Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Maxwell Miner (Washington, UT)
Male |
5.0 D 6/11/2024 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
4.6320 7/31/2024 |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
5.0 Rating Meter
4.5001 - 5.0000
4.5001 - 5.0000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/20/2022 | Tournament B18s |
TAO Intermountain Team Sectional Championships | R3 |
Luke Burriesci (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/20/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
TAO Intermountain Team Sectional Championships | R3 |
Sage Bergeson (-----) |
Mark Lapko (-----) Bella Lewis (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
11/20/2022 | Tournament B18s |
TAO Intermountain Team Sectional Championships | R3 |
Mark Lapko (-----) |
L | 6-3 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B18s |
TAO Intermountain Team Sectional Championships | R2 |
Nathan Rose (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
TAO Intermountain Team Sectional Championships | R2 |
Sage Bergeson (-----) |
XAVIER CALVELO (-----) Hudson Hawkins (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B18s |
TAO Intermountain Team Sectional Championships | R2 |
XAVIER CALVELO (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/18/2022 | Tournament B18s |
TAO Intermountain Team Sectional Championships | R1 |
Roberto Hernandez (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/18/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
TAO Intermountain Team Sectional Championships | R1 |
Sage Bergeson (-----) |
Dylan Blenkiron (-----) Kennedy Robinson (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
11/18/2022 | Tournament B18s |
TAO Intermountain Team Sectional Championships | R1 |
Dylan Blenkiron (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
11/07/2022 | Tournament B18s |
ITA Great Pumpkin Junior Sectional Championships | C-16 |
Phillippe Kosyagin (4.49) |
L | 6-3 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/06/2022 | Tournament B18d |
ITA Great Pumpkin Junior Sectional Championships | Q |
Roberto Hernandez (-----) |
Phillippe Kosyagin (4.49) Beau Welker (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
11/06/2022 | Tournament B18s |
ITA Great Pumpkin Junior Sectional Championships | 16 |
Cameron Kruep (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-7 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B18d |
ITA Great Pumpkin Junior Sectional Championships | 16 |
Roberto Hernandez (-----) |
Peter Banyai (-----) Matthew Hossack (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B18s |
ITA Great Pumpkin Junior Sectional Championships | 32 |
Ari Fackrell (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/02/2022 | Tournament B18s |
UMC Children's Hospital Vegas Strong Cup L5 | 3RD |
Roberto Hernandez (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2022 | Tournament B18s |
UMC Children's Hospital Vegas Strong Cup L5 | S |
Andre Alcantara (-----) |
L | 6-2 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2022 | Tournament B18s |
UMC Children's Hospital Vegas Strong Cup L5 | Q |
Jaden Wittwer (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2022 | Tournament B18s |
UMC Children's Hospital Vegas Strong Cup L5 | 16 |
Ryan Reda (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/05/2022 | Tournament B18s |
ITA Labor Day Sectionals | 5TH |
Sammy Nieder (-----) |
L | 6-1 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/05/2022 | Tournament B18s |
ITA Labor Day Sectionals | 5-8 |
Phillippe Kosyagin (4.46) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/04/2022 | Tournament B18s |
ITA Labor Day Sectionals | Q |
Cameron Kruep (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/04/2022 | Tournament B18s |
ITA Labor Day Sectionals | 16 |
Armani Rigby (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B18d |
ITA Labor Day Sectionals | 16 |
Abram Robbins (-----) |
Noah Nielson (-----) Evan Walther (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B18s |
ITA Labor Day Sectionals | 32 |
Austin Beckstrom (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/01/2022 | Tournament B18s |
ITA Easter Circuit Junior Championships | C-16Q |
Ari Fackrell (-----) |
L | 6-4 3-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B18s |
ITA Easter Circuit Junior Championships | C-32 |
Miles Wilson (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B18s |
ITA Easter Circuit Junior Championships | 32 |
XAVIER CALVELO (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B18d |
ITA Easter Circuit Junior Championships | 16 |
Christian Trevey (-----) |
Tyler Cox (-----) Hayze Loop (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
01/16/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Intermountain Closed Snowball Tournament | F |
Adam Miner (-----) |
Griffin Schroeder (-----) Griffin Karras (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Intermountain Closed Snowball Tournament | S |
Adam Miner (-----) |
Ford Owen (-----) Owen Hopkin (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Intermountain Closed Snowball Tournament | Q |
Adam Miner (-----) |
Tyler Van Tassell (-----) Luke Weber (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
01/14/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Intermountain Closed Snowball Tournament | 16 |
Adam Miner (-----) |
Justus Zaino (-----) Brandon Vo (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
TAO Intermountain Team Sectional Championships | ||
11/20/2022 | R3 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Luke Burriesci (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
TAO Intermountain Team Sectional Championships | ||
11/20/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Sage Bergeson (-----) | 7-6 |
Mark Lapko (-----) Bella Lewis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TAO Intermountain Team Sectional Championships | ||
11/20/2022 | R3 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 2-6 1-0 |
Mark Lapko (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TAO Intermountain Team Sectional Championships | ||
11/19/2022 | R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 | Nathan Rose (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TAO Intermountain Team Sectional Championships | ||
11/19/2022 | R2 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Sage Bergeson (-----) | 6-3 |
XAVIER CALVELO (-----) Hudson Hawkins (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TAO Intermountain Team Sectional Championships | ||
11/19/2022 | R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
XAVIER CALVELO (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TAO Intermountain Team Sectional Championships | ||
11/18/2022 | R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Roberto Hernandez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TAO Intermountain Team Sectional Championships | ||
11/18/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Sage Bergeson (-----) | 6-3 |
Dylan Blenkiron (-----) Kennedy Robinson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TAO Intermountain Team Sectional Championships | ||
11/18/2022 | R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Dylan Blenkiron (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Great Pumpkin Junior Sectional Championships | ||
11/07/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 1-6 1-0 |
Phillippe Kosyagin (4.49) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Great Pumpkin Junior Sectional Championships | ||
11/06/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Roberto Hernandez (-----) | 8-6 |
Phillippe Kosyagin (4.49) Beau Welker (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Great Pumpkin Junior Sectional Championships | ||
11/06/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-7 6-1 |
Cameron Kruep (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Great Pumpkin Junior Sectional Championships | ||
11/05/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Roberto Hernandez (-----) | 8-3 |
Peter Banyai (-----) Matthew Hossack (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Great Pumpkin Junior Sectional Championships | ||
11/05/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Ari Fackrell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
UMC Children's Hospital Vegas Strong Cup L5 | ||
10/02/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Roberto Hernandez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
UMC Children's Hospital Vegas Strong Cup L5 | ||
10/01/2022 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 5-7 1-0 |
Andre Alcantara (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
UMC Children's Hospital Vegas Strong Cup L5 | ||
10/01/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Jaden Wittwer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
UMC Children's Hospital Vegas Strong Cup L5 | ||
09/30/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Ryan Reda (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
ITA Labor Day Sectionals | ||
09/05/2022 | 5TH | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 5-7 1-0 |
Sammy Nieder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Labor Day Sectionals | ||
09/05/2022 | 5-8 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Phillippe Kosyagin (4.46) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Labor Day Sectionals | ||
09/04/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Cameron Kruep (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Labor Day Sectionals | ||
09/04/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Armani Rigby (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Labor Day Sectionals | ||
09/03/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Abram Robbins (-----) | Def |
Noah Nielson (-----) Evan Walther (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
ITA Labor Day Sectionals | ||
09/03/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Austin Beckstrom (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Easter Circuit Junior Championships | ||
05/01/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 3-0 |
Ari Fackrell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Easter Circuit Junior Championships | ||
04/30/2022 | C-32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Miles Wilson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Easter Circuit Junior Championships | ||
04/30/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
XAVIER CALVELO (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Easter Circuit Junior Championships | ||
04/30/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Christian Trevey (-----) | 8-1 |
Tyler Cox (-----) Hayze Loop (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Intermountain Closed Snowball Tournament | ||
01/16/2022 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Adam Miner (-----) | 8-5 |
Griffin Schroeder (-----) Griffin Karras (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Intermountain Closed Snowball Tournament | ||
01/15/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Adam Miner (-----) | 8-4 |
Ford Owen (-----) Owen Hopkin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Intermountain Closed Snowball Tournament | ||
01/15/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Adam Miner (-----) | 8-3 |
Tyler Van Tassell (-----) Luke Weber (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Intermountain Closed Snowball Tournament | ||
01/14/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Adam Miner (-----) | 8-4 |
Justus Zaino (-----) Brandon Vo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap