Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Mark Armbruster (Metairie, LA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/28/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18 | C-R2 |
Elias Shokry (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18 | 32 |
Parker McGowan (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18 | 32 |
Patrick Delves (-----) |
Jack Coleman (-----) Patrick Cronin (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
12/27/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18 | 64 |
Jimin Jung (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18 | 16 |
Carter Fayard (-----) |
Alex Cairo (-----) Alan Matyjas (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
11/09/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18 | 32 |
Sujit Chepuri (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18 | C-R1 |
Carson Cerejo (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/13/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18's | C-R2 |
Blake Stoddard (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/12/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18's | 32 |
Devon Moskowitz (-----) |
L | 0-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/12/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18's | 64 |
Tanner DeBardelaben (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/11/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18's | 32 |
Kieffer Schwartz (-----) |
Yilin Luo (-----) Devon Moskowitz (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
09/29/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3-(10U-Gr1)(12UGr) | F |
Lucas Mruk (-----) |
W | 6-2 0-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/29/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3-(10U-Gr1)(12UGr) | S |
Evan Walker (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3-(10U-Gr1)(12UGr) | Q |
Connor Jenkins (-----) |
W | 6-0 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3-(10U-Gr1)(12UGr) | 16 |
Tol Thomas (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/15/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Bocage Level 3 Junior Championships (STA/LTA - L3) | F |
Evan Walker (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/15/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Bocage Level 3 Junior Championships (STA/LTA - L3) | S |
Paul Fridman (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/14/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Bocage Level 3 Junior Championships (STA/LTA - L3) | F |
Kieffer Schwartz (-----) |
Carter Fayard (-----) Paul Fridman (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
09/14/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Bocage Level 3 Junior Championships (STA/LTA - L3) | Q |
Caedan Bayle (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/13/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Bocage Level 3 Junior Championships (STA/LTA - L3) | S |
Kieffer Schwartz (-----) |
Nicholas Crockens (-----) Evan Walker (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- |
09/08/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Alabama Junior State Championship Fall Hardcourt Open - Ala Level 2 STA L3 | F |
Patrick Delves (-----) |
W | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/08/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Alabama Junior State Championship Fall Hardcourt Open - Ala Level 2 STA L3 | S |
Grisham Hall (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/07/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Alabama Junior State Championship Fall Hardcourt Open - Ala Level 2 STA L3 | Q |
Ben Chandler (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/07/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Alabama Junior State Championship Fall Hardcourt Open - Ala Level 2 STA L3 | 16 |
kyle bond (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/18/2019 | Tournament B18s |
LA State Junior Open 2019 Stan Roth Memorial City Park Tennis Jr. Championship (STA/LTA-L4) | C-F |
Jack Robinson (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/18/2019 | Tournament B18s |
LA State Junior Open 2019 Stan Roth Memorial City Park Tennis Jr. Championship (STA/LTA-L4) | C-S |
Sid Trouard (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/17/2019 | Tournament B18s |
LA State Junior Open 2019 Stan Roth Memorial City Park Tennis Jr. Championship (STA/LTA-L4) | 16 |
Justin Bresler (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/17/2019 | Tournament B18s |
LA State Junior Open 2019 Stan Roth Memorial City Park Tennis Jr. Championship (STA/LTA-L4) | C-Q |
Wills Belser (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/17/2019 | Tournament B18s |
LA State Junior Open 2019 Stan Roth Memorial City Park Tennis Jr. Championship (STA/LTA-L4) | C-R1 |
Case Welch (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Walk-On's Independence Bowl Junior Tennis Classic Southern Level 2 | C-Q |
Mason Landreth (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/03/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Walk-On's Independence Bowl Junior Tennis Classic Southern Level 2 | Q |
Carson Chassaignac (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
08/03/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Walk-On's Independence Bowl Junior Tennis Classic Southern Level 2 | 16 |
Charles St.Martin (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/02/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Walk-On's Independence Bowl Junior Tennis Classic Southern Level 2 | Q |
Luke Beckendorf (-----) |
Tyler Bush (-----) Paul Fridman (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
07/29/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Louisiana State Claycourt Jr Open Championships - (STA / LTA - L4) | F |
Patrick Ling (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Louisiana State Claycourt Jr Open Championships - (STA / LTA - L4) | S |
Kieffer Schwartz (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/28/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Louisiana State Claycourt Jr Open Championships - (STA / LTA - L4) | Q |
Luke Beckendorf (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/28/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Louisiana State Claycourt Jr Open Championships - (STA / LTA - L4) | 16 |
Lethan Nguyen (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/30/2019 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | 16 |
Matthew Armbruster (-----) |
Alexander Merson (-----) Cole Stelse (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/29/2019 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | 32 |
Matthew Armbruster (-----) |
Ammar Wazir (-----) Asher Willenborg (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
06/29/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | 64 |
Luke Fridinger (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/29/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | C-R1 |
Tyler Leaird (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | C-R3 |
Jake Young (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | C-R3Q |
Harrison Livingston (-----) |
W | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | 64 |
Matthew Armbruster (-----) |
Kaustubh Holcomb (-----) Parker Jacques (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/09/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | 128 |
Connor Evenson (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | 256 |
Nikolas Simpson (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Louisiana State Closed Junior Qualifying (STA/LTA - L2) | C-S |
Charles Fremaux (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Louisiana State Closed Junior Qualifying (STA/LTA - L2) | 3RD |
Matthew Armbruster (-----) |
Carson Chassaignac (-----) Ashton Ellis (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Louisiana State Closed Junior Qualifying (STA/LTA - L2) | Q |
Carson Chassaignac (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Louisiana State Closed Junior Qualifying (STA/LTA - L2) | C-Q |
Luke Beckendorf (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Louisiana State Closed Junior Qualifying (STA/LTA - L2) | S |
Matthew Armbruster (-----) |
Charles Fremaux (-----) Aidan Lee (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Louisiana State Closed Junior Qualifying (STA/LTA - L2) | Q |
Matthew Armbruster (-----) |
Luke Beckendorf (-----) Charles St.Martin (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Louisiana State Closed Junior Qualifying (STA/LTA - L2) | 16 |
Joseph Guidry (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/04/2019 | Tournament B18d |
USTA National Level 3: Dominate Duo Team Event BGs 18 | RR |
Matthew Armbruster (-----) |
Stafford Yerger (-----) Dakotah Bobo (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
05/04/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Level 3: Dominate Duo Team Event BGs 18 | RR |
Dakotah Bobo (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/04/2019 | Tournament B18d |
USTA National Level 3: Dominate Duo Team Event BGs 18 | RR |
Matthew Armbruster (-----) |
Nicolas Arts (-----) Shashi Swaminathan (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
05/04/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Level 3: Dominate Duo Team Event BGs 18 | RR |
Shashi Swaminathan (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/04/2019 | Tournament B18d |
USTA National Level 3: Dominate Duo Team Event BGs 18 | RR |
Matthew Armbruster (-----) |
Bryce Walker (-----) James Moore (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
05/04/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Level 3: Dominate Duo Team Event BGs 18 | RR |
Connor Robb-Wilcox (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/04/2019 | Tournament B18d |
USTA National Level 3: Dominate Duo Team Event BGs 18 | RR |
Matthew Armbruster (-----) |
Artem Iermolov (-----) Connor Robb-Wilcox (-----) |
L | 6-0 | S | ----- |
03/17/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Louisiana Spring Champioships (STA/LTA -L3) | F |
Aidan Mahoney (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/16/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Louisiana Spring Champioships (STA/LTA -L3) | S |
Nicholas Crockens (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/16/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Louisiana Spring Champioships (STA/LTA -L3) | Q |
John Mark Garbarino (-----) |
W | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/16/2019 | Tournament B18s |
City Club State Closed Junior Championships | 16 |
Casey Rigby (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/16/2019 | Tournament B18s |
City Club State Closed Junior Championships | C-Q |
Dex Webster (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/04/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | C-Q |
Woodson McMillin (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/04/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | C-R3 |
Jax Kirby (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/03/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | 16 |
William Manning (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-7 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/02/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | 32 |
Charlie Robin (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/02/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | 64 |
Houston Jacques (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/20/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3) | 32 |
Matthew Armbruster (-----) |
Matthew Pitts (-----) Maxwell Smith (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
01/20/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3) | 64 |
Matthew Armbruster (-----) |
Ameya Dani (-----) william ross (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
01/20/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3) | 128 |
Alex Amacher (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/20/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3) | C-R1 |
Nikhil Kulkarni (-----) |
L | 5-4 4-0 |
S | ----- |
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18 | ||
12/28/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Elias Shokry (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18 | ||
12/27/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Parker McGowan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18 | ||
12/27/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Patrick Delves (-----) | 6-4 |
Jack Coleman (-----) Patrick Cronin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18 | ||
12/27/2019 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Jimin Jung (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18 | ||
11/09/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Carter Fayard (-----) | 8-1 |
Alex Cairo (-----) Alan Matyjas (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18 | ||
11/09/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Sujit Chepuri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18 | ||
11/09/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Carson Cerejo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18's | ||
10/13/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Blake Stoddard (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18's | ||
10/12/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
0-6 6-1 1-0 |
Devon Moskowitz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18's | ||
10/12/2019 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Tanner DeBardelaben (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18's | ||
10/11/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Kieffer Schwartz (-----) | 6-4 |
Yilin Luo (-----) Devon Moskowitz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3-(10U-Gr1)(12UGr) | ||
09/29/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 0-6 1-0 |
Lucas Mruk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3-(10U-Gr1)(12UGr) | ||
09/29/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Evan Walker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3-(10U-Gr1)(12UGr) | ||
09/28/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 4-6 1-0 |
Connor Jenkins (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3-(10U-Gr1)(12UGr) | ||
09/28/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Tol Thomas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bocage Level 3 Junior Championships (STA/LTA - L3) | ||
09/15/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-7 1-0 |
Evan Walker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bocage Level 3 Junior Championships (STA/LTA - L3) | ||
09/15/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Paul Fridman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bocage Level 3 Junior Championships (STA/LTA - L3) | ||
09/14/2019 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Kieffer Schwartz (-----) | 6-2 |
Carter Fayard (-----) Paul Fridman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bocage Level 3 Junior Championships (STA/LTA - L3) | ||
09/14/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Caedan Bayle (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bocage Level 3 Junior Championships (STA/LTA - L3) | ||
09/13/2019 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Kieffer Schwartz (-----) | 7-5 |
Nicholas Crockens (-----) Evan Walker (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Alabama Junior State Championship Fall Hardcourt Open - Ala Level 2 STA L3 | ||
09/08/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 3-6 1-0 |
Patrick Delves (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Alabama Junior State Championship Fall Hardcourt Open - Ala Level 2 STA L3 | ||
09/08/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Grisham Hall (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Alabama Junior State Championship Fall Hardcourt Open - Ala Level 2 STA L3 | ||
09/07/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Ben Chandler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Alabama Junior State Championship Fall Hardcourt Open - Ala Level 2 STA L3 | ||
09/07/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
kyle bond (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LA State Junior Open 2019 Stan Roth Memorial City Park Tennis Jr. Championship (STA/LTA-L4) | ||
08/18/2019 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Jack Robinson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LA State Junior Open 2019 Stan Roth Memorial City Park Tennis Jr. Championship (STA/LTA-L4) | ||
08/18/2019 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Sid Trouard (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LA State Junior Open 2019 Stan Roth Memorial City Park Tennis Jr. Championship (STA/LTA-L4) | ||
08/17/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Justin Bresler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LA State Junior Open 2019 Stan Roth Memorial City Park Tennis Jr. Championship (STA/LTA-L4) | ||
08/17/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Wills Belser (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
LA State Junior Open 2019 Stan Roth Memorial City Park Tennis Jr. Championship (STA/LTA-L4) | ||
08/17/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Case Welch (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Walk-On's Independence Bowl Junior Tennis Classic Southern Level 2 | ||
08/04/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Mason Landreth (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Walk-On's Independence Bowl Junior Tennis Classic Southern Level 2 | ||
08/03/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-6 6-4 7-6 |
Carson Chassaignac (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Walk-On's Independence Bowl Junior Tennis Classic Southern Level 2 | ||
08/03/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Charles St.Martin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Walk-On's Independence Bowl Junior Tennis Classic Southern Level 2 | ||
08/02/2019 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Luke Beckendorf (-----) | 6-2 |
Tyler Bush (-----) Paul Fridman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Louisiana State Claycourt Jr Open Championships - (STA / LTA - L4) | ||
07/29/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Patrick Ling (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Louisiana State Claycourt Jr Open Championships - (STA / LTA - L4) | ||
07/29/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Kieffer Schwartz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Louisiana State Claycourt Jr Open Championships - (STA / LTA - L4) | ||
07/28/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Luke Beckendorf (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Louisiana State Claycourt Jr Open Championships - (STA / LTA - L4) | ||
07/28/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Lethan Nguyen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
06/30/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Matthew Armbruster (-----) | 8-2 |
Alexander Merson (-----) Cole Stelse (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
06/29/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Matthew Armbruster (-----) | 8-4 |
Ammar Wazir (-----) Asher Willenborg (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
06/29/2019 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Luke Fridinger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
06/29/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Tyler Leaird (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | ||
06/11/2019 | C-R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Jake Young (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | ||
06/10/2019 | C-R3Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Harrison Livingston (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | ||
06/09/2019 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Matthew Armbruster (-----) | 8-5 |
Kaustubh Holcomb (-----) Parker Jacques (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | ||
06/09/2019 | 128 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Connor Evenson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | ||
06/08/2019 | 256 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-7 6-0 6-2 |
Nikolas Simpson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Louisiana State Closed Junior Qualifying (STA/LTA - L2) | ||
05/27/2019 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Charles Fremaux (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Louisiana State Closed Junior Qualifying (STA/LTA - L2) | ||
05/26/2019 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Matthew Armbruster (-----) | 6-2 |
Carson Chassaignac (-----) Ashton Ellis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Louisiana State Closed Junior Qualifying (STA/LTA - L2) | ||
05/26/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Carson Chassaignac (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Louisiana State Closed Junior Qualifying (STA/LTA - L2) | ||
05/26/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Luke Beckendorf (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Louisiana State Closed Junior Qualifying (STA/LTA - L2) | ||
05/25/2019 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Matthew Armbruster (-----) | 6-4 |
Charles Fremaux (-----) Aidan Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Louisiana State Closed Junior Qualifying (STA/LTA - L2) | ||
05/25/2019 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Matthew Armbruster (-----) | 6-2 |
Luke Beckendorf (-----) Charles St.Martin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Louisiana State Closed Junior Qualifying (STA/LTA - L2) | ||
05/25/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Joseph Guidry (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3: Dominate Duo Team Event BGs 18 | ||
05/04/2019 | RR | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Matthew Armbruster (-----) | 6-4 |
Stafford Yerger (-----) Dakotah Bobo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3: Dominate Duo Team Event BGs 18 | ||
05/04/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Dakotah Bobo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3: Dominate Duo Team Event BGs 18 | ||
05/04/2019 | RR | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Matthew Armbruster (-----) | 6-1 |
Nicolas Arts (-----) Shashi Swaminathan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3: Dominate Duo Team Event BGs 18 | ||
05/04/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Shashi Swaminathan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3: Dominate Duo Team Event BGs 18 | ||
05/04/2019 | RR | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Matthew Armbruster (-----) | 6-3 |
Bryce Walker (-----) James Moore (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3: Dominate Duo Team Event BGs 18 | ||
05/04/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Connor Robb-Wilcox (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3: Dominate Duo Team Event BGs 18 | ||
05/04/2019 | RR | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Matthew Armbruster (-----) | 6-0 |
Artem Iermolov (-----) Connor Robb-Wilcox (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Louisiana Spring Champioships (STA/LTA -L3) | ||
03/17/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Aidan Mahoney (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Louisiana Spring Champioships (STA/LTA -L3) | ||
03/16/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Nicholas Crockens (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Louisiana Spring Champioships (STA/LTA -L3) | ||
03/16/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 2-6 1-0 |
John Mark Garbarino (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
City Club State Closed Junior Championships | ||
02/16/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Casey Rigby (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
City Club State Closed Junior Championships | ||
02/16/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Dex Webster (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | ||
02/04/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Woodson McMillin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | ||
02/04/2019 | C-R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Jax Kirby (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | ||
02/03/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-7 6-1 |
William Manning (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | ||
02/02/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Charlie Robin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | ||
02/02/2019 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Houston Jacques (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3) | ||
01/20/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Matthew Armbruster (-----) | 6-2 |
Matthew Pitts (-----) Maxwell Smith (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3) | ||
01/20/2019 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Matthew Armbruster (-----) | 6-3 |
Ameya Dani (-----) william ross (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3) | ||
01/20/2019 | 128 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Alex Amacher (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3) | ||
01/20/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-4 4-0 |
Nikhil Kulkarni (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap