Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Max Zhou (Wilton, CT)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/30/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Longfellow NH BG 12-18 Round Robin | R4 |
WINSTON JIA (-----) |
W | 5-4 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/30/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Longfellow NH BG 12-18 Round Robin | R3 |
Ivan Smolenov (-----) |
L | 4-0 1-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/30/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Longfellow NH BG 12-18 Round Robin | R2 |
Samuel Galperin (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Sportime Randall's Island Open BG12,14 *first come first serve | S |
Louie Lu (-----) |
L | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/26/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Sportime Randall's Island Open BG12,14 *first come first serve | Q |
Ron Levkov (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/26/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Sportime Randall's Island Open BG12,14 *first come first serve | 16 |
Boss Buchanan (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/16/2023 | Tournament B12d |
East Hartford Tennis Club Boys/Girls 12's Doubles | C-S |
Ryan Driscoll (-----) |
Ronith Arvind (-----) Arnav Jakkamsetti (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
12/16/2023 | Tournament B12d |
East Hartford Tennis Club Boys/Girls 12's Doubles | Q |
Ryan Driscoll (-----) |
Miles Hack (-----) Preet Dave (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B12d |
East Hartford Tennis Club: Boys/Girls 12 Doubles (SAT);mixed (SUN) | C-Q |
Ryan Driscoll (-----) |
Ronith Arvind (-----) Rhys Hack (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B12d |
East Hartford Tennis Club: Boys/Girls 12 Doubles (SAT);mixed (SUN) | 16 |
Ryan Driscoll (-----) |
Clement ceas (-----) Winston Banks (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L5 Open Saw Mill Club October open B12 (64 draw) | 32 |
Tejas Mirmira (-----) |
L | 6-0 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L5 Open Saw Mill Club October open B12 (64 draw) | 64 |
Andreas Mickisch (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Oak Hills: Boys and Girls 12s & 14s Round Robin | R3 |
Pascal Guerra (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Oak Hills: Boys and Girls 12s & 14s Round Robin | R2 |
Tyler Medina (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Oak Hills: Boys and Girls 12s & 14s Round Robin | R1 |
Richie Gunthel (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Maximum Tennis - BG12 Series *first come first serve | Q |
Luca Nguyen (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Maximum Tennis - BG12 Series *first come first serve | 16 |
Niall Harrington (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Future Stars BG 14&16 *bottom up by ranking | P1-F |
Owen Kwon (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Future Stars BG 14&16 *bottom up by ranking | P1-S |
Jason Dang (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Future Stars BG 14&16 *bottom up by ranking | R2 |
Connor Throop (-----) |
W | 4-0 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L7 Future Stars BG 14&16 *bottom up by ranking | R1 |
Mark Ilic (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Longshore: Boy’s & Girl’s 12s,14s & 16's Round Robin (Saturday) | R3 |
Luke Kane (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Longshore: Boy’s & Girl’s 12s,14s & 16's Round Robin (Saturday) | R2 |
Reid OBrien (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Longshore: Boy’s & Girl’s 12s,14s & 16's Round Robin (Saturday) | R1 |
Emmett Klingsberg (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Eisenhower Park L6 BG 12s, 16s (Round Robin) | R3 |
Lucas Gonzales (-----) |
L | 4-2 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Eisenhower Park L6 BG 12s, 16s (Round Robin) | R2 |
Eli Loss (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Eisenhower Park L6 BG 12s, 16s (Round Robin) | R1 |
Alvaro Fernandez (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/03/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Trumbull Racquet Club: BG 12s, 14s (Draw Format) | Q |
Caleb Watts (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/03/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Trumbull Racquet Club: BG 12s, 14s (Draw Format) | 16 |
Ryan Driscoll (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Trumbull Racquet Club: BG 12s, 14s, 16s, & 18s (Round Robin) | R5 |
Roshan Pandya (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Trumbull Racquet Club: BG 12s, 14s, 16s, & 18s (Round Robin) | R3 |
Devon Jasulavic (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Trumbull Racquet Club: BG 12s, 14s, 16s, & 18s (Round Robin) | R2 |
Matthew Medina (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Trumbull Racquet Club: BG 12s, 14s, 16s, & 18s (Round Robin) | R1 |
Adrian Fernandez (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
05/21/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Southern CT BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | R3 |
Jacob Davis (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Southern CT BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | R2 |
Alexandre Chkheidze (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Southern CT BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | R1 |
Alvaro Fernandez (-----) |
L | 2-4 5-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Intensity BG 12s (Round Robin) | R3 |
Nathaniel Tsang (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Intensity BG 12s (Round Robin) | R2 |
EVANGELOS DIMOU (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Intensity BG 12s (Round Robin) | R1 |
Koh Hill (-----) |
W | 4-0 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/25/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Intensity BG 12s (Round Robin) | R3 |
Ian Tong (-----) |
L | 5-3 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/25/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Intensity BG 12s (Round Robin) | R2 |
Walker Bohnsack (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/25/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Intensity BG 12s (Round Robin) | R1 |
Lazar Vladicic (-----) |
L | 2-4 4-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/25/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L7 Hastings on Hudson B12 - green | F |
Alexander Sturm (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/25/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L7 Hastings on Hudson B12 - green | S |
Ryan Levenson (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/25/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L7 Hastings on Hudson B12 - green | Q |
Lee Mitchum (-----) |
W | 4-0 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/20/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Longfellow NH Winter Break: BG 12’s & 16’s Round Robin (Mid-Week) | R3 |
Rhys Hack (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/20/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Longfellow NH Winter Break: BG 12’s & 16’s Round Robin (Mid-Week) | R2 |
Sanjeev Puvanendrakumar (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/20/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Longfellow NH Winter Break: BG 12’s & 16’s Round Robin (Mid-Week) | R1 |
Nathan Xu (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Tennis Central: Boys/Girls 12's (Draw Format) | C-Q |
Ian Rivera (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Tennis Central: Boys/Girls 12's (Draw Format) | 16 |
EVANGELOS DIMOU (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/07/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Intensity Boys 14’s SATURDAY (Round Robin) | R3 |
Sachin Pather (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
01/07/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Intensity Boys 14’s SATURDAY (Round Robin) | R2 |
Will Treadway (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
01/07/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Intensity Boys 14’s SATURDAY (Round Robin) | R1 |
Lev Kung (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
Longfellow NH BG 12-18 Round Robin | ||
12/30/2023 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-4 4-1 |
WINSTON JIA (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH BG 12-18 Round Robin | ||
12/30/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 1-4 1-0 |
Ivan Smolenov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH BG 12-18 Round Robin | ||
12/30/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Samuel Galperin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Randall's Island Open BG12,14 *first come first serve | ||
12/27/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Louie Lu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Randall's Island Open BG12,14 *first come first serve | ||
12/26/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Ron Levkov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Randall's Island Open BG12,14 *first come first serve | ||
12/26/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Boss Buchanan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Tennis Club Boys/Girls 12's Doubles | ||
12/16/2023 | C-S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Ryan Driscoll (-----) | 8-5 |
Ronith Arvind (-----) Arnav Jakkamsetti (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Tennis Club Boys/Girls 12's Doubles | ||
12/16/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Ryan Driscoll (-----) | 8-1 |
Miles Hack (-----) Preet Dave (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Tennis Club: Boys/Girls 12 Doubles (SAT);mixed (SUN) | ||
11/11/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Ryan Driscoll (-----) | 9-8 |
Ronith Arvind (-----) Rhys Hack (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Tennis Club: Boys/Girls 12 Doubles (SAT);mixed (SUN) | ||
11/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Ryan Driscoll (-----) | 8-3 |
Clement ceas (-----) Winston Banks (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Saw Mill Club October open B12 (64 draw) | ||
10/28/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 7-6 |
Tejas Mirmira (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Saw Mill Club October open B12 (64 draw) | ||
10/28/2023 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Andreas Mickisch (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oak Hills: Boys and Girls 12s & 14s Round Robin | ||
09/16/2023 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 | Pascal Guerra (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oak Hills: Boys and Girls 12s & 14s Round Robin | ||
09/16/2023 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 | Tyler Medina (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oak Hills: Boys and Girls 12s & 14s Round Robin | ||
09/16/2023 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 | Richie Gunthel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Maximum Tennis - BG12 Series *first come first serve | ||
09/10/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Luca Nguyen (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 Maximum Tennis - BG12 Series *first come first serve | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Niall Harrington (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 Future Stars BG 14&16 *bottom up by ranking | ||
06/25/2023 | P1-F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Owen Kwon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 Future Stars BG 14&16 *bottom up by ranking | ||
06/25/2023 | P1-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Jason Dang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 Future Stars BG 14&16 *bottom up by ranking | ||
06/25/2023 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 5-3 |
Connor Throop (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 Future Stars BG 14&16 *bottom up by ranking | ||
06/25/2023 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Mark Ilic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longshore: Boy’s & Girl’s 12s,14s & 16's Round Robin (Saturday) | ||
06/17/2023 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 | Luke Kane (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longshore: Boy’s & Girl’s 12s,14s & 16's Round Robin (Saturday) | ||
06/17/2023 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Reid OBrien (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Longshore: Boy’s & Girl’s 12s,14s & 16's Round Robin (Saturday) | ||
06/17/2023 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 | Emmett Klingsberg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eisenhower Park L6 BG 12s, 16s (Round Robin) | ||
06/10/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 5-3 |
Lucas Gonzales (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eisenhower Park L6 BG 12s, 16s (Round Robin) | ||
06/10/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Eli Loss (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eisenhower Park L6 BG 12s, 16s (Round Robin) | ||
06/10/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Alvaro Fernandez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Trumbull Racquet Club: BG 12s, 14s (Draw Format) | ||
06/03/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Caleb Watts (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Trumbull Racquet Club: BG 12s, 14s (Draw Format) | ||
06/03/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Ryan Driscoll (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Trumbull Racquet Club: BG 12s, 14s, 16s, & 18s (Round Robin) | ||
05/27/2023 | R5 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 | Roshan Pandya (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Trumbull Racquet Club: BG 12s, 14s, 16s, & 18s (Round Robin) | ||
05/27/2023 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 | Devon Jasulavic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Trumbull Racquet Club: BG 12s, 14s, 16s, & 18s (Round Robin) | ||
05/27/2023 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 | Matthew Medina (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Trumbull Racquet Club: BG 12s, 14s, 16s, & 18s (Round Robin) | ||
05/27/2023 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 | Adrian Fernandez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern CT BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
05/21/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Jacob Davis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern CT BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
05/21/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Alexandre Chkheidze (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern CT BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
05/21/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
2-4 5-3 1-0 |
Alvaro Fernandez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Intensity BG 12s (Round Robin) | ||
04/22/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Nathaniel Tsang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Intensity BG 12s (Round Robin) | ||
04/22/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 4-1 |
EVANGELOS DIMOU (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Intensity BG 12s (Round Robin) | ||
04/22/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 2-4 1-0 |
Koh Hill (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Intensity BG 12s (Round Robin) | ||
03/25/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-3 4-1 |
Ian Tong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Intensity BG 12s (Round Robin) | ||
03/25/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Walker Bohnsack (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Intensity BG 12s (Round Robin) | ||
03/25/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
2-4 4-0 1-0 |
Lazar Vladicic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 Hastings on Hudson B12 - green | ||
02/25/2023 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Alexander Sturm (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 Hastings on Hudson B12 - green | ||
02/25/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Ryan Levenson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 Hastings on Hudson B12 - green | ||
02/25/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 5-3 |
Lee Mitchum (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH Winter Break: BG 12’s & 16’s Round Robin (Mid-Week) | ||
02/20/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Rhys Hack (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH Winter Break: BG 12’s & 16’s Round Robin (Mid-Week) | ||
02/20/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Sanjeev Puvanendrakumar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH Winter Break: BG 12’s & 16’s Round Robin (Mid-Week) | ||
02/20/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Nathan Xu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Central: Boys/Girls 12's (Draw Format) | ||
01/15/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Ian Rivera (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Central: Boys/Girls 12's (Draw Format) | ||
01/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
EVANGELOS DIMOU (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Intensity Boys 14’s SATURDAY (Round Robin) | ||
01/07/2023 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 | Sachin Pather (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Intensity Boys 14’s SATURDAY (Round Robin) | ||
01/07/2023 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 | Will Treadway (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Intensity Boys 14’s SATURDAY (Round Robin) | ||
01/07/2023 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 | Lev Kung (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap