Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Max Chen (Santa Ana, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/28/2024 | Tournament B14s |
Seattle Spring Junior Outdoor | Q |
Justin Huang (-----) |
L | 4-2 2-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/28/2024 | Tournament B14s |
Seattle Spring Junior Outdoor | 16 |
Aaron Marin (-----) |
W | 1-4 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/26/2024 | Tournament B14s |
Seattle Spring Junior Outdoor | 32 |
Michael Greschner (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/06/2024 | Tournament B14s |
Anaheim Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 |
Sacha Beyrath (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/25/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q |
DAKSH BHARADWAJ (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/24/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 |
Thomas Gamble (-----) |
W | 6-1 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2024 | Tournament B12s |
10th Annual Henry Talbert Junior Championships, Orange County | C-S |
Jaxen Srioudom (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2024 | Tournament B12s |
10th Annual Henry Talbert Junior Championships, Orange County | C-Q |
Cody Davidoff (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2024 | Tournament B12s |
10th Annual Henry Talbert Junior Championships, Orange County | C-16Q |
Paolo Huerta (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/13/2024 | Tournament B12s |
10th Annual Henry Talbert Junior Championships, Orange County | 32 |
Noah Bouzoubaa (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/17/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | C-F |
ethan kim (-----) |
W | 1-4 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/17/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | C-S |
Maximos Venidis (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/16/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 |
Benjamin Inukai (-----) |
L | 7-6 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Biola University Junior Tennis Tournament, La Mirada | C-F |
Triston Yan (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
12/10/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Biola University Junior Tennis Tournament, La Mirada | C-S |
Isaac Lai (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
12/10/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Biola University Junior Tennis Tournament, La Mirada | C-Q |
Robbie Pearl (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Biola University Junior Tennis Tournament, La Mirada | Q |
Sameer Grewal (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Biola University Junior Tennis Tournament, La Mirada | 16 |
Isaac Kim (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Lakewood Tennis Center | 16 |
Haven Chae (-----) |
L | 5-7 3-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Lakewood Tennis Center | 32 |
RYAN GHAZNAVI (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Seal Beach Junior Tournament (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 |
Ved Iyengar (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Seal Beach Junior Tournament | F |
Mac Perkins (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Seal Beach Junior Tournament | S |
Tri Le (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Seal Beach Junior Tournament | Q |
Oliver Manley (-----) |
W | 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Seal Beach Junior Tournament | 16 |
Robbie Pearl (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills | F |
Will Stein (-----) |
L | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills | S |
Chaozeng Wang (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills | Q |
Aaron Kim (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills | 16 |
Vincent MacAllister (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Just Tennis, San Diego (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | F |
Arya Salami (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Just Tennis, San Diego (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | S |
Joshua Hsu (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Just Tennis, San Diego (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q |
Kevin Zhang (-----) |
W | 1-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Just Tennis, San Diego (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 |
DAKSH BHARADWAJ (-----) |
W | 6-3 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L5 iTennis SGV Fall Tournament, Arcadia | 32 |
Garik Serobian (-----) |
L | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B12s |
West Coast Manhattan Beach | Q |
Ryan Zadeh (-----) |
L | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B12s |
West Coast Manhattan Beach | 16 |
Nevin Kar (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B12s |
West Coast Manhattan Beach | 32 |
Esteban Vargas (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | 16 |
Seth Nguyen (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | 32 |
kamden harden (-----) |
W | 7-6 3-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | 64 |
Wesley Wolf (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine | Q |
Andy Wang (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine | 16 |
Jacob Suwandi (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/06/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS - BG12/14 & B18 ONLY) | S |
Reyansh Pant (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/06/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS - BG12/14 & B18 ONLY) | Q |
Emry Lin (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS - BG12/14 & B18 ONLY) | 16 |
Haven Chae (-----) |
W | 7-6 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B12s |
WAC Summer Open, Westlake Village | 16 |
Ciaran Tober-Bridges (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B12s |
WAC Summer Open, Westlake Village | 32 |
Justin Anvar (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Azusa Pacific Championships, Azusa | 32 |
Steven Luke Seviroli (-----) |
L | 7-6 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Mary Brymer Memorial, Irvine | Q |
Alex Mehringer (-----) |
Jasper Chen (-----) Jaxen Srioudom (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Mary Brymer Memorial, Irvine | 32 |
Noah Bouzoubaa (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Mary Brymer Memorial, Irvine | 64 |
Ryan Xu (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- |
Seattle Spring Junior Outdoor | ||
04/28/2024 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-2 2-1 |
Justin Huang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seattle Spring Junior Outdoor | ||
04/28/2024 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
1-4 4-2 1-0 |
Aaron Marin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seattle Spring Junior Outdoor | ||
04/26/2024 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Michael Greschner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Anaheim Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
04/06/2024 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Sacha Beyrath (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
02/25/2024 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-5 6-0 |
DAKSH BHARADWAJ (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
02/24/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 2-6 1-0 |
Thomas Gamble (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
10th Annual Henry Talbert Junior Championships, Orange County | ||
01/14/2024 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Jaxen Srioudom (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
10th Annual Henry Talbert Junior Championships, Orange County | ||
01/14/2024 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Cody Davidoff (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
10th Annual Henry Talbert Junior Championships, Orange County | ||
01/13/2024 | C-16Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Paolo Huerta (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
10th Annual Henry Talbert Junior Championships, Orange County | ||
01/13/2024 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Noah Bouzoubaa (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
12/17/2023 | C-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
1-4 4-2 1-0 |
ethan kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
12/17/2023 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Maximos Venidis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
12/16/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-6 3-6 1-0 |
Benjamin Inukai (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Biola University Junior Tennis Tournament, La Mirada | ||
12/10/2023 | C-F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-1 | Triston Yan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Biola University Junior Tennis Tournament, La Mirada | ||
12/10/2023 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-4 | Isaac Lai (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Biola University Junior Tennis Tournament, La Mirada | ||
12/10/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-3 | Robbie Pearl (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Biola University Junior Tennis Tournament, La Mirada | ||
12/09/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Sameer Grewal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Biola University Junior Tennis Tournament, La Mirada | ||
12/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Isaac Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood Tennis Center | ||
12/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-7 3-3 |
Haven Chae (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood Tennis Center | ||
12/02/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
RYAN GHAZNAVI (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seal Beach Junior Tournament (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
11/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
3-6 6-1 1-0 |
Ved Iyengar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seal Beach Junior Tournament | ||
11/12/2023 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Mac Perkins (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seal Beach Junior Tournament | ||
11/12/2023 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Tri Le (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seal Beach Junior Tournament | ||
11/11/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 1-0 |
Oliver Manley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seal Beach Junior Tournament | ||
11/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Robbie Pearl (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills | ||
10/22/2023 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 3-6 1-0 |
Will Stein (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills | ||
10/22/2023 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Chaozeng Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills | ||
10/21/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Aaron Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills | ||
10/21/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Vincent MacAllister (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Just Tennis, San Diego (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
10/08/2023 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Arya Salami (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Just Tennis, San Diego (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
10/08/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Joshua Hsu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Just Tennis, San Diego (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
10/07/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
1-6 6-1 1-0 |
Kevin Zhang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Just Tennis, San Diego (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 2-6 1-0 |
DAKSH BHARADWAJ (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 iTennis SGV Fall Tournament, Arcadia | ||
09/23/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Garik Serobian (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Coast Manhattan Beach | ||
09/10/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Ryan Zadeh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Coast Manhattan Beach | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Nevin Kar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Coast Manhattan Beach | ||
09/09/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Esteban Vargas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | ||
09/03/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Seth Nguyen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | ||
09/02/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-6 3-2 |
kamden harden (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | ||
09/02/2023 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Wesley Wolf (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine | ||
08/19/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Andy Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine | ||
08/19/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Jacob Suwandi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS - BG12/14 & B18 ONLY) | ||
08/06/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Reyansh Pant (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS - BG12/14 & B18 ONLY) | ||
08/06/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
2-6 6-4 1-0 |
Emry Lin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS - BG12/14 & B18 ONLY) | ||
08/05/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-6 3-6 1-0 |
Haven Chae (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WAC Summer Open, Westlake Village | ||
07/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Ciaran Tober-Bridges (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WAC Summer Open, Westlake Village | ||
07/29/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Justin Anvar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Azusa Pacific Championships, Azusa | ||
07/22/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-6 2-6 1-0 |
Steven Luke Seviroli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mary Brymer Memorial, Irvine | ||
07/09/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Alex Mehringer (-----) | 8-4 |
Jasper Chen (-----) Jaxen Srioudom (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mary Brymer Memorial, Irvine | ||
07/08/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Noah Bouzoubaa (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mary Brymer Memorial, Irvine | ||
07/08/2023 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Ryan Xu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap