Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Matthew Marchini (Katonah, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L4 Open TIA Winter Break Singles BG14 singles,mxd | C-16Q |
Shea Patel (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L4 Open TIA Winter Break Singles BG14 singles,mxd | 32 |
Rajeev Rai (-----) |
L | 7-5 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/17/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Sportime Lake Isle B14S (32 Draw) | 16 |
John Henry Mills (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/16/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Sportime Lake Isle B14S (32 Draw) | 32 |
Elliot Blin (-----) |
W | 6-3 2-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/27/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L4 Open NYTC B14's Clay Courts (32) | 5TH |
Matias Reyniak (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/27/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L4 Open NYTC B14's Clay Courts (32) | 5-8 |
Elijah Johnson (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L4 Open NYTC B14's Clay Courts (32) | Q |
KAMIL STOLARCZYK (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L4 Open NYTC B14's Clay Courts (32) | 16 |
Tristan Stratton (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L4 Open NYTC B14's Clay Courts (32) | 32 |
John Henry Mills (-----) |
W | 7-6 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L5 NYTC B14's Clay Courts (32) | 16 |
Charles Martin (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/18/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L5 NYTC B14's Clay Courts (32) | 32 |
Lielle Assayag (-----) |
W | 6-4 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/06/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG16,18 | F |
Charles Martin (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/06/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG16,18 | S |
Matthew Geller (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG16,18 | Q |
Lucas Ceballos-Cala (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG16,18 | 16 |
Lincoln FENG (-----) |
W | 6-2 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/30/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L7 BG 14, 16 Hardscrabble Club Open Yellow Ball | Q |
Connor Wahl (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
10/28/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L7 BG 14, 16 Hardscrabble Club Open Yellow Ball | F |
Ryan Truta (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
10/28/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L7 BG 14, 16 Hardscrabble Club Open Yellow Ball | S |
Adi Gunnar (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
10/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle B16 | 16 |
Calvin Gonzalez (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/14/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle B16 | 32 |
Jeremy Orlicki-So (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/14/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle B16 | C-16 | Default | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/14/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Tennis Innovators Academy Challenger BG14 | C-Q |
Jacob Prince (-----) |
L | 7-6 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/12/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Tennis Innovators Academy Challenger BG14 | 32 |
Daniel Zhou (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 14s Level 5 Open July 16th/17th @ Courtside RC | C-QQ |
Alan Zhang (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 14s Level 5 Open July 16th/17th @ Courtside RC | 16 |
Ananth Vasishta (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/10/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Intensity: Boys & Girls 14's (Draw Format) | F |
Ishaan Bhagat (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/10/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Intensity: Boys & Girls 14's (Draw Format) | S |
Jonathan Marchini (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Intensity: Boys & Girls 14's (Draw Format) | Q |
Tyler Koons (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger | P1-F |
Jonathan Marchini (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger | R1 |
Oliver Rohrbasser (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger | R2 |
Axel Feist (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club June Challenger | R3 |
Henry Xue (-----) |
L | 5-4 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/03/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club June Challenger | R1 |
Max Lu (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Pinewoods: BG 12,14's (Round Robin) | R3 |
Aditya Jay Singh (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Pinewoods: BG 12,14's (Round Robin) | R2 |
William White (-----) |
L | 4-0 3-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Pinewoods: BG 12,14's (Round Robin) | R1 |
Kevin-Vishwaas Chokshi (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Pinewoods: Boys 14's | C-16 |
Ioannis Economidis (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
03/18/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Pinewoods: Boys 14's | 32 |
Ryan McConnon (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/11/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Boy's 14(48Draw) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | 32 |
Shashank Reddy Pennabadi (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/11/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Boy's 14(48Draw) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | 64 |
Jonathan Kurian (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/04/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Sportime Harbor Island March Open L6 BG14 (16 Draw) | 16 |
Ryan McConnon (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- | |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Sportime Lake Isle B14s (32 Draw) | 16 |
Jack Reis (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/04/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Sportime Lake Isle B14s (32 Draw) | 32 |
Darrow Golub (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/23/2022 | Tournament B14s |
WTN Pilot NYTC B14's Clay Courts (32) | C-Q |
Aaron Tokarz (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/22/2022 | Tournament B14s |
WTN Pilot NYTC B14's Clay Courts (32) | C-16Q |
Kenya Takaku (-----) |
W | 7-6 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2022 | Tournament B14s |
WTN Pilot NYTC B14's Clay Courts (32) | 32 |
Henry Groves (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/16/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,14 (16 Draw) | P1-F |
Evaan Mohan (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,14 (16 Draw) | R3 |
CHARALAMPOS DIMOU (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,14 (16 Draw) | R1 |
Nicholas Trinchi (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,14 (16 Draw) | R2 |
Aleko Vergakis (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
L4 Open TIA Winter Break Singles BG14 singles,mxd | ||
12/26/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Shea Patel (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open TIA Winter Break Singles BG14 singles,mxd | ||
12/26/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 3-6 1-0 |
Rajeev Rai (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Sportime Lake Isle B14S (32 Draw) | ||
12/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
John Henry Mills (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Sportime Lake Isle B14S (32 Draw) | ||
12/16/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 2-0 |
Elliot Blin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open NYTC B14's Clay Courts (32) | ||
11/27/2022 | 5TH | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
2-6 6-1 1-0 |
Matias Reyniak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open NYTC B14's Clay Courts (32) | ||
11/27/2022 | 5-8 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Elijah Johnson (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open NYTC B14's Clay Courts (32) | ||
11/26/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
KAMIL STOLARCZYK (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open NYTC B14's Clay Courts (32) | ||
11/26/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Tristan Stratton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open NYTC B14's Clay Courts (32) | ||
11/25/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 2-6 1-0 |
John Henry Mills (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 NYTC B14's Clay Courts (32) | ||
11/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Charles Martin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 NYTC B14's Clay Courts (32) | ||
11/18/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 5-7 1-0 |
Lielle Assayag (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG16,18 | ||
11/06/2022 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Charles Martin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG16,18 | ||
11/06/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Matthew Geller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG16,18 | ||
11/05/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-7 1-0 |
Lucas Ceballos-Cala (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG16,18 | ||
11/04/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 5-7 1-0 |
Lincoln FENG (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 BG 14, 16 Hardscrabble Club Open Yellow Ball | ||
10/30/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 | Connor Wahl (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 BG 14, 16 Hardscrabble Club Open Yellow Ball | ||
10/28/2022 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 | Ryan Truta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 BG 14, 16 Hardscrabble Club Open Yellow Ball | ||
10/28/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 | Adi Gunnar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle B16 | ||
10/15/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Calvin Gonzalez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle B16 | ||
10/14/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Jeremy Orlicki-So (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle B16 | ||
10/14/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Default | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L5 Tennis Innovators Academy Challenger BG14 | ||
08/14/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 2-6 1-0 |
Jacob Prince (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Tennis Innovators Academy Challenger BG14 | ||
08/12/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Daniel Zhou (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14s Level 5 Open July 16th/17th @ Courtside RC | ||
07/16/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Alan Zhang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14s Level 5 Open July 16th/17th @ Courtside RC | ||
07/16/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Ananth Vasishta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Intensity: Boys & Girls 14's (Draw Format) | ||
07/10/2022 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Ishaan Bhagat (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Intensity: Boys & Girls 14's (Draw Format) | ||
07/10/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Jonathan Marchini (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Intensity: Boys & Girls 14's (Draw Format) | ||
07/09/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Tyler Koons (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger | ||
07/02/2022 | P1-F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Jonathan Marchini (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger | ||
07/02/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Oliver Rohrbasser (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger | ||
07/02/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Axel Feist (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club June Challenger | ||
06/04/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-4 5-3 |
Henry Xue (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club June Challenger | ||
06/03/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Max Lu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods: BG 12,14's (Round Robin) | ||
03/26/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Aditya Jay Singh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods: BG 12,14's (Round Robin) | ||
03/26/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 3-5 1-0 |
William White (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods: BG 12,14's (Round Robin) | ||
03/26/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Kevin-Vishwaas Chokshi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods: Boys 14's | ||
03/19/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Ioannis Economidis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods: Boys 14's | ||
03/18/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Ryan McConnon (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boy's 14(48Draw) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | ||
03/11/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Shashank Reddy Pennabadi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boy's 14(48Draw) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | ||
03/11/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Jonathan Kurian (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sportime Harbor Island March Open L6 BG14 (16 Draw) | ||
03/04/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-5 | Ryan McConnon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Sportime Lake Isle B14s (32 Draw) | ||
02/05/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Jack Reis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Sportime Lake Isle B14s (32 Draw) | ||
02/04/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Darrow Golub (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
WTN Pilot NYTC B14's Clay Courts (32) | ||
01/23/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Aaron Tokarz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WTN Pilot NYTC B14's Clay Courts (32) | ||
01/22/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 7-6 |
Kenya Takaku (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WTN Pilot NYTC B14's Clay Courts (32) | ||
01/21/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Henry Groves (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,14 (16 Draw) | ||
01/16/2022 | P1-F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-4 | Evaan Mohan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,14 (16 Draw) | ||
01/15/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-1 | CHARALAMPOS DIMOU (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,14 (16 Draw) | ||
01/15/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Nicholas Trinchi (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,14 (16 Draw) | ||
01/15/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-0 | Aleko Vergakis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap