Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Logan Nguyen (Lombard, IL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/26/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Oak Brook Tennis Center Thanksgiving Junior Open | F |
Sidd Mohanty (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
11/26/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Oak Brook Tennis Center Thanksgiving Junior Open | S |
Jacob Frankel (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
11/26/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Oak Brook Tennis Center Thanksgiving Junior Open | Q |
Faris Junejo (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Oak Brook Tennis Center Thanksgiving Junior Open | F |
Ivan Erickson (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Oak Brook Tennis Center Thanksgiving Junior Open | S |
Tracy Nguyen (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Oak Brook Tennis Center Thanksgiving Junior Open | Q |
Myles Slott (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
09/24/2023 | Tournament B12s |
The Chi-Town Challenger | SO-F |
Jaden Hu (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/24/2023 | Tournament B12s |
The Chi-Town Challenger | W-S |
Sanjay Shah (-----) |
L | 4-1 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/24/2023 | Tournament B12s |
The Chi-Town Challenger | Q |
Amadeo Mendez-Robles (-----) |
L | 4-1 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B12s |
ONE DAY ETA B12-14s, G12s | Q |
Bogdan Flocea (-----) |
L | 5-3 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B12s |
ONE DAY ETA B12-14s, G12s | W-S |
Xander Boroughf (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B12s |
ONE DAY ETA B12-14s, G12s | SO-F |
Atharva Ashok (-----) |
W | 4-2 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B12s |
College of DuPage B 12s/16s/18s & G12s | R3 |
Shaan Bajaj (-----) |
W | 5-3 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B12s |
College of DuPage B 12s/16s/18s & G12s | R1 |
Josh Pelling (-----) |
L | 5-4 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/27/2023 | Tournament B12s |
The Crystal Ball One Day Open | SO-F |
DAVID KISS (-----) |
L | 1-4 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/27/2023 | Tournament B12s |
The Crystal Ball One Day Open | W-S |
Max Axus (-----) |
L | 4-1 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/27/2023 | Tournament B12s |
The Crystal Ball One Day Open | Q |
Karol Broniec (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B12s |
College of DuPage BG 12s/14s B16/18s | W-S |
Dev Mungara (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B12s |
College of DuPage BG 12s/14s B16/18s | Q |
Atharva Ashok (-----) |
L | 4-1 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Hinsdale Summer Classic | 3RD |
Kamil Jaroszek (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Hinsdale Summer Classic | S |
Karol Broniec (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Hinsdale Summer Classic | Q |
Nicholas Chang (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
07/09/2023 | Tournament EWTN1-40s |
West Aurora High School Tournament | W-F |
Nathan Pangallo (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2023 | Tournament EWTN1-40s |
West Aurora High School Tournament | W-S |
Arjan Shuaipaj (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2023 | Tournament EWTN1-40s |
West Aurora High School Tournament | Q |
Kirill Rata (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B12s |
West Aurora Junior Open BG12-16 | Q |
Rohan Singh (-----) |
L | 4-5 4-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B12s |
West Aurora Junior Open BG12-16 | W-F |
Mihir Purayil (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/06/2023 | Tournament B14s |
College of DuPage BG Singles/Doubles 12s-18s - July #1 | W-S |
Devin Tingler (-----) |
L | 5-3 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/06/2023 | Tournament B14s |
College of DuPage BG Singles/Doubles 12s-18s - July #1 | Q |
Nihal Cherukuri (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament EWTN1-40s |
West Aurora Singles Tournament | F |
Joseph Mullins (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament EWTN1-40s |
West Aurora Singles Tournament | R1 |
Wenjun Chuah (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament EWTN1-40s |
West Aurora Singles Tournament | R2 |
Reesa Puchalapalli (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament EWTN1-40s |
West Aurora Singles Tournament | R3 |
Ashrith Valluri (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Summer Triple Crown Level 6 Series #2 | 3RD |
Eli Hernandez (-----) |
W | 5-3 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Summer Triple Crown Level 6 Series #2 | S |
Benjamin Klugman (-----) |
L | 0-4 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Summer Triple Crown Level 6 Series #2 | Q |
Henry Bryndal (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/16/2023 | Tournament EWTN1-40s |
Oak Brook Summer Camp #2 Tournament | R1 |
Shaan Bajaj (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
06/16/2023 | Tournament EWTN1-40s |
Oak Brook Summer Camp #2 Tournament | R2 |
Samantha Bhagavan (-----) |
L | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
06/16/2023 | Tournament EWTN1-40s |
Oak Brook Summer Camp #2 Tournament | R3 |
Elise Velicu (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
06/11/2023 | Tournament EWTN1-40s |
West Aurora Singles Tournament | 3RD |
Max Choo Cruz (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
06/11/2023 | Tournament EWTN1-40s |
West Aurora Singles Tournament | NO-S |
Arjan Shuaipaj (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
06/11/2023 | Tournament EWTN1-40s |
West Aurora Singles Tournament | Q |
Syed Mustafa Mir (-----) |
L | ----- | ----- | ||
06/11/2023 | Tournament EWTN1-40s |
West Aurora Singles Tournament | 16 |
Faris Junejo (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
05/13/2023 | Tournament EWTN25-40s |
Oak Brook Junior Players Only 40-25 Match Play | 3RD |
Rohan Cramer (-----) |
L | 2-4 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/13/2023 | Tournament EWTN25-40s |
Oak Brook Junior Players Only 40-25 Match Play | S |
Syed Mustafa Mir (-----) |
L | 4-3 4-0 |
S | ----- |
Oak Brook Tennis Center Thanksgiving Junior Open | ||
11/26/2023 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 | Sidd Mohanty (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oak Brook Tennis Center Thanksgiving Junior Open | ||
11/26/2023 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 | Jacob Frankel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oak Brook Tennis Center Thanksgiving Junior Open | ||
11/26/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 | Faris Junejo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oak Brook Tennis Center Thanksgiving Junior Open | ||
11/25/2023 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 | Ivan Erickson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oak Brook Tennis Center Thanksgiving Junior Open | ||
11/25/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 | Tracy Nguyen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oak Brook Tennis Center Thanksgiving Junior Open | ||
11/25/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 | Myles Slott (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Chi-Town Challenger | ||
09/24/2023 | SO-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Jaden Hu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Chi-Town Challenger | ||
09/24/2023 | W-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 5-3 |
Sanjay Shah (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Chi-Town Challenger | ||
09/24/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 5-3 |
Amadeo Mendez-Robles (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ONE DAY ETA B12-14s, G12s | ||
09/16/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-3 5-3 |
Bogdan Flocea (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ONE DAY ETA B12-14s, G12s | ||
09/16/2023 | W-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Xander Boroughf (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ONE DAY ETA B12-14s, G12s | ||
09/16/2023 | SO-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 5-4 |
Atharva Ashok (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
College of DuPage B 12s/16s/18s & G12s | ||
09/02/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-3 2-4 1-0 |
Shaan Bajaj (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
College of DuPage B 12s/16s/18s & G12s | ||
09/02/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-4 4-1 |
Josh Pelling (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Crystal Ball One Day Open | ||
08/27/2023 | SO-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
1-4 4-2 1-0 |
DAVID KISS (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Crystal Ball One Day Open | ||
08/27/2023 | W-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 5-4 |
Max Axus (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Crystal Ball One Day Open | ||
08/27/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Karol Broniec (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
College of DuPage BG 12s/14s B16/18s | ||
08/19/2023 | W-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Dev Mungara (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
College of DuPage BG 12s/14s B16/18s | ||
08/19/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 2-4 1-0 |
Atharva Ashok (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hinsdale Summer Classic | ||
08/12/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 | Kamil Jaroszek (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hinsdale Summer Classic | ||
08/12/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 | Karol Broniec (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hinsdale Summer Classic | ||
08/12/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 | Nicholas Chang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Aurora High School Tournament | ||
07/09/2023 | W-F | Tournament EWTN1-40s |
L | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Nathan Pangallo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Aurora High School Tournament | ||
07/09/2023 | W-S | Tournament EWTN1-40s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Arjan Shuaipaj (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Aurora High School Tournament | ||
07/09/2023 | Q | Tournament EWTN1-40s |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Kirill Rata (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Aurora Junior Open BG12-16 | ||
07/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-5 4-0 1-0 |
Rohan Singh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Aurora Junior Open BG12-16 | ||
07/08/2023 | W-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Mihir Purayil (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
College of DuPage BG Singles/Doubles 12s-18s - July #1 | ||
07/06/2023 | W-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-3 4-0 |
Devin Tingler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
College of DuPage BG Singles/Doubles 12s-18s - July #1 | ||
07/06/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Nihal Cherukuri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Aurora Singles Tournament | ||
06/25/2023 | F | Tournament EWTN1-40s |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Joseph Mullins (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Aurora Singles Tournament | ||
06/25/2023 | R1 | Tournament EWTN1-40s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Wenjun Chuah (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Aurora Singles Tournament | ||
06/25/2023 | R2 | Tournament EWTN1-40s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Reesa Puchalapalli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Aurora Singles Tournament | ||
06/25/2023 | R3 | Tournament EWTN1-40s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Ashrith Valluri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Summer Triple Crown Level 6 Series #2 | ||
06/24/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-3 5-3 |
Eli Hernandez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Summer Triple Crown Level 6 Series #2 | ||
06/24/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
0-4 4-2 1-0 |
Benjamin Klugman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Summer Triple Crown Level 6 Series #2 | ||
06/24/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Henry Bryndal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oak Brook Summer Camp #2 Tournament | ||
06/16/2023 | R1 | Tournament EWTN1-40s |
W | ||
4-1 | Shaan Bajaj (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Oak Brook Summer Camp #2 Tournament | ||
06/16/2023 | R2 | Tournament EWTN1-40s |
L | ||
4-2 | Samantha Bhagavan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Oak Brook Summer Camp #2 Tournament | ||
06/16/2023 | R3 | Tournament EWTN1-40s |
W | ||
4-1 | Elise Velicu (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
West Aurora Singles Tournament | ||
06/11/2023 | 3RD | Tournament EWTN1-40s |
W | ||
Max Choo Cruz (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
West Aurora Singles Tournament | ||
06/11/2023 | NO-S | Tournament EWTN1-40s |
W | ||
Arjan Shuaipaj (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
West Aurora Singles Tournament | ||
06/11/2023 | Q | Tournament EWTN1-40s |
L | ||
Syed Mustafa Mir (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
West Aurora Singles Tournament | ||
06/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament EWTN1-40s |
W | ||
Faris Junejo (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Oak Brook Junior Players Only 40-25 Match Play | ||
05/13/2023 | 3RD | Tournament EWTN25-40s |
L | ||
2-4 4-2 1-0 |
Rohan Cramer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oak Brook Junior Players Only 40-25 Match Play | ||
05/13/2023 | S | Tournament EWTN25-40s |
L | ||
4-3 4-0 |
Syed Mustafa Mir (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap