Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Marie Sofia Romaniello (Stamford, CT)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/27/2023 | Tournament G18s |
L5 Open Sportime Lake Isle G18S (32 Draw) | 32 |
Isla Gibb (-----) |
L | 6-0 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Tennis Club of Trumbull G18s L5 | Q |
Gretchen Wolfe (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Tennis Club of Trumbull G18s L5 | 16 |
Rachel Roth (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/20/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Tennis Club of Trumbull G18s L5 | 32 |
Hailey Kornbluth (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Centre Court L4 Open Girls 18's & Boys 16's Fall Championships | C-Q |
Emelyn Harris (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Centre Court L4 Open Girls 18's & Boys 16's Fall Championships | R2 |
Nanami Sheskier (-----) |
Kyra McCandless (-----) Athena Li (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Centre Court L4 Open Girls 18's & Boys 16's Fall Championships | R3 |
Nanami Sheskier (-----) |
Chantajah Mills (-----) Lily Dematas (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Centre Court L4 Open Girls 18's & Boys 16's Fall Championships | C-16 |
Evin Cosar (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Centre Court L4 Open Girls 18's & Boys 16's Fall Championships | 16 |
Diya Pachamuthu (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/06/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Centre Court L4 Open Girls 18's & Boys 16's Fall Championships | 32 |
Lavanya Rathore (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Centre Court Girl 18 Championship | C-16Q |
Neva Matos (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/29/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Centre Court Girl 18 Championship | 32 |
Emma Haswell (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/29/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Centre Court Girl 18 Championship | C-S |
Sade Blackwell (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/29/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Centre Court Girl 18 Championship | C-Q |
Tara Best (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/10/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Bloomfield Girls 18u Singles | C-F |
Sophie Dove (-----) |
L | 1-6 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Bloomfield Girls 18u Singles | C-S |
Sneh Dagar (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Bloomfield Girls 18u Singles | 16 |
Maria Victoria Weygang (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament G18s |
L5 Open Boys and Girls 18s August Tournament | Q |
Anselma Petrie (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament G18s |
L5 Open Boys and Girls 18s August Tournament | 16 |
Charlie Travis (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/14/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Hall of Fame Team Event | P1-F |
Leah Zheng (-----) |
Katie Driscoll (-----) Emma Haswell (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
08/14/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Hall of Fame Team Event | P1-F |
Emma Haswell (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/14/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Hall of Fame Team Event | R1 |
Leah Zheng (-----) |
Kyra McCandless (-----) Mia McCandless (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
08/14/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Hall of Fame Team Event | R1 |
Mia McCandless (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
08/14/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Hall of Fame Team Event | R2 |
Leah Zheng (-----) |
Anya Beniwal (-----) Gabriella Mazzeo (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
08/14/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Hall of Fame Team Event | R2 |
Gabriella Mazzeo (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/14/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Hall of Fame Team Event | R3 |
Leah Zheng (-----) |
Lucy Oyebog (-----) Noelle Gluck (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
08/14/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Hall of Fame Team Event | R3 |
Noelle Gluck (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Wightman Tennis Center - Boys & Girls 16s Clay Court Championships | C-Q |
Willow Assante-LaBash (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Wightman Tennis Center - Boys & Girls 16s Clay Court Championships | C-S |
Soumya Wijesekera (-----) |
Karina Artemiev (-----) Jiwon Lee (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/01/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Wightman Tennis Center - Boys & Girls 16s Clay Court Championships | Q |
Soumya Wijesekera (-----) |
Rachel White (-----) Grace Zhang (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/01/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Wightman Tennis Center - Boys & Girls 16s Clay Court Championships | C-16 |
Olivia Whitaker (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Wightman Tennis Center - Boys & Girls 16s Clay Court Championships | 16 |
Lillian Nguyen (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2023 | Tournament G16s |
USTA New England Junior Sectionals | C-16 |
Mia McCandless (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2023 | Tournament G16s |
USTA New England Junior Sectionals | C-16Q |
Lia Swire (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament G16s |
USTA New England Junior Sectionals | 32 |
Leah Zheng (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Trumbull Girls 18s Championship (Draw Format) | 32 |
Caroline DiBiasi (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/21/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Centre Court G16 Singles & Doubles Championship | 3RD |
Soumya Wijesekera (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Centre Court G16 Singles & Doubles Championship | S |
Jolie Zink (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/20/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Centre Court G16 Singles & Doubles Championship | Q |
Emma Jani (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/20/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Centre Court G16 Singles & Doubles Championship | 16 |
Olivia Whitaker (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Intensity G16s | C-QQ |
Martina Nicora (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Intensity G16s | 16 |
Bella Gopen (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Centre Court BG16 Gender Doubles (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | Q |
Soumya Wijesekera (-----) |
Ren Barton (-----) Halina Nguyen (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
04/29/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Centre Court BG16 Gender Doubles (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | 16 |
Soumya Wijesekera (-----) |
Abigail Ellison (-----) Grace Rochelle (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/29/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Centre Court BG16 Gender Doubles (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | C-Q |
Soumya Wijesekera (-----) |
Ilaria Bitunova (-----) Gabriella Mazzeo (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
04/22/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Southern CT Closed Girls 18 and under | C-16 |
Caroline Stuhlfaut (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/21/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Southern CT Closed Girls 18 and under | 32 |
Kyra McCandless (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament G18s |
East Hartford Girls 18's | C-Q |
Charlie Liss (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/14/2023 | Tournament G18s |
East Hartford Girls 18's | 32 |
Augusta Beveridge (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/25/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill 16U L4 Doubles (BG-Sat, Mx-Sun) | C-F |
Soumya Wijesekera (-----) |
Gabriella Mazzeo (-----) Ilaria Bitunova (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
03/25/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill 16U L4 Doubles (BG-Sat, Mx-Sun) | C-S |
Soumya Wijesekera (-----) |
Melody Tran (-----) Vanessa Vu (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
03/25/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill 16U L4 Doubles (BG-Sat, Mx-Sun) | 16 |
Soumya Wijesekera (-----) |
Lindy Zhang (-----) Katie Driscoll (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
03/18/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Longfellow NH Girls 16s | Q |
Anna Du (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/18/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Longfellow NH Girls 16s | 16 |
Lillian Nguyen (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/25/2023 | Tournament G16d |
East Hartford BG 16's Doubles (Sat); Mixed (Sun) | Q |
Olivia Golhar (-----) |
Halina Nguyen (-----) Elana Zaretsky (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
02/25/2023 | Tournament G16d |
East Hartford BG 16's Doubles (Sat); Mixed (Sun) | 16 |
Olivia Golhar (-----) |
Anastasia Jacques (-----) Sofia DaSilva -Askew (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
02/19/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill Girls 16U L4 Open | C-S |
Soumya Wijesekera (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/19/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill Girls 16U L4 Open | C-Q |
Emma Haswell (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill Girls 16U L4 Open | C-16 |
Jessica Eudovic (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill Girls 16U L4 Open | 16 |
Diya Pachamuthu (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/17/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill Girls 16U L4 Open | 32 |
Melody Tran (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2023 | Tournament G16s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 14's & Girls 16's | Q |
Olivia Golhar (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2023 | Tournament G16s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 14's & Girls 16's | 16 |
Halina Nguyen (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/10/2023 | Tournament G16s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 14's & Girls 16's | 32 |
Lia Swire (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/28/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Centre Court BG16's Gender Doubles(Sat) & Mixed Doubles(Sun) | C-S |
Olivia Golhar (-----) |
Soumya Wijesekera (-----) Nadia Andrew (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Centre Court BG16's Gender Doubles(Sat) & Mixed Doubles(Sun) | 16 |
Olivia Golhar (-----) |
Jolie Zink (-----) Maya Muhunthan (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
01/21/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Centre Court Girl 16's &18's Championships | C-16Q |
Riley Schmitz (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/20/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Centre Court Girl 16's &18's Championships | 32 |
Kimberly Tai (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2023 | Tournament G18s |
New Year Clash | R3 |
Shannon Roberts (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament G18s |
New Year Clash | R2 |
Mia Sastre (-----) |
L | 2-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament G18s |
New Year Clash | R1 |
Jaclyn Dyer (-----) |
W | 6-2 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/07/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Tennis Central Girls 16's Winter Championships | 16 |
Priscilla Sirichantho (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/06/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Tennis Central Girls 16's Winter Championships | 32 |
Margaret Winiecki (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2022 | Tournament G16s |
Girls 16s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Dec. 27th/28th @ The Tennis Zone | C-Q |
Rebecca Kideckel (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2022 | Tournament G16s |
Girls 16s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Dec. 27th/28th @ The Tennis Zone | Q |
Leah Thomas (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2022 | Tournament G16s |
Girls 16s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Dec. 27th/28th @ The Tennis Zone | 16 |
Michelle Lerman (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
12/17/2022 | Tournament G16s |
L5 G16(32Draw) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | C-Q |
Athena Orzechowski (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/16/2022 | Tournament G16s |
L5 G16(32Draw) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | 32 |
VICTORIA GAZDA (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- |
L5 Open Sportime Lake Isle G18S (32 Draw) | ||
10/27/2023 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-0 2-6 1-0 |
Isla Gibb (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Club of Trumbull G18s L5 | ||
10/21/2023 | Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Gretchen Wolfe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Club of Trumbull G18s L5 | ||
10/21/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
Def | Rachel Roth (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Club of Trumbull G18s L5 | ||
10/20/2023 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Hailey Kornbluth (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court L4 Open Girls 18's & Boys 16's Fall Championships | ||
10/08/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
Def | Emelyn Harris (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court L4 Open Girls 18's & Boys 16's Fall Championships | ||
10/07/2023 | R2 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Nanami Sheskier (-----) | 8-1 |
Kyra McCandless (-----) Athena Li (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court L4 Open Girls 18's & Boys 16's Fall Championships | ||
10/07/2023 | R3 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Nanami Sheskier (-----) | 8-1 |
Chantajah Mills (-----) Lily Dematas (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court L4 Open Girls 18's & Boys 16's Fall Championships | ||
10/07/2023 | C-16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
Def | Evin Cosar (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court L4 Open Girls 18's & Boys 16's Fall Championships | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Diya Pachamuthu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court L4 Open Girls 18's & Boys 16's Fall Championships | ||
10/06/2023 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Lavanya Rathore (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court Girl 18 Championship | ||
09/30/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Neva Matos (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court Girl 18 Championship | ||
09/29/2023 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Emma Haswell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court Girl 18 Championship | ||
09/29/2023 | C-S | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
Def | Sade Blackwell (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court Girl 18 Championship | ||
09/29/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
Def | Tara Best (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield Girls 18u Singles | ||
09/10/2023 | C-F | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
1-6 4-2 |
Sophie Dove (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield Girls 18u Singles | ||
09/10/2023 | C-S | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Sneh Dagar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield Girls 18u Singles | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Maria Victoria Weygang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Boys and Girls 18s August Tournament | ||
08/26/2023 | Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Anselma Petrie (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Boys and Girls 18s August Tournament | ||
08/26/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Charlie Travis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hall of Fame Team Event | ||
08/14/2023 | P1-F | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Leah Zheng (-----) | 6-2 |
Katie Driscoll (-----) Emma Haswell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hall of Fame Team Event | ||
08/14/2023 | P1-F | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Emma Haswell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hall of Fame Team Event | ||
08/14/2023 | R1 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Leah Zheng (-----) | 6-2 |
Kyra McCandless (-----) Mia McCandless (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hall of Fame Team Event | ||
08/14/2023 | R1 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Mia McCandless (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hall of Fame Team Event | ||
08/14/2023 | R2 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Leah Zheng (-----) | 6-1 |
Anya Beniwal (-----) Gabriella Mazzeo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hall of Fame Team Event | ||
08/14/2023 | R2 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-7 1-0 |
Gabriella Mazzeo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hall of Fame Team Event | ||
08/14/2023 | R3 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Leah Zheng (-----) | 6-2 |
Lucy Oyebog (-----) Noelle Gluck (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hall of Fame Team Event | ||
08/14/2023 | R3 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Noelle Gluck (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wightman Tennis Center - Boys & Girls 16s Clay Court Championships | ||
07/01/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Willow Assante-LaBash (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wightman Tennis Center - Boys & Girls 16s Clay Court Championships | ||
07/01/2023 | C-S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Soumya Wijesekera (-----) | 8-3 |
Karina Artemiev (-----) Jiwon Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wightman Tennis Center - Boys & Girls 16s Clay Court Championships | ||
07/01/2023 | Q | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Soumya Wijesekera (-----) | 8-3 |
Rachel White (-----) Grace Zhang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wightman Tennis Center - Boys & Girls 16s Clay Court Championships | ||
07/01/2023 | C-16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
Def | Olivia Whitaker (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wightman Tennis Center - Boys & Girls 16s Clay Court Championships | ||
07/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Lillian Nguyen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA New England Junior Sectionals | ||
06/19/2023 | C-16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Mia McCandless (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA New England Junior Sectionals | ||
06/18/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
Def | Lia Swire (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA New England Junior Sectionals | ||
06/17/2023 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Leah Zheng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Trumbull Girls 18s Championship (Draw Format) | ||
06/09/2023 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
Def | Caroline DiBiasi (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court G16 Singles & Doubles Championship | ||
05/21/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Soumya Wijesekera (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court G16 Singles & Doubles Championship | ||
05/21/2023 | S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Jolie Zink (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court G16 Singles & Doubles Championship | ||
05/20/2023 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Emma Jani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court G16 Singles & Doubles Championship | ||
05/20/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Olivia Whitaker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Intensity G16s | ||
05/06/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
Def | Martina Nicora (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Intensity G16s | ||
05/06/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Bella Gopen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court BG16 Gender Doubles (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | ||
04/29/2023 | Q | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Soumya Wijesekera (-----) | 9-7 |
Ren Barton (-----) Halina Nguyen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court BG16 Gender Doubles (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | ||
04/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Soumya Wijesekera (-----) | 8-2 |
Abigail Ellison (-----) Grace Rochelle (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court BG16 Gender Doubles (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | ||
04/29/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Soumya Wijesekera (-----) | 9-7 |
Ilaria Bitunova (-----) Gabriella Mazzeo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern CT Closed Girls 18 and under | ||
04/22/2023 | C-16 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Caroline Stuhlfaut (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern CT Closed Girls 18 and under | ||
04/21/2023 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Kyra McCandless (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Girls 18's | ||
04/15/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
Def | Charlie Liss (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Girls 18's | ||
04/14/2023 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Augusta Beveridge (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill 16U L4 Doubles (BG-Sat, Mx-Sun) | ||
03/25/2023 | C-F | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Soumya Wijesekera (-----) | 8-5 |
Gabriella Mazzeo (-----) Ilaria Bitunova (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill 16U L4 Doubles (BG-Sat, Mx-Sun) | ||
03/25/2023 | C-S | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Soumya Wijesekera (-----) | 8-3 |
Melody Tran (-----) Vanessa Vu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill 16U L4 Doubles (BG-Sat, Mx-Sun) | ||
03/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Soumya Wijesekera (-----) | 8-3 |
Lindy Zhang (-----) Katie Driscoll (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH Girls 16s | ||
03/18/2023 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Anna Du (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH Girls 16s | ||
03/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-1 1-0 |
Lillian Nguyen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford BG 16's Doubles (Sat); Mixed (Sun) | ||
02/25/2023 | Q | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Olivia Golhar (-----) | 9-8 |
Halina Nguyen (-----) Elana Zaretsky (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford BG 16's Doubles (Sat); Mixed (Sun) | ||
02/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Olivia Golhar (-----) | 8-3 |
Anastasia Jacques (-----) Sofia DaSilva -Askew (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill Girls 16U L4 Open | ||
02/19/2023 | C-S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
Def | Soumya Wijesekera (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill Girls 16U L4 Open | ||
02/19/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
Def | Emma Haswell (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill Girls 16U L4 Open | ||
02/18/2023 | C-16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
Def | Jessica Eudovic (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill Girls 16U L4 Open | ||
02/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Diya Pachamuthu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill Girls 16U L4 Open | ||
02/17/2023 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Melody Tran (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 14's & Girls 16's | ||
02/11/2023 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Olivia Golhar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 14's & Girls 16's | ||
02/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Halina Nguyen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 14's & Girls 16's | ||
02/10/2023 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Lia Swire (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court BG16's Gender Doubles(Sat) & Mixed Doubles(Sun) | ||
01/28/2023 | C-S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Olivia Golhar (-----) | 8-6 |
Soumya Wijesekera (-----) Nadia Andrew (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court BG16's Gender Doubles(Sat) & Mixed Doubles(Sun) | ||
01/28/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Olivia Golhar (-----) | 8-1 |
Jolie Zink (-----) Maya Muhunthan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court Girl 16's &18's Championships | ||
01/21/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
Def | Riley Schmitz (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court Girl 16's &18's Championships | ||
01/20/2023 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Kimberly Tai (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Year Clash | ||
01/15/2023 | R3 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-7 6-2 1-0 |
Shannon Roberts (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Year Clash | ||
01/14/2023 | R2 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
2-6 7-6 1-0 |
Mia Sastre (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Year Clash | ||
01/14/2023 | R1 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-2 2-6 1-0 |
Jaclyn Dyer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Central Girls 16's Winter Championships | ||
01/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Priscilla Sirichantho (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Central Girls 16's Winter Championships | ||
01/06/2023 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Margaret Winiecki (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Girls 16s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Dec. 27th/28th @ The Tennis Zone | ||
12/27/2022 | C-Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Rebecca Kideckel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Girls 16s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Dec. 27th/28th @ The Tennis Zone | ||
12/27/2022 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Leah Thomas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Girls 16s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Dec. 27th/28th @ The Tennis Zone | ||
12/27/2022 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 | Michelle Lerman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 G16(32Draw) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | ||
12/17/2022 | C-Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
Def | Athena Orzechowski (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L5 G16(32Draw) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | ||
12/16/2022 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
VICTORIA GAZDA (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap