Match History (2016) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Maya Shimada (Hilton Head Island, SC)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/19/2016 | Tournament G10d |
Dennis Van der Meer SC Jr State Open Championships - (STA L 4) - SC L2 | F | Mika Shimada |
Brooke Bibee Delaney Brown |
L | 6-3 | ----- | ----- |
11/19/2016 | Tournament G10d |
Dennis Van der Meer SC Jr State Open Championships - (STA L 4) - SC L2 | S | Mika Shimada |
Hailey Poplin Grayson Rowley |
W | 7-5 | ----- | ----- |
11/19/2016 | Tournament G12s |
Dennis Van der Meer SC Jr State Open Championships - (STA L 4) - SC L2 | S | Allie Bittner | L | 6-2 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
11/19/2016 | Tournament G12s |
Dennis Van der Meer SC Jr State Open Championships - (STA L 4) - SC L2 | Q | Anson Daniel | W | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
09/10/2016 | Tournament G12d |
VDM Academy Jr Classic- SC L3 - Tennis Recruiting Showcase | S |
Olivia Rose Besecker (-----) |
Brooke Lynn Schafer (-----) Sierra Seabra-Taylor (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/10/2016 | Tournament G12s |
VDM Academy Jr Classic- SC L3 - Tennis Recruiting Showcase | Q |
Ducky Steward (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2016 | Tournament G12d |
VDM Academy Jr Classic- SC L3 - Tennis Recruiting Showcase | Q |
Olivia Rose Besecker (-----) |
Makenna Mason (-----) Molly Rankin (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/10/2016 | Tournament G12s |
VDM Academy Jr Classic- SC L3 - Tennis Recruiting Showcase | 16 |
Delaney Leonard (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/14/2016 | Tournament G12s |
Pepsi Junior Open- SC L2 (STA L3) | C-S |
Anna Claire Roof (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/13/2016 | Tournament G12s |
Pepsi Junior Open- SC L2 (STA L3) | Q |
Alexandra Mccord (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/12/2016 | Tournament G12d |
Pepsi Jr Open DOUBLES - SC L2 (STA L 3) | S |
Anna Claire Roof (-----) |
Olivia Corcoran (-----) Alexandra Mccord (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
07/16/2016 | Tournament G12s |
City of Charleston Junior Hardcourt Championships - SC L 3 | Q |
Anna Claire Roof (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2016 | Tournament G12d |
City of Charleston Junior Hardcourt Championships - SC L 3 | RR |
Ava Dawson (-----) |
Olivia Bull (-----) Anna Claire Roof (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/16/2016 | Tournament G12d |
City of Charleston Junior Hardcourt Championships - SC L 3 | RR |
Ava Dawson (-----) |
Adeline Lundy (-----) Sidney Mitchell (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/15/2016 | Tournament G12s |
City of Charleston Junior Hardcourt Championships - SC L 3 | 16 |
Olivia Park (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2016 | Tournament G10d |
Wexford/Long Cove Open- SC L3 | RR |
Mika Shimada (-----) |
Caroline Brown (-----) Gianna Wilson (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
06/12/2016 | Tournament G10d |
Wexford/Long Cove Open- SC L3 | RR |
Mika Shimada (-----) |
Caroline Bullock (-----) Amelia Finn (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
06/12/2016 | Tournament G10d |
Wexford/Long Cove Open- SC L3 | RR |
Mika Shimada (-----) |
Carly Anthony (-----) Hailey Poplin (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
06/11/2016 | Tournament G10s |
Wexford/Long Cove Open- SC L3 | S |
Caroline Brown (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2016 | Tournament G10s |
Wexford/Long Cove Open- SC L3 | Q |
Gianna Wilson (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2016 | Tournament G10s |
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L3 SC L1 | 16 |
Lauren Harrelson (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2016 | Tournament G10s |
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L3 SC L1 | NO-Q |
kaya mcdonagh (-----) |
L | 4-2 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2016 | Tournament G10d |
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L3 SC L1 | Q |
Olivia Rose Besecker (-----) |
Olivia Bull (-----) Anna Claire Roof (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
05/27/2016 | Tournament G10d |
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L3 SC L1 | 16 |
Olivia Rose Besecker (-----) |
Sophia Broomall (-----) kaya mcdonagh (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
05/27/2016 | Tournament G10s |
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L3 SC L1 | 32 |
Chandler Dailey (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2016 | Tournament G12d |
VDM Green and Orange Spring Fling SC L5 | S |
Olivia Rose Besecker (-----) |
Cassie Cohen (-----) Amelia Stinson (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
04/30/2016 | Tournament G12s |
VDM Green and Orange Spring Fling SC L5 | S |
Sierra Seabra-Taylor (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2016 | Tournament G12s |
VDM Green and Orange Spring Fling SC L5 | C-F |
claudia birthisel (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/10/2016 | Tournament G12s |
TLC Spring Junior CHALLENGER-SC L4 | C-F |
Cassie Cohen (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/10/2016 | Tournament G12s |
TLC Spring Junior CHALLENGER-SC L4 | C-Q |
Alyssa Ruckno (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/09/2016 | Tournament G12s |
TLC Spring Junior CHALLENGER-SC L4 | Q |
Adeline Lundy (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/08/2016 | Tournament G12d |
TLC Spring Junior CHALLENGER-SC L4 | S |
Chloe Marko (-----) |
Jaelynn Basinger (-----) Margaret Zendzian (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
02/27/2016 | Tournament G12s |
VDM Green and Orange Shootout SC L5 | S |
Cypress Daniel (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/27/2016 | Tournament G12s |
VDM Green and Orange Shootout SC L5 | Q |
Valerie Covington (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/27/2016 | Tournament G12d |
VDM Green and Orange Shootout SC L5 | RR |
Olivia Rose Besecker (-----) |
Cypress Daniel (-----) Anson Daniel (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
02/27/2016 | Tournament G12d |
VDM Green and Orange Shootout SC L5 | RR |
Olivia Rose Besecker (-----) |
Stasia Kryk (-----) Sierra Seabra-Taylor (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
01/30/2016 | Tournament G10d |
TLC 10 & Under Winter Fest-SC L5 | F |
Alyssa Ruckno (-----) |
Caitlyn Jackson (-----) ELLORY PRUITT (-----) |
L | 4-0 3-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
01/30/2016 | Tournament G10s |
TLC 10 & Under Winter Fest-SC L5 | F |
ELLORY PRUITT (-----) |
L | 0-4 4-1 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
01/30/2016 | Tournament G10s |
TLC 10 & Under Winter Fest-SC L5 | S |
Delaney Brown (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/30/2016 | Tournament G10s |
TLC 10 & Under Winter Fest-SC L5 | Q |
Brooke Bibee (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- |
Dennis Van der Meer SC Jr State Open Championships - (STA L 4) - SC L2 | ||
11/19/2016 | F | Tournament G10d |
L | ||
Mika Shimada | 6-3 |
Brooke Bibee Delaney Brown |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Dennis Van der Meer SC Jr State Open Championships - (STA L 4) - SC L2 | ||
11/19/2016 | S | Tournament G10d |
W | ||
Mika Shimada | 7-5 |
Hailey Poplin Grayson Rowley |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Dennis Van der Meer SC Jr State Open Championships - (STA L 4) - SC L2 | ||
11/19/2016 | S | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Allie Bittner | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Dennis Van der Meer SC Jr State Open Championships - (STA L 4) - SC L2 | ||
11/19/2016 | Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Anson Daniel | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
VDM Academy Jr Classic- SC L3 - Tennis Recruiting Showcase | ||
09/10/2016 | S | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Olivia Rose Besecker (-----) | 8-5 |
Brooke Lynn Schafer (-----) Sierra Seabra-Taylor (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VDM Academy Jr Classic- SC L3 - Tennis Recruiting Showcase | ||
09/10/2016 | Q | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Ducky Steward (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VDM Academy Jr Classic- SC L3 - Tennis Recruiting Showcase | ||
09/10/2016 | Q | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
Olivia Rose Besecker (-----) | 8-5 |
Makenna Mason (-----) Molly Rankin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VDM Academy Jr Classic- SC L3 - Tennis Recruiting Showcase | ||
09/10/2016 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Delaney Leonard (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pepsi Junior Open- SC L2 (STA L3) | ||
08/14/2016 | C-S | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Anna Claire Roof (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pepsi Junior Open- SC L2 (STA L3) | ||
08/13/2016 | Q | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Alexandra Mccord (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pepsi Jr Open DOUBLES - SC L2 (STA L 3) | ||
08/12/2016 | S | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Anna Claire Roof (-----) | 8-2 |
Olivia Corcoran (-----) Alexandra Mccord (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
City of Charleston Junior Hardcourt Championships - SC L 3 | ||
07/16/2016 | Q | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Anna Claire Roof (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
City of Charleston Junior Hardcourt Championships - SC L 3 | ||
07/16/2016 | RR | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Ava Dawson (-----) | 8-3 |
Olivia Bull (-----) Anna Claire Roof (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
City of Charleston Junior Hardcourt Championships - SC L 3 | ||
07/16/2016 | RR | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Ava Dawson (-----) | 8-3 |
Adeline Lundy (-----) Sidney Mitchell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
City of Charleston Junior Hardcourt Championships - SC L 3 | ||
07/15/2016 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Olivia Park (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wexford/Long Cove Open- SC L3 | ||
06/12/2016 | RR | Tournament G10d |
W | ||
Mika Shimada (-----) | 6-4 |
Caroline Brown (-----) Gianna Wilson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wexford/Long Cove Open- SC L3 | ||
06/12/2016 | RR | Tournament G10d |
W | ||
Mika Shimada (-----) | 6-0 |
Caroline Bullock (-----) Amelia Finn (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wexford/Long Cove Open- SC L3 | ||
06/12/2016 | RR | Tournament G10d |
W | ||
Mika Shimada (-----) | 6-2 |
Carly Anthony (-----) Hailey Poplin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wexford/Long Cove Open- SC L3 | ||
06/11/2016 | S | Tournament G10s |
L | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Caroline Brown (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wexford/Long Cove Open- SC L3 | ||
06/11/2016 | Q | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Gianna Wilson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L3 SC L1 | ||
05/28/2016 | 16 | Tournament G10s |
L | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Lauren Harrelson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L3 SC L1 | ||
05/28/2016 | NO-Q | Tournament G10s |
L | ||
4-2 2-4 1-0 |
kaya mcdonagh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L3 SC L1 | ||
05/27/2016 | Q | Tournament G10d |
L | ||
Olivia Rose Besecker (-----) | 6-3 |
Olivia Bull (-----) Anna Claire Roof (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L3 SC L1 | ||
05/27/2016 | 16 | Tournament G10d |
W | ||
Olivia Rose Besecker (-----) | 6-2 |
Sophia Broomall (-----) kaya mcdonagh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L3 SC L1 | ||
05/27/2016 | 32 | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Chandler Dailey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VDM Green and Orange Spring Fling SC L5 | ||
04/30/2016 | S | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Olivia Rose Besecker (-----) | 6-4 |
Cassie Cohen (-----) Amelia Stinson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VDM Green and Orange Spring Fling SC L5 | ||
04/30/2016 | S | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Sierra Seabra-Taylor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VDM Green and Orange Spring Fling SC L5 | ||
04/30/2016 | C-F | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
claudia birthisel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TLC Spring Junior CHALLENGER-SC L4 | ||
04/10/2016 | C-F | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Cassie Cohen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TLC Spring Junior CHALLENGER-SC L4 | ||
04/10/2016 | C-Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Alyssa Ruckno (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TLC Spring Junior CHALLENGER-SC L4 | ||
04/09/2016 | Q | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Adeline Lundy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TLC Spring Junior CHALLENGER-SC L4 | ||
04/08/2016 | S | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Chloe Marko (-----) | 8-1 |
Jaelynn Basinger (-----) Margaret Zendzian (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VDM Green and Orange Shootout SC L5 | ||
02/27/2016 | S | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Cypress Daniel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VDM Green and Orange Shootout SC L5 | ||
02/27/2016 | Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Valerie Covington (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VDM Green and Orange Shootout SC L5 | ||
02/27/2016 | RR | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
Olivia Rose Besecker (-----) | 6-4 |
Cypress Daniel (-----) Anson Daniel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VDM Green and Orange Shootout SC L5 | ||
02/27/2016 | RR | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
Olivia Rose Besecker (-----) | 6-3 |
Stasia Kryk (-----) Sierra Seabra-Taylor (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TLC 10 & Under Winter Fest-SC L5 | ||
01/30/2016 | F | Tournament G10d |
L | ||
Alyssa Ruckno (-----) | 4-0 3-4 1-0 |
Caitlyn Jackson (-----) ELLORY PRUITT (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TLC 10 & Under Winter Fest-SC L5 | ||
01/30/2016 | F | Tournament G10s |
L | ||
0-4 4-1 1-0 |
ELLORY PRUITT (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
TLC 10 & Under Winter Fest-SC L5 | ||
01/30/2016 | S | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Delaney Brown (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TLC 10 & Under Winter Fest-SC L5 | ||
01/30/2016 | Q | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Brooke Bibee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap