Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Marcos Gomez (Weston, FL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/02/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Canas Tennis Tamiami Park VII | P1-F |
Nicolas Rojas (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Canas Tennis Tamiami Park VII | P1-S |
Jared Visser (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Canas Tennis Tamiami Park VII | R1 |
Nicolas Rojas (-----) |
L | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Canas Tennis Tamiami Park VII | R2 |
Bilal Potvin (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Canas Tennis Tropical Park III | P1-S |
Lucas Galindez-Barreiro (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Canas Tennis Tropical Park III | R3 |
Patrick McDevitt (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Canas Tennis Tropical Park III | R1 |
Michael Caldas (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Canas Tennis Tropical Park III | R2 |
Matthew Bluzmanis (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Broward Level 6 Championships @ Midtown | C-Q |
Santiago Ribas (-----) |
W | 3-0 | ----- | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Broward Level 6 Championships @ Midtown | C-QQ |
Nicholas Garcia (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Broward Level 6 Championships @ Midtown | 16 |
Giuseppe Palanda (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/24/2023 | Tournament B12s |
2023 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships | S |
Joaquin Zarate (-----) |
L | 1-4 5-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B12s |
2023 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships | Q |
Bobby Bryan (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B12s |
FLIGHTED--Summer Smash Open - Boys Divisions | C-QQ |
Nicholas Rybak (-----) |
L | 6-3 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B12s |
FLIGHTED--Summer Smash Open - Boys Divisions | 16 |
Aston Mansell (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/13/2023 | Tournament B12s |
2023 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships presented by Diadem | S |
Emilio Lopez (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B12s |
2023 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships presented by Diadem | Q |
Alexander Pione (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Back to School Challenge | R3 |
Ronin Roehrig-Hubert (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Back to School Challenge | R2 |
Alexander Ferreira (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Back to School Challenge | R1 |
Callen Heier (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Summer Tennis Smash | R5 |
Mathias Fonseca (-----) |
L | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Summer Tennis Smash | R3 |
Nathan Navarro (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Summer Tennis Smash | R2 |
Mason Ross (-----) |
L | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Summer Tennis Smash | R1 |
Santiago Rodriguez Del Valle (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
07/16/2023 | Tournament B12s |
ProWorld Level 6 Mid-Summer Classic | F |
Sashwath Jawahar (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament B12s |
ProWorld Level 6 Mid-Summer Classic | S |
Alexander Yuen (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament B12s |
ProWorld Level 6 Mid-Summer Classic | Q |
Leo Rafael Lopez-Merchan (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Broward Sun & Fun Level 7 Championships (One Day Event) | R3 |
Marcus Marrecau (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
07/08/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Broward Sun & Fun Level 7 Championships (One Day Event) | R2 |
Jack MacVay (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
07/08/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Broward Sun & Fun Level 7 Championships (One Day Event) | R1 |
David Avakiants (-----) |
L | ----- | ----- | ||
05/21/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Friends of Miami Tennis at Kendalltown | R1 |
alexander ramey (-----) |
L | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
05/21/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Friends of Miami Tennis at Kendalltown | R2 |
Noah Zubkoff (-----) |
L | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
05/21/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Friends of Miami Tennis at Kendalltown | R4 |
German Garcia (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
05/21/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Friends of Miami Tennis at Kendalltown | R5 |
Hans Gildhorn (-----) |
L | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
05/07/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Canas Tennis Tamiami Park I | S |
Nestor Machado (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Canas Tennis Tamiami Park I | Q |
Shaurya Singh (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Smatts April Smash | R3 |
Diego Huidobro (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Smatts April Smash | R2 |
Matis ahmes (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Smatts April Smash | R1 |
Nicolas Rojas (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
03/19/2023 | Tournament B12s |
March Madness Classic | F |
Timothy Mrcela (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/19/2023 | Tournament B12s |
March Madness Classic | S |
Cezar Zaporojan (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B12s |
March Madness Classic | Q |
Robert Heysek (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B12s |
March Madness Classic | 16 |
Spencer Song (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Boca Delray President's Day Level 6 Championships | F |
Matias Machado (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Boca Delray President's Day Level 6 Championships | S |
Andre Vidalon (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Boca Delray President's Day Level 6 Championships | Q |
Mason Zhao (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/05/2023 | Tournament B12s |
The Wellington Souper Bowl | P1-F |
Khrish Talla (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/04/2023 | Tournament B12s |
The Wellington Souper Bowl | R3 |
Nico Ignatowich (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
02/04/2023 | Tournament B12s |
The Wellington Souper Bowl | R2 |
Andre Vidalon (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
02/04/2023 | Tournament B12s |
The Wellington Souper Bowl | R1 |
Callen Heier (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B12s |
2023 USTA City of Plantation Diadem Junior Championships | C-32Q |
Gabriel Marino (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B12s |
2023 USTA City of Plantation Diadem Junior Championships | 64 |
Dhruv Sudhakar (-----) |
L | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/22/2023 | Tournament B12s |
MIKATENSITY JR CUP | F |
miguel pimenta (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/22/2023 | Tournament B12s |
MIKATENSITY JR CUP | S |
Kristian Kriek (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2023 | Tournament B12s |
MIKATENSITY JR CUP | Q |
Alon Shmueli (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- |
Canas Tennis Tamiami Park VII | ||
12/02/2023 | P1-F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 | Nicolas Rojas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Canas Tennis Tamiami Park VII | ||
12/02/2023 | P1-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 | Jared Visser (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Canas Tennis Tamiami Park VII | ||
12/02/2023 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 | Nicolas Rojas (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Canas Tennis Tamiami Park VII | ||
12/02/2023 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 | Bilal Potvin (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Canas Tennis Tropical Park III | ||
10/14/2023 | P1-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 | Lucas Galindez-Barreiro (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Canas Tennis Tropical Park III | ||
10/14/2023 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Patrick McDevitt (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Canas Tennis Tropical Park III | ||
10/14/2023 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Michael Caldas (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Canas Tennis Tropical Park III | ||
10/14/2023 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Matthew Bluzmanis (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Broward Level 6 Championships @ Midtown | ||
10/01/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
3-0 | Santiago Ribas (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Broward Level 6 Championships @ Midtown | ||
10/01/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Nicholas Garcia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Level 6 Championships @ Midtown | ||
09/30/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Giuseppe Palanda (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships | ||
09/24/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
1-4 5-3 1-0 |
Joaquin Zarate (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships | ||
09/23/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Bobby Bryan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
FLIGHTED--Summer Smash Open - Boys Divisions | ||
08/19/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 2-6 1-0 |
Nicholas Rybak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
FLIGHTED--Summer Smash Open - Boys Divisions | ||
08/19/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Aston Mansell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships presented by Diadem | ||
08/13/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Emilio Lopez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships presented by Diadem | ||
08/12/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Alexander Pione (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Back to School Challenge | ||
08/05/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
8-3 | Ronin Roehrig-Hubert (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Back to School Challenge | ||
08/05/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
8-2 | Alexander Ferreira (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Back to School Challenge | ||
08/05/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
9-8 | Callen Heier (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Summer Tennis Smash | ||
07/29/2023 | R5 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 | Mathias Fonseca (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Summer Tennis Smash | ||
07/29/2023 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 | Nathan Navarro (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Summer Tennis Smash | ||
07/29/2023 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-2 | Mason Ross (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Summer Tennis Smash | ||
07/29/2023 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 | Santiago Rodriguez Del Valle (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
ProWorld Level 6 Mid-Summer Classic | ||
07/16/2023 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Sashwath Jawahar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ProWorld Level 6 Mid-Summer Classic | ||
07/15/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Alexander Yuen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ProWorld Level 6 Mid-Summer Classic | ||
07/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Leo Rafael Lopez-Merchan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Sun & Fun Level 7 Championships (One Day Event) | ||
07/08/2023 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Marcus Marrecau (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Broward Sun & Fun Level 7 Championships (One Day Event) | ||
07/08/2023 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Jack MacVay (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Broward Sun & Fun Level 7 Championships (One Day Event) | ||
07/08/2023 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
David Avakiants (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Friends of Miami Tennis at Kendalltown | ||
05/21/2023 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-2 | alexander ramey (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Friends of Miami Tennis at Kendalltown | ||
05/21/2023 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 | Noah Zubkoff (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Friends of Miami Tennis at Kendalltown | ||
05/21/2023 | R4 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
German Garcia (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Friends of Miami Tennis at Kendalltown | ||
05/21/2023 | R5 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 | Hans Gildhorn (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Canas Tennis Tamiami Park I | ||
05/07/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-7 1-0 |
Nestor Machado (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Canas Tennis Tamiami Park I | ||
05/06/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Shaurya Singh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Smatts April Smash | ||
04/22/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
9-8 | Diego Huidobro (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Smatts April Smash | ||
04/22/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-4 | Matis ahmes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Smatts April Smash | ||
04/22/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-2 | Nicolas Rojas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
March Madness Classic | ||
03/19/2023 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Timothy Mrcela (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
March Madness Classic | ||
03/19/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Cezar Zaporojan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
March Madness Classic | ||
03/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Robert Heysek (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
March Madness Classic | ||
03/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Spencer Song (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boca Delray President's Day Level 6 Championships | ||
02/19/2023 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Matias Machado (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boca Delray President's Day Level 6 Championships | ||
02/19/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Andre Vidalon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boca Delray President's Day Level 6 Championships | ||
02/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Mason Zhao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Wellington Souper Bowl | ||
02/05/2023 | P1-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Khrish Talla (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
The Wellington Souper Bowl | ||
02/04/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-2 | Nico Ignatowich (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Wellington Souper Bowl | ||
02/04/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-2 | Andre Vidalon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Wellington Souper Bowl | ||
02/04/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-4 | Callen Heier (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 USTA City of Plantation Diadem Junior Championships | ||
01/28/2023 | C-32Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Gabriel Marino (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 USTA City of Plantation Diadem Junior Championships | ||
01/28/2023 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 3-6 1-0 |
Dhruv Sudhakar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MIKATENSITY JR CUP | ||
01/22/2023 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
miguel pimenta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MIKATENSITY JR CUP | ||
01/22/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Kristian Kriek (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MIKATENSITY JR CUP | ||
01/21/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Alon Shmueli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap