Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Michael Alejandro Thornton (Cumming, GA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/06/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Countryside Country Club Level 6 | S |
Matthew Kringer (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Countryside Country Club Level 6 | Q |
Zachary Kossen (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/23/2022 | Tournament B16s |
TOP Tennis Level 6 | 3RD |
Julian Coronado (-----) |
W | 7-6 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/23/2022 | Tournament B16s |
TOP Tennis Level 6 | S |
Felipe Selle (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2022 | Tournament B16s |
TOP Tennis Level 6 | Q |
Nicolas Ntayagabiri (-----) |
W | 6-1 0-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/09/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Countryside Level 6 Fall Classic | C-F |
Michael Hobson (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/09/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Countryside Level 6 Fall Classic | C-S |
darius harja (-----) |
W | 4-2 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/09/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Countryside Level 6 Fall Classic | C-Q |
nicolas harja (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Countryside Level 6 Fall Classic | C-QQ |
Dylan Mitchell (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Countryside Level 6 Fall Classic | 16 |
Tei Park (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Coleman Junior Tournament | 16 |
Logan Bright (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Coleman Junior Tournament | C-16 |
Dylan Mitchell (-----) |
L | 3-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/11/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Seminole Lake | C-Q |
Logan Bright (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/11/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Seminole Lake | 16 |
William Wang (-----) |
L | 3-0 | ----- | ----- | |
08/21/2022 | Tournament B16s |
HITT @ Sunrise Tennis Club | C-S |
Vincent Sommer (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/20/2022 | Tournament B16s |
HITT @ Sunrise Tennis Club | C-Q |
Alex Garcia (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/20/2022 | Tournament B16s |
HITT @ Sunrise Tennis Club | 16 |
Emilio Centeno (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/10/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Seminole Lake | S |
Aryan Abdul Khader (-----) |
Avi Malempati (-----) Jake Lima (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
07/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Seminole Lake | C-F |
Joaquin Garcia Argibay (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Seminole Lake | C-S |
Will Bomstein (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/09/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Seminole Lake | Q |
Aryan Abdul Khader (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Buford City Jr. Summer Championship | C-Q |
Jackson Guilbault (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Buford City Jr. Summer Championship | C-QQ |
Bryce Trenbeath (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Buford City Jr. Summer Championship | 16 |
John Dickinson (-----) |
L | 7-6 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
05/29/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Peach State Closed Jr. Champs Peachtree Corners | C1-32 |
Sean Park (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Peach State Closed Jr. Champs Peachtree Corners | C1-32Q |
Christopher Marek (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/28/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Peach State Closed Jr. Champs Peachtree Corners | 64 |
Tanush Reddy Gade (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Hudlow Singles/Doubles Jr. Champ | C-Q |
Hayden Nguyen (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/14/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Hudlow Singles/Doubles Jr. Champ | 16 |
Blake Roderman (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Gwinnett Tennis L6 March Challenge | C-QQ |
Bryan Powell (-----) |
L | 6-1 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/25/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Gwinnett Tennis L6 March Challenge | 16 |
Porter Hornigold (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Seminole, Florida at Seminole Lake Country Club | 32 |
Matthew Adanas (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Seminole, Florida at Seminole Lake Country Club | C-16Q |
Aryan Abdul Khader (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Seminole, Florida at Seminole Lake Country Club | Q |
Matthew Karaulic (-----) |
Rajveer Dhillon (-----) Jacob Terbeek (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
02/06/2022 | Tournament B16s |
UTA Winter Singles National 6 | 3RD |
Chase Dobra (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/06/2022 | Tournament B16s |
UTA Winter Singles National 6 | S |
Christopher Marek (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
UTA Winter Singles National 6 | Q |
Sri Advay Kariyaden (-----) |
W | 6-1 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
UTA Winter Singles National 6 | 16 |
Daiwik Shashikanth (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/29/2022 | Tournament B16s |
MATA Championships | R5 |
Evan Cheek (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/29/2022 | Tournament B16s |
MATA Championships | R4 |
Trey Rimando (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/29/2022 | Tournament B16s |
MATA Championships | R3 |
Josiah Brown (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/29/2022 | Tournament B16s |
MATA Championships | R2 |
Will Phillips (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Gwinnett Tennis January L7 | R3 |
Michael Huynh (-----) |
L | 4-1 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Gwinnett Tennis January L7 | R2 |
Vijit TATIA (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Gwinnett Tennis January L7 | R1 |
Peyton White (-----) |
W | 3-5 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- |
Countryside Country Club Level 6 | ||
11/06/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Matthew Kringer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Countryside Country Club Level 6 | ||
11/05/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Zachary Kossen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TOP Tennis Level 6 | ||
10/23/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 3-6 1-0 |
Julian Coronado (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TOP Tennis Level 6 | ||
10/23/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-7 1-0 |
Felipe Selle (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TOP Tennis Level 6 | ||
10/22/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 0-6 1-0 |
Nicolas Ntayagabiri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Countryside Level 6 Fall Classic | ||
10/09/2022 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Michael Hobson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Countryside Level 6 Fall Classic | ||
10/09/2022 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-2 2-4 1-0 |
darius harja (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Countryside Level 6 Fall Classic | ||
10/09/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
nicolas harja (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Countryside Level 6 Fall Classic | ||
10/08/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Dylan Mitchell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Countryside Level 6 Fall Classic | ||
10/08/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Tei Park (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Coleman Junior Tournament | ||
09/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Logan Bright (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Coleman Junior Tournament | ||
09/17/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 7-5 1-0 |
Dylan Mitchell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seminole Lake | ||
09/11/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Logan Bright (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Seminole Lake | ||
09/11/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-0 | William Wang (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
HITT @ Sunrise Tennis Club | ||
08/21/2022 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Vincent Sommer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HITT @ Sunrise Tennis Club | ||
08/20/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Alex Garcia (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
HITT @ Sunrise Tennis Club | ||
08/20/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Emilio Centeno (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seminole Lake | ||
07/10/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Aryan Abdul Khader (-----) | 8-5 |
Avi Malempati (-----) Jake Lima (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seminole Lake | ||
07/10/2022 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Joaquin Garcia Argibay (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seminole Lake | ||
07/10/2022 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Will Bomstein (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Seminole Lake | ||
07/09/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Aryan Abdul Khader (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Buford City Jr. Summer Championship | ||
06/18/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 7-6 |
Jackson Guilbault (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Buford City Jr. Summer Championship | ||
06/18/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Bryce Trenbeath (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Buford City Jr. Summer Championship | ||
06/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 7-6 |
John Dickinson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peach State Closed Jr. Champs Peachtree Corners | ||
05/29/2022 | C1-32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Sean Park (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peach State Closed Jr. Champs Peachtree Corners | ||
05/28/2022 | C1-32Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Christopher Marek (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Peach State Closed Jr. Champs Peachtree Corners | ||
05/28/2022 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Tanush Reddy Gade (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hudlow Singles/Doubles Jr. Champ | ||
05/15/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Hayden Nguyen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hudlow Singles/Doubles Jr. Champ | ||
05/14/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Blake Roderman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gwinnett Tennis L6 March Challenge | ||
03/26/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 1-6 1-0 |
Bryan Powell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gwinnett Tennis L6 March Challenge | ||
03/25/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Porter Hornigold (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seminole, Florida at Seminole Lake Country Club | ||
02/19/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Matthew Adanas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seminole, Florida at Seminole Lake Country Club | ||
02/19/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Aryan Abdul Khader (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seminole, Florida at Seminole Lake Country Club | ||
02/19/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Matthew Karaulic (-----) | 8-2 |
Rajveer Dhillon (-----) Jacob Terbeek (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
UTA Winter Singles National 6 | ||
02/06/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Chase Dobra (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
UTA Winter Singles National 6 | ||
02/06/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Christopher Marek (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
UTA Winter Singles National 6 | ||
02/05/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 5-7 1-0 |
Sri Advay Kariyaden (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
UTA Winter Singles National 6 | ||
02/05/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Daiwik Shashikanth (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MATA Championships | ||
01/29/2022 | R5 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Evan Cheek (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
MATA Championships | ||
01/29/2022 | R4 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Trey Rimando (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MATA Championships | ||
01/29/2022 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Josiah Brown (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MATA Championships | ||
01/29/2022 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Will Phillips (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gwinnett Tennis January L7 | ||
01/15/2022 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-1 5-4 |
Michael Huynh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gwinnett Tennis January L7 | ||
01/15/2022 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Vijit TATIA (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gwinnett Tennis January L7 | ||
01/15/2022 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-5 4-2 1-0 |
Peyton White (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap