Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Lucio Kombo (New Haven, CT)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/11/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Longfellow NH Boys & Girls 18s Doubles ( Saturday) & Mixed Doubles Sunday | F |
Thomas Jani (-----) |
Noah Gilligan (-----) Deven Devaiah (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Longfellow NH Boys & Girls 18s Doubles ( Saturday) & Mixed Doubles Sunday | S |
Thomas Jani (-----) |
Rudr Malayya (-----) Dante Chabot (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Longfellow NH Boys & Girls 18s Doubles ( Saturday) & Mixed Doubles Sunday | Q |
Thomas Jani (-----) |
Ignacio Manzanares Vidal (-----) Henrique Leite Guimaraes (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Lyme Shores Boys and Girls 18s Doubles & Mixed | S |
Thomas Jani (-----) |
Lochlan Seth (-----) Kaiaitz Mendibe (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Lyme Shores Boys and Girls 18s Doubles & Mixed | Q |
Thomas Jani (-----) |
Coleman Merce (-----) Wesley Nichols (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Lyme Shores Boys and Girls 18s Doubles & Mixed | 3RD |
Thomas Jani (-----) |
Connor Liona (-----) Lucas Bikkesbakker (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
10/20/2023 | Tournament B18s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 18's & Girls 14's - Voluntary Consolation | 32 |
Jay Raj (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Boys 18s Doubles Providence Tennis Fall Championships | C-Q |
Thomas Jani (-----) |
Chase Burke (-----) Benjamin Shin (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Doubles Providence Tennis Fall Championships | C-16 |
Tim Vargas (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Boys 18s Doubles Providence Tennis Fall Championships | 16 |
Thomas Jani (-----) |
Tomas Medina (-----) Joshua Steere (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
10/06/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Doubles Providence Tennis Fall Championships | 32 |
Andrew Yim (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Longfellow NH BG 18s Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 18s Doubles (Sunday) | 5-8 |
Alexander Podoltsev (-----) |
george cutone (-----) Cole Oberg (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Longfellow NH BG 18s Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 18s Doubles (Sunday) | Q |
Alexander Podoltsev (-----) |
Max Ding (-----) Srinjoy Ghosh (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Longfellow NH BG 18s Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 18s Doubles (Sunday) | 16 |
Alexander Podoltsev (-----) |
Daniel Wachira (-----) Wesley Nichols (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court Boys18 Singles | F |
John Dickens (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court Boys18 Singles | S |
Deven Devaiah (-----) |
W | 3-0 | ----- | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court Boys18 Singles | Q |
Dyllon Litmanovich (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court Boys18 Singles | 16 |
Joshua Steere (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/08/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court Boys18 Singles | 32 |
Luke Prokopis (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Southern CT Boys and Girls 16 Level 4 | 5-8 |
Dennis Wang (-----) |
L | 7-5 0-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Southern CT Boys and Girls 16 Level 4 | Q |
Prithvi Sudhakar (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Southern CT Boys and Girls 16 Level 4 | 16 |
Bode Vujnovich (-----) |
W | 6-3 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Southern CT Boys and Girls 16 Level 4 | 32 |
Tanner Oberg (-----) |
W | 6-0 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/15/2023 | Tournament B13-18s |
Wild Card Event - ITF J300 at JTCC, BGs 13-18yo Singles | 32 |
Erik Schinnerer (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/15/2023 | Tournament B13-18s |
Wild Card Event - ITF J300 at JTCC, BGs 13-18yo Singles | 64 |
Nathan Gong (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Arthur Allen Tennis Center July L6 Junior Tournament | F |
Dustin Touchstone (4.72) |
W | 6-0 3-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Arthur Allen Tennis Center July L6 Junior Tournament | S |
Kevin Johns (-----) |
W | 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Arthur Allen Tennis Center July L6 Junior Tournament | Q |
Emilio Llompart (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Emilio Sanchez Academy June L6 | S |
John Valencia (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Emilio Sanchez Academy June L6 | Q |
William Monette (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Emilio Sanchez Academy June L6 | 16 |
Nikola Markovic (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/23/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill Boys 16U | C-S |
Jay Raj (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
04/23/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill Boys 16U | C-Q |
Jack Babka (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill Boys 16U | C-16 |
Samuel Yoon (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill Boys 16U | 16 |
Tim Vargas (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill Boys 16U | 32 |
Arthas Goutham (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill Boys 18U L5 Singles (Voluntary Consolation) | 16 |
Jack Mountford (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/31/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill Boys 18U L5 Singles (Voluntary Consolation) | 32 |
Maxim Golubenko (-----) |
W | 4-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Centre Court BG16's Gender Doubles(Sat) & Mixed Doubles(Sun) | C-Q |
Thomas Jani (-----) |
Joshua Steere (-----) Tomas Medina (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Centre Court BG16's Gender Doubles(Sat) & Mixed Doubles(Sun) | 16 |
Thomas Jani (-----) |
Jack Babka (-----) John Dickens (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
01/07/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Longfelow NH Boys 16s | C-S |
Abhinav Avvaru (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/07/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Longfelow NH Boys 16s | C-Q |
Charles Schepens (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/06/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Longfelow NH Boys 16s | 32 |
Rohan Rao (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B16d |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & 16's Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | Q |
Thomas Jani (-----) |
Deven Devaiah (-----) Jiho Lee (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B16d |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & 16's Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | C-Q |
Thomas Jani (-----) |
John DeAngelis (-----) MARTI SARQUELLA (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Madison: Boy's & Girls 16's & 18's (Round Robin Format) | R3 |
Desmond Shannon (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Madison: Boy's & Girls 16's & 18's (Round Robin Format) | R2 |
Bruce Lunder (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Madison: Boy's & Girls 16's & 18's (Round Robin Format) | R1 |
Trey Dodd (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
Longfellow NH Boys & Girls 18s Doubles ( Saturday) & Mixed Doubles Sunday | ||
11/11/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Thomas Jani (-----) | 9-7 |
Noah Gilligan (-----) Deven Devaiah (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH Boys & Girls 18s Doubles ( Saturday) & Mixed Doubles Sunday | ||
11/11/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Thomas Jani (-----) | 9-7 |
Rudr Malayya (-----) Dante Chabot (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH Boys & Girls 18s Doubles ( Saturday) & Mixed Doubles Sunday | ||
11/11/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Thomas Jani (-----) | 8-5 |
Ignacio Manzanares Vidal (-----) Henrique Leite Guimaraes (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lyme Shores Boys and Girls 18s Doubles & Mixed | ||
10/28/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Thomas Jani (-----) | 8-3 |
Lochlan Seth (-----) Kaiaitz Mendibe (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lyme Shores Boys and Girls 18s Doubles & Mixed | ||
10/28/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Thomas Jani (-----) | 8-6 |
Coleman Merce (-----) Wesley Nichols (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lyme Shores Boys and Girls 18s Doubles & Mixed | ||
10/28/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Thomas Jani (-----) | 9-7 |
Connor Liona (-----) Lucas Bikkesbakker (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 18's & Girls 14's - Voluntary Consolation | ||
10/20/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Jay Raj (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Doubles Providence Tennis Fall Championships | ||
10/08/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Thomas Jani (-----) | 8-6 |
Chase Burke (-----) Benjamin Shin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Doubles Providence Tennis Fall Championships | ||
10/08/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Tim Vargas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Doubles Providence Tennis Fall Championships | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Thomas Jani (-----) | 8-6 |
Tomas Medina (-----) Joshua Steere (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Doubles Providence Tennis Fall Championships | ||
10/06/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Andrew Yim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH BG 18s Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 18s Doubles (Sunday) | ||
09/23/2023 | 5-8 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Alexander Podoltsev (-----) | 8-0 |
george cutone (-----) Cole Oberg (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH BG 18s Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 18s Doubles (Sunday) | ||
09/23/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Alexander Podoltsev (-----) | 8-5 |
Max Ding (-----) Srinjoy Ghosh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH BG 18s Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 18s Doubles (Sunday) | ||
09/23/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Alexander Podoltsev (-----) | Def |
Daniel Wachira (-----) Wesley Nichols (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court Boys18 Singles | ||
09/10/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
John Dickens (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court Boys18 Singles | ||
09/10/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-0 | Deven Devaiah (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court Boys18 Singles | ||
09/09/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Dyllon Litmanovich (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court Boys18 Singles | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Joshua Steere (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court Boys18 Singles | ||
09/08/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-7 1-0 |
Luke Prokopis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern CT Boys and Girls 16 Level 4 | ||
09/03/2023 | 5-8 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 0-6 1-0 |
Dennis Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern CT Boys and Girls 16 Level 4 | ||
09/02/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Prithvi Sudhakar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern CT Boys and Girls 16 Level 4 | ||
09/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 2-6 1-0 |
Bode Vujnovich (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern CT Boys and Girls 16 Level 4 | ||
09/01/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 7-5 |
Tanner Oberg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wild Card Event - ITF J300 at JTCC, BGs 13-18yo Singles | ||
08/15/2023 | 32 | Tournament B13-18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Erik Schinnerer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wild Card Event - ITF J300 at JTCC, BGs 13-18yo Singles | ||
08/15/2023 | 64 | Tournament B13-18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Nathan Gong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arthur Allen Tennis Center July L6 Junior Tournament | ||
07/30/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 3-0 |
Dustin Touchstone (4.72) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arthur Allen Tennis Center July L6 Junior Tournament | ||
07/29/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 1-0 |
Kevin Johns (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arthur Allen Tennis Center July L6 Junior Tournament | ||
07/29/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Emilio Llompart (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Emilio Sanchez Academy June L6 | ||
06/25/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-6 6-1 1-0 |
John Valencia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Emilio Sanchez Academy June L6 | ||
06/24/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
William Monette (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Emilio Sanchez Academy June L6 | ||
06/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Nikola Markovic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill Boys 16U | ||
04/23/2023 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Jay Raj (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill Boys 16U | ||
04/23/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Jack Babka (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill Boys 16U | ||
04/22/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Samuel Yoon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill Boys 16U | ||
04/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Tim Vargas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill Boys 16U | ||
04/21/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Arthas Goutham (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill Boys 18U L5 Singles (Voluntary Consolation) | ||
04/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Jack Mountford (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill Boys 18U L5 Singles (Voluntary Consolation) | ||
03/31/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-6 7-5 1-0 |
Maxim Golubenko (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court BG16's Gender Doubles(Sat) & Mixed Doubles(Sun) | ||
01/28/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Thomas Jani (-----) | 8-2 |
Joshua Steere (-----) Tomas Medina (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court BG16's Gender Doubles(Sat) & Mixed Doubles(Sun) | ||
01/28/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Thomas Jani (-----) | 8-6 |
Jack Babka (-----) John Dickens (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfelow NH Boys 16s | ||
01/07/2023 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Abhinav Avvaru (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfelow NH Boys 16s | ||
01/07/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Charles Schepens (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfelow NH Boys 16s | ||
01/06/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Rohan Rao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & 16's Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
11/12/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Thomas Jani (-----) | 8-6 |
Deven Devaiah (-----) Jiho Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & 16's Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
11/12/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Thomas Jani (-----) | 8-6 |
John DeAngelis (-----) MARTI SARQUELLA (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Madison: Boy's & Girls 16's & 18's (Round Robin Format) | ||
11/05/2022 | R3 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Desmond Shannon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Madison: Boy's & Girls 16's & 18's (Round Robin Format) | ||
11/05/2022 | R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Bruce Lunder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Madison: Boy's & Girls 16's & 18's (Round Robin Format) | ||
11/05/2022 | R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Trey Dodd (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap