Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Matthew Chan (Boyds, MD)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/31/2023 | Tournament B14s |
BG12-18 INDOOR Singles Hosted By TK Tennis | R3 |
Macallan Britton (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
12/31/2023 | Tournament B14s |
BG12-18 INDOOR Singles Hosted By TK Tennis | R2 |
Charles Arbuckle (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
12/31/2023 | Tournament B14s |
BG12-18 INDOOR Singles Hosted By TK Tennis | R1 |
Ilan Faraci (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
12/28/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Ken Guendel Memorial Holiday Classic BG 12 & BG 16 Indoor Singles L5 | C-16 |
Rayan Fathi El Idrissi (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Ken Guendel Memorial Holiday Classic BG 12 & BG 16 Indoor Singles L5 | C-16Q |
Sahas Sattoor (-----) |
W | 1-4 4-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Ken Guendel Memorial Holiday Classic BG 12 & BG 16 Indoor Singles L5 | 32 |
Ishaan Bhende (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2023 | Tournament B14s |
BG14s & 18s OUTDOOR Waterfalled Singles Hosted By TK Tennis | 3RD |
Krish Stauber (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
07/23/2023 | Tournament B14s |
BG14s & 18s OUTDOOR Waterfalled Singles Hosted By TK Tennis | S |
Sean Wehner (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
07/23/2023 | Tournament B14s |
BG14s & 18s OUTDOOR Waterfalled Singles Hosted By TK Tennis | Q |
Harry Fishman (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B12d |
BG12 OUTDOOR Dominant Duo Team Event Hosted by All Court Tennis Academy @ Goucher College | SO-F |
Luke Dal Bo (-----) |
Sebastian Cardona (-----) Gabriel Fastovsky (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B12s |
BG12 OUTDOOR Dominant Duo Team Event Hosted by All Court Tennis Academy @ Goucher College | SO-F |
Gabriel Fastovsky (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B12s |
BG12 OUTDOOR Dominant Duo Team Event Hosted by All Court Tennis Academy @ Goucher College | W-Q |
Dylan Kivov (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B12d |
BG12 OUTDOOR Dominant Duo Team Event Hosted by All Court Tennis Academy @ Goucher College | W-Q |
Luke Dal Bo (-----) |
Dylan Kivov (-----) Henry Lewis (-----) |
L | 6-0 | S | ----- |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B12s |
BG12 OUTDOOR Dominant Duo Team Event Hosted by All Court Tennis Academy @ Goucher College | 16 |
Molin Ding (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B12d |
BG12 OUTDOOR Dominant Duo Team Event Hosted by All Court Tennis Academy @ Goucher College | 16 |
Luke Dal Bo (-----) |
Molin Ding (-----) Aiden Shen (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
06/04/2023 | Tournament B14d |
**Rescheduled**BG 14s & 16s Double ONLY hosted by MCTA Tournament Series | R1 |
Luke Dal Bo (-----) |
Kensei Machida (-----) Max Schuman (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
06/04/2023 | Tournament B14d |
**Rescheduled**BG 14s & 16s Double ONLY hosted by MCTA Tournament Series | R2 |
Luke Dal Bo (-----) |
Robert Dorros (-----) Arthur Rosenstein (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/04/2023 | Tournament B14d |
**Rescheduled**BG 14s & 16s Double ONLY hosted by MCTA Tournament Series | R3 |
Luke Dal Bo (-----) |
Arjun Lakshmanan (-----) Sahil Saxena (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
03/26/2023 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted By TK Tennis | NW-F |
Felix Liang (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- | |
03/26/2023 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted By TK Tennis | NO-S |
Akshith Koyyada (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
03/26/2023 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted By TK Tennis | Q |
Gabriel Wu (-----) |
L | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
03/26/2023 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted By TK Tennis | 16 |
Gautam Ghanesh (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
03/05/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Outdoor BG 14U Dominant Duo (2 member team) event Hosted by Pros To You | W-F |
Isaac Ning (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
03/05/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Outdoor BG 14U Dominant Duo (2 member team) event Hosted by Pros To You | W-F |
Luke Dal Bo (-----) |
Isaac Ning (-----) Satvik Suresh (-----) |
L | 4-1 | ----- | ----- |
03/05/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Outdoor BG 14U Dominant Duo (2 member team) event Hosted by Pros To You | W-S |
Dakshesh Karthigayan (-----) |
W | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
03/05/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Outdoor BG 14U Dominant Duo (2 member team) event Hosted by Pros To You | W-S |
Luke Dal Bo (-----) |
Dakshesh Karthigayan (-----) Sidharth Ramprasad (-----) |
W | 4-2 | ----- | ----- |
03/05/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Outdoor BG 14U Dominant Duo (2 member team) event Hosted by Pros To You | Q |
gaibriel gorbach (-----) |
L | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
03/05/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Outdoor BG 14U Dominant Duo (2 member team) event Hosted by Pros To You | Q |
Luke Dal Bo (-----) |
gaibriel gorbach (-----) Joshua Sprafkin (-----) |
L | 4-1 | ----- | ----- |
02/03/2023 | Tournament B14s |
BG12-18s INDOOR Waterfalled Singles - Friday Evening/Saturday Hosted by LuvAll Tennis @ Carroll | R1 |
Jason Ohamuo (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
02/03/2023 | Tournament B14s |
BG12-18s INDOOR Waterfalled Singles - Friday Evening/Saturday Hosted by LuvAll Tennis @ Carroll | R2 |
Alexander Denton (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
02/03/2023 | Tournament B14s |
BG12-18s INDOOR Waterfalled Singles - Friday Evening/Saturday Hosted by LuvAll Tennis @ Carroll | R3 |
Luke Dal Bo (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- | |
01/07/2023 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s-18s INDOOR Waterfalled Singles Friday Evening Hosted by LUV All Tennis @ Carroll | R3 |
John S Gavenonis (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- | |
01/07/2023 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s-18s INDOOR Waterfalled Singles Friday Evening Hosted by LUV All Tennis @ Carroll | R2 |
Luke Dal Bo (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
01/07/2023 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s-18s INDOOR Waterfalled Singles Friday Evening Hosted by LUV All Tennis @ Carroll | R1 |
Vihaan Parekh (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
BG12-18 INDOOR Singles Hosted By TK Tennis | ||
12/31/2023 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 | Macallan Britton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12-18 INDOOR Singles Hosted By TK Tennis | ||
12/31/2023 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 | Charles Arbuckle (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12-18 INDOOR Singles Hosted By TK Tennis | ||
12/31/2023 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 | Ilan Faraci (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ken Guendel Memorial Holiday Classic BG 12 & BG 16 Indoor Singles L5 | ||
12/28/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Rayan Fathi El Idrissi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ken Guendel Memorial Holiday Classic BG 12 & BG 16 Indoor Singles L5 | ||
12/28/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
1-4 4-0 1-0 |
Sahas Sattoor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ken Guendel Memorial Holiday Classic BG 12 & BG 16 Indoor Singles L5 | ||
12/27/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Ishaan Bhende (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG14s & 18s OUTDOOR Waterfalled Singles Hosted By TK Tennis | ||
07/23/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 | Krish Stauber (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG14s & 18s OUTDOOR Waterfalled Singles Hosted By TK Tennis | ||
07/23/2023 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 | Sean Wehner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG14s & 18s OUTDOOR Waterfalled Singles Hosted By TK Tennis | ||
07/23/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 | Harry Fishman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12 OUTDOOR Dominant Duo Team Event Hosted by All Court Tennis Academy @ Goucher College | ||
07/09/2023 | SO-F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Luke Dal Bo (-----) | 7-5 |
Sebastian Cardona (-----) Gabriel Fastovsky (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12 OUTDOOR Dominant Duo Team Event Hosted by All Court Tennis Academy @ Goucher College | ||
07/09/2023 | SO-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 | Gabriel Fastovsky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12 OUTDOOR Dominant Duo Team Event Hosted by All Court Tennis Academy @ Goucher College | ||
07/08/2023 | W-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 | Dylan Kivov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12 OUTDOOR Dominant Duo Team Event Hosted by All Court Tennis Academy @ Goucher College | ||
07/08/2023 | W-Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Luke Dal Bo (-----) | 6-0 |
Dylan Kivov (-----) Henry Lewis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12 OUTDOOR Dominant Duo Team Event Hosted by All Court Tennis Academy @ Goucher College | ||
07/08/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 | Molin Ding (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12 OUTDOOR Dominant Duo Team Event Hosted by All Court Tennis Academy @ Goucher College | ||
07/08/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Luke Dal Bo (-----) | 8-4 |
Molin Ding (-----) Aiden Shen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
**Rescheduled**BG 14s & 16s Double ONLY hosted by MCTA Tournament Series | ||
06/04/2023 | R1 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Luke Dal Bo (-----) | 9-7 |
Kensei Machida (-----) Max Schuman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
**Rescheduled**BG 14s & 16s Double ONLY hosted by MCTA Tournament Series | ||
06/04/2023 | R2 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Luke Dal Bo (-----) | 8-2 |
Robert Dorros (-----) Arthur Rosenstein (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
**Rescheduled**BG 14s & 16s Double ONLY hosted by MCTA Tournament Series | ||
06/04/2023 | R3 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Luke Dal Bo (-----) | 8-5 |
Arjun Lakshmanan (-----) Sahil Saxena (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted By TK Tennis | ||
03/26/2023 | NW-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-6 | Felix Liang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted By TK Tennis | ||
03/26/2023 | NO-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 | Akshith Koyyada (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted By TK Tennis | ||
03/26/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 | Gabriel Wu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted By TK Tennis | ||
03/26/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 | Gautam Ghanesh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Outdoor BG 14U Dominant Duo (2 member team) event Hosted by Pros To You | ||
03/05/2023 | W-F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 | Isaac Ning (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Outdoor BG 14U Dominant Duo (2 member team) event Hosted by Pros To You | ||
03/05/2023 | W-F | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Luke Dal Bo (-----) | 4-1 |
Isaac Ning (-----) Satvik Suresh (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Outdoor BG 14U Dominant Duo (2 member team) event Hosted by Pros To You | ||
03/05/2023 | W-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-2 | Dakshesh Karthigayan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Outdoor BG 14U Dominant Duo (2 member team) event Hosted by Pros To You | ||
03/05/2023 | W-S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Luke Dal Bo (-----) | 4-2 |
Dakshesh Karthigayan (-----) Sidharth Ramprasad (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Outdoor BG 14U Dominant Duo (2 member team) event Hosted by Pros To You | ||
03/05/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 | gaibriel gorbach (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Outdoor BG 14U Dominant Duo (2 member team) event Hosted by Pros To You | ||
03/05/2023 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Luke Dal Bo (-----) | 4-1 |
gaibriel gorbach (-----) Joshua Sprafkin (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
BG12-18s INDOOR Waterfalled Singles - Friday Evening/Saturday Hosted by LuvAll Tennis @ Carroll | ||
02/03/2023 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 | Jason Ohamuo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12-18s INDOOR Waterfalled Singles - Friday Evening/Saturday Hosted by LuvAll Tennis @ Carroll | ||
02/03/2023 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 | Alexander Denton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12-18s INDOOR Waterfalled Singles - Friday Evening/Saturday Hosted by LuvAll Tennis @ Carroll | ||
02/03/2023 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 | Luke Dal Bo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s-18s INDOOR Waterfalled Singles Friday Evening Hosted by LUV All Tennis @ Carroll | ||
01/07/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 | John S Gavenonis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s-18s INDOOR Waterfalled Singles Friday Evening Hosted by LUV All Tennis @ Carroll | ||
01/07/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 | Luke Dal Bo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s-18s INDOOR Waterfalled Singles Friday Evening Hosted by LUV All Tennis @ Carroll | ||
01/07/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 | Vihaan Parekh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap