Match History (2021) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Matteo Antonescu (Mountain View, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/11/2021 | Tournament B18d |
Waipahu, HI | F |
Alex Fuchs (-----) |
Hardy Owen (-----) Dylan Tsoi (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
10/11/2021 | Tournament B18d |
Waipahu, HI | S |
Alex Fuchs (-----) |
Cole Brashear (-----) Adam Kartzinel (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/10/2021 | Tournament B18d |
Waipahu, HI | Q |
Alex Fuchs (-----) |
Andrew Zabelo (-----) Alexander Edmonston (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
10/09/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Waipahu, HI | C-16Q |
Tannor Binder (-----) |
L | 1-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/09/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Waipahu, HI | 32 |
Tyler Leaird (-----) |
L | 6-3 0-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/09/2021 | Tournament B18d |
Waipahu, HI | 16 |
Alex Fuchs (-----) |
Tannor Binder (-----) sameer singh (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/03/2021 | Tournament B18d |
Aptos L4 BG 16 and 18s | F |
Alex Fuchs (-----) |
Shrish Choudhary (-----) Parth Hathalia (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
10/03/2021 | Tournament B18d |
Aptos L4 BG 16 and 18s | S |
Alex Fuchs (-----) |
Pranav Karakala Reddy (-----) Samarth Bala (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/03/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Aptos L4 BG 16 and 18s | F |
Alex Fuchs (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-4 0-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/03/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Aptos L4 BG 16 and 18s | S |
Vraj Patel (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/26/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Aptos L4 BG 16 and 18s | Q |
Mayur Nookala (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/26/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Aptos L4 BG 16 and 18s | 16 |
Kosei Ogata (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/26/2021 | Tournament B18d |
Aptos L4 BG 16 and 18s | Q |
Alex Fuchs (-----) |
Vraj Patel (-----) Tej Patil (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- |
09/25/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Aptos L4 BG 16 and 18s | 32 |
Ajaysurya Senthilkumar (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/23/2021 | Tournament MOPs |
THE 2021 KPSF OPEN: $50,000 | 16 |
Timothy Sah (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/22/2021 | Tournament MOPs |
THE 2021 KPSF OPEN: $50,000 | 32 |
Hermont Legaspi (-----) |
W | 5-7 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/29/2021 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | 3RD |
Alex Fuchs (-----) |
Joshua Mandelbaum (-----) Giuseppe Cerasuolo (-----) |
L | 6-3 3-6 6-3 |
S | ----- |
08/28/2021 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | S |
Alex Fuchs (-----) |
James Lian (-----) Jason Shuler (-----) |
L | 6-4 3-6 6-3 |
S | ----- |
08/28/2021 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | Q |
Alex Fuchs (-----) |
Grahame Brown (-----) Harrison lee (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- |
08/28/2021 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | 16 |
Alex Fuchs (-----) |
William Manning (-----) Matthew Forbes (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- |
08/27/2021 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | 32 |
Alex Fuchs (-----) |
Brandon Vu (-----) Alan Ton (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- |
08/22/2021 | Tournament B18d |
Solano College Sectional Doubles | NE-F |
Alex Fuchs (-----) |
Shrish Choudhary (-----) Krish Gupta (-----) |
W | 4-5 5-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/22/2021 | Tournament B18d |
Solano College Sectional Doubles | NE-S |
Alex Fuchs (-----) |
Kai Wills (-----) Tyler Toni (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- |
08/21/2021 | Tournament B18d |
Solano College Sectional Doubles | Q |
Alex Fuchs (-----) |
Patrick Toman (-----) Luke Bollinger (-----) |
L | 3-5 4-1 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/21/2021 | Tournament B18d |
Solano College Sectional Doubles | 16 |
Alex Fuchs (-----) |
Cadell Traya (-----) Paul Saleh (-----) |
W | 5-3 4-2 |
S | ----- |
08/10/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | C-32Q |
James Lian (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/10/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | C-64 |
Andrew Ena (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/09/2021 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 64 |
Alex Fuchs (-----) |
Alexander Frusina (-----) Owen Megargee (-----) |
L | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/09/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 64 |
Greyson Casey (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/08/2021 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 128 |
Alex Fuchs (-----) |
Dylan Jaen (-----) Jaxon Lamb (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- |
08/08/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 128 |
Hank Trondson (-----) |
W | 7-5 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/07/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 256 |
Ninad Raut (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-32 |
Jake Kennedy (-----) |
L | 1-4 5-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-32Q |
Justin Chung (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2021 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 64 |
Alex Fuchs (-----) |
Hank Trondson (-----) Justin Lyons (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- |
07/15/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-64 |
Tanner Povey (-----) |
W | 5-4 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-64Q |
Krish Gupta (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-128 |
Carter Pate (-----) |
W | 2-4 4-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-128Q |
Nicholas Snyder (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/11/2021 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 128 |
Alex Fuchs (-----) |
Ian Uraga (-----) Ivan Perisic (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- |
07/11/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 256 |
Kaylan Bigun (-----) |
L | 6-3 2-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/27/2021 | Tournament B16d |
Willow Glen Doubles Sectional Championship - 16s | F |
Alex Fuchs (-----) |
Aniketh Poruri (-----) Karan Raghavendra (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- |
06/27/2021 | Tournament B16d |
Willow Glen Doubles Sectional Championship - 16s | S |
Alex Fuchs (-----) |
Evan Burnett (-----) Cooper Han (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- |
06/26/2021 | Tournament B16d |
Willow Glen Doubles Sectional Championship - 16s | Q |
Alex Fuchs (-----) |
Kosei Ogata (-----) Arjun Tandon (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- |
06/26/2021 | Tournament B16d |
Willow Glen Doubles Sectional Championship - 16s | 16 |
Alex Fuchs (-----) |
Michael Hein (-----) Matthew Mitchell (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- |
06/12/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Equal chance foundation Usta Level 3 (closed) by Gorin sports | F |
Rithvik Katpelly (-----) |
W | 3-6 3-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Equal chance foundation Usta Level 3 (closed) by Gorin sports | S |
Aniketh Poruri (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/06/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Equal chance foundation Usta Level 3 (closed) by Gorin sports | Q |
Karan Raghavendra (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-7 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/06/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Equal chance foundation Usta Level 3 (closed) by Gorin sports | 16 |
Kosei Ogata (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/05/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Equal chance foundation Usta Level 3 (closed) by Gorin sports | 32 |
Jonathan Ball (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/05/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Equal chance foundation Usta Level 3 (closed) by Gorin sports | 64 |
Matthew Mitchell (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/24/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Orlando, FL | 5-8 |
Abhishek Thorat (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/24/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Orlando, FL | Q |
Otto Sewell (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
05/23/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Orlando, FL | 16 |
Jackson Caldwell (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/22/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Orlando, FL | 32 |
Humza Noor (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/22/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Orlando, FL | 64 |
Pierce Garbett (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/22/2021 | Tournament B16d |
Orlando, FL | 32 |
Malhar Patel (-----) |
Brennon Chow (-----) Nathan Blokhin (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/16/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Manteca Level 4 Boys & Girls 18&16 | 5TH |
Patrick Toman (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/15/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Manteca Level 4 Boys & Girls 18&16 | 5-8 |
Nicholas Chen (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/15/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Manteca Level 4 Boys & Girls 18&16 | Q |
Cyrus Ahmad (-----) |
L | 6-4 3-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/09/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Manteca Level 4 Boys & Girls 18&16 | 16 |
Vraj Patel (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/08/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Manteca Level 4 Boys & Girls 18&16 | 32 |
Mason Nguyen (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/02/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Aptos Level 5 Championships | F |
Spencer Leung (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/02/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Aptos Level 5 Championships | S |
Anish Anumandla (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/01/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Aptos Level 5 Championships | Q |
Shiama Srikantan (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/18/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Four Directions Tennis Championships | C-F |
Alexander Volgin (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/18/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Four Directions Tennis Championships | C-S |
Darren Wang (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/18/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Four Directions Tennis Championships | C-Q |
Joshua Tseitlin (-----) |
W | 5-3 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/17/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Four Directions Tennis Championships | Q |
Krish Arora (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/17/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Four Directions Tennis Championships | 16 |
Tyler Wong (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/11/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Manteca Championship | F |
Alex Fuchs (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/11/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Manteca Championship | S |
Nishad Elias (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/11/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Manteca Championship | Q |
Mayur Nookala (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/10/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Manteca Championship | 16 |
Nicholas Chen (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/10/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Manteca Championship | 32 |
Ajaysurya Senthilkumar (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/28/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Hunter Gallaways Tennis Academy level 6/open | R4 |
Faris Hadir (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/28/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Hunter Gallaways Tennis Academy level 6/open | R5 |
Nickawn Namdar (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/27/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Hunter Gallaways Tennis Academy level 6/open | R1 |
Jake Magnusson (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/21/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Willow Glen Jr. L6 Singles Only Open | F |
Karan Raghavendra (-----) |
W | 4-1 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/21/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Willow Glen Jr. L6 Singles Only Open | S |
Jake Magnusson (-----) |
W | 5-4 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/21/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Willow Glen Jr. L6 Singles Only Open | Q |
Tej Patil (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/20/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Willow Glen Jr. L6 Singles Only Open | 16 |
Suraj Pappu (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/14/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Norcal Performance Training (N.P.T.) Junior Open | F |
Rohan Patil (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/14/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Norcal Performance Training (N.P.T.) Junior Open | S |
Paras Painuly (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/14/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Norcal Performance Training (N.P.T.) Junior Open | Q |
Aarav Chandrasekar (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/14/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Norcal Performance Training (N.P.T.) Junior Open | 16 |
Nathaniel Santiago (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2020 | Tournament MOps |
$2,000-$4,000 Lake Cane New Year's Family Challenge | Q |
Aarush Ganji (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2020 | Tournament MOpd |
$2,000-$4,000 Lake Cane New Year's Family Challenge | Q |
Fergus ORourke (4.04) |
Louie Fletcher (-----) Santiago Padilla Cote (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- |
12/27/2020 | Tournament MOps |
$2,000-$4,000 Lake Cane New Year's Family Challenge | 16 |
Edward Perez (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/26/2020 | Tournament MOpd |
$2,000-$4,000 Lake Cane New Year's Family Challenge | 16 |
Fergus ORourke (4.04) |
Aryan Gupta (-----) Richard Victor (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- |
12/26/2020 | Tournament MOps |
$2,000-$4,000 Lake Cane New Year's Family Challenge | 32 |
David Burr (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/07/2020 | Tournament MOpd |
131st Annual Pacific Coast Men's Doubles Championship | C-Q |
Alex Fuchs (-----) |
Matthew Lanahan (-----) Derek Wong (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- |
03/07/2020 | Tournament MOpd |
131st Annual Pacific Coast Men's Doubles Championship | C-R4 |
Alex Fuchs (-----) |
Ethan Hillis (5.20) Gabriel Owens (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/06/2020 | Tournament MOpd |
131st Annual Pacific Coast Men's Doubles Championship | 128 |
Alex Fuchs (-----) |
Bryce Pereira (-----) Matthew Tsolakyan (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
03/06/2020 | Tournament MOpd |
131st Annual Pacific Coast Men's Doubles Championship | C-R3 |
Alex Fuchs (-----) |
Mason Fung (-----) Nicolas de Quesada (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
02/10/2020 | Tournament B14d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | F |
Rithvik Katpelly (-----) |
Zhengqing Ji (-----) Brandon Vu (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
02/09/2020 | Tournament B14d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | S |
Rithvik Katpelly (-----) |
Emmanuel Alex (-----) Cassius Chinlund (-----) |
W | 8-7 | S | ----- |
02/09/2020 | Tournament B14d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | Q |
Rithvik Katpelly (-----) |
Ronin Kasday (-----) Mark Lapko (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
02/09/2020 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | C-Q |
William Semler (-----) |
L | 7-6 3-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/09/2020 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | C-R2 |
Kenneth Chan (-----) |
W | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/08/2020 | Tournament B14d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | 16 |
Rithvik Katpelly (-----) |
Kenneth Chan (-----) Aaron Yu (-----) |
W | 8-7 | S | ----- |
02/08/2020 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | 16 |
Parashar Bharadwaj (-----) |
L | 6-2 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/08/2020 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | 32 |
Aaron Yu (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/19/2020 | Tournament B16s |
NorCal Junior 18's & 16's Singles Excellence @ Fremont Tennis Center | F |
Nicholas Chen (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/18/2020 | Tournament B16s |
NorCal Junior 18's & 16's Singles Excellence @ Fremont Tennis Center | S |
Patrick Toman (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/18/2020 | Tournament B16s |
NorCal Junior 18's & 16's Singles Excellence @ Fremont Tennis Center | Q |
Lleyton Okada-Alonzo (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-7 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
01/12/2020 | Tournament B16s |
NorCal Junior 18's & 16's Singles Excellence @ Fremont Tennis Center | 16 |
Alex Fuchs (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/11/2020 | Tournament B16s |
NorCal Junior 18's & 16's Singles Excellence @ Fremont Tennis Center | 32 |
Ryan Hoang (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/30/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Natomas Junior Super Series | Q |
Curtis Lin (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
Waipahu, HI | ||
10/11/2021 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Alex Fuchs (-----) | 8-3 |
Hardy Owen (-----) Dylan Tsoi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Waipahu, HI | ||
10/11/2021 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Alex Fuchs (-----) | 8-5 |
Cole Brashear (-----) Adam Kartzinel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Waipahu, HI | ||
10/10/2021 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Alex Fuchs (-----) | 9-8 |
Andrew Zabelo (-----) Alexander Edmonston (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Waipahu, HI | ||
10/09/2021 | C-16Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
1-6 6-4 |
Tannor Binder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Waipahu, HI | ||
10/09/2021 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 0-6 1-0 |
Tyler Leaird (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Waipahu, HI | ||
10/09/2021 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Alex Fuchs (-----) | 8-5 |
Tannor Binder (-----) sameer singh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos L4 BG 16 and 18s | ||
10/03/2021 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Alex Fuchs (-----) | 6-4 |
Shrish Choudhary (-----) Parth Hathalia (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos L4 BG 16 and 18s | ||
10/03/2021 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Alex Fuchs (-----) | Def |
Pranav Karakala Reddy (-----) Samarth Bala (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Aptos L4 BG 16 and 18s | ||
10/03/2021 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
3-6 6-4 0-1 |
Alex Fuchs (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos L4 BG 16 and 18s | ||
10/03/2021 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-6 6-2 6-2 |
Vraj Patel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos L4 BG 16 and 18s | ||
09/26/2021 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-6 6-0 6-0 |
Mayur Nookala (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos L4 BG 16 and 18s | ||
09/26/2021 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Kosei Ogata (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos L4 BG 16 and 18s | ||
09/26/2021 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Alex Fuchs (-----) | 4-0 4-1 |
Vraj Patel (-----) Tej Patil (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos L4 BG 16 and 18s | ||
09/25/2021 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Ajaysurya Senthilkumar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
THE 2021 KPSF OPEN: $50,000 | ||
09/23/2021 | 16 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Timothy Sah (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
THE 2021 KPSF OPEN: $50,000 | ||
09/22/2021 | 32 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
5-7 7-6 1-0 |
Hermont Legaspi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/29/2021 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Alex Fuchs (-----) | 6-3 3-6 6-3 |
Joshua Mandelbaum (-----) Giuseppe Cerasuolo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/28/2021 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Alex Fuchs (-----) | 6-4 3-6 6-3 |
James Lian (-----) Jason Shuler (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/28/2021 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Alex Fuchs (-----) | 7-5 6-1 |
Grahame Brown (-----) Harrison lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/28/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Alex Fuchs (-----) | 7-6 6-2 |
William Manning (-----) Matthew Forbes (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/27/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Alex Fuchs (-----) | 6-3 6-4 |
Brandon Vu (-----) Alan Ton (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Solano College Sectional Doubles | ||
08/22/2021 | NE-F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Alex Fuchs (-----) | 4-5 5-4 1-0 |
Shrish Choudhary (-----) Krish Gupta (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Solano College Sectional Doubles | ||
08/22/2021 | NE-S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Alex Fuchs (-----) | 4-0 4-0 |
Kai Wills (-----) Tyler Toni (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Solano College Sectional Doubles | ||
08/21/2021 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Alex Fuchs (-----) | 3-5 4-1 1-0 |
Patrick Toman (-----) Luke Bollinger (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Solano College Sectional Doubles | ||
08/21/2021 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Alex Fuchs (-----) | 5-3 4-2 |
Cadell Traya (-----) Paul Saleh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/10/2021 | C-32Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
James Lian (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/10/2021 | C-64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Andrew Ena (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/09/2021 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Alex Fuchs (-----) | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
Alexander Frusina (-----) Owen Megargee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/09/2021 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Greyson Casey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/08/2021 | 128 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Alex Fuchs (-----) | 6-2 6-0 |
Dylan Jaen (-----) Jaxon Lamb (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/08/2021 | 128 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 7-5 |
Hank Trondson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/07/2021 | 256 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Ninad Raut (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/16/2021 | C-32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
1-4 5-3 1-0 |
Jake Kennedy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/16/2021 | C-32Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Justin Chung (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/15/2021 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Alex Fuchs (-----) | 4-2 4-2 |
Hank Trondson (-----) Justin Lyons (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/15/2021 | C-64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-4 4-1 |
Tanner Povey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/15/2021 | C-64Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Krish Gupta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/14/2021 | C-128 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-4 4-0 1-0 |
Carter Pate (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/14/2021 | C-128Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Nicholas Snyder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/11/2021 | 128 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Alex Fuchs (-----) | 6-1 6-0 |
Ian Uraga (-----) Ivan Perisic (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/11/2021 | 256 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 2-6 6-4 |
Kaylan Bigun (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Willow Glen Doubles Sectional Championship - 16s | ||
06/27/2021 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Alex Fuchs (-----) | 6-3 6-4 |
Aniketh Poruri (-----) Karan Raghavendra (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Willow Glen Doubles Sectional Championship - 16s | ||
06/27/2021 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Alex Fuchs (-----) | 6-0 6-3 |
Evan Burnett (-----) Cooper Han (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Willow Glen Doubles Sectional Championship - 16s | ||
06/26/2021 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Alex Fuchs (-----) | 4-0 4-2 |
Kosei Ogata (-----) Arjun Tandon (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Willow Glen Doubles Sectional Championship - 16s | ||
06/26/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Alex Fuchs (-----) | 4-0 4-1 |
Michael Hein (-----) Matthew Mitchell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Equal chance foundation Usta Level 3 (closed) by Gorin sports | ||
06/12/2021 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 3-1 |
Rithvik Katpelly (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Equal chance foundation Usta Level 3 (closed) by Gorin sports | ||
06/12/2021 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Aniketh Poruri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Equal chance foundation Usta Level 3 (closed) by Gorin sports | ||
06/06/2021 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-7 6-3 |
Karan Raghavendra (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Equal chance foundation Usta Level 3 (closed) by Gorin sports | ||
06/06/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Kosei Ogata (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Equal chance foundation Usta Level 3 (closed) by Gorin sports | ||
06/05/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Jonathan Ball (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Equal chance foundation Usta Level 3 (closed) by Gorin sports | ||
06/05/2021 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Matthew Mitchell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orlando, FL | ||
05/24/2021 | 5-8 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Abhishek Thorat (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orlando, FL | ||
05/24/2021 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Otto Sewell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orlando, FL | ||
05/23/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Jackson Caldwell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orlando, FL | ||
05/22/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Humza Noor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orlando, FL | ||
05/22/2021 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Pierce Garbett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orlando, FL | ||
05/22/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Malhar Patel (-----) | 8-5 |
Brennon Chow (-----) Nathan Blokhin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 4 Boys & Girls 18&16 | ||
05/16/2021 | 5TH | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Patrick Toman (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 4 Boys & Girls 18&16 | ||
05/15/2021 | 5-8 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Nicholas Chen (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 4 Boys & Girls 18&16 | ||
05/15/2021 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 3-6 6-4 |
Cyrus Ahmad (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 4 Boys & Girls 18&16 | ||
05/09/2021 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Vraj Patel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 4 Boys & Girls 18&16 | ||
05/08/2021 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Mason Nguyen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos Level 5 Championships | ||
05/02/2021 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Spencer Leung (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos Level 5 Championships | ||
05/02/2021 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Anish Anumandla (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos Level 5 Championships | ||
05/01/2021 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Shiama Srikantan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Four Directions Tennis Championships | ||
04/18/2021 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Alexander Volgin (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Four Directions Tennis Championships | ||
04/18/2021 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Darren Wang (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Four Directions Tennis Championships | ||
04/18/2021 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
5-3 4-0 |
Joshua Tseitlin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Four Directions Tennis Championships | ||
04/17/2021 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
3-6 6-0 1-0 |
Krish Arora (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Four Directions Tennis Championships | ||
04/17/2021 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Tyler Wong (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Championship | ||
04/11/2021 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Alex Fuchs (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Championship | ||
04/11/2021 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Nishad Elias (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Championship | ||
04/11/2021 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Mayur Nookala (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Championship | ||
04/10/2021 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
2-6 6-1 1-0 |
Nicholas Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Championship | ||
04/10/2021 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Ajaysurya Senthilkumar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hunter Gallaways Tennis Academy level 6/open | ||
02/28/2021 | R4 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Faris Hadir (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Hunter Gallaways Tennis Academy level 6/open | ||
02/28/2021 | R5 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-7 6-1 1-0 |
Nickawn Namdar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hunter Gallaways Tennis Academy level 6/open | ||
02/27/2021 | R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Jake Magnusson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Willow Glen Jr. L6 Singles Only Open | ||
02/21/2021 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-1 2-4 1-0 |
Karan Raghavendra (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Willow Glen Jr. L6 Singles Only Open | ||
02/21/2021 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
5-4 4-1 |
Jake Magnusson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Willow Glen Jr. L6 Singles Only Open | ||
02/21/2021 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Tej Patil (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Willow Glen Jr. L6 Singles Only Open | ||
02/20/2021 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Suraj Pappu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Norcal Performance Training (N.P.T.) Junior Open | ||
02/14/2021 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Rohan Patil (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Norcal Performance Training (N.P.T.) Junior Open | ||
02/14/2021 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Paras Painuly (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Norcal Performance Training (N.P.T.) Junior Open | ||
02/14/2021 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Aarav Chandrasekar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Norcal Performance Training (N.P.T.) Junior Open | ||
02/14/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Nathaniel Santiago (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$2,000-$4,000 Lake Cane New Year's Family Challenge | ||
12/27/2020 | Q | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Aarush Ganji (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$2,000-$4,000 Lake Cane New Year's Family Challenge | ||
12/27/2020 | Q | Tournament MOpd |
L | ||
Fergus ORourke (4.04) | 7-5 6-4 |
Louie Fletcher (-----) Santiago Padilla Cote (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$2,000-$4,000 Lake Cane New Year's Family Challenge | ||
12/27/2020 | 16 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Edward Perez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$2,000-$4,000 Lake Cane New Year's Family Challenge | ||
12/26/2020 | 16 | Tournament MOpd |
W | ||
Fergus ORourke (4.04) | 6-1 6-1 |
Aryan Gupta (-----) Richard Victor (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$2,000-$4,000 Lake Cane New Year's Family Challenge | ||
12/26/2020 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
David Burr (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
131st Annual Pacific Coast Men's Doubles Championship | ||
03/07/2020 | C-Q | Tournament MOpd |
L | ||
Alex Fuchs (-----) | 6-1 7-5 |
Matthew Lanahan (-----) Derek Wong (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
131st Annual Pacific Coast Men's Doubles Championship | ||
03/07/2020 | C-R4 | Tournament MOpd |
W | ||
Alex Fuchs (-----) | Def |
Ethan Hillis (5.20) Gabriel Owens (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
131st Annual Pacific Coast Men's Doubles Championship | ||
03/06/2020 | 128 | Tournament MOpd |
L | ||
Alex Fuchs (-----) | 8-1 |
Bryce Pereira (-----) Matthew Tsolakyan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
131st Annual Pacific Coast Men's Doubles Championship | ||
03/06/2020 | C-R3 | Tournament MOpd |
W | ||
Alex Fuchs (-----) | 8-6 |
Mason Fung (-----) Nicolas de Quesada (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
02/10/2020 | F | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Rithvik Katpelly (-----) | 8-5 |
Zhengqing Ji (-----) Brandon Vu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
02/09/2020 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Rithvik Katpelly (-----) | 8-7 |
Emmanuel Alex (-----) Cassius Chinlund (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
02/09/2020 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Rithvik Katpelly (-----) | 8-2 |
Ronin Kasday (-----) Mark Lapko (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
02/09/2020 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 3-2 |
William Semler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
02/09/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 4-6 1-0 |
Kenneth Chan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
02/08/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Rithvik Katpelly (-----) | 8-7 |
Kenneth Chan (-----) Aaron Yu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
02/08/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 2-6 1-0 |
Parashar Bharadwaj (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
02/08/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Aaron Yu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NorCal Junior 18's & 16's Singles Excellence @ Fremont Tennis Center | ||
01/19/2020 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Nicholas Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NorCal Junior 18's & 16's Singles Excellence @ Fremont Tennis Center | ||
01/18/2020 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Patrick Toman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NorCal Junior 18's & 16's Singles Excellence @ Fremont Tennis Center | ||
01/18/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-7 7-5 |
Lleyton Okada-Alonzo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NorCal Junior 18's & 16's Singles Excellence @ Fremont Tennis Center | ||
01/12/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Alex Fuchs (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NorCal Junior 18's & 16's Singles Excellence @ Fremont Tennis Center | ||
01/11/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-7 6-4 1-0 |
Ryan Hoang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Natomas Junior Super Series | ||
11/30/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Curtis Lin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap