Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Luke Yu (Murray, UT)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/02/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Ardene Bullard OF LOVE Juniors 12-18s | C-16 |
Henry Marsh (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/01/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Ardene Bullard OF LOVE Juniors 12-18s | 32 |
Dan Jansen (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/31/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Ardene Bullard OF LOVE Juniors 12-18s | S |
Caleb Covington (-----) |
Tyler George (-----) Henry Marsh (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
07/20/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Lisa and Douglas Goldman Tennis Center - Level 6 Boys and Girls 12's and 14's Junior Open | C-S |
Alexander Baughman (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/20/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Lisa and Douglas Goldman Tennis Center - Level 6 Boys and Girls 12's and 14's Junior Open | C-Q |
Aydin Elmariah (-----) |
W | 4-5 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/19/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Lisa and Douglas Goldman Tennis Center - Level 6 Boys and Girls 12's and 14's Junior Open | Q |
Miles Chu (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/19/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Lisa and Douglas Goldman Tennis Center - Level 6 Boys and Girls 12's and 14's Junior Open | 16 |
Ryder Teakle (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Venoza Tennis (Orem High School) | R5 |
Chase Fauset (-----) |
L | 3-5 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Venoza Tennis (Orem High School) | R4 |
Bentley Gerstner (-----) |
W | 5-3 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Venoza Tennis (Orem High School) | R3 |
Chase Johnson (-----) |
L | 4-1 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Venoza Tennis (Orem High School) | R2 |
Cohan Woolford (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/21/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Junior Utah State Open | C-F |
Tyler George (-----) |
L | 6-7 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/21/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Junior Utah State Open | C-S |
Kian Fischer (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/20/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Junior Utah State Open | Q |
Owen Sperry (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Junior Utah State Open | 3RD |
Tyler George (-----) |
Anthony Urtis (-----) AnirudhKalyan Pinjala (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/19/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Junior Utah State Open | S |
Tyler George (-----) |
Bryson Hasler (-----) Asher Jindal (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Desiree & Travis Bastian Memorial Junior Tournament | R4 |
Noah Ostrander (-----) |
L | 5-3 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Desiree & Travis Bastian Memorial Junior Tournament | R3 |
Cameron Kelly (-----) |
W | 1-4 4-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Desiree & Travis Bastian Memorial Junior Tournament | R2 |
Jansen Baugh (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Desiree & Travis Bastian Memorial Junior Tournament | R1 |
Clement Lezin (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B12s |
ITA Snowball Sectionals | C-QQ |
Tayson Nelson (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B12s |
ITA Snowball Sectionals | 16 |
Reggie Robison (-----) |
L | 6-1 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2023 | Tournament B12d |
ITA Snowball Sectionals | Q |
Henry Corbett (-----) |
Luka Jovanovic (-----) Yannick Sturm-Asare (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
Ardene Bullard OF LOVE Juniors 12-18s | ||
08/02/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-6 6-1 1-0 |
Henry Marsh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ardene Bullard OF LOVE Juniors 12-18s | ||
08/01/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Dan Jansen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ardene Bullard OF LOVE Juniors 12-18s | ||
07/31/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Caleb Covington (-----) | 9-7 |
Tyler George (-----) Henry Marsh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lisa and Douglas Goldman Tennis Center - Level 6 Boys and Girls 12's and 14's Junior Open | ||
07/20/2023 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Alexander Baughman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lisa and Douglas Goldman Tennis Center - Level 6 Boys and Girls 12's and 14's Junior Open | ||
07/20/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-5 4-2 1-0 |
Aydin Elmariah (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lisa and Douglas Goldman Tennis Center - Level 6 Boys and Girls 12's and 14's Junior Open | ||
07/19/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Miles Chu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lisa and Douglas Goldman Tennis Center - Level 6 Boys and Girls 12's and 14's Junior Open | ||
07/19/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Ryder Teakle (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Venoza Tennis (Orem High School) | ||
07/08/2023 | R5 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
3-5 4-2 1-0 |
Chase Fauset (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Venoza Tennis (Orem High School) | ||
07/08/2023 | R4 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-3 5-4 |
Bentley Gerstner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Venoza Tennis (Orem High School) | ||
07/08/2023 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 5-4 |
Chase Johnson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Venoza Tennis (Orem High School) | ||
07/08/2023 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Cohan Woolford (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Junior Utah State Open | ||
06/21/2023 | C-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-7 7-5 1-0 |
Tyler George (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Junior Utah State Open | ||
06/21/2023 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Kian Fischer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Junior Utah State Open | ||
06/20/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Owen Sperry (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Junior Utah State Open | ||
06/19/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Tyler George (-----) | 8-2 |
Anthony Urtis (-----) AnirudhKalyan Pinjala (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Junior Utah State Open | ||
06/19/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Tyler George (-----) | 8-2 |
Bryson Hasler (-----) Asher Jindal (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Desiree & Travis Bastian Memorial Junior Tournament | ||
06/10/2023 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-3 4-1 |
Noah Ostrander (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Desiree & Travis Bastian Memorial Junior Tournament | ||
06/10/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
1-4 4-0 1-0 |
Cameron Kelly (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Desiree & Travis Bastian Memorial Junior Tournament | ||
06/10/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Jansen Baugh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Desiree & Travis Bastian Memorial Junior Tournament | ||
06/10/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Clement Lezin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Snowball Sectionals | ||
01/14/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Tayson Nelson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Snowball Sectionals | ||
01/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 2-6 1-0 |
Reggie Robison (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Snowball Sectionals | ||
01/13/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Henry Corbett (-----) | 8-0 |
Luka Jovanovic (-----) Yannick Sturm-Asare (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap