Match History (2021) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Malhar Patel (Orlando, FL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/09/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Orange County | C-32 |
Jacobo Forero (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/09/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Orange County | 64 |
Ismail ElShafei (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/12/2021 | Tournament B16d |
Amelia Island, FL | Q |
Cal Wider (-----) |
Zane Ensminger (-----) Keaton Hance (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
09/11/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Amelia Island, FL | C-16Q |
Heys Parker (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/11/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Amelia Island, FL | 32 |
Sammy Nieder (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
09/11/2021 | Tournament B16d |
Amelia Island, FL | 16 |
Cal Wider (-----) |
Nicholas Snyder (-----) Diego Sosa (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
08/28/2021 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | SW-S |
Shay Gupta (-----) |
AJ Mercer (-----) Michael Choi (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- |
08/28/2021 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | W-Q |
Shay Gupta (-----) |
Pierce Garbett (-----) Nikola Parichkov (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- |
08/28/2021 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | W-16 |
Shay Gupta (-----) |
Mitchell Sheldon (-----) Evan Glebov (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- |
08/27/2021 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | 32 |
Shay Gupta (-----) |
Carter Pate (-----) Aniketh Ayinala (-----) |
L | 6-7 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/06/2021 | Tournament B16d |
2021 ATA National Junior Unsanctioned | S |
Shay Gupta (-----) |
Kartik Mandla (-----) Siddharth Moturi (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
08/06/2021 | Tournament B16d |
2021 ATA National Junior Unsanctioned | Q |
Shay Gupta (-----) |
Jordan Mitchell (-----) Diego Rivera (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
08/06/2021 | Tournament B16d |
2021 ATA National Junior Unsanctioned | 16 |
Shay Gupta (-----) |
Lucian Goins (-----) VICTOR VALENTIN ADANTE HENAO (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
08/05/2021 | Tournament B16s |
2021 ATA Nationals Junior Level 5 Open | S |
Shay Gupta (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2021 | Tournament B16s |
2021 ATA Nationals Junior Level 5 Open | Q |
Jaden Thompson (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2021 | Tournament B16s |
2021 ATA Nationals Junior Level 5 Open | 16 |
Prithvi Sudhakar (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/03/2021 | Tournament B16s |
2021 ATA Nationals Junior Level 5 Open | 32 |
Maksim Tarasov (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/31/2021 | Tournament B18s |
NGTA Summer L5 | 32 |
Zhuoran Yin (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/31/2021 | Tournament B18s |
NGTA Summer L5 | C-16Q |
Konrad Zabczyk (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/21/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis BGs 16/18s | C1-16 |
Ezequiel de la Plaza (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/20/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis BGs 16/18s | C1-32 |
Tomas Martins (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/20/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis BGs 16/18s | 32 |
Benjamin Willwerth (-----) |
L | 6-0 3-6 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis BGs 16/18s | 64 |
Ian Perl (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/22/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Orlando, FL | C-32Q |
Kase Schinnerer (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/22/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Orlando, FL | 64 |
Jackson Caldwell (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/22/2021 | Tournament B16d |
Orlando, FL | 32 |
Matteo Antonescu (-----) |
Brennon Chow (-----) Nathan Blokhin (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/10/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Boynton Beach Championships presented by Papico Construction Inc | 3RD |
Luca Ghilezan (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/09/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Boynton Beach Championships presented by Papico Construction Inc | Q |
Alessandro Munoz (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/09/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Boynton Beach Championships presented by Papico Construction Inc | 16 |
Tristan Ryerson (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/08/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Boynton Beach Championships presented by Papico Construction Inc | 32 |
Aidan Borosko (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/08/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Boynton Beach Championships presented by Papico Construction Inc | S |
Cal Wider (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/01/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Amelia Island, FL | C-16Q |
Mattia Akcan (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/01/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Amelia Island, FL | 32 |
Giuseppe Cerasuolo (-----) |
L | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
04/25/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Countryside April Level 5 | F |
Paris Pouatcha (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/25/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Countryside April Level 5 | S |
John Lehto (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/25/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Countryside April Level 5 | Q |
Anton Betita (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
04/24/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Countryside April Level 5 | 16 |
Gabriel Roane (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/07/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 - National Campus | C-16 |
Andres Wolf (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/06/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 - National Campus | C-16Q |
Aldiyar Abzhan (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/06/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 - National Campus | 32 |
RAUL DE LA VEGA (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/10/2021 | Tournament B16s |
New Year's Junior Jam | F |
Michael Yuska (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/09/2021 | Tournament B16s |
New Year's Junior Jam | S |
Patrick Richard-Bradac (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/09/2021 | Tournament B16s |
New Year's Junior Jam | Q |
Viktor Mai (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- |
Orange County | ||
10/09/2021 | C-32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Jacobo Forero (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Orange County | ||
10/09/2021 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Ismail ElShafei (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Amelia Island, FL | ||
09/12/2021 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Cal Wider (-----) | 6-1 |
Zane Ensminger (-----) Keaton Hance (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Amelia Island, FL | ||
09/11/2021 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-7 6-4 1-0 |
Heys Parker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Amelia Island, FL | ||
09/11/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Sammy Nieder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Amelia Island, FL | ||
09/11/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Cal Wider (-----) | 6-4 |
Nicholas Snyder (-----) Diego Sosa (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/28/2021 | SW-S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Shay Gupta (-----) | 6-2 6-2 |
AJ Mercer (-----) Michael Choi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/28/2021 | W-Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Shay Gupta (-----) | 6-3 6-4 |
Pierce Garbett (-----) Nikola Parichkov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/28/2021 | W-16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Shay Gupta (-----) | 6-4 7-6 |
Mitchell Sheldon (-----) Evan Glebov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/27/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Shay Gupta (-----) | 6-7 7-5 1-0 |
Carter Pate (-----) Aniketh Ayinala (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2021 ATA National Junior Unsanctioned | ||
08/06/2021 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Shay Gupta (-----) | 8-5 |
Kartik Mandla (-----) Siddharth Moturi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2021 ATA National Junior Unsanctioned | ||
08/06/2021 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Shay Gupta (-----) | 8-3 |
Jordan Mitchell (-----) Diego Rivera (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2021 ATA National Junior Unsanctioned | ||
08/06/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Shay Gupta (-----) | 8-1 |
Lucian Goins (-----) VICTOR VALENTIN ADANTE HENAO (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2021 ATA Nationals Junior Level 5 Open | ||
08/05/2021 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Shay Gupta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2021 ATA Nationals Junior Level 5 Open | ||
08/04/2021 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Jaden Thompson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2021 ATA Nationals Junior Level 5 Open | ||
08/04/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Prithvi Sudhakar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2021 ATA Nationals Junior Level 5 Open | ||
08/03/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Maksim Tarasov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NGTA Summer L5 | ||
07/31/2021 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Zhuoran Yin (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
NGTA Summer L5 | ||
07/31/2021 | C-16Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Konrad Zabczyk (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis BGs 16/18s | ||
06/21/2021 | C1-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Ezequiel de la Plaza (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis BGs 16/18s | ||
06/20/2021 | C1-32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Tomas Martins (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis BGs 16/18s | ||
06/20/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 3-6 7-5 |
Benjamin Willwerth (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis BGs 16/18s | ||
06/19/2021 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Ian Perl (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orlando, FL | ||
05/22/2021 | C-32Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-7 6-2 1-0 |
Kase Schinnerer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orlando, FL | ||
05/22/2021 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Jackson Caldwell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orlando, FL | ||
05/22/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Matteo Antonescu (-----) | 8-5 |
Brennon Chow (-----) Nathan Blokhin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boynton Beach Championships presented by Papico Construction Inc | ||
05/10/2021 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Luca Ghilezan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boynton Beach Championships presented by Papico Construction Inc | ||
05/09/2021 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-7 1-0 |
Alessandro Munoz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boynton Beach Championships presented by Papico Construction Inc | ||
05/09/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Tristan Ryerson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boynton Beach Championships presented by Papico Construction Inc | ||
05/08/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Aidan Borosko (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boynton Beach Championships presented by Papico Construction Inc | ||
05/08/2021 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Cal Wider (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Amelia Island, FL | ||
05/01/2021 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Mattia Akcan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Amelia Island, FL | ||
05/01/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 | Giuseppe Cerasuolo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Countryside April Level 5 | ||
04/25/2021 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Paris Pouatcha (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Countryside April Level 5 | ||
04/25/2021 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
John Lehto (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Countryside April Level 5 | ||
04/25/2021 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Anton Betita (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Countryside April Level 5 | ||
04/24/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Gabriel Roane (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 - National Campus | ||
03/07/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Andres Wolf (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 - National Campus | ||
03/06/2021 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Aldiyar Abzhan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 - National Campus | ||
03/06/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
RAUL DE LA VEGA (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Year's Junior Jam | ||
01/10/2021 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Michael Yuska (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Year's Junior Jam | ||
01/09/2021 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Patrick Richard-Bradac (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Year's Junior Jam | ||
01/09/2021 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Viktor Mai (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap