALLENGER 2-DAY (12s-18s) | F |
Julia Finder (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/06/2019 | Tournament G16s |
METROPLEX CHALLENGER 2-DAY (12s-18s) | S |
Elaina Hildner (-----) |
W | 1-6 6-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/05/2019 | Tournament G16s |
METROPLEX CHALLENGER 2-DAY (12s-18s) | Q |
Tifany Lucart (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/05/2019 | Tournament G16s |
METROPLEX CHALLENGER 2-DAY (12s-18s) | 16 |
Camila Rendon (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/07/2019 | Tournament G16s |
SFTS September Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | Q |
Meghana Ramaswamy (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/07/2019 | Tournament G16s |
SFTS September Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | 16 |
Nicole Lambert (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/10/2019 | Tournament G16s |
TNT Tennis August Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | Q |
Mabel Wu (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/10/2019 | Tournament G16s |
TNT Tennis August Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | 16 |
Kaitlyn Denton (-----) |
W | 6-2 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2019 | Tournament G16s |
SOUTHLAKE AREA (NE TARRANT) Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | S |
praneetha MADDIKE (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament G16s |
SOUTHLAKE AREA (NE TARRANT) Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | Q |
Lana Kim (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament G16s |
SOUTHLAKE AREA (NE TARRANT) Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | 16 |
Monique Tran (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/05/2019 | Tournament G16s |
Arlington Tennis Center Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | S |
Macy Dupuy (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/04/2019 | Tournament G16s |
Arlington Tennis Center Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | Q |
Cambry Mitchell (-----) |
W | 1-4 4-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/04/2019 | Tournament G16s |
Arlington Tennis Center Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | 16 |
Natalie Shaffer (-----) |
W | 5-4 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/04/2019 | Tournament G16s |
Arlington Tennis Center Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | 32 |
Ashna Patel (-----) |
W | 4-3 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/23/2019 | Tournament G14s |
SOUTHLAKE FUTURE STARS #3 (FS) | RR |
Kavni Maniar (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/23/2019 | Tournament G14s |
SOUTHLAKE FUTURE STARS #3 (FS) | RR |
Shruthi Sudharsan (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/23/2019 | Tournament G14s |
SOUTHLAKE FUTURE STARS #3 (FS) | RR |
Catherine Henderson (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/09/2019 | Tournament G16s |
McKinney March Challenger 1-Day (12s-18s) | F |
Zora Szabo (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/09/2019 | Tournament G16s |
McKinney March Challenger 1-Day (12s-18s) | S |
Akhila Damarla (-----) |
W | 3-5 4-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/09/2019 | Tournament G16s |
McKinney March Challenger 1-Day (12s-18s) | Q |
Lilly Meyer (-----) |
W | 4-5 4-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/23/2019 | Tournament G16s |
The 18th Annual Marauder Spring Open (Non-Sanctioned) | S |
Isha Mhapankar (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- | |
02/23/2019 | Tournament G16s |
The 18th Annual Marauder Spring Open (Non-Sanctioned) | Q |
Jacqueline Rodgers (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
SFTS Fall: Non Qualified Jrs, Champ, Super (Jr) | ||
11/17/2019 | C-F | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Naomi Heit (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SFTS Fall: Non Qualified Jrs, Champ, Super (Jr) | ||
11/16/2019 | S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Madison Marketos (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SFTS Fall: Non Qualified Jrs, Champ, Super (Jr) | ||
11/16/2019 | C-S | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Audrey Stuart (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Plano Fall Championship Major Zone (CMZ) | ||
11/03/2019 | S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Sneha Reddy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Plano Fall Championship Major Zone (CMZ) | ||
11/03/2019 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Kiera Lowe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Plano Fall Championship Major Zone (CMZ) | ||
11/02/2019 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
7-6 4-6 1-0 |
aditi kanaujia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Plano Fall Championship Major Zone (CMZ) | ||
11/02/2019 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Sophia Vasylyeva (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
METROPLEX CHALLENGER 2-DAY (12s-18s) | ||
10/06/2019 | F | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Julia Finder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
METROPLEX CHALLENGER 2-DAY (12s-18s) | ||
10/06/2019 | S | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
1-6 6-0 1-0 |
Elaina Hildner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
METROPLEX CHALLENGER 2-DAY (12s-18s) | ||
10/05/2019 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Tifany Lucart (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
METROPLEX CHALLENGER 2-DAY (12s-18s) | ||
10/05/2019 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Camila Rendon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SFTS September Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | ||
09/07/2019 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Meghana Ramaswamy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SFTS September Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | ||
09/07/2019 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Nicole Lambert (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TNT Tennis August Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | ||
08/10/2019 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Mabel Wu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TNT Tennis August Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | ||
08/10/2019 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 5-7 1-0 |
Kaitlyn Denton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SOUTHLAKE AREA (NE TARRANT) Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | ||
06/09/2019 | S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-1 |
praneetha MADDIKE (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SOUTHLAKE AREA (NE TARRANT) Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | ||
06/08/2019 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Lana Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SOUTHLAKE AREA (NE TARRANT) Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | ||
06/08/2019 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Monique Tran (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arlington Tennis Center Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | ||
05/05/2019 | S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Macy Dupuy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arlington Tennis Center Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | ||
05/04/2019 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
1-4 4-1 1-0 |
Cambry Mitchell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arlington Tennis Center Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | ||
05/04/2019 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
5-4 4-2 |
Natalie Shaffer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arlington Tennis Center Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | ||
05/04/2019 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
4-3 4-0 |
Ashna Patel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SOUTHLAKE FUTURE STARS #3 (FS) | ||
03/23/2019 | RR | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
Def | Kavni Maniar (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
SOUTHLAKE FUTURE STARS #3 (FS) | ||
03/23/2019 | RR | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
Def | Shruthi Sudharsan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
SOUTHLAKE FUTURE STARS #3 (FS) | ||
03/23/2019 | RR | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
Def | Catherine Henderson (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
McKinney March Challenger 1-Day (12s-18s) | ||
03/09/2019 | F | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Zora Szabo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
McKinney March Challenger 1-Day (12s-18s) | ||
03/09/2019 | S | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
3-5 4-0 1-0 |
Akhila Damarla (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
McKinney March Challenger 1-Day (12s-18s) | ||
03/09/2019 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
4-5 4-0 1-0 |
Lilly Meyer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The 18th Annual Marauder Spring Open (Non-Sanctioned) | ||
02/23/2019 | S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
8-6 | Isha Mhapankar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The 18th Annual Marauder Spring Open (Non-Sanctioned) | ||
02/23/2019 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
8-0 | Jacqueline Rodgers (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap