Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Matthew Chin (Media, PA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s, 16s, 18s Level 7 Dec 9th/10th @ Arrowhead | Q |
Kanata Sasaki (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s, 16s, 18s Level 7 Dec 9th/10th @ Arrowhead | 16 |
Jack Haltom (-----) |
W | 5-3 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s, 16s, 18s Level 7 November 11th/12th @ Northwood | 16 |
James Lang (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s, 16s, 18s Level 7 November 11th/12th @ Northwood | Q |
Sky Amster (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B16s |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s, 16s, 18s Level 7 Sept 30/Oct 1 @ Hempfield Rec Center | F |
Nicholas Stone jr (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B16s |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s, 16s, 18s Level 7 Sept 30/Oct 1 @ Hempfield Rec Center | S |
Ian Opitz (-----) |
W | 2-4 5-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B16s |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s, 16s, 18s Level 7 Sept 30/Oct 1 @ Hempfield Rec Center | Q |
Elijah Yoon (-----) |
W | 4-2 1-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B16s |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s, 16s, 18s Level 7 Sept 30/Oct 1 @ Hempfield Rec Center | 16 |
Jay Harper (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open Centercourt B16's Tournament (64 players) *Flighted by WTN* | C-S |
Sachin Radhakrishnan (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/19/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open Centercourt B16's Tournament (64 players) *Flighted by WTN* | 16 |
Bradley Bondi (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 16s Level 5 Closed FLIGHTED Jan 21st/22nd @ The Atlantic Club | C-QQ |
Rithik Brahma (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 16s Level 5 Closed FLIGHTED Jan 21st/22nd @ The Atlantic Club | 16 |
Matthew Miller (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s, 16s, 18s Level 7 Dec 9th/10th @ Arrowhead | ||
12/09/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Kanata Sasaki (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s, 16s, 18s Level 7 Dec 9th/10th @ Arrowhead | ||
12/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-3 4-0 |
Jack Haltom (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s, 16s, 18s Level 7 November 11th/12th @ Northwood | ||
11/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
James Lang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s, 16s, 18s Level 7 November 11th/12th @ Northwood | ||
11/11/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Sky Amster (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s, 16s, 18s Level 7 Sept 30/Oct 1 @ Hempfield Rec Center | ||
09/30/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Nicholas Stone jr (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s, 16s, 18s Level 7 Sept 30/Oct 1 @ Hempfield Rec Center | ||
09/30/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-4 5-3 1-0 |
Ian Opitz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s, 16s, 18s Level 7 Sept 30/Oct 1 @ Hempfield Rec Center | ||
09/30/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-2 1-4 1-0 |
Elijah Yoon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s, 16s, 18s Level 7 Sept 30/Oct 1 @ Hempfield Rec Center | ||
09/30/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Jay Harper (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Centercourt B16's Tournament (64 players) *Flighted by WTN* | ||
05/21/2023 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Sachin Radhakrishnan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Centercourt B16's Tournament (64 players) *Flighted by WTN* | ||
05/19/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Bradley Bondi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16s Level 5 Closed FLIGHTED Jan 21st/22nd @ The Atlantic Club | ||
01/21/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Rithik Brahma (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16s Level 5 Closed FLIGHTED Jan 21st/22nd @ The Atlantic Club | ||
01/21/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Matthew Miller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap